Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 3

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
KRUGER  Albert J  1855  1934   
KRUGER  Amelia  1865  1938  
MARTIN  Hilda  1893  1982 nee Martin 
KRUGER  Alice  1886  1917  
KRUGER  Keith  1929  1931 Son of Axel and Hazel 
GERLAND  Arthur Fredrick     (no dates) - 'Because I live, 
Ye shall live also ' 'Inre'
GERLAND  Conrad  16 Feb 1910  02 Sep 1918   
GERLAND  Loretta  25 Oct 1899  14 Mar 1987   
GERLAND  Conrad  09 Feb 1873  26 Dec 1929  Father 
GERLAND  Gladys M  07 Jul 1915  03 Jun 1989   
GERLAND  Raymond  07 Mar 1912  17 Dec 1987   
HAUGEN  Anna L  1851  1931  
HANKINS  Robert L  1890 1976   
HANKINS  Helga  1890  1982  
HANKINS  Lyle W  1914  1991   
HANKINS  Ruth L  1912  1951   
HANKINS  Vivian Evelyn  1915  1918   
LINDHOLM  Andrew  13 Jan 1845  28 Nov 1917   
OLIN  Arch  1850  1924  
OLIN  Mattie  1844  1917  
SVACINA  Clifford E  09 Dec 1915  07 May 1919   
SVACINA  Jacob J  1882  1953   
SVACINA  Katherine  1871 1916   
SVACINA  Mary A  1885  1979   
HELGELAND  Charles  1877 1962   
HELGELAND  Bertha  1880 1940   
HELGELAND  Earl L  1906 1967   
LUDVIGSON  Howard C  1913 1977  Veteran - S Sgt US Army WWII 
LUDVIGSON  Mable  13 Dec 1913  30 Mar 1999   
LUDVIGSON  Laurence  1907 1917   
BAUMBERGER  Fred  1879  1953   
BAUMBERGER  Anna  1882  1963   
BAUMBERGER  Anna Martha  14 Mar 1905  28 Dec 1916   
RETTENMUND  Fred  1868  1960   
RETTENMUND  Bertha  1869 1916   
RABEHL  Albert J  1871  1918   
JENSEN  Maurice V  1915 1917   
KNUTTRUDE  Iver  1868  1919   
NYGREN  Fred  1860  1920  
NYGREN  Louisa      (no dates) 
DRAGSETH  Ole  1867  1918  
DRAGSETH  Mary  1874  1969  
STILWELL  Guy  1874  1969  
STILWELL  Amalie  1890  1920   
WUETHRICH  Gottfried  1881 1957   
WUETHRICH  Marie  1887  1970   
HANSEN  H W  1881  1919  
STUCKY  John  1856  1943  
STUCKY  Mary  1856  1919  
STUCKY  Fred  1872  1950 Uncle 
STUCKY  John F  26 Apr 1894 10 Nov 1973  Veteran - WI Pfc US Army WWI 
STUCKY  Armin  1896  1994  
STUCKY  Mae Selma  1904 1994   
ANDERSEN  Mattea  27 Jul 1872  03 Apr 1920   
PETERSON  Frank G  1884 1953  Veteran 
PETERSON  Emma  1889  1927 nee Busch 
PETERSON  Gilbert  1858  1928   
BRUNETT  Lillian  14 Apr 1902  11 Sep 1999  nee Peterson 
PETERSON  Annette  1861 1952   
PETERSON  Inger  27 Jul 1830  07 Jul 1926   
PETERSON  Ole R  21 May 1864  05 Jan 1948   
PETERSON  Lizzie Marie  22 Mar 1865  29 Apr 1928   
PETERSON  Oscar L  1892 1945   
PETERSON  Elizabeth A  1896 1991   
WHITEMAN  Elmar A  1883 1956   
WHITEMAN  Katherine E  1890 1969   
WHITEMAN  Inga  1891  1918 Wife of E A Whiteman 
GROSSMAN  Sheila Mae  1934 1934   
JACOBSON  Elmar  01 Aug 1896  07 Aug 1952  Veteran - WI Pfc Ambulance SEC 508 WWI 
JACOBSON  Gladys M  05 Apr 1901  07 Apr 1997  nee Jacobson 
BRUNETT  Edward H  1894 1974   
JACOBSON  Kearney T  24 Dec 1893  27 Feb 1958  Veteran - WI Cpl 55 Sales Const Unit omc WWI 
JACOBSON  Petra A  28 Mar 1893  09 Jan 1992   
PETERSON  Inga  1893  1964  
KIBBE  W N      (no dates) Veteran - Sgt Co E 177 Ohio Inf  Civil War 
KIBBE  Orin D  1912  1926  
NELSON  Sam  1890  1966  
NELSON  Gertrude  1890  1965   
TACKETT  Jan F  1923  1995 nee Nelson - Daughter of Sam and Gertrude - 'Our Beloved Daughter' 
SCHOONOVER  Ray  1890  1931  Veteran - Co G 29th Inf 
SCHOONOVER  Mabel A  1896 1991   
WEISS  Albert  1872  1935  
WEISS  Caroline  1888  1921   
WEISS  George  1904  1968  
JOHNSTON  Otto F  1855  1920   
JOHNSTON  Mary B  1853  1934   
JOHNSTON  Florence M  1895 1906   
TINNEY  George E  1891  1964   
TINNEY  Mildred E  1894 1960   
BEISWANGER  Henry  18 May 1868  13 Jun 1954   
BEISWANGER  Olga  25 Dec 1879  02 Sep 1920   
BEISWANGER  Theodore  17 Apr 1904  20 Mar 1970   
STRAND  Ella E  06 Dec 1908 (no date)  nee Beiswanger 
SCHULTZ  Frank F  1902  1979   
SCHULTZ  Lydia A  1903  1991  'The Lord Is My Shepard' 
NOVY  Henry J  1898  1978  
NOVY  Emma R  1906  1987 'The Lord Is My Shepard' 
DREFS  Alvina  1908  1920 Daughter of L and M 
NELSON  Anton  1872  1960  
NELSON  Mary  1884  1949  
NELSON  Julius  1910  1948  
NELSON  Kenneth  1920  1925   
NELSON  Norton  1908  1942  
MITTERMAYER  John  1856 1940  'Far from this guilty world to be exempt from toil and strife, to spend eternity with thee my Savior, This Is Life' 
MITTERMAYER  Catherine  1862  1939   
MITTERMAYER  Edwin Joseph 22 Jan 1883  07 Feb 1920   
WARD  Archie E  1879  1940  
WARD  Anna C  1885  1972  
BOROFKA  Frank  1860  1936  
BOROFKA  Susan  1870  1919  
JARVIS  Josephine  1891 1965   
BYE  Thomas  1899  1981  
BYE  Zilda  1902  1968  
BYE  Morris Dean  07 Apr 1928  12 Apr 1928   
JOHNSON  Sam  1897  1920  
JOHNSON  Ludvig  1862  1930   
JOHNSON  Synneva  1873  1929   
JOHNSON  Otto  1903  1964  
WOOD  Jenny  1894  1929 nee CRANMER 
JOHNSON  Laurence  19 Nov 1898  20 Apr 1962   
BROGAN  Mahlon  1843  1920  
BROGAN  Sarah C  1857  1937   
GORDON  Elizabeth  1838 1925   
JENSEN  (unknown)  16 Apr 1921  24 Dec 1921  Daughter of B L and J S 
PRIEST  Edward  19 Sep 1909 01 Apr 1920   
SINES  William H  29 Aug 1882  19 Feb 1920   
PLUNTZ  (unknown)  17 May 1922  11 Aug 1922   
JOHNSON  Pearl I  1902  1920   
HENKEL  Helen M  1844  1920   
WEILER  Willaim A  1877 1951   
WEILER  Everett  1905  1961   
WEILER  Leo T  1881  1968  
WEILER  Laurence  1901  1972   
BAUER  Otto A  1877  1953  
BAUER  Bertha L  1874  1969   
BAUER  Fred R  1914  1985  
BAUER  Emil F  1908  1990  
ZIMMERMAN  Karl A  1899 1952   
ZIMMERMAN  Mae R  1908  1986   
ZIMMERMAN  Ben W  1904  1983   
ARNEVIK  Garfield J  1901 1952   
ARNEVIK  Pearl B  1905  1992   
JOHNSON  Oliver J  1894 1963  Veteran 
JOHNSON  Marion E  1903 1996   
OTT  George S  1884  1961  
OTT  Ethyl May  1882  1969  
HILDEBRANDT  Leonard B  1899  1979   
HILDEBRANDT  Downiee  1912 1989   
JOHNSON  Melvin W  1899 1953   
JOHNSON  Ingrid L  1902 1971  'Asleep in Jesus' 
SWENSON  John  1876  1962  
SWENSON  Christina  1876 1959   
KAMRATH  William  1885  1974   
KAMRATH  Irene  1901  1972  
HICKS  Eleanore C  1923 1953  nee Kamrath 
HAGG  Torsten "Ted"  1902 1953  'Born in Stockholm Sweden' 
HAGG  Alma Marie  1910  1990  nee Bergman 
NELSON  Ingvald E  11 Jul 1918  17 Apr 1981  Veteran - TEC4 US Army WWII 
NELSON  Irma E  19 Oct 1922 21 Dec 1996  nee Elliott 
DAVIS-ST. VINCENT  CindyL  29 Dec 1953  07 Jan 1988  'Forever Loved' - Mother of Tiffany, 
Alyssa & Janelle 
BLACK  Louis S  1891  1953  
BLACK  Tillie M  1894  1996   
BROGAN  Raleigh O  10 Dec 1912  11 Oct 1997   
BROGAN  Eileen 'Vivian'  13 May 1917  02 Nov 1986   
BROGAN  Bert O  1885  1964  
BROGAN  Lida M  1890  1969  
BROGAN  Raymond A  25 Jan 1917  27 Oct 1986  Married Joanna L on 17 Mar 1981 
BROGAN  Joanna L  12 Oct 1924  13 Mar 1989  Married Raymond A on 17 Mar 1981 
MILLER  Kent P  1963  1979  
HOLMSTROM  Lewie S  27 Jan 1897  14 Jun 1986   
HOLMSTROM  Mabel N  07 Feb 1902  22 Jul 1999  'Thy Will Be Done' 
PETERSON  Lois E  1918  1970   
BLACK-HELSTERN  PatriciaKay  04 Sep 1960  17 Mar 1961  'Our Darling' - 'Of Such is the 
Kingdom of Heaven' 
PRILL  Theodore W  1883 1964   
PRILL  Agnes M  1902  1970  
CURNOW  Roy F  1893  1967  
CURNOW  Fay F  1897  1987  
DARLING  Robert E  1916 1985   
DARLING  Randy Tim    15 Oct 1959  Infant son 
DARLING  David J  1943  1987   
ANDERSON  Ila B  1906  1991   
ANDERSON  Claire L  1904 1977   
TANBERG  Derald David  19 Jul 1929  05 Apr 1986  Veteran - Pfc US Air Force Korea 
TANBERG  David Jay  1954 1955   
KRUGER  Alex A  1888  1970  
KRUGER  Hazel  1901  1975  
FINSTAD  Helmer I  1899 1975  'The Lord is My Shepard' 
FINSTAD  Mae F  1911  1954  
LINK  Thomas Lee  1950  1954  'Our Little Son' 
LINK  Donald J Sr  12 Mar 1922  20 Mar 1997  Veteran - T Sgt US Army WWII - 
Purple Heart 
YARISH  James R  1897  1977   
YARISH  Bertha S  1901  1988   
KJELLAND  Lorraine  1921 1953  nee Yarish - Daughter of James R 
and Bertha S 
TINNEY  Orvis  1903  1976  
TINNEY  Nora H  1904  1988  
TINNEY  Elaine Helen  1934 1954  'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
WARREN  William M  02 Jul 1886  12 Jun 1963   
WARREN  Lillian E  13 Mar 1900 12 Sep 1954   
CARTER  William D  16 Feb1892  03 Nov 1969  Veteran - WI Pvt Co E 16 Inf WWI 
CARTER  Myrtle N  20 Jan 1892  03 Dec 1977   
ANDERSON  John  1859  1930  
ANDERSON  Ellen  1870  1959   
ANDERSON  Edwin  1900  1972   
ANDERSON  Fred  1897  1987  
GRILLEY  Archie C  1876 1963  Married Leanna M on 24 Apr 1901 - 
'The Lord is My Shepherd' 
GRILLEY  Leanna M  1879 1966  Married Archie C on 24 Apr 1901 
ANDERSON  Jelmer S  1901 1968   
ANDERSON  Gladys E  1905 1980   
NELSON  Oscar  1903  1956 'Thy Will Be Done' 
NELSON  Grace M  1907  1993   
NELSON  Douglas A  20 Sep 1925  15 Oct 1968  Veteran - WI EM3 USNR WWII 
NELSON  Donald O  07 May 1924  12 Aug 1999  Veteran - S Sgt US Army Air Forces WWII 
HODGSON  Clifford H  1907 1977   
HODGSON  Helen M  1905  (no date)   
HODGSON  Richard H  1932 1956   
HODGSON  Larry  1935  1956  
JOHNSON  Edward H  1893 1957   
JOHNSON  Ila E  1898  1965  
PETERSON  Charles A  1887 1970   
PETERSON  Ella  1897  1992 'Asleep In Jesus' 
SHELDON  Howard  1892  1965   
SHELDON  Florence  1896 1968   

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:33 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned