Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 14

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
KOONCE  Cyrus S  1873  1936   
KOONCE  Lola M  1886  19??  
KOONCE  Virgil E  09 Mar 1908  27 May 1971  Veteran - Cpl US Army WWII 
GUNDERSON  Anton  1859  1941   
GUNDERSON  Julia  1869  1927   
BRAVE  Roy G  1895  1956  
BRAVE  Anna J  1904  1973  
HUBBARD  Jay C  1906  1988  
HUBBARD  Bertha H  1902 1970   
GUNDERSON  Ingvald  1897 1927   
FRATZKE  Inga  1893  1926 Wife of L C 
BLECHINGER  Shirley  1934 1965  nee Schleicher 
BLECHINGER  Viola  1932 1936   
BLECHINGER  Florence  1903 1930   
BAKER  Della  1891  1926  
FALKENTHAL  William  1865 1938   
FALKENTHAL  Betty  1863 1931   
FALKENTHAL  Oscar W  22 May 1897  24 Feb 1967  Veteran - WI Pfc Med Det Base Hosp 142 WWI 
FALKENTHAL  Marie P  08 Mar 1912  07 Jun 1997   
SOUTHARD  Jean Kathryn  1927  1935   
SOUTHARD  Willard B  1903 1978   
MILLS  George K  12 May 1894  02 Oct 1979   
MILLS  Hazel J  20 Aug 1896 12 May 1967   
MILLS  Mary E  1857  1928 Mother 
MILLS  John N 1838  1926 Father - Reverend 
KRUGER  Julius  1863  1946  
KRUGER  Lena W  1868  1959  
KRUGER  Lionel A  1896  1984   
KRUGER  Fadus L  1904  1971   
KRUGER  Ruth C  1899  1978  
JACOBSEN  Esther  1894  1928   
JACOBSEN  Carl  1886  1937  
LEE  Orin W  28 Nov 1888 07 May 1979  Veteran - Sgt US Army WWI 
LEE  Helen  06 Nov 1893 19 Dec 1987  nee Gustafson 
McCLELLAND  Edward C  1860 1923   
McCLELLAND  Louise A  1866 1941   
THIEFS  Arlynn  04 Sep 1938 18 Jul 1947   
QUALRY  Donald J  17 Mar 1900  02 Jul 1965  Veteran - WI Pvt Co A 31 Training Bn WWII 
QUALRY  Faith  1902  1985 nee Ingram 
NELSON  R Besse  1878  1951   
JACOBSEN  Hans O  1890  1933   
JACOBSEN  Caroline  1887 1957  nee Moen 
JACOBSEN  John J  1881  1938  Veteran 
JACOBSEN  Helma C  1886 1963   
GUSTAFSON  Victor  1853 1925   
GUSTAFSON  Maria  1857  1950   
GUSTAFSON  Victoria  1857 1952   
GUSTAFSON  10 Feb 1853 04 Oct 1925   
GUSTAFSON  Mary  Apr 1857 24 Dec 1950   
AUNE  Ellen J  1893  1957 Daughter of W and Mary Gustafson 
OLSON  Emil Fabian  1870 1932   
BORGEN  Mollie  1891  1949  
RAHM  Anders G  1852  1940  
RAHM  Anna K  1852  1929  
ARDEN  James F  1856  1934  
ARDEN  Mary E  1857  1925  
ANDERSON  John  1857  1925 Father 
RUDE  Milton James  28 Oct 1922  09 May 1990  Veteran - Maj US Air Force WWII Korea 
RUDE  Katherine  1896  1979  Daughter 
RUDE  Martin J  1850  1925 Father 
RUDE  Anne  1865  1955  
LIENSTAD  Carl  28 Feb 1856 18 Nov 1925   
LIENSTAD  Henriette  07 Sep 1853  07 Nov 1926  'Ruhe Sanft Im Frieden' 
BRAIN  Ethel  1898  1929 nee Solum 
JOSEPHSON  Joseph K  1867 1937   
JOSEPHSON  Oline  1868  1938   
JOSEPHSON  Clara  1893  1955   
BREKKE  Raymond M  1898 1976   
BREKKE  Borghild M  1900 1940   
BREKKE  Richard Noer  27 Nov 1924  27 Sep 1995  Veteran - 2nd Lt US Army Air Corps WWII 
JOHNSON  Anders Oscar  1894 1950   
NELSON  Gunner  1899  1944  
NELSON  Lula O  1912  1940  
HERRMANN  Frederick  25 Apr 1922  03 Feb 1945  Veteran - WI Pfc 291 Inf 75 Inf Div WWII 
HERRMANN  Ida 1894  1944  
CORNISH  Jackson W  1867 1941   
CORNISH  Melissa J  1859 1959   
HUBBARD  Lee M  1886  1975  
HUBBARD  Jennie N  1859 1945   
HUBBARD  David J  1880  1971   
HUBBARD  Anna  1888 1971   
LEE  Peter  1872  1954  
LEE  Katherine  1886  1963  
PEROUTKY  Alvin C  09 Nov 1924  28 Mar 1945  Veteran - WI Pvt 128 Inf 32nd Div WWII 
PEROUTKY  Clara M  24 Feb 1888  29 Jun 1969   
SCHMELING  Reinhart  1891 1947   
SCHMELING  Della  1900  1975   
AMANS  Alex J  1891  1974  
AMANS  Helen B  1891  1947  
BRENDMIHL  Curtis D  04Aug 1931  30 Mar 1981  Veteran - Cpl Marine Corps Korea 
BRENDMIHL  (unknown)  26 Aug 1923  04 Mar 1945  Veteran - WI Cpl 6 AAF Weather Sq WWII 
FOSSUM  Lester M  14 Jun 1922  09 Oct 1971  Veteran - WI Sgt Army Air Forces WWII 
TURCOTTE  Leo J    26 Dec 1941  Veteran - WI Corp US Army 
TURCOTTE  Inga M  09 Dec 1894  08 Oct 1972   
JONES  William W  1877  1941  Veteran 
BREDESON  (unknown)  1881 1942   
BREDESON  Alma  1887  1957  'Unto You Paradise Opened' 
GYGLI  John  1857  1948 (1922 Biography)
GYGLI  Margaret  1863  1938  (1922 Biography)
TANGWALL  ? Aug  1853  1932  (1922 Biography)
TANGWALL  Maria  1856  1937  (1922 Biography)
TANGWALL  Algot  1882  1954   
TANGWALL  Selma  1884  1973  Aunt 
HINSKEY  Charles  1860  1928   
HINSKEY  Mabel E  1874  1928   
FRIEDERS  John J  1904  1970   
FRIEDERS  Myrtle M  1902 1980   
ALDERMAN  Anza S  1857  1927   
ALDERMAN  Georgie M  1866 1955   
ALDERMAN  Archie F  1886 1964  Husband of Delora 
ALDERMAN  Delora K  1882 1954  Wife of Fess 
ALDERMAN  Keith K  1912 1975   
THAYER  Henry  1889  1975 Husband of Pauline 
THAYER  Pauline P  1892 1984  Wife of Henry 
SATTRE  Olaf M  1863  1941  
SATTRE  Amelia H  1865  1945   
BERGLUND  Gustave E  1901 1976   
BERGLUND  Helen F  1909 (no date)   
DECKER  George A  1925  1925   
RIPP  Florence C  01 Nov 1945  14 Jun 1980   
BERGLUND  Carl G  1868  1951   
BERGLUND  Ida W  1869  1953   
NELSON  Carl E  1898  1970  
NELSON  Margaret  1896  1987  nee Hines 
NELSON  Carl E   01 Jan 1929  Baby 
HINES  Martin S  1870  1927   
INGRAM  Orrin H  1871  1940   
INGRAM  Ida  1866  1923  
INGRAM  Walter J  1900  1978  Veteran - US Army 
INGRAM  Mabel  1880  1952 nee Palmer 
GOETTSCHE  Frank  1861  1945   
GOETTSCHE  Bertha  1863 1925   
GOETTSCHE  Meta  1888  1965   
HORSMAN  Ruth E  1865  1930  (1922 Biography)
HORSMAN  F Grace  1887  1954   
HORSMAN  J Edward  1861 1935  (1922 Biography)
CAMPBELL  Arthur  1861  1872   
CAMPBELL  Bertha  1883  1980   
JOHNSON  Mary  1909  1966 nee Campbell 
JOHNSON  Ralph Judson  1907 1928   
MOULTON  Charles J  1904 1937   
STRAND  Ben O  1867  1949  
STRAND  Emma C  1871  1931  
STRAND  Elmer B  1899  1936   
STRAND  Edith P  1900  1941   
JOHNSON  (unknown)      (no dates) 
IMMERFALL  Henry P  1866 1948   
IMMERFALL  Emma  1879  1952   
COLEMAN  William H  1858 1948   
COLEMAN  Gertie E  1876 1965   
NELSON  Alfred  1877  1948  
NELSON  Anna  1878  1971  
JOHNSON  Elmber B  1878 1948   
JOHNSON  Mabel H  1888  1973   
JOHNSON  Howard M  1908 1965   
VESSEY  Glenn LeRoy  21 May 1879  24 Jun 1949  Veteran - Wi Pvt US Marine Corps 
VESSEY  Ina M  1886  (no date)   
FENCL  Albert R  02 Dec 1881  04 Feb 1949   
FENCL  Katherine  31 May 1881  17 Apr 1961   
AMIDON  Albert R  1876  1949   
AMIDON  Estella H  1888 1972   
AMIDON  Russell Y  1915 (no date)   
AXON  Ellen May  1921  1953  nee Amidon - Stone also says 'Ellen Mae Axon' 
FROEMMING  John H  1887 1956  
FROEMMING  Helena  1894 1976   
HAZELWOOD  Frank E  1883 1951  Veteran - Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
HAZELWOOD  Emma  1892  1975   
HANSON  Samuel R  1888  1950   
HANSON  Clara E  1890  1966   
ANDERSON  Albin  1877  1952   
ANDERSON  Elisabeth  1871 1951   
RASSBACH  Charles D  1873 1957  (1922 Biography)
RASSBACH  Alice R  1878 1949  (1922 Biography)
REBER  Fred  1900  1949  
REBER  Martha  1901  1980 'Die Liebe Bleibt' - ' I will lift up mine eyes unto the hills from whencecometh my help' 
LUDY  Fred  1891  1955  
LUDY  Rosa  1890  1981 'Auf Wiedersehn' - 'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
RASSBACH  Lester H  29 Dec 1911  28 Nov 1968  Veteran - WI T Sgt 1101 Svc Comd UnIT WWII 
KLEUSCH  James M  29 Jul 1940  05 Oct 1979   
KLEUSCH  Esther E  20 Feb 1913  11 Jun 1999   
RADDITZ  Adam O  1866  1934   
RADDITZ  Emma P  1872  1943   
LUND  Alfred  1878  1935  
LUND  Ida E  1874  1964  
TESKE  Edward C  1865  1931   
SODERBERG  Lucille T  1898 1939   
DUNNEBOIL  Louis H  1876 1924  (1922 Biography)
DUNNEBOIL  Anna  1868  1953  (1922 Biography)
McINNIS  Lawrence William   24 Apr 1925   
SCHMELING  Carl J  1861 1925   
SCHMELING  Minnie S  1858 1952   
NICHOLS  Henry E  1904  1924   
NICHOLS  Charles W  1877 1940   
NICHOLS  Timmy    12 Feb 1957  Son of Joseph and Doris 
EIDSKAR  Andrew A  1876 1952  (1922 Biobraphy)
EIDSKAR  Tillie  1882 1964  (1922 Biobraphy)
EIDSKAR  Carl A  1903  1989   
EIDSKAR  Amy  1910  1923  
STETTLER  John  1896  1973  
STETTLER  Marie  1902  1972   
KRANTZ  Richard F  1881 1965   
KRANTZ  Eureka H  1884  1968  nee Nichols 
MOULTON  Frank  1879  1953  
DONOVAN Aileen M  26 Feb 1930  06 Dec 1995  'We Love You Very Much' 
GROSSENBACHER  (unknown) 1882  1957   
GROSSENBACHER  Louisa  1886 1951  nee Braun 
PAUL  Ralph D "Butch"  Aug 1917  26 Dec 1998  Veteran - Em3 US Navy WWII 
PAUL  Joseph M  19 Sep 1882 25 Nov 1951   
PAUL  Jennie M  02 Apr 1886 19 Mar 1962   
WILLIAMS  Elaine M  08 Nov 1921  01 Jul 1998  nee Paul 
WOLD  Dorothey E  1919  1992  Daughter 
WOLD  Sivert A  1867  1950  
WOLD  Matilda S  1886  1974   
BLACK  Albertina C  1875 1969   
BOOCKHOFF  Peter  1868  1951   
PAUL  Harlow  1913  1956  
PAUL  Arloa E    1956  
PAUL  Gary A  1946  1956  
NELSON  Nels H  1888  1955  
NELSON  Nell M  1888  1968  
DECOUX  Robert  07 Dec 1912 12 Oct 1978   

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor to this page.
Thanks for stopping by!

to the Barron Co. Cemetery page
or

to the Index of Names for the Nora Cemetery

[an error occurred while processing this directive]