Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 18

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
COLEMAN  Myron Alex  05 Dec 1913  23 Jun 1993  'May he walk in sunshine always' - Father, Grandfather, Friend 
LARSON  Allyn "Bud"  06 Oct 1924  28 Nov 1996  Father of Scott, Kim, Peggy, Mary & John -Picture of horse jockey - Inducted into the World Harness Horse Hall of Fame on 24 Jan 1998 
TSCHERNACH  Louis John  31 May 1929  28 Jul 1995   
SONNENBERG  Fred E  31 Jul 1896  09 Oct 1980  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
SONNENBERG  Rose M  1916 1977   
WAMPFLER  Jacob J  1903 1990   
DUNN  Robert Theron  1929 1989   
DUNN  Edith Olga  1927  1975   
DAVIS  Thomas S  1887  1979  'Christ is my hope' 
REICHERT  William G  16 Apr 1905  04 Dec 1978   
LAWTON  Alvin R  08 Apr 1932  19 Apr 1995   
MOXNESS  Oscar L  1909  1972   
MOXNESS  Eleanore  1912 1996  
LINDSLEY  Ernest S  1907 1973   
LINDSLEY  Sarah A  1914 1977   
LINDSLEY  Henry "John"  06 Mar 1951  13 Dec 1999  Father of Corey, Heather & Holly 
GABRIEL  George  1902 1970   
GABRIEL  Hilda  1909  1971  
HEDIN  Joseph E  1895  1967   
HEDIN  Lula  1900  1989  
SCHEURER  Ralph  1914  1966  Married Norma on 13 Jun 1933 
SCHEURER  Norma  1915  1999  Married Ralph on 13 Jun 1933 
LAWTON  Hazel H  18 May 1893  17 Mar 1983   
WIESNER  Julius  29 May 1897  26 Mar 1975  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
WIESNER  Julia  1897  1983  
TSCHERNACH  Frank C  29 May 1891  01 Feb 1970   
TSCHERNACH  Lida M  21 Nov 1889  04 Jun 1970   
O'GARA  Allan P  1916  1969   
JOHNSON  Edwin  18 Mar 1895 02 Aug 1980  Veteran - Pfc US Army WWI 
JOHNSON  Anna  23 Apr 1897 20 Nov 1973   
ANDERSON  Alfred  1898  1970   
ANDERSON  Selima  1904  1978   
FOSS  Floyd L  1919  1973  
FOSS Gladys  1912  1998  
BLECHINGER  Matthew J  1898 1973   
BLECHINGER  Myrtle L  1910 1992   
HUNSON  Leonard G  20 Mar 1928  26 Mar 1973  Veteran - WI Pvt US Army Korea 
NIEMAN  Alex C A  1898  1980   
NIEMAN  Ada E  1902  1995  
GABRIEL  Ludmika  1895  1976   
BAUMBERGER  Walter F  1904 1985   
BAUMBERGER  Clara B  1909 1994   
FERGUSON  Lawrence D  1911 1973   
NELSON  Sigurd B  21 Sep 1895  14 Jan 1973  Veteran - Cpl US Army WWI 
NELSON  Rose  27 Nov 1898 15 Jan 1988   
FRAZIER  Olga  1895  1982 nee Swanson 
BERGER  Alf P  1884  1972  
BERGER  Nora  1891  1975  
CLEVELAND  Ren  1902 1965   
CLEVELAND  Helen  1901  1997   
PETERSON  Herman A  1884 1967   
PETERSON  Sophie  1893  1989   
SPIERING  Milton M  1911 1967   
JOHNSON  Willard J  1886 1969   
JOHNSON  Nora A  1887  1987   
COLEMAN  Ralph H  1918  1963   
HOFFMAN  Frederick C  1917 1970  'What a friend we have in Jesus' 
HOFFMAN  Myrtle M  1912 1995  'In the hour of trial' 
LARSON  William  1894  1969  Veteran - American Legion 
LARSON  Ida M  1895  1967  
SPIELER  Carl William "Uncle Willie"  1881  1964   
SCOTT  Lyle M  1904  1960  
SCOTT  Reginald J  24 Dec 1950  19 Jun 1999   
THIEFS  Emil  26 May 1891 10 Feb 1970  Veteran - WI Pvt 4 Co I Repl Regt WWI 
THIEFS  Alvina A  1902  1981  'Trust in the Lord' Psalm 37:3 
ZIMMERMAN  Richard  10 Nov 1892  19 Sep 1982  Veteran - WAGR US Army WWI 
HAEFLIGER  (unknown)  23 Oct 1892  07 Jan 1988  Veteran - Cpl US Marine Corps WWI - Married 08 Apr 1920 
HAEFLIGER  Joan E  1938 1962  Daughter 
HAEFLIGER  Dena  1891  09 Apr 1986  Married 08 Apr 1920 - Mother 
LAWTON  Arvin G  1898  1985   
LAWTON  Edith J  1902  1962   
HICKEY  Robert P  1918  1963   
HICKEY  Agnes L  1916  1964   
NESS  Reuben  1903  1965  
NESS  Selma  1905  1995  
KNUTSON  Carl O  10 Feb 1894  08 Feb 1982  Veteran - Pvt Us Army WWI 
KNUTSON  Olive H  1902  1985   
SCHEEL  Arthur G  07 Jan 1897  26 Nov 1967   
SCHEEL  Alma V  28 Mar 1900 09 Nov 1980   
MOE  Esther L  1896  1983  
MOE  Alvin C  07 Aug 1893 23 Jan 1981  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
MARINELLI  Walter L  1893 1974   
MARINELLI  Mattie M  1899 1989   
OFFORD  Robert F  26 Dec 1899  26 Jun 1972   
NELSON  Ernest  1900  1972  
NELSON  Esther  1909  1979  
PALM  Carl O  1904  1972  
PALM  Agnes  1907  1978  
NESS  Peter  1902  1987  
NESS  Adelia  1909 (no date)   
LARSON  Ernest V  07 Jul 1896  02 Feb 1973  Veteran - PFC US Army WWI 
SORENSON  (unknown)  1895 1974   
SEVERSON  Orien  1893  1976   
SEVERSON  Blanche  1895 1992   
ABBOTT  Alvin E  1897  1986  Veteran 
ABBOTT  Catherine  1901 1972   
RAE  George S  1916  1994  
RAE  Elizabeth  1917  1972  
SOLDNER  George H  1904 1972   
LEHMAN  Fred "Fritz"  1903 1972   
OLIVER  Roland B  1907  1983   
OLIVER  Sandra J  1941  1987   
HEPPNER  Rudolph H  1904 1972   
HEPPNER  Meleta  1905  1977   
OLSON  Gilbert B  1908  1988   
OLSON  Helen H  1906  1993  
MARK  Louis M  06 Mar 1895 09 Jun 1968  Veteran - WI Pvt Co 2 Ordnance Corps WWI 
NORWICK  Vera M  20 Jan 1911  21 Nov 1996   
BURROWS  Zaymond C  12 Jun 1935  17 Dec 1974   
KNUDSON  Arthur  1902  1967   
KNUDSON  Mildred  1902  1995   
OLIVER  George W  1905  1969  
OLIVER  Alice M  1908  (no date)   
SHUDLICK  Arthur H  19 Feb 1910  01 Nov 1991  Married Florence on 03 Feb 1935 
SHUDLICK  Florence S  14 Sep 1907  07 Aug 1970  nee Warren - Married Arthur H on 03 Feb 1935 -Romans 8:1 'O Come Let Us Sing Unto the Lord' Psalms 95:1 
JOHNSON  John A  1886  1963   
JOHNSON  Mary H  1893  1989   
HILL  William  1906  1997  
HILL  Irene S  1908  1974  
HILL  William G Jr  05 Oct 1940  16 Feb 1964  Veteran - WI Pvt 2 Howitzer Bn 17 Arty 
HILL  John H  1902  1977  
HILL  Mildred L 1904  1964   
HANDORF  Elmer L  !904  1976   
HANDORF  Emma R  1907  1990   
FOLSTAD  Olai  1890  1980  
FOLSTAD  Walle  1891  1978  
REITEN  Clayton L  11 Nov 1927  05 Oct 1972  Veteran - WI Pfc Trp D 5 Cav 1 Cav Div WWII 
BABCOCK  George R  28 Apr 1912  05 Oct 1972  Veteran - WI F1 US Navy WWII 
ARNESON  Marvin  22 Aug 1920  05 Jan 1989  Veteran - S1 US Navy WWII - Married on 23 Sep 1940 
OBRIST  Ernest B  13 Jul 1903  22 Nov 1987  Veteran 
OBRIST  Anna Marti  1894 1982   
OLSON  Orville A  1909  1981   
OLSON  Pearl B  1908  1992  
DISSMORE  Glen W  1913  1972   
WAGGONER  S Allan  1905 1972   
WAGGONER  Palma H  1904 1984   
WAGGONER  Lee Ann  1960 1974   
WAGGONER  Janice M  1935 1976   
CARTLIDGE  Emma J  1892 1985  nee Larsgaard 
FOLSTAD  Wallace  1923  1972  Veteran 
FOLSTAD  Arlene  1929  1968   
FOLSTAD  Stacy  1962  1968  
KESPER  Alvin C  1889  1974   
KESPER  Josephine  1887 1967   
HELPAP  Victor E  1897  1969   
HELPAP  Alice E  1907  1995   
FOLSTAD  Melvin  1903  1963   
FOLSTAD  Isla  1901  1970  
RASMUSSEN  Emil C  1885 1960   
RASMUSSEN  Maria A  1865 1874   
BROTEN  Alfred  1881  1960  
BROTEN  Zylpha L  1885  1959   
BROTEN  William R  1908 1988   
GEARY  Irvin J  1913  1959  
BEYLUND  Aleck W  22 Aug 1889  17 Oct 1960  Veteran - WI Cpl US Army WWI 
BEYLUND  Myrtle L  1903 1991   
HAUGEN  Hans 1875  1961  
HAUGEN  Gertrude  1888  1962   
FALKNER  Frank  08 Apr 1893 03 Sep 1965  Veteran - WI Cpl 2 Engr Svc Co Fors WWI 
FALKNER  F Opal  1896  1971   
PEDERSON  Samuel  1880  1967   
SAUCIER  DeWayne  1908  1982  'In Loving Remembrance' - Wed 51 years - Hearts Entwined in Eternity
SAUCIER  Lillian L  1912 1988  Wed 51 years - Hearts Entwined in Eternity 
LUMSDEN  Beulah  1905  1980   
SAUCIER  Josephine  1883 1964  Mother 
ZYAN  Reeves  1874  1967  
ZYAN  Eliza  1875  1963  
ZYAN  Margaret G  1908  1998   
WILDA  Adolph  1884  1966  
WILDA  Alvina  1887  (no date)   
BRADLEY  Edward A  1890 1989  Veteran - WWI 
BRADLEY  Olive E  1886  1969   
JUMP  Arthur J  1892  1978  
JUMP  Louisa A  1896  1982  
TOURANGEAU  Alfred  1893 1969   
TOURANGEAU  Anna  1893  1978   
KNUTSON  Monrad  1893  1977  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
KNUTSON  Elida M  1901  1962   
NELSON  Harold L  24 Nov 1925  15 Apr 1962  Veteran - WI Pfc Co A 274 Inf WWII BSM 
PHILLIPSEN  Orvilla C  1918 1962   
HANSON  Raymond A    1964  Baby 
PECORE  Freeman  1904  1962   
PECORE  Anna  1901  1972  
RUID  Oscar p  1888  1965  
RUID  Jennie  1889  1966  
McCUISTION  William  18 Sep 1892  05 Sep 1961  Veteran - WI PRTR1 US Navy WWI 
McCUISTION  Clara L  1898 1975   
McCUISTION  Lois R  1924 1963   
GROSS  Joe G  1893  1961  
WICK  Louie J Jr  1902  1983   
WICK  Agnes  1909  1961 nee Olson 
WICK  Douglas M  1937  1963   
GEARY  Ricky D  1955  1969  
SPITZER  Tessie  1894  1973  nee Nelson 
BROTEN  Orville G  1905 1964   
BROTEN  Rose S  1913  1987  
NISULA  George F  1891  1965   
GYGLI  John Jr  13 Mar 1889 22 Jun 1959  Veteran - WI Pvt 5 Co 161 Depot Brigade WWI - American Legion 
GYGLI  Olga S  25 Apr 1898 27 May 1986   
WIGER  Henry C  04 Nov 1880 07 Jun 1959  Veteran - WI 1st Lt Medical Corps WWI 
WIGER  Agnes J  1897  1991  
KEYES  Arthur R P  1883 1962  Priest 
KEYES  Ethel T  1886  1960  
FOLSTAD  Iver E  10 Feb 1893  28 Dec 1960  Veteran - WI Sgt HQ Co 26 Inf 1 Div WWI 
ENGESETHER  Otto  1902  1963   
ENGESETHER  Mabel  1906 1993   
OLSON  Christopher Dennis   Oct 1972   
SKAW  Jason  21 Aug 1975 04 Sep 1975  'Our Baby' - Son of Edward and Janet 
CLARK  David James    13 Oct 1978   
THOMAS  pamela Jo  15 Nov 1978  16 Nov 1978  'God Bless Our Baby' 
SMITH  Tina Lee    15 Mar 1975   
TANGWALL  Arvid O  09 Apr 1894  28 Jun 1967  Veteran - WI Pvt Co D 13 Engineers WWI 
TANGWALL  Olga L  27 Jan 1904  10 Oct 1983   
TRACY  Lyman A  1894  1984  
TRACY  Emma A  1897  1972  
MOE  Julius A  1898  1972  
MOE  Evelyne G      (no dates) 
LEACH  Freeman L  1930  1972   
PETERSON  Gust  15 Apr 1895 17 Dec 1976  Veteran - Pvt US Army 
PETERSON  Mabel  1902 2000   
BARNESS  Lawrence E  1903 1993   
BARNESS  Frances E  1904 1971   

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:14 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned