Orchard Beach Cemetery

of Barron County

SECTION 4

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
©  June 1992 - All Rights Reserved

Materials typed by Shelley Iserman

 

This section is organized in rows running from south to north, beginning with the row closest to the service road.

 
 

ROW 1


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
HELDSTAB  Barbara  1886 1948   
HELDSTAB  John  1873  1954  
GONYER  Laverne William  05 Apr 1918  13 Feb 1947  Wis - 1st Lt - Air Corp - WW II 
STOUT  Charles Frederick 1866  1948   
STOUT  Lila Jane  1871  1947   
SPECKMAN  Gus  1868  1903  
SPECKMAN  Alice  1873  1903   
GOULD  Olivia M  1893  1978   
GOULD  Hugo O  1892  1975  
OFTEDAHL  Nora C  1903  1980   
OFTEDAHL  J Melford  1902 1988   
SEVERSON  Delphine M  1909 1990   
SEVERSON  Fred E  1909  1988   
SEVERSON  Minnie  1868  1950   
HELMENSTINE Cora A. 02 Dec 1911 14 Mar 1998 nee SEVERSON 
SEVERSON  Andrew  1871  1961   
ALDERMAN  James W  1862 1928  Father 
ALDERMAN  Ida B  1868  1934  Mother 
LAVEAU  Delphine T  1912 (no date)   
LAVEAU  Clifford A  1907 1981   
ASHLIN Henry J  1885 1957  Father 
ASHLIN  Bertha B  1895 1931  Mother 
ASHLIN  Mavis L  1924 1931   
ASHLIN  Winifred B  1891 1966  Wife 
(RUPPRECHT?)  Charles  1867 1951  Father 
(RUPPRECHT?)  Martha  1869 1958  Mother 
SWANSON  Elina  18 Dec 1862 29 Jan 1960  Mother 
SWANSON  Olaf  27 Sep 1860 03 May 1941  Father 
WEED  George L  1868  1930 Father 
WEED  Anna A  1861  1947 Mother 
GULLICKSON  Haaken  1860 1945   
SIEWERT  Daniel G  02 Sep 1910  (no date)  Married 15 Feb 1940 
SIEWERT  Richard A    1946?   
HOGAN  Charlie N  02 Apr 1882  14 Nov 1951 Wis - PVT US Marine Corp 
(HOGAN?)  Lena L  1891  1976  Mother 
(SIEWERT?)  Otto F  1868 1937  Father 
(SIEWERT?)  Louise A  1873 1946  Mother 
(SIEWERT?)  Christian W  1913  1934  Son 
(SIEWERT?)  Otto C-Jr  1904 1931  Son 
CURRIER  Elmer E  1886  1948  Father 
CURRIER  Edith  1895  1943 Mother 
YERKE  William F  1870  1946   
YERKE  Fredericka  1875 1945   
MOE  Gustav  1878  1973 Father 
MOE  Magna  1877  1951 Mother 
MOE  Margaret O  21 May 1908  14 Aug 1988  YN2 US NAVY - WW II 
MOE  Wilfred  1913  1991 Son 

ROW 2


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
JENSEN  Sena W  15 Mar 1895 31 Aug 1988   
JENSEN  William H  02 Jan 1895  08 Aug 1981  Air Corps - WW I 
DARRAH  Dorothy L  1917 1989  Wife 
DARRAH  Sheldon R  1916 (no date)  USAAF 42 - 45 - WW II 
MAUSETH  Oliver S  02 Jun 1895  26 Oct 1971  Wis - 2d Lt - 9 Inf - WW I 
MAUSETH  Mary Llewellyn  1895  1983   
LINDLOFF  Emma M  1884  1955  Mother 
LINDLOFF  Herman W  1882 1956  Father 
BURTON  Evelyn M  1910  (no date)   
BURTON  Lloyd H  1909  1974  Married 25 Oct 1930 
TUCKER  Ruth E  1913  1974  
TUCKER  Harold A  1906  (no date)   
ENGEBRETSON  Jennie  1888 1970   
PERKINS  Selma J  1888  1968   
OFTEDAHL  Myrtle  1908  1978   
LENTZ  Hulda A  1877  1951  
LENTZ  August H  1872  1952   
KOEPP  Ernest R  1897  1952   
KOEPP  Anna C  1897  1984  
GUNDERSON  Dora  1907  01 Jan 2004  
GUNDERSON  Elmer  1900  1981   
WEBER headstone         
ASHLIN headstone         
RUPPRECHT headstone         
SWANSON  Bernice  08 Feb 1911  (no date)  
SWANSON  Fritz  28 Dec 1905 03 Feb 1987   
JANN  Augusta W  1878  1959   
JANN  Herman A  1873  1944  
DUMMER  William H  07 Aug 1899  02 Apr 1949  Wis - PVT Student TNG Corps-WW I 
DUNNING  Marcia L  08 Nov 1934  29 Jul 1957  nee DUMMER 
HOGA headstone         
SCHNIDER  David John  17 Feb 1960  08 Mar 1962  Son of Bob & Marlyce 
FOLSTAD  Harley Lloyd    30 Jan 1943  Son of Lloyd & Evelyn 
FOLSTAD  David Wayne    14 Apr 1941  Son of Lloyd & Evelyn 
SIEWERT headstone         
CURRIER headstone         
MULLIKIN  Mae B  02 Dec 1912 (no date)   
MULLIKIN  Manford H  06 Apr 1909  06 Mar 1978   
DUKE  Sarah  1864  1944  
DUKE  Robert  1856  1949  
YERKA  John G  1917  1969  
MOE headstone         

ROW 3


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
LINDLOFF  Wendy  1963 1967   
WEBER  Leroy E  01 Feb 1920 15 May 1986  TEC4 US Army WW II 
(WEBER?)  Judy Gail  1946 1973  Daughter 
WEBER  Daniel  1945  1946 Baby 
CAMPTON  John A  1880  1946   
CAMPTON  Shirley M  1928 1942  Daughter 
CAMPTON  Maude F  1892  1932  Wife 
CAMPTON  Betty  1930  1932 Baby 
ASHLIN  L Dale  1915 1974  Father 
ASHLIN        (no dates) Baby 
ASHLIN  Henry J  1941 1953  Son 
(RUPPRECHT?)  William    1936  Baby
DUMMER headstone         
IVELAND  Lillian V  1917 1986  nee HOGAN 
KRINGLE  Mark Wayne II  28 Jan  10 Feb 1983   
(SIEWERT?)  Marcus H  1900 1968  Son 
DUKE  Maynard W  1890  1964   
MOORES  Fred Arthur  16 Mar 1896  16 Jul 1971  Wis-PFC US Army - WW I 
MOORES  Christine  25 Mar 1897  24 Jul 1988   
MOORES  James L  14 Apr 1924  07 Jul 1988  PFC US Army - WW I 
SAGSTUEN  Marie  1867  1949   
SAGSTUEN  John J  1867  1960   
SAGSTUEN  Clarence  1904 1981  Son 

ROW 4


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
ANDERSON  Violet DAHLBERG 1917  1947   
BAUMEN  Alex J  1892  1947  
BAUMEN  Ida V  1898  1985  
COLE  Esther M  1911  1947 Mother 
KUHRT  De Wayne D  1927 1958  Husband 
PORTER  Franklin W  01 Feb 1920 04 Jun 1950  Wis - PFC 414 AAA GUN BN CAC - WWII 
MAC DONALD  Daniel Laverne 18 Feb 1928  17 Jun 1951  Wis - S1 - USNR - WW II 
MAC DONALD  Thomas N  1881 1947  Father 
MAC DONALD  Mable  1896 1967  Mother 
MUMFORD  Grace L  1888  1982   
MUMFORD  Wellman L  1867 1948   
MUMFORD  Beatrice A  1910 (no date)   
MUMFORD  W Lloyd  1914  1988  Married 14 Oct 1946 
SCHROCK  Carrie  1868  1948   
SCHROCK  Charles  1871  1951   
NEVIN  Lela  1888  1953 Wife 
NEVIN  William  1886  1963  
HANSON  Feryle A  1913  1951  Father 
HANSON  Peter Maurice S  1910  1962   
WILLIAMS  Alfred  1914  1964  Father 
WILLIAMS  Raymond D  1946 1947  Baby 
LONGMIRE  William  1886 1963  Father 
LONGMIRE  Lenora  1874  1949  Mother 
RACHUT  Frank  18 Nov 1872 04 Jul 1949   
RACHUT  Mary  05 Jun 1875 22 Jun 1974   
MATTISON  Emma E  1864  1948  Mother 
MATTISON  George A  1864 1949  Father 
ANDERSON  Hjalmer A  1895 1988  Father 
ANDERSON  Ragna  1896  1949  Mother 
ANDERSON  Richard H  27 Dec 1927  22 Feb 1957  Wis - TEC5 HQ BTRY GP CAC - WW II 
ANDERSON  Rinal  1900  1985  (DUMMER or DESKINS?) 
DESKINS  Larry G  1938  1960   
(DESKINS?)  Roger P  1936 1949   
URSINUS  Fred A  1876  1961  Brother 
URSINUS  Benjamin A  1879 1958  Brother 
URSINUS  Erda M 1874  1952  Sister 
URSINUS  Laura L  1879  1949  Sister 
WILLIAMS  Clifford  1907 1951  Son 
KNOTT  Richard F  1927  1951  Son 
KNOTT  Martha M  1888  1962  Mother 
JACKSON  Wallace R  17 Feb 1908  12 Mar 1951  Father 
LORMAN  Ferris JACKSON  1938  1964  Daughter 
BRONSTAD  Ethel JACKSON  06 Aug 1911  20 Apr 1971   

ROW 5


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
SCHULZE  Charles B 1880 1967   
SCHULZE  Ann M  1881  1973  
EHRENBERG  Inga P  1877 1956   
EHRENBERG  Emil A  1873 1961   
ANDERSON  Dennis James    25 Jan 1954  Baby 
LONGMIRE headstone         
BAILEY  Ann L  1915  1991  
BAILEY  Clifford M  1912 1988   
DESKINS headstone         
WRIGHT  Allie EWING  1882 1962   
WRIGHT  Ralph  1883  1950  
DISKINS  Elsie E  1877  1954   
DISKINS  Charles W  1873 1951   

 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:26:21 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned