Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 13

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
OLSON  Ole  1869  1942  
OLSON  Randi  1870  1957  
ROGSTAD  Nels  1876 1942   
ROGSTAD  Inga  1876  1957  
PETERSON  Edward  1871  1942   
PETERSON  Anna Louise  1874 1957   
OFFORD  John J  1866  1941  
OFFORD  Lizzie L  1877  1958   
HOGEBOOM  Herbert H  19 Jan 1865  06 Apr 1941   
HOGEBOOM  Elvira  17 Feb 1864  19 Aug 1940   
ACHTENBERG  Ernest A  1857 1936   
ACHTENBERG  Eva C  1860 1916   
ACHTENBERG  Edna G  1893 1939   
ACHTENBERG  Herbert A  06 Apr 1891  06 Apr 1975  Veteran - Sgt US Army WWI
JACOBSEN  Roy W  1929  1936   
JACOBSEN  Hans P  1894  1970  Father 
JACOBSEN  Karen E  1901 1993   
NORWICK  Ole P  1869  1930  
NORWICK  Ragnhild  1861 1944   
NORWICK  Peter  1893  1961  
NORWICK  Mary  1903  1957  
NORWICK  Peter  24 May 1893 18 Apr 1961  Veteran - WI Pfc Evac Hosp 34 
GULLA  Ole E  1846  1928  
GULLA  Ella  1864  1937  
GULLA  Anna  31 Dec 1901 21 Dec 1996   
GULLA  Inga  15 Jun 1896 13 Dec 1979   
KNUDSON  Knud  1855  1926  
KNUDSON  Emma  1857  1943  
BEAVER  Warren H  10 May 1848  22 May 1926   
STILLEY  Leslie R  1891 1936   
STILLEY  Lydia  1903  1928  
STILLEY  Marie A  1907  1986   
STILLEY  Gerald  1934 1936   
JOHN SON  Carl  23 Sep 1851 07 Dec 1899   
JOHNSON  Maria  25 May 1851 16 Nov 1926   
HAEFLIGER  Clarence  07 Nov 1922  08 Jan 1923  Son of Fred 
JOHNSON  John P  1882  1949   
EHRENBERG  Clifton  1904 1975   
EHRENBERG  Mary  1904  1984   
BAKKE  Martha  1911  1992  
HANSON  Charles  1876  1951   
HANSON  Roxanna  1878  1956   
HANSON  Esther May  1908 1920   
PLENTY  Robert John  1890 1943   
PLENTY  Pauline Z  1891 1960   
PLENTY  Richard Paul    1935   
ZILLHART  Konstantin  1859 1946   
MEYERS  Morton J  1891  1970   
MEYERS  Agnes M  1897  1982   
MEYERS  Carl E  1885  1963  
MEYERS  Gunda E  1902  (no date)   
FREDRICKSON  Christian  1867  1956   
FREDRICKSON  Julia B  1873 1941   
FREDRICKSON  Raymond L  21 Jun 1900  31 Aug 1961  Veteran - WI Sgt 359 Fighter GP AAF  WWII
DODGE  Emma E  1900  1979  
STILLEY Alfred  1858  1929   
STILLEY  Amelia A  1863 1936   
DIBBLE  George A  1839  1931   
DIBBLE  Eliza H  1845  1925   
DIBBLE  William A  1872 1958   
DIBBLE  Sadie P  1872  1958   
DIBBLE  Violet  1907  1923  
LARSON  Nels A  1863  1934  
LARSON  Helene  1874  1958 nee Mommsen 
LARSON  Edward M  25 May 1895  31 Aug 1986  Veteran - Mech US Army WWI 
LARSON  Helen M  1896 1988   
LUNDGREN  Cleo  1909  1999 nee Larson 
LUNDGREN  Sidney Frank  1901  1997   
ERSTED  Andrew D  1870  1927   
RUUD  Anna  1877  1943   
ERSTAD  Armand M  1903  1947   
HALLING  Lillian M  1897 1973   
HALLING  Gerald R  1895 1984   
ENGSETHER  Lars M  1855 1927   
ENGSETHER  Johanna  1863 1934   
ENGSETHER  Lilly J  1904 1936   
FRANK  Charles  02 Dec 1859 27 Mar 1950   
FRANK  Johanna  09 Dec 1862 30 Jan 1927   
FRANK  Walter W  03 Mar 1892  22 Jun 1926  Veteran - Co G 56 Inf USA 
JOHNSON  Julius S  1865 1927   
JOHNSON  Emma  1878  1974  
JOHNSON  Elsie E  1903  1927  Wife of R O Johnson 
HEMNER  Charles  1862  1935   
HEMNER  Georgianna  1867 1937   
FRANK  Arthur P  1907  1990   
FRANK  Marguerite K  1910 1995   
FRANK  Janette  1886  1930  
FRANK  Lorma H  1914  (no date)   
KARBAN  Joseph M  1876  1956   
KARBAN  Mildred E  1898 1943   
RUDE  Oscar O  1879  1970  
RUDE  Helen T  1886  1970  
WICK  Louis  1859  1938  
WICK  Hannah  1867  1950  
COOK  Robert L   1953   
OBERG  John  1868  1948  
OBERG  Augusta  1863  1940  
OBERG  Arvid G  1894  1944 'Unto You Is Paradise Opened' 
KUNZI  Edward  1876  1968  
PATRICK  William H  1878 1950   
PATRICK  Nora M  1882  1958   
SINES  Grace P  1905  1955  
PATRICK  Chester F  1902 1964   
JACOBSON  Elling  1899  1973   
JACOBSON  Alpha  1903 1989   
JACOBSON  Gladys P  1902 1944   
WAMPFLER  Emil R  1908  1944   
WAMPFLER  Arietta R  1911 1987   
OVERDAHL  Anton  1876  1947   
OVERDAHL  Mattie  1874  1967   
SONNENSHEIN  Fred  1875 1965   
SONNENSHEIN  Sarah  1880 1947   
DRALLMEIER  Geraldine A  1925  1946   
KRUEGER  Alfred R  1904 1997   
KRUEGER  Roland  1935  1947   
LODAHL Stephan G  01 Aug 1899  14 Jun 1965  Veteran - WI RM2 US Navy WWI 
LODAHL  Stephan R    1936   
LODAHL  Ruth E    1936   
ANDERSON  Karl G  25 Apr 1860  29 May 1943   
ANDERSON  Anna K  22 Aug 1857  13 Jul 1928   
ANDERSON  Hans V  1895  1990   
ANDERSON  Mabel V  1900 1975   
SCHMOTTER  Louis  1866  1927   
SCHMOTTER  Kathryn  1871 1933   
BEYLUND  John W  1854  1938   
BEYLUND  Wilhelmena  1856 1927   
HINE  George F  1854  1939  
HINE  Martha G  1855  1927  
BUERGI  August  1872  1956  
BUERGI  Bertha  1874  1962  
BUERGI  Theodore R  1902 1927   
BUERGI  Eugene  1877  1934  
KOCH  Rudolph R  1879  1952   
KOCH  Albert W  1853  1932  
KOCH  Marie L  1858  1940  
PETERSON  Anders  08 Mar 1853  02 Sep 1928   
PETERSON  Emily C  1869 1940   
PETERSON  Berthe A  1847 1935   
PETERSON  Signa P  1885 1974   
OLSEN  Conrad G  1884  1965  Veteran 
OLSEN  Martha S  1884  1978   
PETERSON  Frances L  24 Feb 1892  30 Mar 1980  Veteran - U S Army WWI 
PETERSON  Elsie O  16 Dec1890  19 Jan 1995   
PETERSON  Carl L  1859  1927   
PETERSON  Amalia S  1860 1947   
PETERSON  Hulda  1890  1958   
NELSON  P M Leonard  1887 1953   
NELSON  Ida Marie  1888 1952   
FREDRICKSON  Florence E  May 1901  26 Jun 1997  nee Mills 
FREDRICKSON  Lloyd J  17Jan 1896  26 Feb 1951  Veteran - WI MUS 3 Cl 79 Field Arty WWI 
OLSON  Magnus  1851  1923  
OLSON  Nelia H  1853  1927  
RENVILLE  Joseph J  1874 1941   
KOCH  Emma  1882  1923  
RECKENTHALER  Elmer  1889 1970   
RECKENTHALER  Marie J  1894 1976   
GEALTHA  Mabel  1892  1925  
RECKENTHALER  P DeWayne  1915  1989   
PETERSON  Peter O  1867 1950   
PETERSON  Julia  1866  1946   
FISH  Sherman M  1854  1929   
FISH  Emma Jayne  1855  1934   
FISH  Henry Lewis  1881 1941   
FISH  Jessie Carl  1877 1968   
FISH  Catherine  1872  1952   
FISH  Paul P  1902  1986  
FISH  Ellen P  1904  1983  
BOURY  Thomas  1875  1926  
BOURY  Alisa  1872  1949  
BOURY  Lawrence E  1899 1986   
BOURY  Ruth E  1908  1953  
BEHRNDT  Samuel  1889  1968   
BEHRNDT  Clara  1893  1969  
BEHRNDT  Paulina  1863  1927   
BEHRNDT  (unknown)    1928  Baby 
BEHRNDT  (unknown)    1930  Baby 
BEHRNDT  (unknown)    1914  Baby 
BEHRNDT  (unknown)    1926  Baby 
PETERSON  John P  1867  1938   
PETERSON  Andrew  1870  1937   
PETERSON  Wilhelmina  1863 1960   
PETERSON  Lars Erick  1872 1922   
PETERSON  Hilma  1875  1933   
SKODA  Ralph  1890  1946  
SKODA  Alida  1901  1968  
STAFFORD  Frank W  1908 1926   
STAFFORD  Henry J  1882 1926   
STAFFORD  Florence  1886 1976   
DAHLE  1850  1927  Father 
PETERSON  Vernon W  01 Sep 1926  21 Jun 1927  Son of R & O 
PETERSON  Richard C  1890 1955   
PETERSON  Olga M  1894  1972   
PETERSON  Vernon W  08 May 1928  08 May 1928  Baby 
PETERSON  Mardell M  08 May 1928  08 May 1928  Baby 
WELLS  James M  1861  1927  
WELLS  Eugenia  1856  1943  
HENRICH  George Frank  1872 1946  Veteran - Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
HENRICH  Anna May  1861 1947   
ARNEVEK  Edna Ruth  1902 1996   
JENSEN  Ettie O  1885  1970   
MOE  Carl  1874  1964   
MILLER  Frank Gregory  1891 1944   
MILLER  Alyce  1903  1975 nee LaForge 
MARTIN  Arvilla R  1873 1950   
THOMPSON  Christ  1858  1950   
THOMPSON  Anna  1863  1946  
TUCKER  Edwin P  1879  1970   
TUCKER  Mattie A  1879  1948   
COX  John E  1882  1948  
COX  Orpha O  1884  1962  
OLSON  Ole M  1851  1946  
RIGSTAD  Ole F  16 Feb 1895 30 Apr 1946  Veteran - WI Pvt 306 MG Bn 77 Div WWI 
JOHNSON  Lawrence  1911 1948   
JOHNSON  Alice L  1915  1944   
THIEFS  (unknown)  04 Sep 1938  18 Jul 1947   
EDLUND  Erick  1879  1947  
EDLUND  Ida  1882  1967  
PHILLIPSEN  Edward  1883 1960   
PHILLIPSEN  Signa  1886 1946   
PHILLIPSEN  Roy O  1919 1940   
ANDREWS  Henry S  1868  1940   
ANDREWS  Harry B  1874  1948   
ANDREWS  Martha M  1899 1985   

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:19 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned