Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 12

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
DUNN  Edwin  1864  1938  
DUNN  Rebecca  1870  1955  
DRAVES  Samuel C  1902  1972   
DRAVES  Verona  1900  1938  
IVELAND  Thomas  1862  1939   
IVELAND  Julia  1861  1956  
SCHENK  Carl  1878  1939  
SCHENK  Clara  1886  1963  
JUMP  Howard J  1898  1972  
FLOBERG  Gust  1861  1955  
FLOBERG  Mary  1857  1946  
FLOBERG  Eugene M Billey   1943  'Our Baby' 
COSANDEY  Charles J    26 Jun 1940  Veteran - ND Pvt 344 M B N 90 Div PH 
BUCKIE  William B  1899 1952   
BUCKIE  Anna  1893  1980  
STRAND  Gerald  1912  1969  
STRAND  Alta E  1912  1951  
PALM  Charles  1862  1950  
PALM  Louise  1873  1935  
WETTWER  Arthur H  16 Aug 1884  18 Dec 1936   
JOHNSON  Hattie  1902  1999  'The Lord is My Shepherd' 
FLACH  Freidrick  1842  1936  'Jesus is my life' 
FLACH  Wilhelmina  1865 1942  'God's Ways are Perfect' 
FLACH  Irene  1898  1972 'I know my Redeemer Liveth' 
JOHNSON  Andrew J  1857 1936   
PETERSON  John  25 Apr 1858 06 Feb 1935   
PETERSON  Dorothea  08 Aug 1851  28 Apr 1943   
HANKIN  Jane  1851  1941  
PETERSON  Otto C  1868  1933   
PETERSON  Augusta  1872 1944   
NELSON  Ole  1865  1943  
NELSON  Mathilde  1872  1933   
HEDMAN  Andrew  1863  1938  
HEDMAN  Annette  1868  1955   
WESTPHAL  Ferdinand C  1857 1945   
WESTPHAL  Marie L  1856 1953   
FRANK  John  1869  1940  
FRANK  Emma  1876  1942  
CLAUSEN  Esther O  1909 1951   
HOLMSTROM  Gust B  1908 1952   
STRAND  Helen S  1913  1984   
STRAND  Alta E  1912  1951  
STRAND  Gerald  1912  1969  
BARBEE  James C  20 Feb 1867  01 Apr 1944   
BARBEE  Mary Margaret  12 Apr 1868  03 May 1923   
NELSON  Hazel B  20 Sep 1892  10 Sep 1986   
HARBACK  Casper F  1890 1950   
HARBACK  Germayne  1913 1918   
LINDGREN  Ronnie A  1949 1951   
LOVELL  Dell C  1869  1942  
LOVELL  Mary  1866  1944  
LOVELL  Archie W  1905  1949   
PALM  John Rudolph  09 Nov 1896  21 Jun 1985  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
PALM  Ruth M  17 Jun 1900 03 May 1869   
PETERSON  Oscar J  07 Apr 1894  08 Sep 1975  Veteran - Pvt Wagr US Army WWI 
PETERSON Emily E    1943  nee Johnson 
JOHNSON  David    1943  Baby - Son of Herbert & Elsie Johnson - 'In memory of' 
YOUNG  Walter W  1892  1973   
YOUNG  Noble  1903  1939  
RULE  John  1870  1955  
YOUNG  Frank A  1869  1951  
YOUNG  Emma A  1868  1956  
BLOIDOW  William  1895  1955   
SYKES  Grover  1885  1960  
SYKES  Helen  1887  1973  
KING  William W  1865  1929   
KING  Phoebe M  1869  1960  
OLSON / HICKS  Ella  04 Jul 1902  14 May 1989   
HICKS  Clarence S  1893 1930  Veteran - 70th Co Trans Corps 
HICKS  William K  23 Dec 1901  04 May 1975  Veteran - Pfc US Army WWII 
LYON  Richard C  1859  1952   
LYON  Mabel A  1870  1929  
HAGEN  Hans C  20 Nov 1858 30 Apr 1930   
HAGEN  Karen S  19 Feb 1859 05 Jul 1938   
CHINNOCK  Garfield A  1882 1945   
CHINNOCK  Jessie P  1884 1974  'There shall be no night there' 
OLSON  Emanuel  1864  1950  
OLSON  Susanna  1866  1945  
SMITH  Dean Quinten  1927 1934   
DAVIES  Delpha E  24 Sep 1900  29 Jan 1990   
GAGNER  George J  1881  1951   
GAGNER  Inga  1884  1969  
GAGNER  Evalyn H  1910  1937   
OLSON  Abner V  1887  1970  
OLSON  Mary E  1891  1988  
HAMMOND  Eleazer S  1855 1939   
HAMMOND  Adeline  1864  1944   
HALLEN  John Harvey  04 Mar 1939  25 Mar 1939  Infant son of Mr & Mrs Harvey 
JOHNSON  Albert J  1877 1956   
JOHNSON  Lena M  1882  1946   
JOHNSON  Edward A  1908 1984   
JOHNSON  Lester  1910  1989   
JOHNSON  Evalyn  1914  1995   
JOHNSON  Roger Dean  1937 1947   
KNUTSON  John C  1877  1961   
KNUTSON  Helga M  1882  1960   
DEMARS  Helen  1910  1982  
FULLER  Frank C  1897  1971   
FULLER  Ethyl O  1904  1943  'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
SUMNERS  Iva M  1902  1984 'God is my Salvation' 
STRAND  Arthur  1897  1955  
STRAND  Marvin  1919 1939   
STRAND  Harold  1921  1939  
FALSTAD  Edward  1887  1938   
FALSTAD  Helga P  1890  1959   
KING  Harry M  1891  1976  
KING  Emma A  1890  1957  
KING  Orrin W  1915  1937  
TINNEY  Leo L  1901  1977 Veteran - Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
TINNEY  Kathryn H  1899 1980   
SMITH  Robert E  1868  1935  Veteran - Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
SMITH  Agnes  1869  1961  
STEVENS  Iver  1862  1930  
STEVENS  Annie  1863  1952  
FROYD  Helge  19 Dec 1898 27 Aug 1953  Veteran - WI Mech 128 Inf Regt WWI 
FROYD  Clara  29 Jan 1899 08 Jan 1981   
FRASIER  James H  1865  1928   
FRASIER  Gladys E  1866 1956   
FRASIER  Neil D  1908  1928   
ELLSWORTH  Alfred E      (no dates) - Veteran - Co G 14 NY H Arty 
HEDBLOM  Edwin J    17 Oct 1938  Veteran - MN Pvt US Army 
HEDBLOM  Rhoda A  01 Dec 1897  27 Sep 1967   
HEDBLOM  Lars  1862  1935 Father 
HEDBLOM  Julia  1867  1928  
CHRISTIANSON  (unknown)  1881  1952   
CHIRSTIANSON  Anna  1877 1929   
CHRISTIANSON  Chester A  02 Oct 1916  10 Dec 2000   
CHRISTIANSON  Dorothy E  16 Oct 1916  12 Nov 2000   
GUSTAFSON  Gustave O  01 Nov 1882  31 Aug 1949   
GUSTAFSON  Reva C  08 Jun 1881  10 Jun 1938   
GUSTAFSON  George Victor 1909  (no date)   
GUSTAFSON  Florence Irene 1911  (no date)   
GUSTAFSON  Myria Louise  1913  (no date)   
GUSTAFSON  Ray Stanley  1915  (no date)   
WETHERBY  Elmer  12 May 1861  29 Apr 1939   
WETHERBY  Clara  05 Feb 1876  13 Mar 1963   
WETHERBY  Frederick E  23 Sep 1902  01 Feb 1958   
WETHERBY  Milton W  18 Jan 1905  07 Feb 1982  Veteran - Pfc US Army WWII 
WETHERBY  James K  18 Sep 1908  18 Mar 1958  Veteran - WI S Sgt 1638 SVC Comd Unit WWII 
WETHERBY  Inez W  1900  1989   
RITTER  Fred C  08 Jul 1849 26 May 1942   
BLOCK  Ralph O  11 Nov 1890 14 Oct 1956  Veteran - WI Pfc 163 Depot Brigade WWI 
BLOCK  Lucie E  14 Jul 1895 31 Oct 1974   
BATES  Fred A  1861  1911  
BATES  Kate  1859 1940  
BATES  Ethyl M  1899  1979  
JOHNSON  Olof P  1888  1948   
JOHNSON  Minnie  1890  1961   
RUDE  Harold  17 Mar 1908 08 Apr 1952  Veteran - WI Cpl 243 AAI Base Unit WWII 
RUDE  John  1877  1951  Father 
RUDE  Theresa A  1874  1968   
CHRISLAW  Albert M  1878 1963   
CHRISLAW  Rose B  1874  1940   
COLEMAN  Paul H  25 Dec 1910  20 May 1995  Father of Paul, Robert, Ernest, Allan, Charles, Kathleen & Karen 
COLEMAN  Frances B  28 Aug 1914  13 Jul 1998  Mother of Paul, Robert, Ernest, Allan, Charles, Kathleen & Karen 
COLEMAN  Wesley V  1889 1970   
COLEMAN  Ella B  1893  (no date)   
AMBROSE  Albion  1859  1932   
AMBROSE  Mary L  1861  1923   
OVERBY  Edolph G  1884  1942   
OVERBY  Effie J  1886  1970   
OVERBY  Oscar  1877 1967   
OVERBY  Sena M  1880  1953 Wife of Oscar 
SIMS  Paul O  1861  1935  
SIMS  Oline E  1865  1937  
SIMS  Leslie C  1900  1992  
SIMS  Bernice  1906  1994 Wife of Leslie 
SIMS  Henry S  1885  1953  
SIMS Mildred  1888  1971 Wife of Henry 
SIMS  Clifford D  1907  1975   
SIMS  Myrtle V  1908  1989 Wife of Clifford 
SIMS  Clarence A  1897  1991   
SIMS  Naomi Ruth  1900  1985   
STETEKLUH  Florence P  1895 1979   
STETEKLUH  William E  1889 1974  Husband of Florence 
SWEET  Coral I  1878  1955  
SWEET  Vivian  1915  1937 'Our Darling' 
HEDBLOM  Walter C  1913 1962   
HEDBLOM  Helen E  1912  (no date)   
PETERSON  Frank G  22 Jul 1892  19 Aug 1966  Veteran - WI Pfc Co F 101 Supply Tn WWI 
PETERSON  Edith A  1894 1928   
PETERSON  Charles A  12 Jan 1923  23 Sep 1983  Veteran - GMI US Navy - Buried at sea 
PETERSON  Charlie W  1890 1952  
DUUS  Christina  10 Jun 1889  22 May 1975  nee Peterson 
DUUS  Marcor N  05 Apr 1892 05 Oct 1958  Veteran - MN Pvt Provost Guard Co WWI 
HANSON  Amund H  1860  1935   
HANSON  Margaret  1864  1926   
MISER  Mary Lou  19 Dec 1953  29 Jan 1954   
COOKE  Harry W  1887  1928  
COOKE  Verna  1894  1990  
HEDLUM  L Herbert  16 Mar 1894  12 Jul 1971  Veteran - MN Sgt Co G 19 Inf WWI 
ANDERSON  John E  1876  1938   
ANDERSON  Sina  1870  1932  
ANDERSON  Carol Ann  1935 1943   
SCHEURER  Mary Beth    1962  'God Bless Our Baby' 
BRUNETT  Isaiah  1844  1938   
BRUNETT  Ellen  1844  1935  
BRUNETT  Jerome  1886  1962   
BRUNETT  Lorinda  1879  1960   
SWANSON  Westlund  12 Mar 1892  07 Sep 1971   
SWANSON  George E  14 Mar 1894  30 Apr 1964   
SWANSON  Ardis C  31 May 1915  22 Sep 1937   
FRASIER  Roy H  1886  1940  
FRASIER  Jessie L  1889 1964   
FRASIER  Clifford J  1896 1975   
FRASIER  Dora L  1895  1973   
FRASIER  Harold L  09 Sep 1913  02 Apr 1945  Veteran - WI Cpl AAF Hq & HqSq WWII 
FRASIER  Donald E  03 May 1924  22 Mar 1944  Veteran - WI Staff Sgt Air Corps WWII 
DERRO  Adeline L  1921  1986  nee Frasier 
STAUB  Jacob  1878  1964  
STAUB  Karolina  1885  1946   
CARDIFF  Ruth E  1920  1946  'At Rest With Jesus' 
PETERSON  Einar  1888  1979   
PETERSON  Lena  1892  1946  
BENSON  Harney S  1887  1954   
BENSON  Frances C  1884 1965   
BREDESON  G L  1869  1944  
BREDESON  Hulda L  1876 1961   
KUCKO  William  1944  1948 'Our Baby' 
KUCKO  Betty 1944  1948 'Our Baby' 
LEE  Arlena  1865  1945 Wife of James M 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:11 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned