Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 11

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
JOHNSON  Lloyd E  1928  1949  Stone is written out with Lloyd's signature 
JOHNSON  Katherine  1905 1976   
GRANDE  Marius  1867  1928  
OLSON  E H  1856  1930  
OLSON  Jennice Olm  1856 1930   
GRESWOLD  H Blanche  1899 1975  nee Olm 
SURDSON  Theodore C  1881 1931   
SURDSON  Elizabeth B  1881 1956   
SURDSON  Marjorie Elizabeth 1914  1936   
BREDESON  Albert H  1884 1932   
BREDESON  Agnes C  1887 1959   
BREDESON  Clifford J  1915 1945  Veteran - Corporal 
BREDESON  Jack DeWayne  1926  1956  Veteran 
LUETH  Louis L  30 Aug 1898 07 Nov 1959  Veteran - WI Co M 168 Inf Phillipines 
KUESTER  William F  1882 1952  Doctor 
GLESSING  Louie W  1890 1952   
PARENT  Mildred  1881  1959  nee Moe 
MOE  Orville A  1909  1966 Son 
BORGEN  John H  1887  1950  
BORGEN  Mary J  1882  1966  
ROEN  John  1890  1984 'Forgiven' 
ROEN  Millie  1897  1940  
ROEN  Famie  1899  1932  
CLEVELAND  Melvin L  08 Jun 1892  01 Feb 1978  Veteran - Pvt US Army 
CLEVELAND  Gladys L  13 Feb 1906  21 Aug 1977   
CLEVELAND  Eldon Dean "Butch" 1938  1952   
RUBYOR  Warren W  1877  1970   
RUBYOR  Jean  1882  1968  
REYNOLDS  LeRoy M  1884 1963   
REYNOLDS  Etta M  1878  1951   
BOWERS  W W  1837  1925  
HANCOCK  T L  15 Feb 1859 29 Jun 1928  Reverend (1922 Biography)
SPAULDING  J Lue  1865  1950   
SPAULDING  Alma  1863  1939   
SUNNE  Gustave J  1854  1925   
SUNNE  Eline H  1857  1947  
RUZER  Costello  1877  02 May 1924  'Rest In Peace' 
CASTELLO  Pester      (no dates) 
NELSON  DeWayne Jr  02 Apr 1919  08 Nov 1970   
BARBEE  Jane  21 Sep 1920 14 Oct 1922   
BRUNCLIK  Mary Jane  29 Nov 1923  04 Feb 1965  nee Nelson 
ANDERSON  Thorsten  1875 1929   
KURTZHALS  Aaron  1872  1929   
KURTZHALS  Ella  1877  1970   
AMANS  Ethel  1882  1929 Wife of Frank 
AMANS  Jean  1929  1929 Baby 
JACOBSON  Dewey  09 Aug 1921  07 Dec 1921   
JACOBSON  Alexander  1893 1923   
OETTEL  Rudolph  1858  1928   
PETERSON  William S  25 Aug 1891  05 Sep 1927  'Gone But Not Forgotten' 
BOOCKHOFF  Thomas  23 Apr 1842  14 Nov 1925   
COLEMAN  Hiram J  30 Apr 1887  05 Mar 1926  'In Loving Remembrance of' - Son of John & Amanda
NASS  Bruno  1894  1969  
ABST  Fida  1849  1926  
NICHOLS  Charlene Joy  08 Sep 1946  15 Feb 1947   
CHRISTENSEN  Norman E  1891 1948   
CHRISTENSEN  Edith S  1894 1948   
DUMMER  Ronald W  07 May 1950  13 May 1950  'Our Beloved Son' 
QUINN  Larry Gus  08 Dec 1947  01 Dec 1950   
REICHERT  Lawrence John  13 Mar 1910  04 Oct 1977  Veteran - US Army WWII 
REICHERT  Lester E  08 Feb 1922  19 Aug 1970  Veteran - S Sgt HQ Btry 81 Div Arty WWII 
REICHERT  August J  1880 1978   
REICHERT  Maggie  1889  1956   
JERRY  Bruce J    09 Jul 1950  Baby 
AMANS  Claudia J  1947  1947   
NELSON  Louis G  25 Dec 1871  12 Jul 1930  'At Rest' 
NASS  Christ  1847  1926  
NASS  Anna  1859  1935  
GAYNOR  Sophie C  27 Mar 1903  15 Dec 1927  nee Voss - 'Loving Daughter' - 'Rest In Peace' 
GIESE  William J  1859  1927   
GIESE  Bertha W  1862  1931   
LEONARD  Joel  18 Mar 1851 26 Jul 1928   
LEONARD  Nellie A  01 Jul 1884  13 Dec 1927   
KASELAW  Caroline M  1850 1928   
MEMHARD  Elizabeth J  1854 1929   
TATE  Archie Roy  19 Apr 1903  02 May 1926   
REICHERT  William  1872 1950   
REICHERT  Johanna  1879 1950   
KECKHAFER  Herman  1865 1947   
KECKHAFER  Ida  1869  1953  
FREDRICKSON  Ernest E  1899 1947   
CAMPBELL  Mary A  1880  1948   
SWAN  (unknown)      (no dates) Baby 
BROWN  Hiram A  1879  1961  
BROWN  Rosella E  1881  1952  'Gone But Not Forgotten' 
FREDRICKSON  Erick  1869 1947   
FREDRICKSON  Helena  1876 1959  The Lord is my Shepherd' 
GIBSON  Eric L  1897  1949  
GIBSON  Agda O  1898  1955  
GIBSON  Eric G  03 Oct 1919 28 Jan 1944  Veteran - WI Tec 5 30 Inf 3 Div WWII - Medal of Honor -30th Regt Co I 
BENSON  Gust  1865  1952  
BENSON  Hilma  1868  1945 'Heaven Is Our Home' 
DANIELSON  John  1863  1944   
DANIELSON  Anne  1863  1944   
SHELDON  Robert W  1940 1940   
JOHNSON  Regina  1858  1929   
COLEMAN  John W  1863  1949   
COLEMAN  Amanda  1868  1959   
SWACINA  John  1862 1929   
SWACINA  Josephine  1866 1948   
KIRCHOFF  Irene  21 Aug 1910  17 Jun 1930   
HOULDER  Evelyn E  1896 1930   
GEBHART  Eliza M  1847  1929   
GEBHART  Clayton  1868  1947   
GEBHART  Edna B  1870  1961   
GABRIEL  Georgie  23 Feb 1927  08 Jul 1930   
HEIR  August  1861  1931  
HEIR  Zena  1864  1940  
DAVIS  Elias      (no dates) Veteran 
DAVIS  Rosa  1868  1944  
FLUEGEL  Edward H  1865 1931   
FLUEGEL  Alvina S  1882 1959   
HINTZ  Alfred J  1867  1931   
HINTZ  Oline  1867  1937  
MICKELSON  Hazel  1899  1945  nee Hintz 
LEANGER  Doriana  1901  1965  nee Hintz 
LEE  Gilbert O  1879  1936  
LEE  Anna M  1879  1966  
OETTEL  Rudolph C  1891 1951   
OETTEL  Russell G  1919 1932  Son of Rudolph C 
GABRIEL  Andrew  30 Sep 1858  10 Dec 1931   
GABRIEL  Anna  16 May 1861 06 Mar 1941   
COLEMAN  (unknown)      (no dates) Babies 
YOST  Peter  1855  1932  
YOST  Mary  1869  1957  
GARDNER  Charlie J  1891 1930   
GARDNER  Emma J  1898  1966   
GOEPFERT  Clara  18 Mar 1889  10 Nov 1929   
PARADISE  Natoleon J  04 May 1891  16 Dec 1961  Veteran - WI Pvt Co A 121 Mg Bn 32nd Div WWI 
PARADISE  Fern  23 Mar 1901 07 Dec 1983   
POPP  Gustav  1857  (no date)  
POPP  Wilhelmina  1864  1929   
FELDKIRCHNER  Frank  1867 1941  (1922 Biography)
FELDKIRCHNER  Mary V  1872 1937  (1922 Biography)
ELLISON  Louis M  1864  1942   
ELLISON  Anna K  1856  1942   
ANDERSON  Otto  1861  1944  
DAVIS Charles N  1891  1945   
PEKRUL  Andrew  1866  1947  
PEKRUL  Caroline  1854  1953   
BROWN  Albert J  1900  1950   
BROWN  Margaret  1900  1969   
NELSON  Gregory  01 Dec 1952  05 Dec 1952  Son of Don and Betty - 'Our Baby' 
BROWN  John W  06 Nov 1884 01 Nov 1950  Veteran - WI Pvt 5th Cavalry 
BROWN  Dolly J  26 May 1888 28 May 1968   
NOVY  Wencel  1871  1947  
NOVY  Mary  1879  1953  
HANSON  Ingvald  1886  1945   
HANSON  Alma  1888  1967  
NIEMAN  Pauline  1868  1941  (1922 Biography) Husband Otto buried in Wiesner Cemetry Stanfold Twnshp
HOLM  Hans O  1880  1969  
HOLM  Gustava M  1886  1934   
STOCKER  Andrew J  1868 1938   
JOHNSON  Albin  1886  1937  
JOHNSON  Lillian S  1892 1985   
PETERSON  Ole  1884  1965  
PETERSON  Alma  1887  1932  
EVERSON  Edgar D  1875  1932   
EVERSON  Nellie Y  1875 1961   
BROWN  Olive  1867  1957  
JOHNSON  Henry  1869  1938  
JOHNSON  Hannah  1873  1933   
JOHNSON  Gloria D  1934 1935   
NIEMAN  Harlan Ellsworth 08 Oct 1933  18 Nov 1933  'Our Beloved Baby' 
BLACK  Alfred  1888  1937  
BLACK  Ethel M  1895  1959  
ENGEBRETSON  Helmer  1893 1977   
ENGEBRETSON  A Evelyn  1893 1941   
RUDOLL  William C  1863 1944   
RUDOLL  Augusta F  1864 1936   
JOHNSON  Oscar  17 Feb 1869 25 Dec 1943   
JOHNSON  Anna  1869  1938 Born in Sweden - 'We will meet again' 
CARLSON  Albert  1871  1939   
HAASE  Albert H  1870  1933   
HAASE  Sena G  1882  1935  
ELLIS  Darlene J  20 Jun 1936  23 Nov 1936   
KLUG  Henry  1866  1933  
KLUG  Gertrude  1866  1936  
OLSON  Jacob  1875  1944  
OLSON  Julie  1882  1961  
OLSON  Hattie  12 Jun 1890 01 Mar 1983   
JACOBSON  Fredrick  1876 1968   
JACOBSON  Elize P  1885 1950   
BRUNETT  D A  1880  1952  
SCHIESS  Jacob  1875 1944   
SCHIESS  Reuben Charles  01 Nov 1914  07 Jul 1942  'Our Son' - In memory of - Died in the Phillipines
BEHLING  Henry A  1867  1942   
BEHLING  Eliza E  1895  (no date)   
BYHRE  Morten J  1866  1943   
BYHRE  Anna S  1866  1940  
HEDIN  Anders P  1865  1942   
HEDIN  Anna M  1865  1939  
ERICKSON  Emil  1856  1938  
ERICKSON  Gustava  1873 1948  'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
BRANUM  Peder  1853  1936  
APFEL  Arthur P  1936  1937   
JOHNSON  Grant  1906  1939  
ENGSTROM  Gilbert  1875 1942   
ENGSTROM  Emma V  1876  1933   
RABEHL  Orville A  1932 1935   
RUNDHAUG  Martin G  1882 1933   
RUNDHAUG  Clarence O  07 Nov 1885  21 Jun 1936   
RABEHL  Vera V  1934  1936  
VELTEN  Joseph  1862  1935 Born in Germany 
VELTEN  Augusta N  1866 1937  Born in Germany 
McGINNIS  Mae  1891  1936 nee Haller 
McGINNIS  Frank "Pat"  1904 1995   
McGINNIS  Avha L  1905  2001   
GUMPRECHT  Christian  1875 1936   
GUMPRECHT  Bertha  1875 1960   
CHRISTENSEN  (unknown)  1921  1939  'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
BUHLMAN  Ricarch    1939   
FREIR  Albert  1854  1937  
SASSE  Henry A  1883  1940  
RABEHL  Lydia  1871  1951  
DISRUDE  Orville I  1909 1992   
DISRUDE  Inga  1876  1936  
DISRUDE  Nels  1877  (unknown)  
CAGEL / MARTIN  Adda  1867 1936   
SAULES  Mildred  1902  1935   
HANKIN  Mary  1863  1934  
TAYLOR  Dan A  1856  1951  
TAYLOR  Zettie C  1862  1935   

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:03 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned