Nora Cemetery of Rice Lake

in Barron County

Page 9

Donated by Alice LaPoint

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
VAN HAUTER  Charles W  1867 1931   
VAN HAUTER  Estelle  1867 1914   
VAN HAUTER  Royal L    16 Aug 1914  Aged 2 months 
DeMARS  Johanna M  1887 1942   
HASELTINE  Lyle H  1907 1957   
HASELTINE  Inez V  1910 1961   
HASELTINE  Wendell    1929  'Our Baby' - 'God Is Love' - John 4:8  'Great Love Lives On' 
HASELTINE  Raymond A  1881 1939   
HASELTINE  Frances E  1884 1915   
HASELTINE  Gladys  07 Apr 1914  07 Jun 1914   
HASELTINE  Glenn  07 Apr 1914  02 Jun 1914   
HASELTINE  Ernest Charles   02 Apr 1915   
HASELTINE  Lyle H  1907 1957   
HASELTINE  Earl R  1912 1971   
HASELTINE  Alda K  1910 1989   
COON  Adolph  20 Nov 1857 17 Aug 1912   
McINTOCH  (unknown)  16 Jul 1894  14 Jan 1917   
VAN RUTH  Mable L  1886 1913   
ASHLINE  Alice E  1918  1972   
BATES  Winnie B  1889  1919   
DOTZENROD  William E  1866 1932   
DOTZENROD  H Evaline  1865 1940   
CHRISTOFFERSON  Ed  1860 1931   
CHRISTOFFERSON  Marie  24 Sep 1861  14 Dec 1922  Wife of Ed 
PEDERSON  (unknown)      (no dates) 
AMUNDSON  Iver  26 May 1851 06 Jun 1938   
AMUNDSON  Hannah  01 Jul 1861  05 Apr 1957   
AMUNDSON  Thomas B  07 Oct 1898  04 Oct 1902   
AMUNDSON  Paul    1924  Baby 
AMUNDSON  Lily J  1891  1979   
PETERSON  Ruth H  1903  1946   
HARVEY  1897  1949  Veteran 
HARVEY  Helen M  1902  1995   
HARVEY  Marvin O  14 Nov 1893  04 Jul 1931   
HARVEY  Martin  08 Apr 1859 05 Jan 1920   
DAHLGREN  John N  05 Jun 1859  05 Apr 1913   
DAHLGREN  Anna  08 Jul 1860 31 Mar 1940   
DAHLGREN  Gilbert A  1890 1974   
DAHLGREN  Bernard  10 Feb 1837  14 Mar 1919   
DAHLGREN  Lillian  1895 1980   
OLSON  Helen    1930 Baby 
JOHNSON  Ole  1840  1937  
JOHNSON  Maren  1857  1931  
ARNOLD  Alma J  15 Jan 1900 14 Dec 1984   
ARNOLD  Richard C 10 Jul 1895  05 Jul 1964  Veteran - MN Pfc 24 Co Trans Corps WWI 
ARNOLD  Harvey C  07 Mar 1898  25 Nov 1919   
JOHNSON  Donna May    1922  Daughter of Olaf & Minnie 
BARTA  John C  1885  1970  
BARTA  Julia M  1894  1982  
ROGSTAD  Andrew  1844  1925   
ROGSTAD  Elsie O  1848  1918   
ROGSTAD  Carl  21 Apr 1893 22 Nov 1957  Veteran - WI Pvt 13 Co 161 Depot Brigade WWI 
ROGSTAD  Lila  1891  1962  
ROGSTAD  Julia  1889  1971  
SAMDAHL  Oscar  1880  1958  
SAMDAHL  Ingeborg  1880 1950  nee Rogstad - Wife of Oscar 
CAESAR  Frank  1847  1915  
LARSON  Martin L  23 Sep 1859  21 Dec 1915   
LARSON  Antonette G  16 Sep 1861  18 Jan 1932   
SNOW  Olga Marie  1891  1960   
PETERSON  Peter  1888  1945   
KROGSTAD  Clara  1885  1962   
KROGSTAD  Peter J  1883 1977   
OLSEN  Peter E  1855  1936  
OLSEN  Berta Helen Amelia 1860  1928   
OLSEN  Jasper L  1882  1937   
OLSEN  Orva  1896  1916  
OLSEN  Evelyn H  1881  1976   
HANNEMAN  Mary Arla  31 Jan 1928  15 Feb 1962   
HANNEMAN  Carl A  1880  1957   
HANNEMAN  Margaret P  1884 1957   
BOLL  Lotta  1874  1949  
BOLL  Henry M  1866  1940  
BOLL  August Sr  15 Nov 1839  13 Jun 1919   
BOLL  Ernestine  01 May 1839  22 Mar 1918   
NELSON  Stephan  1854  1916   
NELSON  Lisa M  1850  1926  
MAACK  Carl  1841  1916  
MAACK  Caroline  1850  1919   
SMITKE  John  1872  1941  
SMITKE  Lena  1878  1966  
SMITKE  Alfred O  20 Dec 1905  29 Jun 1986  Veteran - Tec 3 US Army WWII 
MOON  William  1864  1937  
MOON  Blanche  1868  1923  
McLAUGHLIN  Anna S  1882 1917   
DUNN  F Roger  1902  1964  
DUNN  William H  1867  1948   
DUNN  William H  1910  1986  Veteran 
DUNN  Clara R  1914  1996  
DUNN  Grace R  1873  1921  
MORRISON  Samuel S  1855 1945   
MORRISON  Marietta B  1859 1940   
MORRISON  Ruth Mor Brodt 1887  1965   
MORRISON  S Edward  1889 1921   
MORRISON  Gertrude A  1892 1981   
MORRISON  Florence M  1890 1967   
MORRISON  Thomas P  1879 1934  Veteran 
MOULLETTE  (Maus)  30 Jul 1905  12 Feb 1978   
MOULLETTE  Carrie L  29 Aug 1906  03 Dec 1982   
MOULLETTE  Judith M  04 Feb 1934  26 Sep 1984   
WALDORF  Clayton O  13 Oct 1920  23 Sep 1995  Veteran - US Army 52 US Navy WWII 
WALDORF  Pembroke  1847 1918   
WALDORF  Orvin L  1886  1968   
WALDORF  Hazel S  1891  1966   
STONE  Hans  1860  1932  
STONE  Randina  1860  1935  
STONE  Roy  1900  1991  
STONE  Harold  1900  1918  
BJOIN  Halvor  1886  1957  
BJOIN  Kate  1888  1967  
BJOIN  Aline  28 Feb 1917 04 Mar 1917   
McFARLANE  Earl  1877  1941   
McFARLANE  Charlotte  1886 1918   
FRIESS  Herman F  1869  1954   
FRIESS  Emma E  1876  1941  
FRIESS  Rienhart A E  1902 1918   
FRIESS  Albert G  08 Sep 1904  31 Dec 1983   
GERLAND  Ervin A  1908  1979   
GERLAND  Florence M  1907 1998   
GERLAND  Shirley Ann  1935 1936  Baby 
DAHL  Adolph  23 Sep 1918 24 May 1994  Veteran - Pfc US Army WWII 
DAHL  Elizabeth  1914  2000   
DAHL  Helma  1906  1987 nee Peterson 
DAHL  Gustave  1848  1917  
DAHL  Mary  1852  1927  
REITEN  Ida B  1887  1952 nee Dahl 
REITEN  Peter M  1886  1959   
BERG  Gina  1886  1954 nee Dahl 
BERG  Paul G  1884  1944  
JOHNSON  Hans A  1892  1965   
JOHNSON  Bessie I  1890 1970   
LEDGER  Edward  1858 1938   
LEDGER  Mary  1863  1935  
LEDGER  Avis C  1908 1920  
WHITTIER  Reuben D      (no dates) - Veteran - Co G 30 ME Inf 
LONG  Donald W  1923  1980 Veteran - S Sgt U S Army 
LONG  Betty L  1921  1989 'Together Forever' 
KORTSCH  Ferd  1893  1962 Married Ada on 24 Jun 1920 
KORTSCH  Ada  1901  1984 Married Ferd on 24 Jun 1920 
KORTSCH  Dean K  11 Mar 1936  29 Jan 1962  Veteran - WI Pvt Co A 68 Med Tank Bn 6 Armored Division
POLLAND  Clarence A  1879 1920   
POLLAND  Emma M  1865  1966   
FRANK  Fred W  1858  1936  
FRANK  Caroline S  1863 1946   
DRINKEN  Henry C  1852  1920   
DRINKEN  Emelia G  1854 1943   
DRINKEN  Avold F  1894  1959  Husband of Gertrude 
DRINKEN  Henry  1881  1940  
DRINKEN  Rose  1890  1954  
NESS  Anton  1864  1945  
NESS  Bertha  1866  1947  
NESS  Alpha Sylvia  1899 1923   
NESS  Lavina  03 Aug 1905 13 Nov 1992   
HELSETH  Carolyn M  1879 1959   
PETERSON  Olive  1874  1920  Beloved wife of H J 
KNUTSON  Bernice Orella  1899  1919   
McCARTIN  Louise  1879  1927   
SLEEMAN  Shirley  1914  1918   
DUFNER  Edward  1882  1969  
SCOLMAN  John L  1889  1918   
SCOLMAN  Leslie E  1899 1979   
SCOLMAN  Bernice  1908  1990   
SCOLMAN  James T  1891  1978  Veteran - 1st Lt U S Army WWII 
SCOLMAN  Richard    1925   
SCOLMAN  Lillian C  1893 1958   
SCOLMAN  Lewis H  1849  1930   
SCOLMAN  Wilhelmina  1858 1930   
LANGRUDE  Erick  1862  1924  Veteran 
LANGRUDE  Randi  1878  1964   
HUGDAHL  Victor O  28 Dec 1897  13 Apr 1961  Veteran - WI AS USNRF WWI 
HUGDAHL  Minda I  09 Jun 1903  26 Jun 1997   
HUGDAHL  Marilyn  1930  1934   
HUGDAHL  Vicky Jo    1955   
KRUGER  Emelie W  1875 1953   
GUNDERSON  Melvin W  1905 1955   
HANTSMAN  Elva P  18 Aug 1923  07 Jul 1991  Married on 12 Mar 1965 
KINSEY  William H  1865 1947   
KINSEY  Alvida H  1874  1943   
HAUSER  Otto  1898  1970 'Trust in the Lord' 
ANDERSON  Andrew E  1865 1936   
ANDERSON  Sigri  1864  1947   
ANDERSON  Oscar B  01 Jun 1894  27 Jan 1989  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
ANDERSON  Daniel  29 Nov 1898  10 Mar 1941  Veteran - Pvt US Army WWI 
ANDERSON  Linda M  16 Jun 1903  09 Apr 1999  nee Falck 
STOIK  Frances Anderson  25 Oct 1907  09 Jun 1990  nee Spieler 
CLANDY  Guy A  1894  1970  
CLANDY  June A  1890  1950  
WIESNER  Sena T  1895  1939   
WIESNER  Pamela Jane  1952 1957  Daughter of Loren & Shirley - 'Jesus Loves Me' 
WIESNER  Arthur W  1895 1982   
ROSS  Raymond A  1888  1972  Doctor
ROSS  Mabel  1892  1932 nee Weller
ROSS  Agnes M  1909  1997  
FIELD  Harry W  1893  1932 Veteran - Co A 331 MG Bn 
FIELD  Ruth  1896  1965 nee Beech 
FIELD  (baby)    1921  
COLLINS  Mary A  1858  1927   
MOE  Ole A  1878  1965  
MOE  Anna T  1885  1969  
MOE  Raymond M  1910  1932  
FRONK  Edward J  16 Feb 1893  29 Nov 1974  Veteran - Pvt US Army 
FRONK  Mayme  1896  1937  
JOHNSON  Adolph G  1902 1947   
LAPOINT  Roy E    1948  Son of Lester and Cora - 'Our Baby' 
NELSON  Mary M  1949 1950  
BRUNETT  John A  1871  1948   
BRUNETT  Eleanor  1878  1950   
BRUNETT  Percy G  1909  1971   
IVELAND  Clarence M  1892 1947   
IVELAND  Anna L  1891  1961   
IVELAND  Caroline L  1916 1948   
BERG  August F  1858  1944  
BERG  Emelie E  1870  1948  
PIERCE  Vernoy  1905  1957  
PIERCE  Portia  1904  1948  
CATURA  Burnham O  20 Mar 1927  06 Apr 1998  Veteran - SP 3 US Navy WWII 
CATURA  Earl B  1888  1946 Veteran - Sgt 1st Cl Co 316 QMC US Army WWI 
CATURA  Mary Lou  1924  1965   
BLOEMAN  Sarah  1894  1960 nee Catura 
HRUDKA  Ronald W    1946  Son 
HRUDKA  Richard W    1952  Son 
NORWICK  Olaus P  1872  1947   
NORWICK  Lena  1876  1958  

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:16:37 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned