Y

Orchard Beach Cemetery

of Barron County

SECTION 8

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
©  June 1992 - All Rights Reserved

Materials typed by Shelley Iserman

 

This section begins with the next row, after section 7.  It ends with rows which run almost on a diagonal, following the slope of the hill, in an arch to the northwest.

 

ROW 1


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
REBER headstpm         
GAULKE  John H  16 Dec 1915 18 Nov 1978  Father 
GAULKE  Marcella J  27 Nov 1917  18 Nov 1978  Mother 
BUNDE  Charles W  1909  1967   
BUNDE  Gertrude  1909  1987   
CURRIER headstone         
NELSON  Ernest J  1874  1958   
NELSON  Emma M  1888  1963  
SKAR  Clara A.  04 Jun 1910 02 Sep 1969   
SKAR  Kenneth A  06 Aug 1906 12 Dec 1966  Wis - Pvt Co G 12 Inf Div - WW II - BSM PH 
MATTISON  George A  1900 1969   
MATTISON  Elelia 1908  1989   
MATTISON  Cornelia  26 Jun 1892  09 Jan 1990   
MATTISON  Charles C  07 Feb 1888  09 Sep 1968  Pvt US Army - WW I 
HANSEN  Ole M  1886  1965  
HANSEN  Karoline  1881  1966   
VOELKER  Emil  1900  1982  
VOELKER  Mary  1902  1989  
PATRAW  Chrystal V  14 May 1902  02 Feb 1968   
PATRAW  Ernest  07 Oct 1888 23 Feb 1964  Pvt Co M - 53 Inf - WW I 
MILLER  Ardis  1921  1965 Married 8 Aug 1940 
LESH  John L  1883  1965  
GRILLEY  Harlow  1903  1966   
GRILLEY  Meta  1903 1977   
LOSEY  Dewey R  1899  1963  
LOSEY  Vida A  1911  (no date)  
THONI  Walter  1908  (no date) Married 17 Oct 1935 
THONI  Blance  1910  1966 Married 17 Oct 1935 
OWENS  Edward D Jr  20 Jul 1965  29 Jul 1965   
OWENS  Caroline M  24 Jun 1933  24 Feb 1991   
HELDSTAB  Virginia Lea  1954  1964  Daughter 
WHITED  Pearl Vivian  1906 1988   
WHITED  Raymond G  1900 1965   
WILSON  Jennie S  1869  1955  Mother 

ROW 2


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
GAULKE  Martha H  1877  1973   
GAULKE  Charles H  1877 1977   
MC COLL  J Rodger  1909 1956   

ROW 3


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
GAULKE  Martha H  1877  1973   
GAULKE  Charles H  1877 1977   
BAILEY  Esther E  1894  1988  Mother 
BAILEY  Walter R  1890  1956  Father 
FINSTERWALDER  Raymond E 1897  1952   
HELAND  Eula S  1894  1954  
HELAND  J Andrew  1893  1976   
MARTY  Jacob F Jr  1897 1969   
MARTY  Bertha  1879  1964  
MARTY  Jacob  1872  1954  
WUETHRICH  Elsie  1880  1955   
WUETHRICH  Fred  1878  1973   
WEIDEN  Hedwig  1864  1953 Mother 
ZIMMER  Hattie  1892  1973 Mother 
ZIMMER  Hubert  1888  1971 Father 
LANE  Viola M  1894  1953 Mother 
LANE  Ben E  1888  1971 Father 
MANN  Lily  1878  1961 Mother 
MANN  Hepburn  1871  1953 Father 
MANN  Eva M  1893  1965 Daughter 
REICH  Robert L  29 Jun 1933  22 Dec 1953  Wis - Pvt 4054 Area SVC Unit 
COLBERT  Irene S 1886  1957   
COLBERT  Harry W  1884  1964   
BOWERS  Bessie M  1889  1986   
BOWERS  Albert F  1888  1954   
TAYLOR  Janet  1866  1959  
TAYLOR  Robert C  1875  1954   
STELTZNER  Peter  1876  1953   
STELTZNER  Nanna  1876  1980   
MC COLL  Nellie  1886  1962   
MC COLL  Robert  1881  1954   

ROW 4


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
OWEN  Valorie Kay  21 Dec 1957  05 May 1959   
OWEN  Robert Lynn  15 Mar 1950  21 Oct 1958   
OWEN  Erma  1912  1966  
OWEN  Daisy A  1885  1967 Mother 
SCARROW  Ruth E  1902  1955   
SCARROW  Allen E  1888  1972   
LEE  Thora  1878  1963 Mother 
LEE  Anton  1870  1956 Father 
SCHROCK  Trulieu B  1882 1960   
SCHROCK  John J  1879  1955   
REICH  Frederick L  1936 1965   

ROW 5


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
CLOUGH  William  1885  1955   
GOOD  Margaret  1893  1960 Wife 
GOOD  Joseph R  1893  1967 Husband 
NUTTER  Vernis A  26 Dec 1918  04 Apr 1988   
NUTTER  Forrest J  06 Oct 1916  02 Jul 1978  LTJC US Navy - WW II 
NUTTER  Willard J Jr    (no dates) SP4 - US Army 
MOORE  Arthur R  1892  1967  Father 
JAMES  Helen L  1957  1977  
JAMES  Clinton J  1976  1977   
O BRIEN  Jack C  16 Jan 1952  28 Oct 1975  Son 
MOORE  Barbara Gail  1960 1962   

ROW 6


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
NUTTER  Robert J    21 Feb 1969   
NUTTER  Susan J  03 Dec 1967 08 Dec 1967   
NUTTER  Willard T Jr  08 Sep 1935  14 Nov 1983   
O BRIEN  George F  27 Jul 1902  07 Apr 1954  Wis - Pvt HQ Co 2 BN 414 Inf - WW II 
RANDALL  Gerald L  1934 1961   
MOORE  Roy E  1881  1960 Father 
MILLER  Calvin Paul    16 Jun 1959   
HANSON  Joseph Elmer  1954 1955   
STAVRAN  David G  1949  1955   
GAVIN  Frank H  12 Sep 1904 07 Apr 1954  Wis - Pfc 1262 SVC Comd Unit - WW II 
BUHL  Ella C  1891  1965 Mother 
BUHL  Hans C  1886  1973 Father 
KUBES  Vaclov  1887  1970  
FROLIK  Donald A  28 Dec 1919  21 Jan 1990  Lt US Navy - WW II 

ROW 7


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
STOIK  Pauline V  1912  1990   
STOIK  Leonard C  1909  1982   
RANDALL  Louis L  22 May 1908  08 Dec 1974  PR3 US Navy 
MILLER  Harold P  1929  1972   
HAGER  Arthru J  1898  1970   
FROLIK  David  1946  1968  

ROW 8


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
LARSEN  Lillian E  1907 1975   
LARSEN  Charles T  1893 1970   
HERMANN  Georgina  1893 1973   
HERMANN  Emil W  1886  1970   
HERMANN  Lorne M  1916  1980   
WETZEL  Edith V  1930  1970   
PECKKALA  Jacqueline BROWN 1939  1970  Jackie 
BROWN  Edyth W  1910  1979  
BROWN  Clifford M  1907 1981   
MILLER  Jennie  1900  1981  
MILLER  D Paul  1893  1975  
LUELL  Elizabeth  12 Aug 1895  24 Apr 1975   
LUELL  William E  09 May 1895  18 Sep 1968  Lt 312 AUX RMT DEP QMC - WW I 
EYTCHESON  Dorothy M  1906 1969   
EYTCHESON  Jasper J  1903 1968   
SORENSON  Glen G  10 Feb 1923  11 Feb 1968  Wis - S Sgt 1564 Base Unit AAF - WW II 
SORENSON  Emma  29 Mar 1903 24 Apr 1981   
SORENSON  Gerhard  22 Apr 1893  28 Dec 1983  Pvt US Army - WW I 
MC FARLANE  James J  1927 1989  Husband & Father 
CAMERON  Lolita L  1904 1982   
CAMERON  William Angus  1902  1968   

ROW 9


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
EYTCHESON  Iris J  05 May 1925  17 Jun 1989  Wife & Mother 
EYTCHESON  La Voy E  20 Mar 1912  16 Jan 1987  1st Sgt US Army Air Corps - WW II 
ANDERSON  Esther M  1895 1982  Married 12 Mar 1916 
ANDERSON  Jonas W  1887 1968  Married 12 Mar 1916 
STOIK  Hildur E  1899  1969   
STOIK  Archie F  1899  1976   
HESSEL  Arthur C  24 Aug 1888  29 Sep 1969  Pvt Co A - 318 Inf - WW I 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:26:23 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned