Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery

of Barron County

Donated by Denise B. La Rue Ervasti

Materials typed by Shelley Iserman

Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery is located in Section 24 of Almena Township, on Cleveland St, north of the railroad tracks in Almena.  This listing is in alphabetical order for your ease of use.
Click on the letter of interest to you:

A

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
ALBEL  Mrs Jack  1899  1971  Ann (ZITZELBERGER) 
ALTMAIER  Georg  1901  1901  J & M ALTMAIER 
ANTHONY  Mrs Nickles Sr  1874  1955  Anna (BECKER) 
ANTHONY  Nickles Jr  1908 1908   
ANTHONY  Nickles Sr  1861 1909   
AUSTIN  Edward G  1961   
AUSTIN  Mrs Edward  1892 1969  Anna (HELLER) OBERAIGNER 

B

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
BADER  Leo  1899  1900  
BAUER  Baby  1937  1937  
BAUER  Frank  1910  1911  
BAUER  Frank  1857  1930  
BAUER  John       
BAUER  Mathias  1864  1945  
BAUER  Mrs Frank  1861  1932   
BAUER  Mrs Mathias  1868 1948  Cecilia (FORKUMBACH) 
BAUER  Nick  1895  1896  
BECKER  John  1865 1945   
BECKER  Angie Marie  1976 1977  Warren & Judith (FEIDT) 
BECKER  Henry M  1902  1976   
BECKER  John  1904  1922  
BECKER  Margaret  1868  1946   
BECKER  Matt       
BECKER  Mrs John  1872  1949  Barbara M (BECKER) 
BECKER  Mrs Paul B  1913 1967  Vivian L (SIMON) HANSON 
BECKER  Paul B  1913  1967  
BECKWITH  Mrs Clifton  1905   Clara M (PITZEN) 
BEECROFT  George  1894  1905   
BEECROFT  Mrs William  1873 1919  Mary (STAUNER) 
BERTELSEN  Mrs Lorin G  1923  1953  Jeanette (YOUSTEN) 
BICHELBACH  Christofer  1835  1913   
BICHELBACH  Willie  1911 1914   
BINS  Clemens  1904  1973  
BINS  Mrs Nick  1873  1942 Kate (RISCHETTE) 
BINS  Nicholas  1901  1978  
BINS  Nick  1869  1923  
BINS  Peter  1911     
BIROS  Sophie Merle  1905 1987   
BLECHINGER  Charles  1850 1930   
BLECHINGER  Herman J  1905    
BLECHINGER  John  1902  1975   
BLECHINGER  Joseph  1863 1942   
BLECHINGER  Mrs Charles  1853  1928  Barbars (KUCHENMEISTER) 
BLECHINGER  Mrs Herman J 1907  1979  Elizabeth (BECKER) 
BLECHINGER  Mrs John  1904 1980  Susan (TESSLING) 
BLECHINGER  Mrs Joseph  1865  1947  Anna (SCHUDEL) 
BLOCKOWITZ  William  1881 1938   
BLUME  Henry  1898  1981  
BLUME  Herman  1863  1936  
BLUME  Mrs Henry  1903  1982  Marie C (RISACHER) 
BLUME  Mrs Herman  1855 1944  Eleanora (WIEGAND) 
BORSTMAYER  John  1844  1914   
BRAML  John  1897  1975  
BRAML  Joseph  1863     
BRAML  Joseph Jr  1888  1947   
BRAML  Mrs John  1905  1971  Ellen (GMACHE) 
BRAML  Mrs Joseph  1864 1939  Ceclia (SEIDL) 
BRAML  Mrs Joseph  1898 1924  Anna (OBERPRILLER) 
BRAML  Teresia  1896  1910  
BRANCH  Baby      Charles (Sam) & Elizabeth (PIMPLE) 
BRANCH  Baby      Charles (Sam) & Elizabeth (PIMPLE) 
BRANCH  Baby      Charles (Sam) & Elizabeth (PIMPLE) 
BRANCH  Charles (Sam)  1872 1956   
BRANCH  Fred  1852 1925   
BRANCH  Mrs Charles  1885 1969  Elizabeth (PIMPLE) 
BRANCH  Mrs Fred  1859  1926  Mary (RUFFI) 
BROKER  Elmer G  1911  1978   
BROSCHOFSKY  Anna M  1908 1912   
BROSCHOFSKY  Genovefa  1887 1905   
BROSCHOFSKY  Mrs Wenzel  1848  1901  Margaret (PINKA) 
BROSCHOFSKY  Wenzel  1847 1926   
BUEHLER  Fred  1898  1965  

C

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
CAREY  Mrs James  1897    Mary (HELLER) 
CHERMACK  Jack  1909  1978  
CHERMACK  Joseph  1890  1969   
CHERMACK  Mrs Joseph  1896 1964  Mary (FULLMER) 

D

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
DEJA  John  1849  1902  
DEJA  Mrs John  1851  1930 Mary (INEP) 
DILL  Johann  1872  1907  
DOLD  Clarence L  1906  1981   
DOLD  Joseph  1899  1961  
DOLD  Math  1868  1914  
DOLD  Matthew  1901  1960  
DOLD  Mrs Clarence L  1911 1984  Nellie (LENO) JORGENSON [maiden name should be LINGLE]
DOLD  Mrs Math 1880  1940 Josefa (KERNAL) 
DOLD  Richard  1908  1976  
DONAKER  Frank  1870  1947  
DONIKER  Jakob  1846  1898  
DONIKER  Mrs. Jakob  1848 1923  Margaret 
DOUGHERTY  James J  1879 1961   
DOUGHERTY  Mrs James J  1898    Ann M (BLECHINGER) RATHBURN 

E

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
EDER  Jeffrey  1966  1966 Merle & Marlene (HUBBARD) 
EFFERTZ  John  1866  1926  
EFFERTZ  Mrs William  1895 1978  Katherine (NASER) 
EFFERTZ  Paul S  1939  1972   
EFFERTZ  William  1893  1955   
EGELMEIER  George  1840 1925   
EGELMEIER  Heinrich  1880 1917   
EISCHEN  Mike  1875  1925  
EISCHEN  Mrs Mike 1881 1936  Lena (WEBER) 

F

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
FEIDT  Anton  1908  1914  
FEIDT  Eleanor C  1919  1958   
FEIDT  Elizabeth  1911  1911   
FEIDT  Harold J  1922  1976   
FEIDT  John N  1887  1948  
FEIDT  Joseph  1906  1907  
FEIDT  Mary  1904  1905  
FEIDT  Mathew  1901  1907  
FEIDT  Michael  1890  1965  
FEIDT  Mrs Nicholas  1865 1943  Elizabeth (KASEL) 
FEIDT  Mrs Nicholas S  1892 1977  Elizabeth (THOMAS) 
FEIDT  Mrs Peter J  1891 1973  Lena M (PITZEN) 
FEIDT  Nicholas  1861  1915   
FEIDT  Nicholas S  1892 1974   
FEIDT  Peter J  1889  1962  
FEIDT  Raymond  1916     
FEIDT  Susan  1894  1912  
FITZGERALD  Leo T  1903 1987   
FITZGERALD  Mrs Leo T  1907   Mary E (DORGAN) 
FORKUMBACH  Frank  1874 1923   
FRANZEN  John  1849  1924  
FRANZEN  Joseph  1888  1964   
FRANZEN  Matthias J  1860 1936   
FRANZEN  Mrs John  1867 1929  Margaret (RUPPERTS) 
FROETSCHL  Adam  1865  1935   
FROETSCHL  Agnes  1901  1913   
FROETSCHL  Mrs Adam  1871 1934  Clara (REXHAUS) 

G

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
GAERTH  Mrs William  1910 1966  Anna (VILZ) 
GAERTH  William  1901  1966   
GASPER  Mrs Nickolaus P  1912  1947  Evelyn M (KING) 
GASPER  Nickolaus P  1906 1972   
GASPER  Peter F  1910  1911   
GELTING  Bernard N  1886 1965   
GELTING  Katherine  1879 1912   
GELTING  Mrs Bernard N  1900  1956  Christina (BECKER) 
GELTING  Mrs Wilhelm H  1845  1922  Mary (POHLMAN) 
GELTING  Wilhelm H  1840 1917   
GELTING  William  1882  1912   
GIESNER  Geroge P  1899 1973   
GIESNER  Mrs George P  1904 1983  Elizabeth A (TSCHIDA) 
GORES  John N  1890  1969  
GORES  Mrs John N  1896   Odelia S (BECKER) 
GRAF  Mrs Oswald  1841  1910  Theresa (MYHOFER) 
GRAF  Oswald  1839     
GRESCHNER  Elizabeth  1924 1924   
GRESCHNER  1911  1911  
GRESCHNER  John  1910  1910  Joe & Anna (PANLIK) 
GRESCHNER  Joseph  1864 1937   
GRESCHNER  Louis  1912  1986   
GRESCHNER  Mrs Joseph 1870 1949  Anna (PANLIK) 
GRETHEN  Frank  1895  1917  
GRETHEN  John  1868 1938   
GRETHEN  Mrs John  1882 1957  Lena  (SCHUTEN) 
GRETHEN  Mrs Peter  1868 1956  Mary (FUNK) 
GRETHEN  Mrs Peter  1905   Katherine (KASPAR) 
GRETHEN  Nickolas  1904 1910   
GRETHEN  Peter  1866  1942  
GRETHEN  Peter  1899     
GROENE  Rev. Fr. Norbert 1906  1986   
GUBASTA  Joseph  1891  1970   
GUBASTA  Mrs Joseph  1905 1981  Agnes (VOLKMAN) 
GUBASTA  Mrs Joseph  1897 1952  Eva (BOBORCI) 

H

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
HAAS  Michael  1876  1928  
HAAS  Mrs Michael  1889 1974  Mary (SCHAUBSCHLAGER) SCHWINGLER 
HAIN  Casper  1907  1944  
HAIN  Joseph  1864  1942  
HAIN  Ludwig  1891  1901  
HAIN  Mrs Joseph  1868  1943  Mary (KAMPT) 
HANSEN  Ing    1987  
HANSON  Baby Boy  1962  1962  Ingval & Margaret (WILLEMS) 
HART  Julia Ann  1964  1964  John & Jeanne (SINDELAR) 
HEINRICHSMEIER  Franz  1850 1916   
HEINRICHSMEIER  Mrs Franz 1855  (1989)  Anna A (DAHL)
HEINTZ  Alfred  1917     
HEINTZ  Charles J  1954 1979   
HEINTZ  John P  1878  1962  
HEINTZ  Mrs John  1892  1986  Barbara (SCHMIDT) 
HEINTZ  Mrs Peter  1920 1970  Frances K (SCHENTEN) 
HEINTZ  Peter  1915  1987  
HEINTZ  Theodore  1880  1935   
HELLER  Peter R  1935 1973   
HELLER  Baby Girl  1918 1918  Matthias & Magdalene (MEYSEMBOURG) 
HELLER  John P  1903  1939  
HELLER  Mathias  1861  1938   
HELLER  Matthias J  1893 1972   
HELLER  Mrs Mathias  1859 1939  Anna (SHONE) 
HELLER  Mrs Matthias J  1895  1957  Magdalene (MEYSEMBOURG) 
HELLMAN  Joseph  1904  1904   
HELLMANN  Antonius  1899 1902   
HELLMANN  Ferdinand  1862 1946   
HELLMANN  Frank  1893     
HELLMANN  Maria Anna  1907 1907   
HELLMANN  Mary Elizabeth 1932  1932  Frank & Elizabeth (WILLEMS) 
HELLMANN  Mrs Ferdinand  1869  1907  Anna M (MEINER) 
HELLMANN  Mrs Frank  1907 1963  Elizabeth (WILLEMS) 
HEMAUER  Anna  1844  1900  
HENNING    Louis  1906 1973   
HENNING  Mrs Louis  1910   Mary (ROTHENBACH) 
HIBER  John  1879  1928  
HOCKERT  Martin J  1873 1933   
HOCKERT  Mrs Martin  1882 1961  Anna M (KERNAL) 
HOLLERUD  Mrs William A  1888  1943  Clara F (RAFFESBERGER) 
HOLLERUD  William A  1884 1963   
HORSTMANN  Frank  1864  1918   
HORSTMANN  Margaret  1905 1905   
HORSTMANN  Stephan  1903 1907   
HUBBARD  Angelia Lynn  1972 1972  Dennis & Bernice (HEINTZ) 
HUBBARD Baby Boy      Daniel & Sandy (CARLSON) 
HUBBARD  Dale  1956  1958 Laverne & Gerry (LIVINGSTON) 

I

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
ISTEL    Mrs August  1900  1975  Anna (RAFFESBERGER) 
ISTEL  August  1891  1979  
ISTEL  Joseph  1848  1936  
ISTEL  Mrs Joseph  1849 1936  Mathilda 

J

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
JAKSCHI  Herman  1895  1909   
JAKSCHI  Joseph  1869  1962   
JAKSCHI  Mrs Joseph  1876 1903  Johanna 
JARVINEN  Mrs John  1906 1967  Marie S (SPIELMAN) 
JENSEN  Baby  1937  1937 George & Loretta (PULS) 
JENSEN  George  1905     
JENSEN  Gerald G  1940  1950  George & Loretta (PULS) 
JENSEN  Mrs George  1909   Loretta (PULS) 

K

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
KASEL  Mathias  1869  1960  
KASEL  Mrs Mathias  1876 1941  Mary (THURMES) 
KATREIN  Anna M  1915  1918   
KATREIN  Henry  1878  1949  
KATREIN  Kate  1909  1909  
KATREIN  Lena  1904  1917  
KATREIN  Mathias  1910  1910   
KATREIN  Mrs Henry  1881 1946  Minnie (LEIFEL)
KATREIN  Rosa  1907  1907  
KELLNER  Amalie  1864  1954   
KERNAL  Charles  1870  1927   
KERNAL  Charles  1834  1919   
KERNAL  Mrs Charles  1845 1910  Josephine (POSEL) 
KIEFER  Gertrude  1853  1911   
KIRSCHT  Alla Nora M  1900 1904  Peter & Margaretha 
KLARNER  Martin  1842  1904   
KLUG  Adam  1850  1918   
KLUG  Adam H  1917  1979  
KLUG  Adam W  1881  1962  
KLUG  Mrs Adam W  1885  1941  Catherine (THEIS)
KOZOL  Mrs Theodore J  1910 1980  Nettie L (COTONE) 
KOZOL  Theodore J  1911    
KUCHENMEISTER  Edward  1886 1986   
KUCHENMEISTER  Emil  1906    
KUCHENMEISTER  Frank  1844 1933   
KUCHENMEISTER  Joseph  1874 1952   
KUCHENMEISTER  Leo  1912 1951   
KUCHENMEISTER  Mrs Edward 1890  1979  Anna M (OBERAIGNER) 
KUCHENMEISTER  Mrs Emil  1907  1987  Marie (BECKER) 
KUCHENMEISTER  Mrs Frank 1846  1936  Margaret (BURREL) 
KUCHENMEISTER  Mrs Joseph 1878  1966  Theresa (PANIAN) 
KUCHENMEISTER  Mrs Norbert F  1906    Carolyn (STEFFES) BLECHINGER 
KUCHENMEISTER  Norbert F 1904  1978   
KUHN  Isadore  1891     
KUHN  Mrs Isadore  1900 1985  Loretta (PITZEN) 
KUMHERA  Joseph A  1885 1967   
KUMHERA  Mrs Joseph A  1900 1965  Florence E (BRO) 

L

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
LABAN  Joseph  1908  1909  
LAMBRECHT  Judith  1941 1986   
LAMBRECHT  Mrs Paul  1911   Katherine (STOEBERL) 
LAMBRECHT  Paul  1908     
LEIFEL  John  1896  1923  
LEIFEL  Mrs Sebastian  1866 1913  Rosalia (BURCH) 
LEIFEL  Sebastian  1856 1926   
LEIFEL  Sebastian Jr  1898 1914   
LINDQUIST  Carl G  1891 1971   
LINDQUIST  Mrs Carl G  1904   Helen T (DOLD) 
LUCIVANSKY  Donald J 1926 1974   
LUCIVANSKY  John  1850  1919   
LUCIVANSKY  John  1892  1957   
LUCIVANSKY  Mary  1883  1914   
LUCIVANSKY  Mrs John  1847 1920  Mary (ALMASEY) 
LUCIVANSKY  Mrs John  1899 1960  Frances (DOFFING) 
LUHLE  Herman  1871  1948  
LUHLE  Mrs Herman  1871 1945  Mary (SCHUTEN) 

M

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
MARX  Annie  1900  1900  
MARX  G Albert  1901  1920 Peter & Katie (KASEL) 
MARX  Joseph  1896     
MARX  Mrs Joseph  1890  1978  Ida M (ROBINSON) JOHNSON 
MARX  Mrs Joseph  1890  1953  Frances (BADER) 
MARX  Raymond J  1924  1925   
MARX  Theodore  1908  1908  
MAY  Frank  1897     
MAY  Mrs Frank  1902    Carolyn M (MILLER) 
MERLE  Anton  1869  1948  
MERLE  Cecelia  1902  1904 Anton & Caroline (FILER) 
MERLE  Franklin M  1931 1971  Joseph & Sophie (SINDELAR) BIROS 
MERLE  James L  1936  1956 Joseph & Sophie (SINDELAR) BIROS 
MERLE  Joseph  1905  1973 Joseph & Sophie (SINDELAR) BIROS 
MERLE  Joseph A  1926  1944  Joseph & Sophie (SINDELAR) BIROS 
MERLE  Leonard J  1929  1939  Joseph & Sophie (SINDELAR) BIROS 
MERLE  Magdalina  1910  1910 Anton & Caroline (FILER) 
MERLE  Mike  1903 1987  Barbara A  1907 
MERLE  Mrs Anton  1875  1943  Caroline (FILER) 
MEYER  Carl  1897  1913  
MEYER  Joseph  1867  1905  
MEYER  Mrs Joseph  1875 1922  Emma (KUNZ) EFFERTZ 
MEYER  Mrs Theodore  1862 1928  Anna S (BOVEY) 
MEYER  Nickolaus  1844  1916  
MEYER  Theodore  1848  1928   
MEYSEMBOURG  Anna  1884 1922   
MEYSEMBOURG  John  1858 1956   
MEYSEMBOURG  Mrs John  1864 1926  Kate (WENGERT) 
MILLER  Baby  1910  1910  
MILLER  Joseph G  1900  1941   
MILLER  Joseph N  1871  1965   
MILLER  Mrs Joseph N  1884 1950  Emma C (PITZEN) 
MILLER  Peter  1864  1910  
MOLLS  Angeline J  1904 1907   
MOLLS  Carl H  1900  1949  
MOLLS  Henry J  1862  1945  
MOLLS  Mrs Carl H  1910 1955  Anna (KOEHLER) 
MOLLS  Mrs Henry J  1876 1939  Katherina (ZINZ) 
MOLLS  Mrs William J  1914 1980  Ethel S (LAUGHERN) 
MOLLS  Paul  1909  1909  
MOLLS  William A  1903  1907   
MOLLS  William J  1908     
MULLER  Mathias  1872  1910   
MULLER  Theodore  1882  1910   

N

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
NASER  John M  1858  1947  
NASER  Mrs John M  1867 1936  Aloisia (GABRIEL) 
NELSON  Mrs Virgil  1925 1985  Vivian A (HELLER) 
NELSON  Stephanie M  1974 1975  Vincent & Carol M (BADER) 
NELSON  Vincent P  1948 1983   
NEVIN  Gregory H  1968  1968  Harold & Anita (SCHMITZ) 
NICKELS  Mrs Peter  1837 1913  Mary (HIBERT) 
NICKELS  Peter  1837  1915  
NIESEN  Gerhard  1898     
NIESEN  Mrs Gerhard  1893 1977  Margaret (RISCHETTE) 
NILLES  Mrs Joseph  1878 1912  Maria (KLUG) 
NIMERFROH  Joseph  1905 1905   
NOLL  Sebastian  1855 1915   
NOTTOM  Eugene G  1931  1978  

O

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
OBERAIGNER  John P  1892 1917   
OBERPRILLER  Catherine  1844  1908   
OBERPRILLER  John  1872 1950   
OBERPRILLER  Mrs John  1875 1956  Frances (HABLE) 
OBERPRILLER  Ralph E  1937 1953  Henry & Juna (MOEN) 
OBERWEIS  Mary       
OBERWEIS  Michael  1869 1943   
OBERWEIS  Mrs Michael  1877 1934  Elizabeth (WABER) 
OBERWEIS  Mrs Michael  1876 1912  Elizabeth (NICKELS) 
OBERWEIS  Peter       

P

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
PANIAN  George Sr  1851 1921   
PANIAN  Joseph  1886  1938  
PANIAN  Mrs George Jr  1879 1909  Frances (ROSSKOPF) 
PANIAN  Mrs George Sr  1854 1929  Anna Maria (HABERKORN) 
PEARSON  Homer  1903     
PEARSON  Irvin F  1901  1975   
PEARSON  Irvin Roger  1931 1931   
PEARSON  Mrs Homer  1908 1982  Bertha (STOEBERL) 
PEARSON  Mrs Irvin  1906  1978  Mary J (STOEBERL) 
PEICHEL  Adolph  1877  1946   
PEICHEL  Albert J  1906 1983   
PEICHEL  Mrs Adolph  1878 1910  Anna (ROSS) 
PEICHEL  Mrs Albert J  1912   Frances C (CHARTROW) 
PEICHEL  Raymond  1902  1903   
PIMPLE  Baby  1919 1919  John & Elizabeth (YOUSTEN) 
PIMPLE  Della  1899  1984  
PIMPLE  Edith  1901     
PIMPLE  Emma  1903  1985  
PIMPLE  Frank  1895  1984  
PIMPLE  Jacob  1893  1985  
PIMPLE  John F  1844  1956  
PIMPLE  Mrs John F  1891 1949  Elizabeth (YOUSTEN) 
PIMPLE  Mrs Wendlin  1862 1924  Theresa (ISOFF) 
PIMPLE  Mrs William  1912 1966   
PIMPLE  Wendlin  1853  1946   
PIMPLE  William  1897  1966   
PITZEN  Donald  1921  1925  
PITZEN  Frank J  1893  1970   
PITZEN  Marie H  1902  1976   
PITZEN  Mrs Frank J  1897 1980  Anna (KERNAL) 
PITZEN  Mrs Nicholas J  1863  1955  Mary A (WAGNER) 
PITZEN  Nicholas J  1861 1928   
PULS  Baby  1918  1918 Clarence & Helen A (MOEN) 
PULS  Baby  1916  1916 Clarence & Helen A (MOEN) 
PULS  Clarence J  1914  1972   
PULS  Henry G  1874  1964  
PULS  Mrs Clarence J  1916   Helen A (MOEN) 
PULS  Mrs Henry G  1877 1930  Anna (DREUTCHMANN) 
PUSCH  Rosa  1867  1942  

R

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
RAFFESBERGER  Baby Boy  1956  1956  Gerald & Laurice (DADO) 
RAFFESBERGER  Cheryl  1956 1956   
RAFFESBERGER  Edmund  1917 1917   
RAFFESBERGER  James Allen 1953  1953  Clarence & Susan (BECKER) 
RAFFESBERGER  John  1916 1916   
RAFFESBERGER  Michael  1854 1934   
RAFFESBERGER  Mrs ClarenceW  1917  1983  Susan (BECKER) 
RAFFESBERGER  Mrs Michael 1855  1925  Mary (KATTENBACH) 
RAFFESBERGER  Mrs Severn 1896  1973  Veda C (PLUNTZ) 
RAFFESBERGER  Mrs William 1915    Margaret A (LEISZ) 
RAFFESBERGER  Severn  1890 1971   
RAFFESBERGER  William  1896 1969   
RAMMER  Clarence W 1909 1968   
RAMMER  Ignatius A  1874 1945   
RAMMER  Mrs Clarence W  1922  1976  Florence E (BREKKE) WURGLER 
RAMMER  Mrs Ignatius A  1877  1948  Magdalene (HUBER) 
RAMMER  Mrs Victor J  1909 1975  Esther (PETERSON) 
RAMMER  Victor J  1904  1985   
RATHKE  Sylvia Ann  1939 1939  Charles & Lenore (NASER) 
RISCHETTE  Baby Robert       
RISCHETTE  Elizabeth  1891 1938   
RISCHETTE  John  1881 1952   
RISCHETTE  Joseph J  1917 1985   
RISCHETTE  Mrs John  1891 1948 Mary (BEISSEL) 
RISCHETTE  Nickolas P  1923 1986   
RISCHETTE  William G  1924 1985   
RITCHIE  Dominic  1899  1984   
RITCHIE  Mrs Dominic  1902   Laura (KUCHENMEISTER) 
RITCHIE  Paul J  1926  1942   
ROSS  Bernard  1833  1919  
ROSS  Cecilia  1904  1906 Joseph & Elizabeth (SCHUEING) 
ROSS  Clarence  1911  1987  
ROSS  Edwin B 1910    
ROSS  Florence  1914  1914  
ROSS  Henry B  1876  1945  
ROSS  Joseph B  1872  1955  
ROSS  Mrs Bernard  1843 1916  Anna (LEISMANN) 
ROSS  Mrs Clarence  1909 1992  Helen (OLSON) 
ROSS  Mrs Edwin B  1914   Marie (HEINTZ) 
ROSS  Mrs Henry B  1885 1971  Mary E (FROEHLE 
ROSS  Mrs Joseph  1877  1915  Elizabeth (SCHUEING) 
RUST  Baby  1937  1937 Tony & Lenore (SCHAUBSCHLAGER) 
RUST  Frank  1908     
RUST  Gottfried  1861  1937   
RUST  Joe  1894  1970   
RUST  John F  1892  1979  
RUST  Mrs Frank  1914    Marie (SCHANNO) 
RUST  Mrs Gottfried  1863 1942  Theresa (MENACKER) 
RUST  Peter "Tony" 1897 1983   

S

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
SCHANNO  Frank N  1888  1954   
SCHANNO  Mrs Frank  1890 1926  Johanna (DOFFING) 
SCHANNO  Mrs Frank  1899 1974  Susie (BINA) 
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Ferdinand 1851  1943   
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Joseph  1883  1938   
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Marie  1908 1981   
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Mrs Ferdinand 1851  1942  Mary (CHERMANIE) 
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Mrs JohnF  1883  1960  Margaret T (KLUG) 
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Mrs Joseph 1883  1977  Anna (THILL) 
SCHAUBSCHLAGER Willi 1892 1916   
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  William F "Billy"  1920  1953   
SCHENTEN  Mary  1905  1905  
SCHENTEN  Michael  1911 1911   
SCHENTEN  Raymond P  1937 1937   
SCHMIDT  Mrs Peter  1869 1948  Magdalena (BECKER) 
SCHMIDT  Peter  1859  1928  
SCHMITZ  Henry N  1902  1964   
SCHMITZ  Mrs Henry N  1902 1980  Gertrude M (MILKE) 
SCHMITZ  Mrs Theodore  1862 1940  Elizabeth (BECKER) 
SCHMITZ  Theodore  1855 1933   
SCHOENECKER  Mathias  1897 1971   
SCHOENECKER Mrs Mathias 1895  1984  Anna (SUENNEN) 
SCHUTEN  John  1833 1913  
SCHUTEN  Mrs John  1842 1923  Maria 
SCHWINGLER  August F  1911 1976   
SCHWINGLER  Gene S  1944 1966   
SCHWINGLER  Jacob  1884  1955   
SCHWINGLER  Mrs August F 1914    Helen M (RAFFESBERGER) 
SCHWINGLER  Mrs Jacob  1888 1937  Anna B (NYTES) 
SEIDL  Baby  1912  1912  
SEIDL  John  1911  1911  
SHCAUBSCHLAGER  John F  1890  1982   
SHETKA  Annie  1901  1901  
SHETKA  Lizzie  1884  1902  
SINDELAR  Frank  1910  1982   
SINDELAR  Mrs Frank  1915 1977  Helen (MOSKAL) 
SINDELAR  Richard       
SPIELMAN  Michael  1867 1937   
SPIELMAN  Mrs Michael  1878 1950  Kate (DOFFING) 
ST LOUIS  John G  1881  1953   
ST LOUIS  Mrs Fred  1941   Veronica (STAUNER) 
ST LOUIS  Mrs John  1896 1927  Mary R (HEINRICHSMEIER) 
STAUNER  Albert Francis  1924  1924  Mike & Mary (NEUBOUER) 
STAUNER  Baby      Joseph & Philomena (GINTNER) 
STAUNER  Baby Boy  1940 1940  George & Martha (MOLLS) 
STAUNER  Charles  1891  1986   
STAUNER  George  1895  1955   
STAUNER  Henry  1937  1945 Mike & Mary (NEUBOUER) 
STAUNER  Joseph  1861  1941   
STAUNER  Mrs Charles  1895 1973  Veronica (WEBER) 
STAUNER  Mrs George  1899   Martha (MOLLS) 
STAUNER  Mrs Joseph  1862 1943  Philomena (GIINTNER) 
STAUNER  Sebastian  1900 1973   
STOEBERL  Alfons George  1917  1918   
STOEBERL  Alois  1915     
STOEBERL  George A  1914 1971   
STOEBERL  Ignatz  1837  1915   
STOEBERL  Ignatz  1863  1957   
STOEBERL  James A  1945 1967   
STOEBERL Joe Jr  1910  1988  Rice Lake 
STOEBERL  John  1940  1940  
STOEBERL  Joseph  1866  1947   
STOEBERL  Leona  1923 1935  Joseph & Emma (NASER) 
STOEBERL  Mary Ann  1944 1944   
STOEBERL  Mary K  1944  1944  Alois & Catherine (SOLLMAN) 
STOEBERL  Mrs Alois  1918 1985  Katherine (SOLLMAN) 
STOEBERL  Mrs George A  1920  1971  Josephine (HEINTZ) 
STOEBERL  Mrs Ignatz  1840 1913  Katharina 
STOEBERL  Mrs Ignatz  1874 1944  Bertha (TILL) 
STOEBERL  Mrs Joseph  1888 1971  Emma (NASER) 
STOEBERL  Theresa  1918 1928  Joseph & Emma (NASER) 
SUENNEN  Joseph  1897  1988   
SUENNEN  Mrs Joseph  1896 1964  Marie (BARNICH) 
SUENNEN  Mrs Peter  1863 1920  Maria (MEYER) 
SUENNEN  Peter  1865  1950  
SWANSEN  Henry J Sr  1900 1981   
SWANSEN  Mrs Henry J Sr  1903  1985  Theresa (NASER) 

T

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
TESSLING  Anna  1914  1914  
TESSLING  Anna  1912  1913  
THILL  Mrs Anton  1852  1934  Marie 
THILL  Anton  1843  1928  
TOPKA  Mrs John  1882  1935  Barbara 

V

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
VILZ  Baby Boy  1918  1918 John & Katy 
VILZ  John  1865  1922  
VILZ  Mrs John  1875  1947 Kathrine (KAMPF) 
VYROSS  Michael F  1896 1986   

W

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
WALERIUS  John  1929  1935  
WALKER  Marty L W  1964 1969  Paul & Shirley (LIGGETT) 
WANZONG  Baby Marie  1910 1910   
WANZONG  Mike  1855  1910  
WENGERT  Peter  1824  1904  
WENNERSCHEIDT  Mrs William F  1897  1981  Helen J (GLOWCZEWSKI) 
WENNERSCHEIDT  William F 1889  1956   
WILLEMS  Mrs Nickolaus  1884  1954  Mary (SCHMITZ) 
WILLEMS  Mrs Nikolaus  1851 1916  Anna Marie (SCHMIDT) 
WILLEMS  Nickolaus  1882 1949   
WILLEMS  Nikolaus  1850 1928   
WINKEL  Mrs William A  1888   Catherine F (PIMPLE) 
WINKEL  William A  1889 1971   
WOLD  George  1913     
WOLD  Mrs George  1916    Henrietta (WENNERSCHEIDT) 
WOLFINGER  John  1840  1915   
WOLFINGER  John  1872  1936  
WOLFINGER  Louis  1873  1933   
WOLFINGER  Mrs John  1842 1915  Julia (BENTEL) 

Y

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
YOUSTEN  Fred  1890  1974  
YOUSTEN  Hubert J  1895 1983   
YOUSTEN  Hubert Sr  1851 1907   
YOUSTEN  Louisa  1898  1918   
YOUSTEN  Margaret  1903 1925   
YOUSTEN  Margaret  1926 1984   
YOUSTEN  Mrs Fred  1891 1922  Minnie Elnore (NASER)
YOUSTEN  Mrs Fred  1878 1972  Amelia (KANDUTSCH) 
YOUSTEN  Mrs Hubert J  1898   Martha K (ARENDT) 
YOUSTEN  Mrs Hubert Sr  1871  1922  Elizabeth (ZUTTEL) 

Z

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME BIRTH_DATE DEATH_DATE NOTES
ZANKL  Veronika  1893  1904   
ZEIMET  Mrs Dominic  1896   Katherine (GRETHEN) 
ZEIN  Nicholas  1855  1931  
ZITZELBERGER  Arthur J  1898  1938   
ZITZELBERGER  Mathew  1867 1957   
ZITZELBERGER  Maurice F  1917  1943   
ZITZELBERGER  Mrs Mathew 1876  1954  Mary (BICHLEMIER) 
ZITZELBERGER  Peter N  1896 1974   

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:49:09 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator

WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned