Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 5

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
WIESNER  Walter  1895 1986   
WIESNER  Hulda  1889  1986  
BARBIE  James C  13 Jun 1890  26 Aug 1952  Veteran - WI 2nd Lt Veterinary Corps WWI 
BARBIE  Marion D  22 Aug 1893  13 Feb 1988   
ZIEROTH  Frank  1874  1953  
ZIEROTH  Emma  1879  1958  
HEDMAN  Lawrence D  1933 1953   
NESS  Peter H  1865  1932  
NESS  Sophia M  1875  1965  
NESS  Melvin E  1905  1981 Son 
BERG  Sena Josephine  1893 1952   
HUSTON  Allen J  23 Jun 1895  08 Feb 1955  Veteran - WI Cpl Co A 164th Inf WWI 
HUSTON  Viola  20 Feb 1897 10 Oct 1964   
GAFNER  Albert J 1900  1995   
GAFNER  Louise  1916  1974  
BACHMANN  Rudolf D  1885 1965   
BACHMANN  Louis M  1890 1967   
MEENTS  Bernhard C  1898 1968   
MEENTS  Margaret J  1911 1953   
AMUNDSON  Francis L  27 Jun 1895  07 Jan 1959  Veteran - WI Cpl 303 Casual Co WWI 
AMUNDSON  Anna W  1897  1971   
NELSON  Charles  1879  1964   
NELSON  Anna E  1884  1957  
NELSON  Bradley Keith    1958  Son of Erwin and Karen 
FLIFLET  (unknown)  1872 1956   
SAMUELSON  Oliver  1871 1956   
ROGSTAD  Edward V  1897 1954   
ROGSTAD  Nora B  1902  1985  'A mighty Fortress is our God' 
MATTSON  Hannah  1875  1957   
NELSON  Andrew  1880  1966  
NELSON  Lydia A  1873  1954   
NELSON  George V  1905  1955  Son 
HANSON  Daryl Jay  21 Nov 1957  23 Nov 1957   
RYAN  Rodney R  1937 1954   
GROVER  Steven H  1949  1954  'Our Little Son' 
JOHNSON  William M  1879 1953   
JOHNSON  Anna E  1889  1965   
RITTER  Freeman  1885  1953   
RITTER  Bessie  1888  1970  
SCHULTHEISS  Alfred  1883  1968   
SCHULTHEISS  Lina  1886 1982   
OLSON  Elner P  1904  1953  
OLSON  Verona A  1906  1991   
HUSTON  Raymond L  01 Apr 1922  31 Oct 1953  Veteran - WI TEC 5 1764 SVC ComD Unit WWII 
FINSTAD  Einar M 1891  1957   
ERB  John L  1905  1954  
DeJUNG  Paul E  20 Dec 1881 25 May 1958  Veteran - WI 2nd Lt Co H 128 Inf WWI 
DeJUNG  Hazel M  1895  1973   
ENGBRETSON  Alfred L  1887 1977   
ENGBRETSON  Julia L  1882 1957  'We Shall Meet Again' 
DEMARS  Louis J  1898  1955   
DEMARS  Beatrice C  1901 1957   
DEMARS  (baby)    1956   
COON  David Alen  1942  1955  'In Loving Memory of our Little Hero' 
KARAS  Louis W  1880  1955  
KARAS  Martha C  1878  1957   
MEINS  John T  1872  1955  
MEINS  Louise  1892  1960  
COX  Roy D  1890  1955  
COX  Gladys E  1894  1968  
DAVIS  Alfred  09 Dec 1888 23 May 1960  Veteran - WI Pfc Co H 34 Inf WWI 
DAVIS  Grace M  18 Aug 1896 27 Sep 1984   
KLAPEL  Robert  1878  1967  
KLAPEL  Emma  1884  1955  
RUDOLL  William J  1899 1955   
RUDOLL  Mable D  1907  1989   
MANOR  Peter  1882  1956  
MANOR  Clara Mae  1892  1953   
LEARY  Leslie  08 Mar 1908 28 Sep 1975  Veteran - Sea 1 US Navy 
LEARY  Alma E  13 Jan 1913 03 Feb 1986   
GREEN  Lester R  1888  1971   
GREEN  Anna W  1889  1954 'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
ROGSTAD  Ole A  1877  1957  
ROGSTAD  Euphemia  1888 1957   
BECKMAN  Ernest  1881  1961   
BECKMAN  Anna  1875  1960  
FAANES  Carl J  14 May 1893 02 Jun 1954  Veteran - WI Pvt I Co Inf Repl & Tng Trp WWI 
FAANES  Myrtle F  26 Mar 1897  09 Dec 1972   
FAANES  Alton C  16 Mar 1921  17 Jan 1994  Veteran - Pfc US Army WWII 
KLOSSNER  William  1875 1956   
KLOSSNER  Rachel  1883  1975   
KLOSSNER  Leona  1917  1985   
BURMAN  Mabel  1892  1954  
JACKOWICK  John E  1891 1954   
JACKOWICK  Nettie J  1893 1973   
HOEGGER  Jacob A  1874  1952   
HOEGGER  Katharina  1875 1959   
BUROWSKI  Gerald G  1930 1955   
LEE  Martin  1872  1954  
LEE  Anna  1887  1972   
LEE  LaVerne N  03 Aug 1925 27 Sep 1999   
COOK  Donald B  06 Jun 1930 01 Jan 1955  Veteran - WI Pfc Artillery Korea 
GOEPFERT  Matthew  1881 1961   
GOEPFERT  Minnie  1886  1968   
URBANEK  Joseph  1881  1956   
URBANEK  Mary  1883  1964  
GISLER  Carl C  1889  1976  
GISLER  Martha M  1902  1985   
GRUSH  Frederick A  1877 1960   
GRUSH  Gladys E  1904  1974   
FREDRICKSON  Erick  1905 1984   
FREDRICKSON  Clara  1908 1956   
FOUST  Randy R    1956  Baby - 'In Memory of' 
THORSON Harold T  1905 1956   
THORSON  June  1908  1974 nee Toal 
THORSON  Paul David  1948 1955   
WICK  Edward F  13 Jul 1896 08 Sep 1955  Veteran - WI HZ Co 312 Eng WWI 
WICK  Alma C  1898  1975  
WICK  Margaret E  1898  1978  Sister 
WILLIAMS  Olga N  25 Mar 1892  04 Sep 1962  Veteran - WI Nurse Army Nurse Corps WWI 
NELSON  Griffon M  1898 1961   
ZAGER  Otto H  1899  1964  
ZAGER  Grace A  1896 1966   
OLSON  Carl R  14 May 1897 21 Jan 1958  Veteran - WI Pvt I Co 161 Depot Brig WWI 
OLSON  Lucy M  1905  1975  
FEGAN  Charles A  1890  1964   
FEGAN  Eldora V  1891  1957   
JACOBSON  Clarence  17 Feb 1908  15 Feb 1955  Veteran - WI Cpl 1462 Base Unit AAF WWII 
JACOBSON  Lydia  26 Oct 1906  27 Dec 1985   
KACKMAN  William H  20 Feb 1890  11 Feb 1955  Veteran - WI Sgt CAS DET 833 Demob GP WWI 
KACKMAN  Olga C  1896  1990   
ORTON  Elmer C  1879  1975  
ORTON  Julia A  1884  1969  
OLSEN  Marshall R  1889 1956   
OLSEN  Carolyn J  1885  1956   
BECKMAN  Ernest  1904  1959   
FINSTAD  Bernhard M  1900 1973   
REITEN  Clarence O  1901 1957   
REITEN  Mable H  1898  1961   
COLEMAN  Marvin J  1897 1956   
HAGEN  Carl G  1887  1986  
HAGEN  Gertrude H  1893 1963   
ARNES  Harry  1895  1956  
ARNES  Ruth L  1897  1986  
VAN DRAGE  Daisy M 1883  1963   
NEWBERG  Ben  04 Apr 1894 04 Jun 1963  Veteran - WI Pvt Co L 3 Inf WWI 
NEWBERG  Ida P  12 Nov 1896 21 Dec 1986   
RADDATZ  Louie C  31 Jul 1920  30 Jun 1963  Veteran - Pvt Co D 128th Inf WWII 
RADDATZ  Louie  1898  1967 Father 
RADDATZ  Mary  1899  1986 Mother 
SCHESVOLD  (unknown)  03 Jan 1891  24 Sep 1979  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
SCHESVOLD  Bertha  1893 1956   
OWENS  Charles  1873  1956  
COON  Patricia A  1942  1959   
GREEN  Henry  1867  1955  
CHIRSTIANSON  Marily Lou   1956  'Our Baby' 
PETERSON  Leslie  10 Jul 1921  02 Mar 1972   
DUMPMAN  Roy H  01 Nov 1905 18 Sep 1974   
KOMES  Leonard W  20 Feb 1921  30 Mar 1980  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWII 
WEEKS  Mary Rose  29 Apr 1941  29 Sep 1993  nee Komes 
REYNOLDS  Carol Sue    1958  Baby 
LaBRIE  Adolph C  30 Apr 1912  03 Sep 1993  Veteran - S Sgt US Army WWII 
LaBRIE  Brian K  1957  1958  'Our Little Brian' 
BATES  Wilson L  1892  1971  Married Bessie A on 18 Mar 1915 
BATES  Bessie A  1894  1967  Married Wilson L on 18 Mar 1915 
KNUTSON  Selmer  23 Jan 1894  01 Sep 1957  Veteran - WI Pvt 2 Spruce SQ WWI 
KNUTSON  Katherine  1901 1971   
BAILEY  Guy A  1888  1957 Reverend 
BAILEY  Mae L  1890  1960  
OLSON  Louis C    1956   
OLSON  Lillian E  1888  1978   
COLEMAN  Fred E  1901  1956   
McFARLANE  Reginald "Bud" 1905  1989   
WHITNEY  Howard  23 Oct 1894  16 Dec 1985  Veteran - Wagr US Army WWI 
WHITNEY  Ellen W  1902  1965   
WILSON  Riley L  1886  (no date)   
WILSON  Minnie  1886  1963  
MELIN  Henry  1902  1957  
MELIN  Vickie  1912  1970  
BRYNGELSON  (unknown)  1883 1963   
MEINS  Theodore A  1917 1976   
POCIASK  Andrew L  1889 1980   
POCIASK  Sophie T  1892 1956  'In Loving Memory' 
PLUNTZ  Vance R  30 May 1907  18 Aug 1964   
BAILEY  Vera    1909 'God is our Refuge and our Strength' 
RYAN  Inez C  1907  1963  
BECKMAN  Gustave F  1902 1991   
SCHULTZ  Kevin and Karen   16 Sep 1961  'Our Twins' 
LEACH  Barbara Kay    09 Mar 1958  'Our Baby' - Daughter of Don and Pat 
DeMARS  Louis b  1929  1983   
MILLER  Donald J  1915  1987   
MILLER  Marjorie N  1929 1990   
HULBERT  Fred E  1918  1982   
HULBERT  Hazel M  1922  1982   
DeMARS  (unknown)      (no dates) Father of Diane and Barbara 
COON  Melvin G  22 Jul 1915 21 Apr 1981  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWII 
COON  Frank G  05 Apr 1913 25 Jul 1987  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWII 
COON  Gerald  1944  1984  
FENSKE  Kevin Lee    1961  Infant son of Harlin and Shirley 
FENSKE  Brook J  06 Nov 1979  20 Nov 1979  Infant daughter of Wayne and Jill 
SMOTHERS  LeRoy H  1951 1961   
SMOTHERS  Roy  1887  1973  
SMOTHERS  Mary  1896  1960  
HAGEDORN  Gustave W  01 Feb 1892  07 Sep 1963  Veteran - IL Cook Co F 13p Inf WWI 
COLEMAN  Harry W  1882  1972   
COLEMAN  Angie E  1887  1957   
ENLOW  Nina  07 Jun 1907 02 May 1982  nee Coleman 
PAPKE  Mary A  1877  1961  
LUCAS  Harry  1884  1957  
LUCAS  Mabel E  1887  1985  
ANDERSON  Clifford E  1915 1996   
ANDERSON  Esther L  1921 1983  'We Love You' 
PETERSON  Aleck  1892  1966   
PETERSON  Josephine  1894 1978   
WURTINGER  Rosemary  1950 1962   
ANDERSON  Dennis James    25 Jan 1954  Baby - 'We Love You' 
LAPOINT  Ralph T  1913  1958   
NASS  Rudolph R  1892  1962   
WILLIAMS  David C  1897 1983   
RICE  Thomas T  1845  1929 Veteran - Co C 30 WI Vol Inf 
RICE  Lewis L  1878  1966  
RICE  Ida L  1883  1948  
RICE  Theodore J  1917  1928   
TREMPER  Alice      (no dates) nee Mackey 
JONES  Harry E  11 Dec 1880 01 Jul 1965  Veteran - WI SFC Co C 107 Sup TN 32 Div WWI 
JONES  Pearl G  30 Apr 1887 17 May 1969   
TOY  Chester E  1908  1963  
BRIGGS  Alfred R  1851  1920   
BRIGGS  Otis L  1882  1901 Brother 
BRIGGS  Clara L  1856  1934   
HERON  James C    31 Dec 1945  Veteran - WI Sgt 5 Motor Truck Co 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:29 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned