Cedar Lake Cemetery

of Barron County

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 1994 - All Rights Reserved
 

Transcriptions complete through 16 May 1994

Cedar Lake Cemetery is located on the east side of Hwy 48 in Section 3 of Doyle Township.  Surnames with a question mark (?) and those in parenthesis (SMITH) mean that there was no surname found on the stone.  Where the maiden name of a woman was included on the stone, it is listed with her given name and is capitalized, or is listed in the notes section.  This reading has been alphabetized for easier viewing.

Entrance

Cedar Lake Shed

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
(UNKNOWN)  Ada R      (no dates) 
(UNKNOWN)  Anna J  1874 1937   
(UNKNOWN)  Baby      (no dates) 
(UNKNOWN)  Ben L      (no dates) 
(UNKNOWN)  Clarence F  1869 1933   
(UNKNOWN)  John  1883  1920  Father 
(UNKNOWN)  Michael Christopher   Jul 1974  Baby 
(UNKNOWN)  Murton J  1892 1971   
__TYRE (?)  James    1884  Aged 60y 2m 1d 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
ACKERMAN  Elizabeth  1850  1930   
ACKERMAN  Henry  14 Mar 1816  14 Feb 1893   
ACKERMAN  Joel R  1837  1917   
ALLANSON  Paul H Jr  1916 1993  Husband of Patricia L 
AMANS  Charles Edward  28 Oct 1941  13 Jul 1991  A1C  US Air Force  Vietnam 
AMANS  Irene  1902  1971 Mother 
(ASMUSSEN)  Christine Maire 1858  1943  Mother 
ASMUSSEN  Eldon W  23 May 1932  22 Nov 1971  Wisc  Pvt  Co H 60 Inf  Korea 
(ASMUSSEN)  Henry Peter  1883  1957  Son 
ASMUSSEN  Herman P  29 May 1892  21 Mar 1963  Wisc  Pvt  19 Co Discharge Unit  WWI 
ASMUSSEN  Jess P  1898  1965   
(ASMUSSEN)  Jess Peter  1857  1941  Father 
ASMUSSEN  Valorise G  1906 1987   
AUSMUSSEN  Gertie  1885 1955   
AUSMUSSEN  Peter Jr  1882 1967   
AXTELL  Clara      (no dates) 
AYREA  Elizabeth E  1871 1947   
AYREA  Glenn O  04 Nov 1906 25 Jan 1907   
AYREA  William O  1859  1947   

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
BAHRS  Selma  1903  1906  
BALDWIN  Chris E  09 Dec 1921  01 Dec 1932  Tombstone
(BALDWIN)  Clarence M  1884 1944  Tombstone
BALDWIN  Jesse E  1912  1988  Husband of Ursula L Tombstone
(BALDWIN)  Mabel E  1891 1982  Tombstone
Baldwin Stone       Baldwin Area
BARTELS  Elsie G  21 Oct 1918  24 Jan 1991  nee MUMFORD - Married Merrill M 
28 Mar 1937 
BENDER  Esther A  1905  1992  Married Raymond E 10 Nov 1926 
BENDER  Raymond E  1904 1977  Married Esther A 10 Nov 1926 
BERG  Janice E  1935  1992 Married Lloyd D 19 Feb 1955 
BITTLES  James F  1858  1924   
BITTLES  Eva E  1872 1954   
BOLLER  Madline GLAZE  1907 1986   
BOTHKE  Cecile A  1906   
BOTHKE  Fritz G  1899  1978  (vet marker) 
(BOTHKE)  Johanna A  27Aug 1868  10 Sep 1955  Mother 
(BOTHKE)  Michael G  09 Oct 1860  02 Jul 1929  Father 
BRACKETT  Solomon    07 Dec 1900  Aged 65 y 
BROOKS  Bessie M  1869  1929  Mother 
BROOKS  Charles M  1891 1905   
BROOKS  Gilbert O  1858 1941   
BROOKS  Goodlo  1858  1938 Uncle 
BROUGHTON  Anna B  1865 1922   
BROUGHTON  Lauren B  1849 1910   
BROWN  Claude A  04 Feb 1895  01 Apr 1895  Son of G & M 
BURKE  Anna T  1877  1943  
BURKE  Anthony T  06 May 1902  13 Aug 1970  Wisc  Pfc  US Army  WW I - 
Husband of Emma M 
BURKE  Roy A  1903  1989  
BURKE  Thomas P  1906  1971   
BUSICK  John E  1902  1980 Husband of Orva B 
BUSICK  Ronald J  1926  1977  TEC5  US Army  WWII 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
CARLSON  Charles Phillip 05 Dec 1858  23 Mar 1912   
(CARTER)  David  1839  1914  Father 
CARTER  Elinore  11 Oct 1910  25 Oct 1910   
(CARTER)  Ellen 1842  1916  Mother 
CARTER  J B  1884  1923 Father 
CHURCH  Levi A  1870  1946 Father 
CHURCH  Lillian M  1881 1944  Mother 
CLUTE  Nancy E  28 Dec 1834 (no date)  Father - Wife of Stephen V - 
Metal star with GAR 
CLUTE  Stephen V  14 Nov 1830  12 Aug 1910   
COATES  Georgiana F  10 Feb 1892  14 Jul 1985   
COATES  Harvey J  08 Sep 1899  21 Oct 1976   
COATES  Leander  1862  1942  Father
COATES  Leon A  1897  1950 Son 
COATES  Viletta  1870  1939  Mother
COLEMAN  Ella  1889  1966  
COLEMAN  J Jr  1929  1930  
COLEMAN  John  1886  1969  
CONKLIN  James C  1916  1960  Father - Husband of Eleanore 
COREY  Edgar W  1852  1917 Father 
COREY  Harriet E  1856  1931  Mother 
(CORNWELL)  Alson B  1863 1945  Father 
(CORNWELL)  Marett N  1866 1931  Mother 
COWING  Lucy  30 May 1831 10 May 1919   
CRISLER  Jane S  23 May 1830  28 Sep 1897  Wife of J P 
CRISLER  John P    29 Apr 1889  Aged 61y 7m 25d 
CRONHOLM  Richard E  1892 1960  Father 
CRONHOLM  Ruth O  1894  1944  Mother 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
DALEN  E Chris  1889  1974  
DALEN  Edwin B  1885  1960 Father 
DALEN  Mabel  1891  1978 Mother 
DERRO  Ellsworth  1877  1958   
DERRO  Polly  1882  1977  
DOWNS E Pearl MABUS  1901 1958  Mother & Wife 
DUFNER  Florence M GOULD 1888  1958   
DURAND  Patricia Rose      (no dates) 
DURAND  Paul Francis  1941 1978  Pvt  US Army  (US War Veteran) 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
EDWARDSON  Alf T  02 Apr 1905  15 Jun 1992  Husband of Helen M 
EIDAHL  Joyce A  1927   1979  nee EWEN - Wife of Ray G 
EIDAHL  Olga M  1905  19?? Mother 
EIDAHL  Peter G  1896  1953  Father 
EIDAHL  Terry Orlen    1949  Son 
(ERB)  Gottfried  1886  1950  Father
(ERB)  Marie  1887  1945 Mother 
ERTEL  Henry J  1890  1978  
ERTEL  Martha E  1898  1974   
ESPERSETH  Gregory J  Dec 1951  Aug 1971  Son 
EVERTSEN  Irving G  1912 1988  Husband of Hazel G 
EWEN  Ada R  15 Apr 1895 20 Sep 1895  Daughter of G W & D S
EWEN  Allen  1925  1988  
EWEN  Ben L  07 Jul 1900 29 Aug 1900  Son of G W & D S
EWEN  Dora S  26 May 1864 11 Dec 1902  Wife of Geo W
EWEN  Effie M  1907  ?  
EWEN  Florence D  1902  1946   
EWEN  George R  1896  1936 Co A 111th Eng 
EWEN  John G  1893  1960 (symbol with G in center) 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
FALKNER  George R  15 Dec 1906  09 May 1985  Husband of Hazel M 
FARMER  Belle  31 Dec 1868 19 Feb 1913   
FARMER  George D  07 Sep 1837  10 Jun 1915   
FARMER  Martha M  29 Mar 1912  17 May 1986  Wife of Ben J 
FASSETT  Hazle G  1893  19??   
FASSETT  Roy  1892  1956  
FISH  Uretta    10Mar 1890  Aged 60 y - Wife of A S 
FOLSTAD  Gunhild  1879  1933  Mother 
FOLSTAD  John  1883  1968 Father 
FOSS  Virginia BALDWIN  1915  1946  Tombstone
FRAMBS  Agnes  1907  1987  
FRAMBS  Harold O  26 Jun 1929  23 Mar 1989  Married Delores R 25 Feb 1985 
FRAMBS  Irvin  1895  1975  
(FRAMBS)  Laverne A  1939 1973   
FRAMBS  Otto  1899  1980  
FREITAG  Alice B  1870 (no date) Mother 
FREITAG  Gustav A  1862 (no date) Father 
(FROSLI)  Anna M  1866  1936  Mother 
(FROSLI)  Anton O  1852 1923  Father 
(FROSLI)  John  1893  1919 Son 
FULLER  Fred W  1887  1967  
FULLER  Lucy P  1885  1959  
FUNK  Harm H  1900  1974 Husband of Estella 
FUNK  Joseph L  20 May 1889 06 Jun 1955  Wagoner 20 Engineers  WW I 
FUNK  Ludwig H  17 Dec 1896 01 Dec 1982  Pfc  US Army  WW I 
FUNK  Martha M  10 Sep 1898 (no date)  (this was a new grave in summer of 1994 - 
no dates set at that time)
FUNK  Martin O  1922  1964 Father 
FUNK  William H  02 Jan 1895  11 Sep 1958  WI  PVT  Co C  305 MG BN  WW I
FUSS  Rose E  1885  1961  

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
GILBERTSON  Julia A  1911 1989  nee Harms - Daughter of 
John & Adele 
GILBERTSON  Kenneth G  1908 1979   
GLAZE  Alonzo  02 Jul 1860 17 Oct 1915   
GLAZE  Ruby S  1883  1929  
GLAZE  Thomas Franklin  05 Mar 1930  31 Mar 1990  Pvt  US Army 
GLAZE  Harry  1886 1956   
GOBLER  Alice  18 May 1909 03 Feb 1911  Daughter of Mr & Mrs Herman
GOULD  Clara M  1915  1963 Wife of Leonard E 
GOULD  Ernest O  1866  1941   
GOULD  Leonard E  1908  1975  Father 
GUETZLAFF  P O  1890  1920  

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
HAEFLIGER  Elizabeth  1867 1923  Mother 
HAEFLIGER  Ida 1909  1990 Daughter 
HAEFLIGER  John    19 Dec 1934  Wisc  Pvt  2 Eng  (US War Veteran) 
HAEFLIGER  Joseph  1865 1949  Father 
HAEFLIGER  William  1900 1974  Son 
HALVERSON  Peter  13 May 1895  01 Aug 1951  Wisc  Pfc  3 Inf  WW I 
HALVORSON  Dorothy  24 Mar 1913  02 Feb 1972  Daughter and sister 
HALVORSON  George  1914 1987  Married Goldie 22 May 1943 - Father 
HALVORSON  Goldie  1919 1991  Married George 22 May 1943 - Mother 
HALVORSON  Halvor  1887 1961   
HALVORSON  Lawrence H  01 Dec 1923  20 Jul 1950  Wisc  S Sgt  Co B  772 MP BN 
WW II  Korea  PH 
(HALVERSON)  Margaret  1858 1935  Mother 
HALVORSON  Mary J  1890 1977   
(HALVERSON)  Ole  1858  1920  Father 
HALVORSON  Viola M  1916 1985  Married Howard J 25 May 1943 
HARMS  Adele M  1877  1957 Mother
HARMS  John C  1867  1920 Father - Son of Harm & Marie Harms
HARGRAVE  Daniel  1868  1923  Father 
HARGRAVE  David D  1907 1966  Father 
HARGRAVE  David Jr  18 Jan 1930  03 Sep 1950  Wisc  Sgt  8 Cav (Inf) 
1 Cav Div (Inf) Korea  PH 
HARGRAVE  Edward R  12 Mar 1912  09 Dec 1983 TSGT  US Army  WW II 
HARGRAVE  Josephine  1880 1951  Mother 
HARGRAVE  Nora A  1910  1965  Mother 
HARGRAVE  Wilbert C  09 May 1914  07 Aug 1977  Husband of Gilda M 
HARMS  Harm  25 Aug 1845 03 Oct 1909   
HARMS  Marie  17 Jun 1832 02 Feb 1917   
HARTLEY  Harry E  1878  1941   
(HATHAWAY)  Albert L  1895 1937  Pvt  4th Co Convl Center 
HATHAWAY  D Freeman  1901 1975  Son 
HATHAWAY  J M  1828  1915 Father 
HATHAWAY  James G  1858 1946   
HATHAWAY  James M  1932 1977   
HATHAWAY  Jennie  1831  1907  Mother 
HATHAWAY  M Monroe  1893 1962  Married Gertrude 25 Jun 1929 
HATHAWAY  Magdalena  1861 1937   
HATHAWAY  Martin M  19 Nov 1893  24 May 1962  Wisc  Pvt  Sup Co 332  Fld Arty WW I 
HATHAWAY  Metha M  12 Jan 1910  29 Oct 1991  Wife / Mother / Grandmother 
(HATHAWAY)  Nancy Marie  1934  1951  Daughter 
HATHAWAY  Samuel G 15 Sep 1903  (no date)  
HAYWORTH  Ervin  01 Mar 1885  13 Nov 1904   
HAYWORTH  Lydia  1859  19??   
HAYWORTH  Solomon  1837 1925   
HAZELBERG  Helen  1859  1934  Wife of T T 
HAZELBERG  Hubert V  1894 1957   
HAZELBERG  Marion A  1885 1928   
HAZELBERG  Tobias T  1861 1959   
HEFTY  Anna  03 Sep 1872 30 Apr 1948  Mother 
(HEFTY)  Gerald James  1908 1956  Father 
(HEFTY)  Rodger Edward  1935  1947  Son 
HOLDING  (unknown)    02 Mar 1921  Infant daughter of P H & H L 
(HOLDRIDGE)  A Ellsworth 1882  1901  Son 
HOLDRIDGE  Evelina R  1873 16 Jan 1888  Aged 14 y 11 m 1 d - 
Daughter of F M & P E 
HOLDRIDGE  F M  1847  02 Dec 1887  Father - Aged 40 y 2 m 13 d 
(HOLDRIDGE)  L Eleanor  1876  1903  Daughter 
(HOLDRIDGE)  Permelia E  1850  1939  Mother 
HOOVER  Sarah E  1844  1927  Wife of Andrew 
HOWARD  Genvieve  1905  1974   
HOWARD  Thomas J  1902  1976   
HOWARD  Thomas J Jr  15 Feb 1931  10 Dec 1983  A1C  US Air Force  Korea - 
Husband of Elisabeth 
HOWELL  David Joel  26 Feb 1966  09 Jun 1980  Son & Grandson 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
JEFFREY  Mabel Anna  1905 1989   
JEFFREY  Paul Francis  1954 1963   
JENNINGS  Mabel B  22 Jul 1899  23 Apr 1989   
JOHNSON  Albert T 1865 1947  Husband 
JOHNSON  Alvin H  1900  1978  Husband of Hazel A 
(JOHNSON)  Hannah M  1873 1918  Mother 
JOHNSON  Martha  23 Oct 1883  28 Sep 1911  Wife of Ole 
JOHNSON  Nellie C  1876 1963  Wife 
JOHNSON  Ole J  1875  1930 Father 
JOHNSON  Richard M  1909 1918   
(JOHNSON)  Robert O  1869 1954  Father 
JONES  Carl B  25 Dec 1892 25 Dec 1977 PFC  US Army  WW I 
JONES  Esther L 28 Oct 1902  08 Feb 1984  nee JOHNSON 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
KEELER  Alfred R  05 Apr 1894  17 Aug 1974  Pvt  US Army - Married Hazel D 
on 21 Dec 1934
KEELER  Hazel D  10 Jan 1915  03 May 1986  Married Alfred R 21 Dec 1934 
KERBER  Augusta W  1860 1950   
KERBER  Emil F  1899  1974  
KERBER  Fern  25 Apr 1903 21 Jul 1983   
KERBER  Herman  15 Feb 1895 28 Aug 1963  Wisc  Pvt  Co B 338 Inf 85 Div 
WW I PH 
KERBER  Ludwig A  1859  1942   
KERBER Olympia G 1908 1993 Wife of William L, Mother of Margaret M and Robert W 
KERBER  Robert W    1934   
KERBER  William L  17 Mar 1897  13 Nov 1968  Wisc  Pvt  1 Co Inf Rep Trp 
WW I 
(KERBER/BUSICK)  MargaretM  1937  1962   
KING  (unknown)  01 Jan 1893  10 Jun 1893  Daughter of M M KING 
KING  (unknown)  01 Dec 1890  12 Dec 1890  Child of M M KING 
KING  Hazel A  05 Sep 1895 02 May 1896  Daughter of M M KING 
KLEMENCIC  Raymond J  29 Mar 1917  03 Dec 1983  Pfc  US Army  WW II - 
Husband of Marie R 
(KRINGLE)  Ada Z  1888  1986   
KRINGLE  Alfred O  1893 1930  Co E  54 Inf 
KRINGLE  Alice Irene  1915 1924   
KRINGLE  Baby    1913  
KRINGLE  Belle M  1889  1980   
KRINGLE  Charles Paul    26 Nov 1943  Wisc  2 Lt  Air Corps 
KRINGLE  Edward  1910  1965   
KRINGLE  Elmer George  16 Feb 1909  18 Mar 1909  Son 
KRINGLE  George G  1881 1956   
KRINGLE  Gertrude Annis  1917  1924   
(KRINGLE)  Grace Belle  1888  1915  Mother
(KRINGLE)  Gust  1883  1965   
KRINGLE  Maren  1868  1943 Mother
KRINGLE  Mildred Joan  1931 1933   
KRINGLE  Ole  29 Jan 1858 12 Feb 1918   
KRINGLE  Robert  10 May 1894  29 Jun 1991  Saddler  US Army  WW I 
KRINGLE  Vlema Irene  11 Dec 1899  26 Oct 1981  nee GROVER 
KROHN  Lyman M  1911  1979 Husband of Irene E 
KYES  Benjamin    23 Jan 1892  Aged 45 y 24 d -- (Civil War Star
alongside) 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
LANCONS  John H  27 Oct 1851  29 May 1911   
LANCONS  Maggie  23 Dec 1857  20 Jan 1936   
LANDE  Dagmar M  1902  1971   
LANDE  Lorris O  1899  1983   
LARSON  John  18 / 19 Apr 1882  30 Dec 1895  (broken stone) 
LERETTE  Wayne M  24 Mar1909  9 Apr 1909  Son of Mr & Mrs C M
LEWIS  Beatrice    1922   
LEWIS  Ivy M  1896  1974  
LEWIS  Martin  1924  1929  
LEWIS  Martin M  1896  1971   
LOVELAND  Joseph      (no dates) 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
MABUS  Marvin A  16 Mar 1933  25 Apr 1966  Wisc  Pfc  BTRY B 
77 Field ARTY BN
MABUSE  August  1870  1937  
MABUSE  Beatrice  1920  1920   
MABUSE  Charles F  16 Jul 1895  07 Sep 1952  Wisc  Pvt  2 BN REPL TNG Center 
WWI 
MABUSE  Lillian  1921 1921   
MABUSE  Minnie  1874 1942  
MARKLE  Leora  Mae  1901  1973  Mother 
MARTIN  Ivan G  11 Mar 1919 04 Jan 1992  TEC4  US Army  WW II 
MATTS  Alyne M  1979  1981  
MATTS  Barbara A  1944  1971  Mother 
MATTS  Eugene H  1941  1981  Pfc  US Army 
MATTS  Jeanyne M  1974  1981   
MATTS  Kari K  1972  1981  
MATTS  Mark A  1962  1971 Son 
MATTS  Monte G  1963  1971 Son 
MATYSKA  Charles  06 Feb 1913 30 May 1983  Married Dorothy 07 Oct 1939 
MAYBURRY  Mabel C  24 Feb 1900  (no date)  
MAYBURRY  Robert W  23 May 1899  06 Jul 1971  Ill  Pvt  Co C 37 Inf  WW I 
MC FARLANE  Angeline  1882  1935  Mother 
MC FARLANE  Birdie  07 Nov 1899  21 Dec 1900  Daughter of J B & H I 
MC FARLANE  George  1839 1884  Father 
MC FARLANE  Helen I  1865 1940   
MC FARLANE  James B  1865 1953   
MC FARLANE  Jane  1840  1925  Mother 
MC FARLANE  Jennie G  1895 1962   
MC FARLANE  Lauretta Louisa 1899 1899   
MC FARLANE  Margurite Anna 1904  1905   
MERRILL  Gerald F  02 Oct 1927  16 Jan 1951  Wisc.  Cpl  76 Eng Constr BN 
Korea PH 
MERRILL  Jesse P  1872  1959  Father 
MERRILL  John E  17 Jan 1925  21 Jan 1958  Sgt  Co B  199 Eng C BN 
WWII Korea  BSM 
MERRILL  Reva W  1896  1952  Mother 
MERRITT  C A  31 Mar 1853 31 Mar 1908  Mother 
MERRITT  Ervin T  1852  1882  Brother 
MERRITT  Leroy S  25 Oct 1849  02 May 1921  Father 
(MERRITT)  Mildred  05 Jun 1875  01 Mar 1877  Daughter 
MILLAY  N I    06 Sep 1883  Aged 57 y 8 m 14 d - 
Wife of W P Millay 
MILLER  Clayton H  1893 1984   
MILLER  Eugene W  1897  1968  Husband of Evelyn H 
MILLER  Evelyn H  1900  1975  Wife of Eugene W 
MILLER  Rene SMITH  1897 1986   
MOMMSEN  Anna C  1834  1899   
MOMMSEN  Christ F  1833 1913   
MORTENSON  Anna  1856  1923  Mother 
MYLIN  John E  1902  1972  

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
OFTEDAHL  Chrisitine  1873 1962   
OFTEDAHL  Earl Stanley  1910  1946  Son 
OFTEDAHL  Ommund  1861  1951   
(OLIVER)  Augusta  1866 1941  Mother 
(OLIVER)  Ben H  1865  1925  Father 
OLIVER  Guy R  1890  1945  
OLMSTED  Annis E  19 Oct 1851  02 Oct 1915  Wife of N W 
OLMSTED  John E  19 Aug 1883  01 Jun 1901  Son of N & A 
OLMSTED  Maggie May  12 Feb 1895  12 Mar 1895  Daughter of N & A 
OLMSTED  Nelson W  22 Nov 1846  14 Apr 1907   
OLSON  Doris J  1935  1984 Wife of Raymond C 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
PETERSON  Arnold Laverne   24 Jul 1925   
PETERSON  Edward Lynn    25 Jul 1927   
PHELPS  Plinny  1880  1948  
PITTS  Freelove CHASE  25 Jun 1834  01 Feb 1911   
PITTS  Olive M    17 Nov 1890  Aged 15 y 1 m 20 d - 
Daughter of F J & O W 
PLAIN  Albert  1879  1968  
PLAIN  Carl A  1902  1958 Father 
PLAIN  Edward  01 Sep 1895 28 Dec 1970  Wisc  Pfc  Co F 311 Inf  WW I 
PLAIN  Henry  21 Jun 1897 06 Feb 1989  Married Iva H 07 Jun 1922  - 
WW I Veteran 
PLAIN  Iva H  25 Jul 1903 29 Sep 1988  Married Henry 07 Jun 1922 
PLAIN  John "Hans"  1907 1970  Husband of Bernadette 
PLAIN  Vernon Charles  05 May 1925  03 Aug 1978  Pfc  US Army  Korea 
PRICE  Jan    23 Dec 1888  Aged 75 y 1 m 25 d 
 
.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
QUINN  Louise THONI  1911 1944   

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
(REED)  Elizabeth Y  1847 1922  Grandmother 
REED  Esther L  1918  1974 Mother 
(REED)  Lewis B  1870  1957  Father 
REED  Lucy Marie    1933  Baby 
(REED)  Maria L  1876  1929  Mother 
REED  Neal A  1915  1971 Father 
REED  Pauline L  1908  1957  Mother 
(REED)  Thomas G  1846  1905  Grandfather 
REUL  Alfred H  1891  1970  
REUL  Anna E  1899  (no date)   
REUL  Elizabeth  1932  1933   
REUL  John F  1861  1944 Father 
REUL  Mary A  1864  1934 Mother 
RILEY  Charles  1862  1937 Father 
RILEY  Lovicaq  1875  1931 Mother 
ROEN  George  1876  1959 Father
ROEN  Ida M  1889  1987 Mother 
ROEN  Irwin G  1915  1938 Son 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
SCHENCK  Agnes  1860 1949  Mother 
SCHENCK  Emil  1856  1939 Father 
SCHIFFLER  Esther  1895 1956  Mother 
SCHIFFLER  Fred  1876  1952  Father 
SCHULTZ  Edward  1889  1970   
SCHULTZ  Nellie  1893  1973   
(SEWARD)  Alphus G  1864 1922  Father 
(SEWARD)  Josephine  1880 1936  Mother 
SMALL  Blanche      (no dates) Infant child of Mr & Mrs Wm SMALL 
SMALL  Ida      (no dates) Infant child of Mr & Mrs Wm SMALL 
SMITH  Clayton    1907  Infant son 
SMITH  Cora E  1875  1929 Mother 
SMITH  Dale J    1922 Baby 
SMITH  Frank L    08 Apr 1901  Aged 38 y 
(SMITH)  George L  1885 1956  Son 
SMITH  J A      (no dates)  Co A  20th Wisc Inf   Civil War
SMITH  Jay F  1868  1963 Father 
(SMITH)  John Stephen 1889 1901/3   
SMITH  Leland P "Corky"  17 Dec 1928  02 May 1982  Pfc - US Army - WWII - Married 
Jeanet F 14 Aug 1948 - Father of 
Linda, Ross, Ricky & Lorie 
SMITH  Lilian M  1912  1989  Married Vernon L 14 Jul 1930 
SMITH  Lon  1850  1929 Father (Symbol with G in 
the center - GAR?) 
(SMITH)  Merritta J  1862 1940  Mother 
SMITH  Percy J  1897  1941 Father 
SMITH  Vernon L  24 Mar 1903  27 Feb 1991  Pvt  US Army - Married Lillian M 
on 14 Jul 1930
SOLMON  Leona HALE      (no dates)  Mother 
(SPAENI)  Herbert H  1908 1966  Husband of Freda 
SPAENI  Herbert H Jr  27 Apr 1934  24 Feb 1960  Wisc  1st Lt  13 Ftr Incp Sq AF 
STAFFORD  (unknown)    15 Feb 1886  Aged 12 y - Child of E E & E G
STATION  Donald  21 Aug 1919  05 Apr 1985  Father - WW II Veteran - 
Married Delores M 16 Sep 1946 
(STECKER)  Emaline J  22 Mar 1846  01 Jun 1911  Mother 
(STECKER)  Henry J  03 Feb 1836  16 Jan 1916  Father 
STOEKLEN  Melissa K  08 Dec 1976  18 Sep 1979   
STRANGEWAY  Gladys  1909 1963  Wife -Tombstone
STRANGEWAY  Robert B  05 Jun 1907  30 Jul 1991  Pfc  US Army  WW II - Husband - Tombstone
SWENSON  Phyllis A  1934 1966  Wife of Kenneth D 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
(THALKE)  Ethel L  1888 1985  Mother 
THALKE  Gordon H  22 Apr 1924  15 Feb 1928   
THALKE  Herman  1862  1954 Father 
THALKE  Minnie  1864  1942 Minnie 
(THALKE)  William H  1888 1954  Father 
(THIELKE)  August  1851 1927   
(THIELKE)  Fredericke  1854 1934  Mother 
THONI  John  1882  1960  
THONI  Katie  1883 1968  
TILLUNG  Martin  04 Feb 1888  14 May 1965  Wisc  Pvt  Co B 9 Inf WW I 
TILLUNG  Myrtle G  25 Aug 1900  04 Jul 1990   
TITERA  Violet E  1913  1967   
TRAICOFF  Carol A  21 Sep 1950  12 May 1986   
TRAICOFF  Gordon R  25 Dec 1921  28 Jul 1961   
(TRAICOFF)  Regina  1894 1968  Mother 
(TRAICOFF)  Vasil  1896 1939  Father 
 
.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
UREN  Babies      (no dates) 
(UREN)  Donald      (no dates) 
(UREN)  Dorothy      (no dates) 
UREN  Emma M  1893  1971  
UREN  George  29 Apr ??13 04 Jul ??91  (wooden cross - the writing is 
fairly new but could have been 
redone - 1800s or 1900s?) 
(UREN)  Ida May  1890  1946  Mother 
UREN  Leona A  1907  1993  
UREN  Margaret  1872  1945  
UREN  Maurice H  1892  1970   
UREN  Peggy Jean  1945  1946   
UREN  Raymond  1923  1923  
(UREN)  Twins  1911  1911  
UREN  Walter L  1897  1950  
(UREN)  Warren B  1886  1965  Father 
UREN  William C  1862  1942   

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
VALAR  Oscar E "Butch"  17 Sep 1908  10 Dec 1982  Father 
VALEN  Ethel W  1907  1992 Married Milford B 17 Jul 1928 
VALEN Milford B  1905  (no date)  Married Ethel W 17 Jul 1928 

.
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
WADE  Ina  1891  1976  Mother 
WADE  Orville  1911  1993 Son 
WALRACK  Leona VALAR  10 Sep 1906  29 Dec 1982   
WARD  Richard Lee  03 Sep 1926  07 Dec 1987   
WARREN  Charles  1870  1929   
WEISS  Donald W  23 Feb 1929  22 May 1929  Son 
WEISS  William    24 May 1943  Wisc  Pvt 1 Cl  107 Eng  32 Div 
WESTPHAL  August A  1884 1958   
WESTPHAL  Celia C  1889 1980   
WESTPHAL  Franklin A  23 Jun 1913  08 Aug 1969  Wisc.  TEC5  Co B  757 Tank BN WW II 
WHITE  Samuel Allen  20 Sep 1861  16 Mar 1915  Aged 53 y 5 m 24 d 
WILKINSON  Arthur W  1868 1918   
(WILKINSON)  Byron  1862 1884  Father 
(WILKINSON)  Edith  1869 1945  Mother 
(WILKINSON)  Erwin  1884  1957  Son 
(WILKINSON)  Virinda  1850 1932  Mother 
WILKINSON  Willie  16 Sep 1904  30 Sep 1907  Son of Z & E WILKINSON 
(WILKINSON)  Zeno  1866 1938  Father 
WINKEL  Bernhard H  1875 1960   
WINKEL  Carl H  1879  1967  
WINKEL  Ella E  1891  1990  
WINKEL  Lydia G  1894  1963   
WINKEL  Marcella May  02 Jan 1914  03 Jan 1914  Daughter of Wm & Ida WINKEL 
WINKEL  Margaret A  1882 1968   
WINKEL Wilfred Paul  06 Nov 1915  22 Nov 1915  Son of Wm & Ida WINKEL 
WINKEL  William H  1885 1966 

 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:21:51 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned