Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 8

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
TANDBERG  Johan H  14 Apr 1860  20 Mar 1903   
TANDBERG  Martha  1862  1951   
TANDBERG  Leonard  06 Aug 1896  14 Feb 1956  Veteran - WI Pvt 4 Mtd Mg Tng Cen WWI 
TANDBERG  Lucille  1902 1961   
BORGEN  Maren Otilie  18 Oct 1860  12 Mar 1921  Wife of A H 
BORGEN  Mary  1884  1938  
SATHER  Herman R  08 Sep 1894  12 Aug 1975  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
SATHER  Mabel L  19 Jun 1897  23 Feb 1991   
NELSON  Nick A  1872  1960  
NELSON  Irene Selphie  1900 1903   
NELSON  Lillie  1873  1919 nee Skappl 
LEFFINGWELL  Lois  1868 1904  nee Sapho 
ACKERMAN  Clifford F  23 Mar 1929  16 Sep 1965  Veteran - WI A1C US Air Force 
ACKERMAN  Emma M  1898  1972   
ACKERMAN  Clair G  1898 1970   
WEST  William K  1834  1906  Veteran - the WI Dist Civil War
WEST  Mary Ette  1840  1917   
ACKERMAN  Ella  1866  1911 nee West 
HAGEN  Charles O  1859  1931   
HAGEN  Odin D  1903  1906 Son 
HAGEN  Rickard  1885  1948  
HAGEN  Elsie  1863  1958  
HAGEN  Ella S  1888 1962  
WEILAND  Florence    07 Apr 1905  Aged 44 years 
WEILAND  Clifford  1889 1939   
WEILAND  August  1850  1936   
HURD  Mabel  12 Jan 1889 03 Apr 1924  nee Weiland 
WEILAND  Raymond L  17 Sep 1899  05 Apr 1945   
WEILAND  Verna Louise  21 Apr 1885  28 Nov 1918   
DUFFNER  William  1879  1958   
HOWARD  Genevieve  17 Oct 1899  15 Nov 1905  Daughter of Mr and Mrs Bert Howard 
DUFNER  Jacob  1855  1929  
DUFNER  Kathryn  1860  1941   
DUFNER  Freeman L  10 Dec 1894  14 Nov 1906  Son of Jacob and Kathryn 
DODGE  Augustus  1856  1922   
DODGE  Rosella  1863  1935  
SAYLES    19 Aug 1942  Veteran - WI Sgt 121 M O Bn 32 Div 
SAYLES  Alta M  1895  1963  
SAYLES  Claude Allan    1932  Infant 
HAALAND  Carl  1877  1935  
HAALAND  Inga N  1877  1941   
HAALAND  Clifford Irving 1920  1924   
HAALAND  Charles Lee  25 Jan 1935  29 Mar 1936  Baby 
TORKILDSEN  Gudrun  1892 1921   
GRIMES  Augusta L  1868 1942   
GRIMES  Camila      (no dates) 
GRIMES  Benjamin Jesse  27 Mar 1906  02 Apr 1906   
MILLER  Barbara E  1878 1906  Wife of W E 
GRIMES  Clarence A  1896 1965   
GRIMES  Ruth M  1908  1929  
BUHROW  Leo W  02 Mar 1924 27 Feb 1957  Veteran - WI TEC 5 US Army WWII - Nephew of Clarence Grimes
GAYLORD  Samuel L  1858 1930   
GAYLORD  Carrie T  1863 1945   
MAAS  Pernilla  1856  1915  
MAAS  Jacob 1856  1907  
SCHESVOLD  Thore Pederson 11 Jul 1836  25 Nov 1913   
GIGSTAD  Julia  23 Mar 1852 02 Feb 1907   
SCHESVOLD  Otto  1879  1961   
SCHESVOLD  Anna  1878 1953   
SCHESVOLD  Emma  1882  1961   
ROGSTAD  Louis  1874  1964 Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
ROGSTAD  Anthora  1881  1966   
GROVER  Albert M  07 Sep 1902  12 Dec 1928   
GROVER  Esther    16 Jan 1914  Aged 13 years 
GROVER  Alfred D  22 Jun 1861  01 Mar 1940  Father 
GROVER  Susie A  01 Mar 1873  24 Oct 1959  Mother 
KNUDSON  Knud  1843  1905  
KNUDSON  Jennie A  1858 1887   
kNUDSON  Edmund M  1891 1920   
KNUDSON  Knud Jr  1876  1911  Veteran - Lieutenant 
KNUDSON  (babies)      (no dates)  Sons of Knud Jr 
BERGERON  Joseph C  1877 1922   
BONE  Charles F  1844  1905  Veteran - Co I 14th WI Inf
DORR  George P  1849  1911  
DOOR  Myrtle H  1852  1924  
LEFFINGWELL  Byron B  1866 1925   
BOLL  Adolph  1863  1888  
BOLL  Augusta  1868  1963  
BOLL  August C  04 Jan 1859 06 Sep 1925   
GARDEN  Dan'l  1821  04 Mar 1898  Veteran - Co G 19 WI Inf Civil War 
GARDEN  Ruth  19 Jun 1828 03 Jan 1910  nee Hill 
GARDEN  Nettie  20 Sep 1866 23 Oct 1904   
PERRY  Henry G  17 Aug 1852 21 Jan 1918   
PERRY  Ellen  13 Feb 1864 09 Aug 1954  
HAUGEN Helmer  1885  1950  
HAUGEN  Clara  1889  1966  
HAUGEN  Russell C  15 Dec 1916  06 Apr 1977  Veteran - Sgt US Army WWII 
MUNGER  C L      (no dates) Veteran - Co F 9 Iowa Inf 
BOORTZ / BRAIN  (unknown)     (no dates) 
FOURNIER  Paul  1866 1958   
FOURNIER  Grace  1872  1962   
SOPER  George C  1842  1933  Veteran - Co K 3rd Ref RIHA 
SOPER  (unknown)  1880  1917  Father 
SOPER  Kate M  1846  1905  
HOGEBOOM  Raymond L    14 Jan 1939  Veteran - WI Pvt 324 Aux Pmt Depot OMC 
HOGEBOOM  Harold L 14 Mar 1918  08 Nov 1984  Veteran - S Sgt US Army WWII 
BROWN  Reva D  27 Jul 1914 20 Dec 1999  nee Hogeboom 
HOGEBOOM  Melvin L  1871 1951  Father 
HOGEBOOM  Rebecca J  1876 1955  Mother 
CAMPBELL  Edward J  1890 1975   
CAMPBELL  Nora J  1883  1973   
WETTWER  Otto J  1856  1910   
WETTWER  Frances  1860  1936   
WETTWER  Leonard  1887 1907   
HOGEBOOM  Etta May  16 Sep 1877  07 Dec 1909  Wife of Percy E - 'At Rest' 
HOGEBOOM  Ralpher Herman 24 Jun 1909  16 Nov 1909   
SHERVEY  Melvin I  1902 1965   
SANGSTAD  Dorothy M  1906 1979   
SHERVEY  Lee R  09 Aug 1930 01 Jul 1980  
LENBOM  Samuel T  1878  1939   
LENBOM  Minnie M  1877  1962   
LENBOM  Gustave A  14 Oct 1845  28 Apr 1911   
LENBOM  Shirley    1925   
LENBOM  Ellen Ann  20 Jun 1842  14 Jul 1911  Wife of Gustave A 
SOPER  Juilia S  1881  1910  nee Severson 
MONTEITH  Lodosca S  1883 1966  nee Soper 
MONTEITH  John  1878  1961  
SOPER Edward L  1838  1911   
SOPER  Julia H  1841  1911  
O'BRIEN  Edwin R  1866  1928   
O'BRIEN  Louisa  1878  1912   
O'BRIEN  Lorraine M  18 Nov 1926  24 Apr 1927   
O'BRIEN  Elvera  1903  1928   
OIEN  Ole H  20 Sep 1870 10 Jun 1926   
OIEN  Mathilda  21 May 1871 10 Jul 1945   
RASSBACH  Minnie O  15 Sep 1910  23 Jul 1988   
RASSBACH Robert C  31 Dec 1910  03 Dec 1988   
OIEN  Severin Palmer  11 Feb 1895  19 Jan 1921  Veteran - Pvt Co A 121st MG Bn 32nd Div AEF 
OIEN  Carl Lulien  10 Mar 1896  13 Oct 1918  Veteran - Pvt Co C 3rd MG Bn 1st Div AEF 
OIEN  Minnie Ovidia  20 Sep 1898  06 Dec 1898   
OIEN  Lillian A  1908  2001   
BORGEN  Olaus O  1848  1924   
BORGEN  Thrine M  1851  1934   
BORGEN  Hannah  1885  1972 'Salige ere de dode.  som doc i Herrea Ja Auden siger:  aide steulle hoile fra deres arheidermen deres yjerninger folye med dem.Amen' 
BORGEN  Julia Amelia  03 Feb 1884  03 Sep 1894   
ANDERSON  Henry  18 Apr 1889  30 Nov 1955  Veteran - WI Cook 4 Co Discharge Det WWI 
ANDERSON  Clara O  1896 1920   
ANDERSON  Hannah  19 Dec 1895  18 Mar 1981   
SMITH  Tom W  28 Jul 1918 13 Aug 1979  Veteran - S Sgt US Army WWII 
SMITH  Margaret D  12 Oct 1920  03 Dec 1997   
JEWETT  Herman H  1877  1921   
JEWETT  Edna K  1883  1962  
JEWETT  Walter    1913   
LaLONDE  Harry F  22 Feb 1880  01 Oct 1911   
LaLONDE  Della  1852  1923  
TUCKER  Susan  1838  1930 Wife of Simon P
TUCKER * Chester B  1860 1918  (previously noted as Cherdron) Son of Simon P & Susan
CHERDRON Vivian  1907  1990  nee Tucker - Wife of Irving T
TUCKER *  Glenna  1885  1958  'At Rest' (previously noted as Cherdron)
CHERDRON  Irving T  1904 1975 * Husband of Vivian - * (death date previously noted as 1970 - SSDI states Irving died in Sep 1975)
TUCKER *  Simon P  1834 1911  (previously noted as Anderson) Husband of Susan
ANDERSON  Florence  1884 1934   
ANDERSON  Sena  1886  1957  
ANDERSON  Robert  1880 1972   
ASHLIN  Minerva  1877  1912  Wife of H J - 'At Rest' 
OLDS  Albert M  1843  1913 Veteran - Co C 30 Wis Vol Inf 
OLDS  Hannah A  1843  1929  
VOSBURG  Retallick  1904 1927   
VOSBURG  Leora J  1895  1913   
VOSBURG  Albert A  1907 1971   
VOSBURG  Sanford  1852  1923   
VOSBURG  Laura E  1873  1959   
TRAVIS  Louis E  1877  1931 Rice Lake Fire Dept marker 
TRAVIS  Luania  1875  1961  
TRAVIS  Louis    1914 Baby 
VINE  Leonard T  1872  1954   
VINE  Zella D  1891  1984  
VINE  Marian  1918  1963 Daughter 
VINE  Franklin C  1848  1911   
VINE  Harriet E  1851  1910   
HOLMGREN  Frances G  1883 1911  nee Vine - Wife of Oscar 
HOLMGREN  Ethyl  29 Mar 1911  21 Apr 1911  Daughter of O and F 
KIPP  Jodi Carol   1958  Daughter of Philo and Shirley 
BREKKE Marshall T  1891 1973   
BREKKE  Pauline E  1861 1932   
BREKKE  K N  1862  1927  
BREKKE  Nora M  Jan 1896 Nov 1896   
BREKKE  Edwin William  1886 1928   
BRODT  Samuel H  06 Sep 1862  14 May 1940  Veteran 
BRODT  Ida A  18 Aug 1860 16 Oct 1941   
BRODT  Shelby S  10 May 1873  24 Apr 1952   
BRODT  Lizzie Y  28 Jan 1875  27 Mar 1912   
BRODT  Eunice Irene  26 Mar 1912  21 Oct 1912   
MANKE Charles O  1892  1983   
MANKE  Mabel J  1894  1973  
MANKE  Carl A  09 Dec 1849 25 Mar 1921   
MANKE  Bertha  18 Jul 1851 28 May 1924   
MANKE  Lillian  1920  1982  
MANKE  Paul F  09 Jun 1890 15 Oct 1911   
JARVIS  Clarence  1867  1958   
JARVIS  Bertha  1870  1960  
JARVIS  Arthur  1871  1948  
JARVIS  Elizabeth  1885 1930   
JARVIS  Adeline  1908  1910   
KNUDSON  Endre  1854  1926  
KNUDSON  Mary  1861  1914  
KNUDSON  Henry  1899  1911  
KNUDSON  Knud  1887  1916  
KNUDSON  John  1886  1965  
KNUDSON  Lorraine  1892 1983   
BREKKE  Minnie K  1891  1985   
SOCKNESS  Elmer G 15 Dec 1897  20 Nov 1985  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWII 
SOCKNESS  Erick L  1858 1928   
SOCKNESS  Ingeborg  1867 1954   
SOCKNESS  Mary  1892  1962  
SOCKNESS  Lewis  1888  1943   
SOCKNESS  Clara  1888  1971   
HOFF  William Thomas  24 Feb 1925  24 Dec 1951  Veteran - WI Tec 5 262 Inf 66 Div WWII 
HOFF  Thomas G  18 Aug 1882 17 Aug 1952  Veteran - WIU Bn Sgt Major 119 MG-BN 52 Div WWI 
HOFF  Emma S  27 Jun 1890 23 Jan 1972   
GREENFIELD  Theodore Oscar 26 Sep 1858  06 Mar 1939   
OSCAR  Annette  10 Apr 1862 20 Mar 1938   
GREENFIELD  E Mills  14 Aug 1879  02 Oct 1911   
GREENFIELD  Mabel L  24 Sep 1886  28 Dec 1920   
MANHEIN  Jonas  20 Mar 1844 24 Nov 1912  Confederate Soldier Civil War 
MANHEIN  Sarah  16 Mar 1851 08 Oct 1918   
THOMPSON  John  1866  1953  
THOMPSON  Sadie  1877  1959   
THOMPSON  Dorothy  1910 1912   
HICKS  George W      (no dates) - Veteran - Co I 51 Inf 
* Name corrections provided by Jeff Birdsley
SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTE
NORDIN Charles, J 19 Nov 1860 26 Feb 1912 Born as Carl Johan Nordin in Gideå, Västernorrland County, Sweden.
NORDIN Carl, J 15 Nov 1887 11 May 1964 Son of Charles J Nordin.
GRISLER John S  1859 1929   
GRISLER Henrietta  1859 1951   
GRISLER Edna B 1892  1972   
GRISLER Allyn B  1898  1970  

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:35 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned