Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 7

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
DYBDAHL  Andrew  05 Jan 1853  16 Aug 1907   
DYBDAHL  Selma      (no dates) 
McLEOD  (unknown)      (no dates) Father 
McLEOD  (unknown)      (no dates) Mother 
McLEOD  Ruthe      (no dates) 
McLEOD  Florence F      (no dates) 
McLEOD  Esther J      (no dates) 
McLEOD  Fidelia      (no dates) 
McLEOD  Gracie L      (no dates) 
McLEOD  Mabel J      (no dates) 
SATTER  Ole  11 Apr 1819 27 Apr 1903   
SATTER  Anna  15 Jan 1816 15 Nov 1837   
FEGAN  Caroline M  10 Jul 1919  26 Dec 1999   
HERNING  Chris  1873  1941  
HERNING  Lois  1879  1966  
HERNING  Ardery-Richard B 1905  1986   
HERNING  Bernice M  1904 1986   
COATS  Herman D  1884  1953   
RICHARDSON  Sarah Josephine 1859  1925  Grandmother 
COATS  Lettie  1883  1926 Mother 
EBERT  Maragret  1901  1927  nee Coats - Daughter 
SOLUM  Nels  18 Apr 1866 21 Dec 1959   
SOLUM  Julia E  31 Jul 1865 05 Jan 1931   
GRIFFIN  Arthur  04 Nov 1890  12 May 1903   
SOLUM  Hazel Margaret  11 Jul 1896  30 Mar 1897   
SOLUM  Gladys  1906  1936  
SOLUM  Hazel  1896  1897  
SOLUM  Griffin  1890  1903  
SCHARLAU  Harry  28 Sep 1896  23 Feb 1983  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
SCHARLAU  August  1854  1927  Father 
SCHARLAU  Pauline  1857 1948  Mother 
SCHARLAU  Otto F A  11 Mar 1889  23 Jun 1954  Veteran - WI Pfc Co F 320 Inf WWI 
SCHARLAU  Angie  May 1891 Aug 1898   
SCHARLAU  Louis  Apr 1899 Jul 1899   
GONSKE  Gottlieb A  1892 1973   
GONSKE  Emma A  1900  1991 'But thanks be to God Who Giveth us the victory through our Lord Jesus Christ' 1 Cor. 15:57 
SMITH  J B  22 May 1828 15 Nov 1914   
GONSKE  Edna  1929  1991  
GONSKE  Audra Amalie    1974  Infant daughter of Kenneth and Alexa 
APPLETON  Paul  22 Nov 1894 28 Aug 1895   
SEELEY  David  08 Jun 1844 04 Aug 1893   
SEELEY  Emma Belle  30 Sep 1865  09 Oct 1922   
MOE  John J  1872  1925  
MOE  Thyra J  1878  1949  
MOE  Jasper  1900  1945  
MAGILL  Debra Lynn  1957 1970   
ROACH  Evelyn M  1903  1958   
SHERVEY  Nels  1851  1919  
SHERVEY  Mathea  1860  1942   
SHERVEY  Clara  1893  1971  
HANSON  George T  1851  1946   
HANSON  Ingeborg  1847  1930   
HANSON  Carrie  1877  1957  
HANSON  Ole  1880 1900   
HANSON  John  1890  1941  
HANSON  Adolph  1884  1962  
NULL  Bertha  1860  1894 nee Huer 
ANDERSON  Minnie Elavine 18 Aug 1886  17 Apr 1890  'Our Darling' - 'At Rest' 
LAUBI  Norman  29 Aug 1893 02 Mar 1896  'The Lord gave and the Lord has taken away. Blessed bethe name of the Lord' 
AMUNDSON  Amund A  1820 1904  Grandfather 
AMUNDSON  Christina  1866 1942   
AMUNDSON  John  1854  1944  
AMUNDSON  Anna H  1858  1907   
AMUNDSON  Anna M  1880  1895   
AMUNDSON  Ingeborg  1851 1891   
SMITH  Petrilla  1890  1891   
SMITH  Ella  1867  1891 Mother 
FRASIER  Daniel B  1869 1935   
FRASIER  Rose E  1870  1927  initials WRO on headstone
REYNOLDS  Joseph      (no dates) Veteran - Co A 14 Ind Inf Civl War 
REYNOLDS  Charles  1857 1946   
REYNOLDS  Rose Allie  05 Dec 1888  23 Aug 1889  Daughter of Rose and Charles 
REYNOLDS  Richard Lee  1938 1939  Son of Gordon and Marvium 
WINTER  William Henry  1860 1923   
WINTER  Jessie  1862  1931 nee Southwell 
WINTER  Archie S  1888  1889   
WINTER  Roy S  1882  1889  
EUBANKS  Mary H  1837  1919   
EUBANKS  John H  1831  1915   
EUBANKS  John M  1858  1888   
EUBANKS  Paul  1869  1919  
ANDERSON  Helen  1868  1893  nee Eubanks 
SPENCER  Eli Allen  1817 1887   
SPENCER  Ann Maria  1819 1902   
SPENCER  William Ensor  1842  1898   
MORIN  Clifton L  06 May 1899  28 Jul 1902  Son of M L and M M 
MORIN  Mildred M  23 Sep 1875  18 Aug 1912  'Mother - Thou art now at home.  Many angels fair above. But yet below they child must roam. Till summoned by his love'
LAMKIN  Kenneth Lorin "Lonny" 14 Aug 1954  31 Jan 1982  'Wayfaring Stranger - I'm going Home' (picture of a guitar on the stone) 
MACPHERSON  A Esther  12 Feb 1896  25 Apr 1986  nee Hagen - 'The Husmand's daughter' 
BRADSETH  Norman O  1902 1987   
BRADSETH  Maragret A  1900 1983   
BRADSETH  Ole N  1848  1933   
BRADSETH  Marianne  1861 1935   
BRADSETH  Minnie O  1890 1965   
RUDE  Caroline  06 Feb 1856 25 Jun 1901  Wife of O H 
RUDE  O H  30 Dec 1831  22 May 1987   
PORATH  Wilhelm  1836  1887   
PORATH  Tina  1840  1927  
PORATH  Harvey  26 Nov 1896 26 Feb 1969  Veteran - WI Pvt Co D 93 Eng WWI 
PORATH  Martha  02 Jan 1900 07 Nov 1997   
SEVERSON  Erick  1862  1939   
SEVERSON  Anna  1868  1945  
BERG  Hans  16 Apr 1888 22 Nov 1888   
STRAND  Levy H  17 Jun 1888 07 Aug 1903   
STRAND  Myrtle B  29 Jan 1893  20 Nov 1902   
STRAND  Hans A  1863  1950  
STRAND  Floyd K  07 Oct 1906  10 Mar 1968  Veteran - WI Sgt Army Air Forces WWII 
STRAND  laura  1877  1911  
MALLOM  Carl Joh    15 Sep 1891  Aged 15 days - son of J and M M 
MALLOM  Mary M    10 Sep 1891  Aged 27 years 11 months 20 days - Wife of J 
STENSLI  Anna Maragret  02 Jan 1842  21 Jun 1937  Wife of Ole O 
HALDERSON  Hans B  10 Oct 1839  18 Nov 1889   
COE  Ethyl  10 Nov 1889 18 Mar 1922  nee Harmon 
HARMON Maria  21 Jan 1858 15 Mar 1943   
COE  Harry Harmon  19 Oct 1862  25 Jun 1941   
COE  Laurence Smith  22 Jul 1890  24 Sep 1958   
COE  Helen  09 Jan 1897 29 Apr 1960  nee Harmon 
RUID  Maret  1861  1935  
RID  Ole E  1847  1925  
RUID  Carl Alfred  1891 1922   
RUID  Otto  1902  1975  
RUID  Agnes  1905  1974  
RUID  Beverly Ann    1934   
CHRISTIANSON  George Lewis 10 Apr 1878  22 Nov 1888   
MOE  Marie Louise    09 Jan 1882  Aged 5 years - Daughter of N J and I L 
MOE  Ingeborg    28 Aug 1887  Aged 30 years - Wife of Nils J 
MOE  Ella Andrea    19 Jun 1886  Aged 2 years - Daughter of N J and I L 
MOE  Nels J  24 Jun 1850 13 Apr 1901   
MOE  Mollie  07 Aug 1863 04 Jan 1932   
MOE  Edward A  26 May 1886 01 Jul 1910   
MOE  Ingavald  12 Jan 1892 13 Nov 1917   
MOE  Marit      (no dates) 
BERG  Gilbert C  1854  1914   
BERG  (baby)    Jul 1894   
BERG  Betsey  1861  1938  
BERG  Charl Adolph  1874 1889   
GUNNESON  Gunhild  1855 1886   
NOBLE  Nathan B  1845  1911   
NOBLE  Ellen M  1845  1900  
NOBLE  Emeline D  1883  1886   
NOBLE  Joseph B  1879  1885   
ABST  Henry EFR  01 Mar 1839  05 Mar 1921  'Elected by National Teachers Seminary Milwaukee WI'
GARDNER  H L  1860  1913  
GARDNER  Edith  1862  1955  
GARDNER  (baby)    1887   
GARDNER  Carl H  1901  1933   
SNYDER  Rose E  1890  1964  
SNYDER  Earl  1887  1970  
STALHEIM  Nels  1874  1913  
STALHEIM  Ethyl  1887  1973   
CLIFF  William  1860  1919  
CLIFF  Jean M  1863  1955  
KETCHUM  William  1849  1912   
KETCHUM  Marth  1851  1932  
SORENSON  Gustav  1862  1952   
SORENSON  Dorthea  1870 1910   
SORENSON  Clifford  10 Apr 1902  26 May 1973  Veteran - WI Pvt US Army WWII 
SAGAR  Seth  1846  1914  
SAGAR  Jane  1850  1938  
KILAND  Alice  1909  1992 nee Cockerill 
SAGAR  William H  1872  1958   
SAGAR  Jane E  1905  1907  
SAGAR  Emma S  1874  1957  
JOHNSON  Jennie 1867  1905   
JOHNSON  Mabel Clara  1894 1971  Daughter 
HOLTZ  John  17 Sep 1854 17 May 1907   
BROTT  Ernest  1868  1953  
BROTT  Mary  1874 1956   
BROTT  Bertha A  1873  1907   
BROTT  Herbert  1899  1939  
BROTT  Lester R  1896  1927   
SANDAHL  Halvor I  1889 1909   
SANDAHL  John A  1859  1926   
RIVENBARK  Cleo S  1900 1989  Daughter 
SANDAHL  Lena J  1862  1934   
HUNT  Thomas  02 Nov 1897 17 Apr 1909   
HUNT  Drusilla A  1866  1954   
HUNT  Columbus J    06 Oct 1938  Veteran - Indiana Pvt 2 Int 
HUNT  Mary Cecil  1886  1941  Wife of Joseph V 
HUNT  Joseph V      (no dates) 
OLSON  Joe H  07 Sep 1889 09 Feb 1968  Veteran - WI Pfc Utilities Det QMC WWI 
OLSON  Clara J  16 Oct 1890 26 Jul 1978   
ANDERSON  Ole A  1885  1960   
ANDERSON  Minnie K  1889 1975   
RINDLISBACHER  Otto  16 Mar 1895  02 Aug 1975  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI - 'Night closes Tis all a dream And yet we die and then and then?' Haji Abdu (picture of acello) 
RINDLISBACHER  Iva Marie 27 Aug 1899  15 May 1981  nee Kundert - 'O maternal Earth which rocks the fallen leaf to sleep!' Edgar Lee Masters Stat Historical Society of Wisconsin Madison Wisocnsin Library of Congress Washington DC Vester Heim Norwegian-American Museum Decorah Iowa 
RINDLISBACHER / ALBRECHT  Lois Jane  11 Aug 1926  29 Jul 1998  'Best Kitty Toothbrusher Ever'
SATHER  Andrew S  1860  1951   
SATHER  Betty J  1865  1931   
SATHER  Ingeborg S  1829 1915   
ERICKSON  Elmer R  1905 1968   
ERICKSON  Ruth I  1898  1988   
McCANN (baby)    1938   
SIMONSEN  Esaias N  1856 1957   
SIMONSEN  Nellie M  1864 1944   
TENNANT  Billie E  1932 1934   
FINSTAD  Laura E  1892  1976  Daughter 
FINSTAD  Marshall N  1897 1968  Son 
FINSTAD  Nels N  1861  1938  Father 
FINSTAD  Mary  1858  1923 Mother 
FINSTAD  Inga Ranghulda  1887  1904   
BLISS  Bertrand I  1867 1939   
BLISS  Amanda B  1870  1909  
SOLBERG  Olaf B  1869  1959   
SOLBERG  Tina M  1889  1978   
LAMBERT  Norma C  1909  1972  nee Solberg 
SOLBERG  Abner M  1907  1922   
JAMES  Julia  07 Nov 1838 28 Oct 1902  'At Rest' 
JAMES  Elmer L  1874  1937  
JAMES  Mary M  1876  1966  
BOLL  Louis R  1868  1947  
BOLL  Minnie L  1870  1959  
GABRIEL  Albert A  1866 1924  
GABRIEL  Mollie  1871  1950   
PETERSON  Raymond V  12 May 1887  28 May 1963  Veteran - WI Cpl Co F 341 Inf WWI 
PETERSON  Helen  1901  1901   
PETERSON  Sewell  1850  1915  Father
PETERSON  Helen S  1863 1915  Mother

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:34 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned