Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 6

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 
.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
BENJAMIN  Lewis W  1852 1910   
BENJAMIN  Susan A  1858 1904   
BENJAMIN  Victor C  1893 1944   
HANSON  Leverne    1924  'Budded on Earth In Bloom in Heaven' 
HANSON  Gabriel  1875  1938   
HANSON  Agnes  1899  1902  
MITCHELL  T B  1853  1938 Veteran 
MITCHELL  Fern B  1853  1937   
HEMNER  Leslie A  1885  1948   
HEMNER  Mable C  1893  1938   
STAE  Lars  1856  1933  
STAE  Eline  1873  1954  
STAE  Arthur O  1899  1949 Son 
STAE  Hans  1861  1929  
MOSCHKAU  Adam L  Nov 1872 Jun 1938   
MOSCHKAU  Anna  1891  1919  
ANDERSON  (unknown)  1854 1908  Wife of Otto 
FOLSTAD  Andrew  1864  1938   
FOLSTAD  Mary  1867  1937  
WEILER  Phillip Henry  1854 1921   
RASMUSSEN  Jacob  1841  1908   
RASMUSSEN  John  1877  1935   
RASMUSSEN  Brynhilde  1842 1929   
LAMMERT  Donald  23 Sep 1931  16 Dec 1931   
LAMMERT  Bernice  20 Jan 1930  11 Aug 1939   
NELSON  Orville A    1923  Baby 
GARLIE  Edward  1860  1914  
SOLVE  Thomas E  1854  1932   
SOLVE  Isabel M  1854  1910   
MINER  Wallac J  1880  1923   
MINER  Wilma Arlene  1921 1945   
SEARLE  Frank  1855  1934  
SEARLE  Lettie  1855  1935  
MATHEWS  Sarah M  1888  1956   
YOUNGBERG  Burnis E  1914 1994   
YOUNGBERG  Verna E  1918 1977   
HOGEBOOM  Ernest  1896  1971  Veteran - WI Pfc Co E 4 Ammo Train WWI 
HOGEBOOM  Agnes R  1899 1963   
HAUGEN  Roy Martin  16 Oct 1908  26 Jun 1984  Veteran - Capt US Army WWII 
HAUGEN  Ida  1872  1963 nee Wahl 
HAUGEN  Nels A  11 Jun 1868 09 Mar 1918   
HAUGEN  Bernhard  06 Apr 1899  22 May 1977  Veteran - Cpl US Army WWI 
HAUGEN  Slerm O  1901  1989   
HAUGEN  Beulah J  1902  1982   
PETERSON  Peder  1857  1937   
PETERSON  Mabel  1890  1973  Daughter 
PETERSON  Carrie  1859  1900   
PETERSON  Charles  1851 906   
KROGSTAD  Geneva M  1915 1928   
KROGSTAD  Jeanette C  1906 1914   
KROGSTAD  Adeline M  1907 1911   
CHARTIER  Roger E  1914 1952   
COFFIN  Laura A  1858  1920   
TOTMAN  Mabel  1886  1913  
COFFIN  Douglas  30 Apr 1939  20 Aug 1959  Veteran - WI SP3 US Army 
COFFIN  Nettie J  1897  1988   
SCHULTZ  George E  1880 1929   
SCHULTZ  Florence M  1879 1901   
ALLEN  John Morgan  1865 1951   
ALLEN  Ida May  1876  1945  
ALLEN  Ariel  05 Jan 1859 01 Aug 1900  nee Freeman 
PEERMAN  Glenn L  1890  1975   
PEERMAN  Vinice Allen  1894 1989   
OLSEN  Nels  1865 1934   
OLSEN  Marie  1879  1923  
OLSEN  Knut  1860  1932  
DAHL  David  1884  1954  
DAHL  Iona  1892  1970  
SCANLAN  Joe Thomas  1905 1925   
DAHL  Jean C  1917  1930  
DAHL  Henry G  1897  1957  
DAHL  Rose  1884  1943  
THOMAS  Jessie  1859  1935  
THOMAS  Joseph  1856  1934  
STIEVE  Emil A  1876  1940  
STIEVE  Anna L  1877  1948  
STIEVE  Laurine D  1907 1941   
LIEN  Oril  1912  1967  
HERMSEN  William A      (no dates) 
HERMSEN  Florence      (no dates) 
OLSEN  Thore O  09 Apr 1855 24 Dec 1921   
THORESON  Ole  05 Oct 1850 14 Dec 1901  Veteran 
THORESON  Marit  16 Feb 1850  22 Jan 1919   
HAALAND  Anna M  27 Dec 1881  02 May 1909  nee Thoreson - Wife of Carl 
FOLSTAD  Erick  08 Jun 1864 08 Aug 1948   
FOLSTAD  Anna  14 Oct 1871 06 Sep 1920   
FOLSTAD  Marshall  1894 1918  Veteran - Pvt Co B 311th Eng AEf - Died in France 
FOLSTAD  Griffin E  1895 1979   
FOLSTAD  Lena  1892  1989  
FOLSTAD  Endre  1827  1906  
FOLSTAD  Gjertrud  1829 1920   
FOLSTAD  Endre Jr  1861 1917   
SOCKNESS  (unknown)  1875 1900  Wife of O L 
SOCKNESS  O L  1860  1914  
LARSON  Christ  1867  1926  
LARSON  Christina  1871 1957   
LARSON  Lester  1911  1998 Son 
AALNES  (baby)    03 Nov 1926  Son of Enoch and Edna 
NELSON  John  1854  1922  
NELSON  Anna  1860  1904  
NELSON  Arthur      (no dates) 
LYON  Nora  1891  1915 nee Nelson 
RICKERMAN  Jay Edgar  1879 1960   
RICKERMAN  Sophia  1884 1966   
GARRISON  Charles  1858 1936   
GARRISON  Florence  1872 1935   
GARRISON  Leslie  1907  1928   
GARRISON  Mina    1913  Baby 
GARRISON  Walter    1901  Baby 
GARRISON  Ella  1904  1905  
PEKRUL  Esther W  20 Aug 1910  29 Mar 1911   
PEKRUL  Karl A  09 Dec 1905 25 Jan 1906  (tombstone photo
MINKLER  Albert J  07 Jun 1838  26 Apr 1916   
PEKRUL  Loiese  1841  07 Jan 1904  Our Mother"  (tombstone photo
PEKRUL  Julia       
PEKRUL  A. Ludwig       
OMDALEN  Ole  1867  (no date)   
OMDALEN  Synnova  1865  1959   
OMDALEN  Oscar  1898  1904  
OMDALEN  Perry Thomas  04 May 1894  25 Jan 1972  Veteran - WI Sgt HQ Det 7 Div WWI 
OMDALEN  Anne  1846  1918  
TREPANIER  LloydA  28 Feb 1899  23 Mar 1982  Doctor - Veteran - US Navy WWI 
TREPANIER  Agnes O  12 Apr 1896  26 Nov 1988   
TUCKER  Thomas J  1869  1922   
TUCKER  Nellie M  1873  1958   
BRUNK  Louis J  1894  1957  
BRUNK  Alice B  1894  1985  
ERICKSON  Marlyn A  1918 1982  Married 06 Feb 1949 
FREDRICKSON  Elof  1904 1969   
FREDRICKSON  Clara  1906 1983   
HOLMSTROM  Olaf G  29 Dec 1860  29 Mar 1951  Born at Udevala Sweden - Husband of Anne 
HOLMSTROM  Anne  16 Jan 1867  12 Feb 1952  nee Einum - Born at Trondheim Norway - Wife of Olaf G 
WEISS  Alvin M  1881  1966  
WEISS  Hilda Ida  1883  1961   
OLSON  Knute  Jan 1849  Sep 1919   
OLSON  Karen K  Jan 1859 Apr 1894  'At Leve Mig Kristus At do En Vinding' 
MIREAU  George  1888 1973   
MIREAU  Carrie  1894  1965  
LENT  Louis E  05 Jun 1870 15 Oct 1909   
LENT  Julia A      (no dates)
LENT  John D      (no dates) Veteran - Co C 7 PA Cav
LENT  Jessie Jane      (no dates) 
TINNEY  Ralph L  1875  1925   
TINNEY  Jessie M  1878  1952   
TINNEY  Fairy F  1908  1914  Daughter 
TINNEY  (unknown)      (no dates) - Paternal Grandmother 
TINNEY  Loyd    1898 Son 
TINNEY  Everett    1907  Son 
LOE  Fredrick A  20 May 1854  01 Nov 1925   
LOE  Ingeborg  19 Oct 1857 11 Nov 1930   
LOE  Arnt C  1894  1936 Veteran - Pvt 3rd Co 1st Batt 
LOE  Clara A  08 Oct 1889 06 Jul 1892   
BREDESON  (unknown)      (no dates) 
SHERVEY  (unknown)  1860 1926  Father 
SHERVEY  (unknown)  1862 1916  Mother 
SHERVEY  (unknown)  1894 1955  Brother 
SHERVEY  (unknown)    1897  Brother 
SHERVEY Emil  1892  1893 Baby 
ROGSTAD  Peter    21 Aug 1894  Aged 64 years
ROGSTAD  Mary    17 Oct 1893  Aged 71 years - Wife of Peter
HOLMSTROM  John A  1890 1957   
HOLMSTROM  Alice  1898  1994   
JOHNSON  Francis A  1862 1922   
JOHNSON  Julia  1876  1962  
MARTIN  Mildred  29 Feb 1904  28 Nov 1990  nee Johnson 
RUDE  Conrad T  22 Jul 1886 04 Sep 1962  Veteran - WI Pvt Co D 354 Inf WWI - 'Our Beloved Husband and Dad' 
RUDE  Stella G  1898  1965 'Our Beloved Wife and Mother' 
RUDE  Gerald J "Trance"  1934  1956  'Our Beloved Son and Brother' 
BEYRER  August  1859  1938  
BEYRER  Michael  1854  1934   
BEYRER  Frederick  1856 1920   
BEYRER  Margarete  1881 1972   
JONES Stanley M  27 Mar 1896  04 Apr 1975  Veteran - MM2 US Navy WWI 
JONES  Anna T  1898  1992  
JONES  William C  1942  1961  Son 
SCHARBILLIG  Gottfried Beyrer 06 Jul 1823  04 Feb 1898   
SCHARBILLIG  Barbara  23 Apr 1829  18 Nov 1915  Wife of Gottfried 
SCHARBILLIG  William  27 Oct 1850  09 Apr 1927   
SCHARBILLIG  Barbara  21 May 1863  28 Jun 1935   
SCHARBILLIG  Martha  08 Jan 1892  26 Jan 1912   
SCHARBILLIG  Maria  18 Mar 1893  04 Sep 1893   
STEEN  John O  1858  1939  
STEEN  Gunhild R  1867  1950   
STEEN  Ole   1893 Baby 
JOHNSON  Evan  1862  1945  
JOHNSON  Ingeborg  1871 1945   
JOHNSON  Ingwald R  29 Apr 1897  09 Nov 1975  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI & WWII 
ANDERSON  Hans  01 Jul 1862 23 Sep 1891   
EGNER  John W    25 Jun 1908  Aged 76 years 6 months 1 day 
EGNER  Lillian I    09 Nov 1893  Aged 2 years 1 month 9 days 
EGNER  Ida    29 Jun 1891  Aged 15 years 5 months 16 days - Daughter of William and Barbara
KNUTSON  Ole A  25 Mar 1863 20 May 1948   
KNUTSON  Johanna  17 Oct 1869  21 Jan 1920   
KNUTSON  Tiuna Serine  01 Aug 1892  01 Sep 1892   
KNUTSON  John Osker  29 Jul 1902  28 Aug 1902   
KNUTSON  Arthur Simon  03 Sep 1905  09 Sep 1905   
KNUTSON  Gladys D  18 Aug 1913  21 Aug 1913   
ELLIOTT  Joseph  1865  1921   
WALTERS  Rabdena O  1903 1954   
WALTERS  Tarris A  1939 1961   
WALTERS  Margaret    1914   
WALTERS  Arthur  1902  1975   
JOHNSON  Janet M  1931 1965  Psalm 98 
OLSON  Carl Henry  05 Apr 1890  04 Apr 1955  Veteran - WI Pfc Co C 301 FIEld Sig Bn WWI 
OLSON  Helen D  21 Dec 1894 17 Jul 1988   
OLSON  Bernard K  09 Feb 1924  14 Jul 1992  Veteran - Col US Army WWII 
MATTON  Henry E  05 Mar1933  11 Nov 1950  Veteran - WI Pfc 7th Cav Inf ICAV-DIV Inf Korea SSPH 
BRETL  Raymond W  1892  1921   
SKINVIK  Peter H  1887  1971   
SKINVIK  Ida A  1887  1955  
RICE  Jacob  1830  1921 Veteran - Pvt Co A 83rd Rec PA Inf Civil War 
RICE  Morganie  1840  1920 Wife of Jacob 
TAYLOR Lulu Pearl  27 Oct 1880  27 Dec 1880  Aged 2 months 
HEDIN -FILM  Carl G  1891 1893   
HEDIN-FILM  Carl F  1894 1894   
HEDIN-FILM  Anna G  1841 1919   
BELLARS  Louisa or James   08 Oct 1889  Aged 42 years - (flowers between the two names- doesn't say which one is buried here) 
ANDERSON  Hilding      (no dates) 
REITEN  Berith    21 Jan 1892  Aged 4 hours 
REITEN  Christian  1856 1943   
REITEN  Mathea  1866  1934  
REITEN  Conrad  1905 1934  
REITEN  ARthur  1899  1926  
REITEN  Agnes  1903  1979  
RASMUSSEN  Kapp Erasmus  1860  1927   
RASMUSSEN  Annie Frances 1868  1934   
RASMUSSEN  Frances Cordelia 1895  1904   
RASMUSSEN  Marie  1838  1899  nee Smith 
.
 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:28 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned