Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 10

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
BUHROW  Herman R  1884  1973  Veteran 
BUHROW  Florence I  1899 1943   
BUHROW  Jason Paul    1970  Son of Greg & Ruby - 'In Memory Of' 
JOHNSON  Charley  1872  1943   
JOHNSON  Teckla  1877  1943  'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
BUSKMASTER  Buddy E  15 Apr 1931  02 Dec 1950  Veteran - WI Cpl SVC Co 32 Inf Div Korea PH 
BUSKMASTER  Irene  1909 1964   
BUSKMASTER  Richard D    1942   
WIESNER  Ernest  1902  1948   
WIESNER  Albert  1867  1940   
WIESNER  Marie  1875  1952  
THOMAS  James  1864  1934  
THOMAS  Lettie C  1863  1933   
THOMAS  Nina A  1892  1980  
THOMAS  Ira E  1890  1966  
PETERSON  Thomas W  1876 1950   
PETERSON  Gertrud  1876 1937   
PAAPE  Gertrude Ann  1931 1932   
VESPER  Otto W  01 Jul 1866 07 Apr 1935   
VESPER  Minna F  19 May 1873  02 Nov 1963   
ALT  Henry J  22 Jul 1909 29 Aug 1929   
PARMER  LeRoy A  01 Aug 1911  08 Dec 1987   
PARMER  Inez H  30 Dec 1906 13 Mar 1996   
MARTIN      (no dates) 
MARTIN  Frances  31 Mar 1891  03 Dec 1933   
MARTIN  Kimdal  03 Jun 1891 09 Dec 1909   
ROSETH  Clifford  1899  1918   
ROSETH  Caroline E  1873 1928  (1922 Biography)
ROSETH  Clarence  1865  1952  (1922 Biography)
ROSETH  Carl M  1886  1978  
ROSETH  Morris L  1909  1981   
ROSETH  John M  04 Jul 1892 11 Jan 1968  Veteran - WI Pvt 316 Field Hosp 
SWANSON  Arnold J  1908 1933   
SWANSON  Sofie  1871  1951  
SWANSON  Olof  1861  1942  
SWANSON  John F  1898  1979   
MOE  Edward A  14 Apr 1887 02 Feb 1952  Veteran - Cpl 6 Supply TN 6 Div WWI 
MOE  Josephine  1898 1976  nee Swanson 
HYLLENGREN  Albin J  1906 1992   
HYLLENGREN  Beatrice "Beata" 1906  1995   
HYLLENGREN  Kenneth D  1930 1970   
HYLLENGREN  Craig L  1953 1995   
HANTSMAN  Neil L  1950  1963  
HANTSMAN  Glen E  1952  1963   
JOHNSON  Henry E 1907  1963   
JOHNSON  Jeanette C  1912 1977   
JOHNSON  Gerald E  1945 1951   
BRUNETT  Henry  1877 1956   
BRUNETT  Clara  1877  1950  
BRUNETTE  Madelynne L  05 Sep 1905  24 Feb 1992   
BRUNETTE  Peter      (no dates) Infant grandson 
BRUNETTE  Clinton A  1902 1948   
BRADSETH  John D  1883  1952   
BRADSETH  Irene L  1891 1982   
ZALESKY  Frank  1881  1953  
ZALESKY  Josie  1878  1955  
WIESNER  Herman  1888  1953   
WIESNER  Hazel  1904  1961  
KUNESH  George A  1894  1975   
KUNESH  Mary E  1896  1994  
HANSON  Rodney M    24 Oct 1952  Son of G & M Kunesh 
BJOIN  Edwin H  1858  1944  
BJOIN  Elizabeth  1857  1925   
PERRY  Hilda  1881 1942  nee Bjoin 
PERRY  Clayton Shields  1881  1954   
PERRY  George Almond  1887 1935   
PERRY  Clara Otella  1884 1962   
BJOIN  Truman    28 Dec 1942  Veteran - WI Sgt 333 Bn Tank Corps 
RINDLISBACHER  Fred B  1887 1931   
RINDLISBACHER  Carrie S  1885  1974   
VEY  Alfred E  02 Sep 1911 07 Feb 2000  Married Alyce L on 07 Sep 1937 
VEY  Alyce L  15 Oct 1915 17 Nov 1983  nee Rindlisbacher - married Alfred E Vey on 07 Sep 1937
BRADSETH  Seymour H  1885 1949   
BRADSETH  Angie I  1892 1986   
MOORS  Harry F  26 Apr 1895 29 Sep 1950  Veteran - WI Sgt 161 Depot Brigade WWI 
MOORS  Verna R  1895  1970  
DAVISON  Ann Grace  1951 1960  Daughter of Mr & Mrs Keith Davison 
MARTENSON  (unknown)  24 Dec 1919  16 Aug 1953  Veteran - WI Pvt 533 MP Service Co  WWII
SCHULTZ  Christian H  1869 1954   
SCHULTZ  Juliana  1868  1951   
NELSON  Nels P  1866  1953  
NELSON  Lizzie Z  1873  1949   
STELZNER  Christian H  1881 1952   
STELZNER  Petra H  1888 1934   
REITEN  Carl    06 Jul 1931  Veteran - WI Pvt SATC University of WI 
ROGERS  Edgar M  03 Apr 1887  15 Apr 1949  Veteran - WI 1st Lt Vet Corps WWI 
ROGERS  Myrtle Olson  26 Dec 1901  26 Jun 1991  nee Swacina 
ROGERS  Laura A  1864  1928  Mother 
LARSON  James  1918  1933 Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
LARSON  Albert M  1891  1965   
PETERSON  Charles E  1856 1938   
PETERSON  Christina B  1864 1940   
SILVERNALE  Monroe  1858 1938   
SILVERNALE  Addie  1866 1957   
ANDERSON  Kenelm N  1904 1938   
ANDERSON  Florence H  1906 1975   
SATHER  Floyd A  1911  1987   
SATHER  Olga M  1910  1974  
SATHER  Math  1868  1945  
SATHER  Oleine  1883  1960  
KINN  Norman  1899  1967  
KINN  Florence  1897  1984  
OFTEDAHL  Theodore E  1872 1947   
OFTEDAHL  Amelia C  1876 1963   
OFTEDAHL  Lulu T  1910  1925   
OFTEDAHL  Edna E  1906  1976   
OFTEDAHL  Earl I  1905  1978   
OFTEDAHL  T Anita  1908 1998   
McDERMID  George N  1850 1925   
McDERMID  Emma J  1853  1931   
McDERMID  Tess L  1882  1968   
CLARK  William H  1867  1925   
CLARK  Ellen J  1867  1935  
BAKKE  Andrew  1864  1928 'Blessed Be Thy Memory' 
BAKKE  Annette J  1869  1957   
FREDRICKSON  Chester Melton 1904  1956  Veteran - Rice Lake Fire Dept. 
REITEN  Mali  1869  1947 'Thy Will Be Done' 
REITEN  A O  1868  1939  
REITEN  O A  1895  1940  
REITEN  Gena  1897  1960  
REITEN  Ingvald O  1898 1955   
REITEN  Marie B  1902  1986   
THORSTAD  Harold M  25 Apr 1911  24 Apr 1978   
THORSTAD  George W  1917 1968   
SHAW  Harvey J  1895  1971  
SHAW  Catherine F  1897 1983   
JACOBSON  Jacob T  1880 1950   
JACOBSON  Christine O  1885 1955   
LARSEN  Gust  1878  1943  
LARSEN  Mabel  1884  1934  
KRINGLE  Leonard  1911  1987   
KRINGLE  Gladys  1912  1994   
LARSON  Erick L  1873  1942   
LARSON  Josephine H  1880 1942   
HOEL  Ole  1868  1932  
PLUGAR  Vernon "Butch"  1963  1972   
RIEPER  DeAnna K  01 Mar 1944  15 Jan 1996  nee Ripley - 'A true friend to all those who knew her' - Cherished mother, sister, daughter and Nana 
HANSEN  Peter H  1878  1935   
HANSEN  Christine  1887 1979   
HANSEN  Melvin A  06 Oct 1898  04 Feb 1973  Veteran - WI Wagoner 259 Co Bn MPC 
BIBBEY  Albert  1861  1953  
BIBBEY  Laura E  1859  1947   
BIBBEY  Howard Earl  28 Jun 1902  12 Feb 1995  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWII 
FRANK  Christ  1881  1959 'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
FRANK  Sophia  1885  1945  
FRANK  Clarence A  08 Mar 1915  25 Mar 1998   
KARLGAARD  Iver M  1884 1947   
KARLGAARD  Victoria J  1889 1968   
THINGVOLD  Henry  1882  1947   
THINGVOLD  Emma T Lee  1890 1976   
COOK  Albert C  1893  1969  
COOK  Karen M  1895  1946  
SWENSON  Axel  1880  1946  
SWENSON  Fredricka  1885 1953   
SEVERSON  Simon B  1872 1967   
SEVERSON  Ingeborg  1873 1948   
CIMFEL  Anna  1886  1949 'Gone But Not Forgotten' 
KUENZI  Adolph  1880  1937  
BOETCHER  Gottlieb  1878 1937   
BOETCHER  Rosalie  1877 1961   
CAMPBELL  E E  1855  1943  
CAMPBELL  Inez  1855  1934  
HOFFMAN  John H  1887  1941   
HOFFMAN  Beryl  1888  1940  
HEFFLEFINGER  Anna M  1899 1931   
TALLMAN  Frank L  1860  1939   
TALLMAN  Juliette  1860 1944   
ERICKSON  Alfred O  1878 1963   
ERICKSON  Anna C  1889  1980   
TOMPKINS  John M  1853  1935   
TOMPKINS  Marione E  1852 1932   
TOMPKINS  Fred B  1879  1945   
TOMPKINS  Myrtle R  1883 1970   
SYDNEY  George J  1883  1967  Veteran 
SYDNEY  Ella M  1883  1954  
WISTAD  Torger  01 Sep 1895 30 May 1955  Veteran - Cpl Co G 57 Inf WWI 
BLISWANGER  Engabor  1876 1951   
MINKEL  Edward A  1895  1983  'What we keep in memory is ours unchanged forever' 
MINKEL  Minnie V  1896  1951  
WIESNER  William  1857  1945   
WIESNER  Alvina  1860  1930   
FIRCHOW  Kenneth L  01 Mar 1914  13 Jan 1971  Veteran - WI Pvt Army Air Forces WWII 
FIRCHOW  Helena  1890  1964   
BONIN  Bertha M  1892  1945   
FIELD  Maurice Eugene  1898 1928   
FIELD  T H  1865  1944 Father 
FIELD  Bertha  1877  1948 Mother 
FIELD  Arthur J  1895  1993   
FIELD  Georgia  1901  1983  
AUNE  Walter R  1909  1993 Married Meta M on 26 Jun 1937 
AUNE  Meta M  1916  2001 Married Walter R on 26 Jun 1937 
AUNE  Edward C  1857  1939  
MACAULAY  Lillian  1891 1958  nee Aune 
AUNE  Augusta  1872  1942  
DAVIS  Stanley  1877  1943  
DAVIS  Macy  1886  1967  
BUCKNER  Florence  1899 1986  nee Eidsmoe 
EIDSMOE  Anton M  1863  1940  Veteran 
REAR  Caroline  1869 1939   
STRONG  Raymond R  03 Sep 1917  05 Aug 1947   
STRONG  Aura J  05 Sep 1914 24 Dec 1996   
REED  Raymond  03 Sep 1917 05 Aug 1947  Veteran - WI Pfc Ord Dept WWII 
HOULDER  Katherine Aleene 06 Dec 1913  29 Jul 1992   
HOULDER  Bernice Emma  1916 1966   
HOULDER  Ole  1884  1966  
HOULDER  Florence M  1890 1979   
CLEMONS  Thomas Aaron  07 Mar 1894  18 May 1949  Veteran - WI Pvt 161 Depot Brig WWI 
CLEMONS  Genevieve M  17 Apr 1895  15 Aug 1960   
PEKRUL  Ernest L  1904  1965   
PEKRUL  Louise E  1892 1946   
ROEN  Mike  1888  1975  
ROEN  Sophie  1890  1988  
HOVDE  Andrew  1887  1948  
HOVDE  Inga  1896  1988  
RAKE  Lester B  1902  1940  
RAKE  Calista A  1903  1999   
RAKE  Lewis B  1857  1942  
RAKE  Harriet E  1876  1957   
WEGNER  Paul G  1905  1997  
STUDER  John C  1884  1936  
STUDER  Edith C  1890  1984   
McGILL  Frank  1872  1938  
McGILL  Anna  1880  1938  
McGILL  Floyd G  07 May 1913  20 Apr 1999  Veteran - T Sgt US Army WWII - Purple Heart 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:13 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned