Orchard Beach Cemetery

of Barron County

SECTION 2

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
©  June 1992 - All Rights Reserved

Materials typed by Shelley Iserman

 

The first part of this section are those markers which lie next to the service road, close by the trees.  Then, they are in rows running from north to south, towards the mausoleum, beginning closest to the road.


 
 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
HASKELL  Mary A  1846  1928  Mother 
CAMPTON  Effie L  1875  1892  Sister 
CURRY  Laura M  1878  1934 Mother 
VANHORN  John S  1871  1944  Uncle 
KARCHER  Maude  1893  1932 Wife of C W Karcher 
KARCHER  Charles W  1885 1957   
MC NURLEN  Hattie  1865 1905  Wife of P C Mc Nurlen 
MC NURLEN  P C  1861  1930  
MC NURLEN  Stella LAMBERT 1884  1970   
MC NURLEN  Richard Carlyle 1884  1926   
HICKS  William    28 Jan 1903  87 years 
(De Boer?)  Bessie  1875 1965  Mother-De Boer family headstone 
(De Boer?)  Henry  1877 1936  Father-De Boer family headstone 
KWALLEK  Henry  1910  1967 Father 
OLDS  William  01 Mar 1799 25 Sep 1897   
ALDERMAN  Donald  16 Sep 1926  24 Sep 1926   
CONNER  Naomi    14 Mar 1897  Wife of Franklin - 59y 4m 21d 
MOE  Carrie  1895  1932 Mother 
MOE  Ruth M    1954  
MOE  Anton  1890  1967 Father 
STILLSON  Alma S  1860  1933   
MC INNIS  Beverly Rae  1932 1937   
MC INNIS  Infant Son    1934   
MC LAUGHLIN  Hugh      (no dates) Corp-Co A-44 Wis Inf (Civil War) 
MORRIS  Josephine  1865 1942  Mother 
MORRIS  William  1865  1937  Father 
PAVELEC  Rose  1874  1946  
PAVELEC  James  1869  1938  
GOODRICH  George G    06 Jun 1904  53y 

ROW 1


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
PRINCE  G Frederick  1853 1932   
PRINCE  Ellen M  1854  1925  Wife of Frederick 
  FATHER       
  MOTHER       
SCHOONOVER  Orrin  1870 1934  Father 
SCHOONOVER  Harry    09 Jul 1943  Wisc - CPL 324 AUX RMT Depot QMC 
SCHOONOVER  Minnie  1869 1924  Mother 
(MC CULLUM?)  John  1836 1931  Father - Mc Cullum family headstone 
(MC CULLUM?)  Angeline  1861  1924  Mother - Mc Cullum family headstone 
MC CULLUM  John  03 Jan 1888 06 Dec 1949  Wisc - Capt - 121 MG BN 32 DIV-WW I 
STONE  Harold  1901  1978  
STONE  William  15 Jan 1891 10 May 1947  Wis- PFC MIL Police Co- WW I 

ROW 2


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
(PRINCE?)  Viola V  1881 1946   
(PRINCE?)  Benjamin  1878 1942   
SCHOONOVER  Lynn  03 Jan 1890  19 Oct 1947  Wisc SGT 121 Field Art - WW I 
SHARP  Ruth  1898  1948  
SHARP  Roy A  26 Sep 1892 19 Jan 1954  Wisc Cook Co C-128 Inf - WW I 
SHAVER  Walter James  10 Jun 1900 02 Jul 1965  IL CPL CO E 38 Inf - WW I 
(MC CULLUM?)  Mabel  1889 1963  Mother 
(MC CULLUM?)  John  1888 1949  Father 
STONE  Francis  1888  1987  
STONE  Anne  1886  1937  

ROW 3


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
ADAMS  John F  1860  1936  
ADAMS  Frances  1870  1964  
NELSON  Willard  1918  1939   
STROHMEYER  Edward H  1884 1946   
STROHMEYER  Frances P  1888 1973   
STRATTON  Charles H  13 May 1862  31 Mar 1887  Father 
(AMUNDSON/HOFFMAN?)  Anna 1890  1982  Mother - Amundson/Hoffman headstone 
(AMUNDSON/HOFFMAN?)  William 1892  1968  Father - Amundson/Hoffman headstone 
(AMUNDSON/HOFFMAN?)  Martha 1870  1959  Mother - Anderson/Hoffman headstone 
(AMUNDSON/HOFFMAN?)  Ole 1860  1927  Father - Amundson/Hoffman headstone 
MINER  Frederick E  16 Jul 1917  24 Sep 1977  TSGT US Army-WW II 
(MINER?)  Elsie L  1893 1977   
(MINER?)  George E  1889 1951   
DANIEL  Bernard H  1893 1975   
DANIEL  Bertha N  1892  1981   
DANIEL  Bernard H  1893 1975  CPL US Army-WW I 

ROW 4


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
CALDWELL  Eva M  1882  1965  Mother 
CALDWELL  John W  1880  1944  Father 
PHILLIPS  Eva E  02 Jun 1904 24 May 1981   
PHILLIPS  Hector H  15 Dec 1898  06 May 1965  Wis SGT Co A MG BN - WW I 
OLSEN  Robert H  26 Apr 1913  13 Oct 1950  Wis PVT 3508 Base Unit - WW II 
OLSEN  Reva TATE  05 Mar 1913  26 Jun 1971   
WEBSTER  Hellen TATE  25 Apr 1899  24 Aug 1964   
WEBSTER  Lyle W  26 Jun 1899  08 Apr 1968  Wis PVT STU Army TNG Co - WW I 
FILLMORE  Elin  1881  1944  
FILLMORE  Elijah  1885  1957   
FILLMORE  Alma  1875  1959  
BEARDEN  Ruth TATE  1901 1951   
TATE  Fred A  1877  1935 Lt Col - MRG 
COATS  Nettie M  1874  (no date)  Mother 
COATS  John J  1875  1956 Father 
AYREA  Margaret  1927  1940   

ROW 5


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
PRINCE  William  1883  1945   
PRINCE  Olga  1887  1975  
BAILKEY  Samel W  1869  1945  Father 
BAILKEY  Inez F  1872  1956  Mother 
ANDERSON  Lars  1914  1984 Son 
ANDERSON  Kari  1908  1977 Daughter 
ANDERSON  Syver  1879  1965  Father 
BRACKLIN  James  26 Apr 1839  25 Jul 1900  Vault bet SEC 2 & SEC 3 (1892 Profile)
PIPER  Nellie BRACKLIN  27 Nov 1875  18 Jun 1931   
BRACKLIN  Julia M  06 Sep 1849  04 Jul 1886  (1892 Profile)

 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:26:20 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned