Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 19

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
LARSON  Clarence J  1908 1972   
FLOBERG  Clarence  1894  1991   
FLOBERG  Agnes  1896  1997  
STENSETH  John  1890 1975   
STENSETH  Josephine  1888 1966   
STENSETH  Juanita  1930 1983   
ENGELSGJERD  (unknown)  1890  1975   
VESPER  Cecelia  1912  1988   
BERG  Arthur A  1900  1973 Veteran 
BERG  Elsie M  1907  1975  
FRANK  Albert Christ  24 Dec 1895  01 Dec 1971  Veteran - WI Pvt Sup Co 7 Field Arty WWI 
FRANK  Mayme A  18 Nov 1904 29 Jan 1994   
PARSONS  Earl G  1894  1970   
PARSONS  Nelda M  1901  1998   
TRAGLE  Joseph  1884  1970  
TRAGLE  Frank  1883  1966  
DIETZ  Walter Eugene  13 Apr 1895  29 Aug 1966  Veteran - ND Pfc Medical Dept WWI 
DIETZ  Norma B  05 Nov 1908 04 Mar 1989   
LEMKE  Bertha  20 Sep 1894 25 Nov 1966   
HALL  Russell G  26 Nov 1908  (no date)  Veteran - TEC5 Btry A 61 Fld Arty Bn WWI 
NORDLEC  Herman E  1896 1967   
NORDLEC  Mattie M  1895 1964   
GOHL  William C  1895  1965  'Rest in peace' 
HEDBLOM  Arthur  1901  1972   
HEDBLOM  Grace  1903  1976  
STELZNER  Evelyn B  1912 1959   
DESRUDE  Emelia  1877  1962   
ROGSTAD  Ben  1884  1963  
ROGSTAD  Anna  1883  1971  
PEKRUL  Alexander A  24 Aug 1915  20 Dec 1966  Veteran - WI Pvt Co M 5 Inf WWII 
WARD  Ronald J  17 Jun 1934 04 Jul 1966  Veteran - WI Sp4 US Army 
WARD  Rodney W  01 Apr 1912 08 Jun 1982  Married 05 Apr 1933 
SHEFLAND  Joseph E  06 Mar 1904  05 Aug 1961  Veteran - WI Pvt US Army WWII 
SHEFLAND  Ruby  1918  1993 nee Smith - Wife - Ladies Auxiliary 
STELZNER  Aug C  1877  1965   
STELZNER  Cora Ann  1888 1868   
BOETTCHER  Fred W  1898 1959   
BOETTCHER  Marie E  1893 1980   
STUART  Nelda  1891  1958  
FEIGUM  Norrish  1915  1959   
BARFKNECHT  Frederick E  1904  1959   
BARFKNECHT  Gertrude E  1909  1981   
HAZELWOOD  Warren A  1921 1958   
HALL  R Perry  1883  1958  
HALL  Rozella  1882  1960  
FROMMANDER  Irving G  1884 1970   
FROMMANDER  Stella  1882 1962   
STELZNER  Andrew F  10 Mar 1887  13 Nov 1957  Veteran - MN Cook 15 Spruce Sq 
STELZNER  Bonnie B  1893 1970   
GREENFIELD  Harvey  1881  1971   
GREENFIELD  Valborg  1897 1964   
SEVERSON  Jens M  1886  1957   
SEVERSON  Alma K  1895  1984   
JONES  Arthur E  08 Nov 1933  29 Dec 1992  Veteran - US Army Korea 
JONES  Llewellyn G  1891 1957   
JONES  Clara L  1899  1987  
OLSON  Wilbert C  29 Mar 1915  08 Apr 1960  Veteran - WI TEC5 538 Med Disp WWII BSM 
OLSON  Seymour T  30 Nov 1892  01 May 1966  Veteran - WI Pvt Co K 56 Inf WWI 
DYRLAND  Conrad  29 May 1907  05 Nov 1959  Veteran - WI Cem USNR WWII - American Legion - Married Millicent on 16 Sep 1937 
DYRLAND  Millicent  1909 1994  Married Conrad on 16 Sep 1937 
THOMAS  Elizabeth  1915  1961   
PETERSON  Oscar  12 Oct 1895  18 Apr 1963  Veteran - WI Pfc Co A 53 Inf WWI - Rice Lake Fire Dept marker
PETERSON  Grace V  28 Oct 1903  29 Jan 1988   
JOHNSON  Oscar A  1899  1968   
JOHNSON  Myrtle G  1897 1964   
HANSTMAN  Lewis J  29 Aug 1887  25 Jul 1968  Veteran - WI F2 US Navy WWI 
HANTSMAN  Olga L  1903  1980   
MITCHELL  Dewey T  05 Feb 1898  01 Sep 1986  Veteran - US Army WWI 
MITCHELL  Hazel M  1900 1989   
MITCHELL  Bernice  1927 1975   
MITCHELL  Michael C  18 Dec 1918  22 Jun 1988   
BOOTY  I Alvin  1911  1999  
BOOTY  Margaret H  1903 1984   
WISAKO  James  08 Apr 1891 24 Dec 1974   
GULLA  Emil  1898  1970  
GULLA  Lucile  1908  1994  
BURFEIND  Clyde F  1881 1968   
BURFEIND  Julia  1884  1985   
FRANK  Albert Christ  24 Dec 1895  01 Dec 1971  Veteran - WI Pvt Sup Co 7 Field Arty WWI 
FRANK  Mayme A  18 Nov 1904 29 Jan 1994   
TYRELL  Byron W  1903  1975   
TYRELL  Lillian B  1906 1971   
HAMMERBERG  Marcus E  29 Mar 1894  01 Mar 1971  Veteran - WI ACMI USNRF WWI 
HAMMERBERG  Tilda A  11 Feb 1899  (no date)   
SCHWANKE  (unknown)  09 Aug 1910 30 Dec 1990  Veteran - S1 US Navy WWII - American Legion 
FINSTAD  Leonard  31 Mar 1896  27 Oct 1966  Veteran - WI Pvt Co K 53 Inf WWI 
FINSTAD  Thelma  01 Oct 1898  13 Jul 1987   
EARLEY  Walter J  1890  1969   
HILL  Clifford W  1894  1978   
GROVER  Francis R  1904 1964   
GROVER  Hazel A  1914  1981   
REED  Wesley L  1877 1963  
REED  Agnes M  1882  1976  
REICHERT  Arnold "Butch" 1898  1961   
REICHERT  Elsie Agnes  1904 1991  
HILL  Sidney G  1899  1961  
HILL  Nora M  1906  1971  
MATTISON  Magnus W  1906 1960   
RIEDNER  Alfred T  1894 1966   
IMMERFALL  H O A  1903  1984   
IMMERFALL  Hazel H  1903 1962   
IMMERFALL  Arthur D  1924 1989   
HARBACK  Lamont C  04 Nov 1916  27 Nov 1962  Veteran - WI TEC 3 HQ Co AGF WWII 
HARBACK  Zeviah  1916  1958   
SCHRAMEK  Anton A  1877 1958   
SCHRAMEK Mary K  1886  1966   
KUCKO  George L  1912  1989   
KUCKO  Helen M  1917  1960  
KUCKO  Margaret A  1908 1975   
NAGLE  Garrett  1873  1962  
NAGLE  Rose  1876  1961  
DOSTAL  Edna L  1938  1962  
NELSON  Glenn W  1909  1999  Married 17 Apr 1931 
FORBES  Herbert F  20 Mar 1895  25 Apr 1964  Veteran - WI Pvt HQ Trp 32 Div WWI - American Legion
FORBES  Mabel M  11 Oct 1891  28 Mar 1980  nee Kuss 
OFFORD  Jackson D  1908 1965   
OFFORD  Grace A  1907  1998   
HARBACK  Lamoine G  1918 1966   
BOOTH  Blanche L  1922  1968   
LEONARD  Burrett C  19 Oct 1895  03 Jul 1966  Veteran - MN AS USNRF WWI 
LEONARD  Olive P  21 Sep 1897  03 Jun 1993   
REED  Lyle W  20 Nov 1902 26 Nov 1971  Veteran - WI Pvt Army Air Forces WWII 
STIMERS  Earl F  1911  1975   
STIMERS  Lucille M  1923 1984   
STIMERS  Cheryl Lynn  1952  1970   
APFEL  Perry C  1903  1976  
APFEL  Betty P  1911  1973  
DAWSON  Robert D  1901  1979   
DAWSON  Lottie  E  1903  1972   
MOORE  Ida  22 Sep 1900 02 Oct 1973   
BJORLIE  O May  1897  1974  
TURNEY  Albert F  1896  1972  Veteran - WI Pvt US Army WWI 
TURNEY  Dora B  1900  1971  
GUNDERSON  Alice M  1924 1994   
GUNDERSON  Kathy G  1952 1969   
SMEBY  Rudolph P  1901  1972   
BRAIN  Oscar W  09 Aug 1895 06 Apr 1981   
BRAIN  Valetta V  03 Sep 1901  17 Mar 1976   
BECKMAN  Oscar  1908 1971   
FREDERICKSON  Carl  1897 1966   
ANDERSON  William S  1889 1965?   
ANDERSON  Ellen A  1895 1977   
GERLAND  Harry J  1905  1961   
GERLAND  Alice E  1905  1989   
COCKERILL  (unknown)  1914 1961   
HERDA  Thomas  1876  1961  
HERDA  Jessie  1891  1967  
TILLUNG  Ronda K  26 Aug 1971  09 Oct 1998   
AAMODT  Harold T  1896  1984   
AAMODT  Gladys A  1900  (no date)   
JACOBSON  Jerome M  15 Jul 1933  19 Nov 1960  Veteran - WI A1C US Air Force 
ANDERSON  Oscar E  27 Jan 1893  05 Jul 1958  Veteran - WI Pvt Co A 5 Machine Gun Bn WWI 
ANDERSON  Marie A  04 Nov 1902  19 Aug 1963   
AUSTRUM  Carl J  1875  1960   
NYGREN  Alma  1871 1960  nee Hagen 
SAUCIER  Albert E  1886 1958   
SAUCIER  Maude L  1878  1970  'Thy will be done' 
OSTERMANN  John  1883 1973   
OSTERMANN  Emilie  1892 1958  'Thy will be done' 
COLVIN  Everett C  1893 1960   
COLVIN  Cecyle E  1894  1961   
RUBYOR  Charles B  15 May 1882  22 Jul 1961   
RUBYOR  Olga M  10 Jun 1892 14 Jul 1961   
GILBERTSON  Lester R  06 Jul 1904  27 May 1999   
GILBERTSON  Lorraine  14 Apr 1917  30 Apr 1987  nee Rubyor 
YATES  Mary  03 Aug 1873 26 Jan 1963  nee French 
HUMLICEK  (unknown)  17 Sep 1943  29 Mar 1965  Veteran - WI Pvt Co D 5 Bn Tng Regt N G 
ENQUIST  David T  1892  1970   
ENQUIST  Ida M  1893  1988  
RUBYOR  Carlene L  06 Aug 1920  18 Sep 1993   
FREI  Robert H  13 Nov 1947 21 Mar 1964   
FREI  Charles  1917 1999   
FREI  Donald C  1947  1965  
McGINNIS  Arthur E  07 Apr 1895  15 Jan 1969  Veteran - WI Pfc 3 Co O S Conv Unit WWI Ph 
McGINNIS  Mabel S  06 Dec 1894  05 Jul 1970   
BAUMBERGER  Ernest F  1907 1973   
SLAYTON  Jeffrey Allen    1973  Son of Charles and Janice 
RUSSEAU  Pte John  1881 1969  Veteran - Manitoba Regt CEF Canadian Army - 'Lest Wer Forget'
RUSSEAU  Lillian  1894  1977   
COLEMAN  Dale D  1960  1997   
COLEMAN  Terref  1958  1973   
FLACH  Gladys H  04 Sep 1933  03 Jun 1989  Married 07 May 1955 
FLACH  Mark A  1960  1970 'Jesus loves me' 
JOHNSON  Richard A  1919 1970   
JOHNSON  Nancy J  1939  1969   
BROWN  Richard C  1898  1972   
BROWN  Bernice A  1908  1997   
SCOTT  Ennis L  1924  1987  
SCOTT  Patrick L  1947  1970   
SCOTT  Laurie Ann  02 Nov 1963  03 Nov 1963  'Our Baby' 
RABEHL  Albert W  1901  1980   
RABEHL  Lillian H  1909 1971   
HEISE  Ferdinand C  20 Jan 1925  23 Oct 1969  Veteran - WI Pfc Co I 202 Mil Police WWII 
HEISE  Doris  1899 1957   
LARSEN  Olaf F  1916  1970  
LARSEN  Jane L  1921  1992  
LARSEN  Gary Olaf  18 Jan 1946  20 Aug 1966  Veteran - WI SP4 US Army 
MULLIKIN  Willard M  12 Dec 1916  22 Apr 1985   
MULLIKIN  Mary A  06 Sep 1915  25 Mar 2001   
MULLIKIN  Willis D  1946 1967   
NETZ  Axel E  1895  1973  
NETZ Marie  1896  1970  
LARSON  Paul M  11 Nov 1917 09 Dec 1895  Veteran - S Sgt US Army WWII 
LARSON  Virginia M  1918 1964   
FREDRICK  Walter W  1907 1994   
FREDRICK  Ila A  1905  1967   
FREDRICK  Le Ila Faith  1934  1992   
JACOBSON  Ernest M  1905 1997   
JACOBSON  Thelma E  1913 1996   
JACOBSON  John L  21 Jun 1937  24 Oct 1963  Veteran - WI EN2 US Navy 
FREEMAN  Hjalmer  1885  1964   
FREEMAN  Andrea  1887  1967   
ROHDE  (unnamed)    1964  Infant daughter of Norman and Marlene 
ORTH  Peggy Lynn    12 Mar 1964  'Our Baby' 
DeROUSSEAU  Tona Dee    1964  'In Memory Of' 
DROST  Dawn M  09 Oct 1966 10 Oct 1966   
TONE  Mary Catherine    21 Jun 1964   
KARIS  Darrell    1968  'In Memory Of' - Son of Douglas and Donna 
DAWSON  Kenneth C  19 Jul 1910  26 Jul 1984  Veteran - SF1 US Navy WWII 
DAWSON  Helen M  1909  1967   
YOUNG  Hulene  1924  1969  

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:16 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned