Orchard Beach Cemetery

of Barron County

SECTION 9

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
©  June 1992 - All Rights Reserved

Materials typed by Shelley Iserman

 

The rows in this section are recorded from north to south,  with the first row being the easternmost of the rows, on the higher elevation.

 

ROW 1


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
RYDELL  William B  24 May 1904  24 Nov 1979   
HERRELL  Dudley K  1892 1984   
HERRELL  Eunice L  1908 (no date)   
WILLIBY  Neva I  1900  1985   
WILLIBY  George C  08 Apr 1899  18 Mar 1980  Pvt US Army - WW I 
SCHEURER  Gottlieb  1887 1973   
SCHEURER  Alice  1895 1974   
MONSON  Evald M  1895  1974   
MONSON  Anna  1895  1974  
SCHRIENER  George W  13 Oct 1915  07 Oct 1973  Wis - TEC4 US Army - WW II 
OWENS  Theodore W  1913 1988  Ted - married 14 Jan 1933 
OWENS  Leona D  1913  (no date)  Lee - Married 14 Jan 1933 
BORGEN  Clarence B  1905 1974   
BORGEN  Charlotte B  1904 1979   
JOLIN  Dr Raymond E  1900 1974   
JOLIN  Catherine H  1900 1991   
DIXON  George E  1906  1974  Brother 
PORTER  Willis E  10 Mar 1907  15 Jun 1974  S Sgt US Army 
WEBER  Fred  1896  1975  
WEBER  Margaret  1898  1987   
ENGSTROM  Garold  1906  1982   
ENGSTROM  Florence  1908 1975   
SCHUPBACH  Anita  20 Oct 1912  13 Aug 1986   
SCHUPBACH  Robert H  21 Oct 1918  26 Dec 1976  BKR 3 US Navy - WW II 
SEARLE  F Vaughn  1894  1975   
SEARLE  Florence  1900  (no date)   
CARNEY  Rexford H  1911 1987   
CARNEY  Margot C  1911  (no date)  
GRILLEY  Mildred A  1883 1977  Mother 
LORENTZ  Donald S  1918 1974   
SOWERS  Frank Elwood  1902 1975  (this marker does not lie exactly in row) 

ROW 2


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
AKRON  Alvin E  09 Aug 1894 29 Dec 1979   
CORNELIUS  Ross B  24 May 1918  10 Oct 1984  US Army 
THOMAS  Josephine E  15 Dec 1896  07 Jun 1985   
THOMAS  Otto J  25 May 1895 17 Sep 1980  Pvt US Army-WW I 
MITCHELL  A Earl  24 Jun 1911  25 Nov 1986   
MITCHELL  Helen M  25 Nov 1915  (no date)   
MC INNIS  Gilbert  1908 1984  Married 4 Jul 1929 
MC INNIS  Frances V  1913 (no date)  Married 4 Jul 1929 
FELDEEN  Olga  1889  1974 Mother & Grandmother 
WAHLBERG Della F  1910 (no date)   
WAHLBERG  Russell L  1909 1985   
WRUCKE  Sandra Jean  03 Jan 1938  26 Jun 1977   
KVARNBERG  Eric  05 Sep 1900 23 Jun 1975   
WICKEN  Clarence A  19 Jun 1907  26 Feb 1992   
WICKEN  Eldora V  13 Nov 1914  (no date)   
LOVE  George P  1899  1976  
PORTER  Christine M  1910 1982  Mother 
NELSON  Earl L  1916  1990  
NELSON  Bernice E  1917 1977   
HAFELE  William L    25 Nov 1916   
COOPER  Leland R  1899  1975   
COOPER  Belle E  1904  1973   
EDWARDS  Ruby A  18 Mar 1932  20 Nov 1977   
SNOBL  Laddie F  1917  1978  Pvt US Army - WW II 
WAMPFLER  John O  1905  1978   
WAMPFLER  Selma J  1906 (no date)   
EWALD  Irvin  1900  1977  
EWALD  Margaret  1909  (no date)   
ADAMS  Earl  1902  1976  
ADAMS  Christine  1904  1976   
LARSON  Harlan D  07 Jun 1923  07 May 1973  Wis - TEC4 US Army - WW II 

ROW 3


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
STELTZNER  Harry D  1917 1991  Married 30 Aug 1942 
SEVERSON  Andrew O  1902 1984  Father - Married 16 Oct 1926 
SEVERSON  Pauline M  1905 (no date)  Mother - Married 16 Oct 1926 
BRONSON  Ella  19 Jun 1901 30 May 1990   
FOSSUM  Merlin  1911  1980  
RIMLING  Mac S  22 Dec 1925 29 Nov 1978  Married 21 Apr 1951 
THOMS  Myron L  10 Oct 1916 18 Apr 1986   
THOMS  Irene R  27 Jul 1919 09 Oct 1982   
TOTH  Andrew S  1918  1983  
TOTH  Vera M  1914  (no date)   
SYLTE  Omey A  1906  1983 Married 8 Jul 1930 
SYLTE  Eveleth V  1909  (no date)  Married 8 Jul 1930 
COLEMAN  Glenn O  1906  (no date)   
COLEMAN  Marie W  1907  1986   
ORSUND  Mary M  1945  1989 nee EWALD 
COPELAND  Rick  1957  1986  
ELIASON  Reuben O  1917 1982   
SEGERSTROM  Dorothy C  30 Sep 1900  12 Sep 1979   
THOMAS  Warren M  1915  1986  Married 29 May 1942 
LARSON  L Bruce  25 Jan 1941  23 May 1978   

ROW 4


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
SCHEURER  Rolland M  12 Apr 1913  19 Apr 1984  Sgt US Army - WW II 
ELBERT  John A  13 Mar 1924 15 Aug 1987  US Army - WW II 
BROWN  Eldred F  17 Jun 1911  16 Nov 1986  SP1 US Navy - WW II 
PACYGA  Francis J  29 Oct 1918  28 Dec 1990  S Sgt US Army - WW II 
HOEFT  Donald C  26 Feb 1907  22 Jun 1988  TEC4 US Army - WW II 
HARSHMAN  Jacob  13 May 1904  25 Jul 1988  Pvt US Army - WW II 

ROW 5


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
STROHMEYER  Sarah Marie    11 Jul 1981   
HOLMSTROM  Leonard  1915 (no date)  Married 29 Mar 1938 
HOLMSTROM  Jeanette  1918 (no date)  Married 29 Mar 1938 
THONI  Casper  1910  1986 Married 26 Dec 1935 
THONI  Sylvia  1912  (no date)  Married 26 Dec 1935 
JOHNSON  Billy James  09 Feb 1982  10 Feb 1982  Son 
HORN  Wilson M  07 Dec 1915 (no date)  Married 4 Jul 1937 
HORN  Juanita G  01 Jan 1922 10 Apr 1988  Married 4 Jul 1937 
KUBESH  Ernest W  30 Nov 1929  15 Nov 1987  Married 28 May 1955 
SCHEURER  Rolland M  1913 1984   
JOHNSON  Clarence H  1908 1991  Married 2 Nov 1930 
JOHNSON  Alice F  1911  1986  Married 2 Nov 1930 
ELBERT  John A  1924  1987  
HEIN  Thomas P  1913  1987  
BROWN  Eldred F  17 Jun 1911  16 Nov 1986   
HOEFT  Donald C  26 Feb 1907  22 Jun 1988  Married 8 May 1943 
HOEFT  Sarah E  05 Jun 1907 (no date)  Married 8 May 1943 
HARSHMAN  Jacob  13 May 1904  25 Jul 1988   
TACHENKO  Ann B  04 May 1929 27 Jun 1985   
SCHERZ  Arthur W  1905  1980   
SCHERZ  Marion G  1913  (no date)   
KESLER  Jacob Tyler    17 Aug 1991   
KESLER  Joshua Martin    17 Aug 1991   

ROW 6


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
POKORNY  William R  10 Oct 1918  26 Aug 1983  TEC5 US Army - WW II 

ROW 7


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTHDATE DEATH DATE NOTES
ESTREEN  Jonathan Lee    23 Aug 1983   
BAGGS  Belva Marie  1907 1985  Married 6 Jun 1928 
BAGGS  Noble Vance  1891 1984  Married 6 Jun 1928 
POKORNY  Stephen R  11 Aug 1969  24 Jan 1987   
POKORNY  William R  10 Aug 1918  26 Aug 1983   
DISCHINGER  Betty M  01 Sep 1936  02 Dec 1984  Wife & Mother 
SIPPEL  Walter I  24 Jan 1918  01 Sep 1991  TEC4 US Army - WW II 
PUTNAM  Clara Mae  15 May 1932  14 Jan 1990  Married 13 Oct 1950 - Mother of Don, Bob & Jeff
KEZER  Leonard H  1903  1988   
KEZER  Lillian M  1904  1983   

ROW 8


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
LOEW  Mitchell N  08 Mar 1990  07 May 1990  Son 
PHILLIPS  David Lee  10 Mar 1974  06 Jul 1990   
PETTEE headstone         
(PETTEE?)  Josephine Ellen 1949  1982  Daughter of Jane & Roger 
PETTEE  Charles H  Apr 1889 Feb 1949   
PETTEE  Robert A  13 Jul 1909  25 Feb 1980  US Navy - WW II 

ROW 9


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
JOHNSTON  Miles D  22 Oct 1919  23 Jul 1990  TEC4 US Army - WW II 
KUHRT  Donald D  29 Mar 1929  17 Jan 1989  PFC US Army - Korea 
MITCHELL  Carroll R  27 Feb 1929  27 Nov 1986  SN US Navy - WW II 

ROW 10


SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE NOTES
O BRIEN  Edwin  20 May 1941 25 Apr 1990  Son & Brother 
JOHNSTON  Miles D  22 Oct 1919  23 Jul 1990   
CIPRA  Roger D  1923  1983 WW II 
KUHRT headstone         
MITCHELL  Carroll R  27 Feb 1929  27 Nov 1986  Married 22 Oct 1949 
WOOD  Lucille M  1941  1988   
MARCOUX  Frances  1944  1986   
EVERAERT  Albert E  31 Jan 1922  04 Feb 1986  M Sgt US Army - WW II 
ELLENBERGER  William R  1926  1981  US Navy - WW II - Married 17 Jun 1950 
ELLENBERGER  Eunice A  1914 (no date)  Married 17 Jun 1950 
FOREHAND  Gregg A  08 Dec 1956  27 May 198-  Son 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:26:25 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned