Barron Wayside Cemetery

Barron Co., Wisconsin

Page 1

Donated by Alice LaPoint
 

 


SURNAME
GIVEN_NAME
BIRTH_DATE
DEATH_DATE
NOTES/INSCRIPTIONS
SEVERSON  Sarah  1863  1942   
COOK  Joe W  1947  1947  
McKINNEY  Ellsworth J  1864 1938   
McKINNEY  Mildred  1865 1941   
WOLD  John A  1886  1973 (1922 Biography)
WOLD  Gena (Cena?) H  1894 1981  (1922 Biography)
HAIN  Sonya Rae  1934  1938   
JONES  Loretta Mae  18 Oct 1837  02 Jul 1940   
JONES  Carey R  1878  1945  
JONES  Anna M  1882  1949  
HANSON  Theo J  1890  1985  
HANSON  Emma M  1894  1969 'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
HANSON  Clifford M  07 Jun 1914  12 Mar 1937   
BALOG  Anton  1865  1948  
BALOG  Margaret  1867  1938   
ANDERSON  John M  16 Mar 1873  26 Dec 1936   
ANDERSON  Mary E  11 Feb 1878  23 Nov 1965   
FORRY  Earl L  21 Nov 1900 04 Jul 1976  Pfc US Army 
FORRY  John  1870 1935   
FORRY  Marjorie Ann    23 May 1938  'Jesus' Little Lamb' 
BROWN  George R  1925  1936   
BROWN  Viola M  1918  1935  
ERWIN  Royal K  1872  1935  
ERWIN  Alice E  1876  1978  
BOLSTAD  John J  1863  1934  'In My Father's House Are Many Mansions' (1922 Biography)
BOLSTAD  Elsie D  1864  1947  (1922 Biography)
BOLSTAD  Almer  1892  1966  
BOLSTAD  John C  1888  1944   
PETERSON  Charles  1866 1934   
PETERSON  Gusta (Mrs)  1874 1941   
MOORE  Edward A  1862  1931   
MILLER  1843  1931   
STODDARD  Frank  1862  1931  (1922 Biography)
GARNER  Everett H  13 Jan 1911  28 Feb 1979  Pfc US Army WWII 
GARNER  Ilene  03 May 1926 05 Jan 1975   
SNIDER  Minnie J  28 Feb 1902  14 Sep 1998  nee VESPER 
SNIDER  Beulah Ruth  22Dec 1923  21 Dec 1930  Daughter 
BASTIEN  Carl L  1881  1968  Veteran 
BASTIEN  Tillie  1883  1930  VFW Ladies Auxillary 
WOLWORTH  Merton C  1909 1975  Married 06 Jun 1927 
WOLWORTH  Thora B  1908 1990  Married 06 Jun 1927 
FOSS  Lillian B  1911  1930   
FOSS  Vera Jane  1929  1938   
FOSS  Willard M  1880  1965   
FOSS  Helen B  1886  1963  
LLOYD  Frank E  1881  1930  
LLOYD  Amelia L  1884  1948   
LLOYD  Donald Earle  08 Jun 1927  01 Jul 1990  Pfc US Army WWII 
HALSTED  George P  1856 1930   
HALSTED  Sophia  1868  1953   
PETERSON  Sam C  1874  1964   
PETERSON  Sarah  1883  1929   
PETERSON  Clara  1896  1961  nee WILLMSEN 
PETERSON  Dale  28 Dec 1905 12 Dec 1912  'In Memory Of' 
SHAIDE  Camille Jean  08 Aug 1960  09 Aug 1960  Daughter of Dean & Judy 
FLOWERS  Joel  1864  1930  
FLOWERS  Martha  1865  1958   
REED  Jesse  1848  1930 (1922 Biography)
REED  Celia  1859  1949 (1922 Biography)
BARTON  Bert E  1867  1929  
BARTON  Anna A  1873  1938  
SHIPLEY  William F  1865 1929   
SHIPLEY  Amanda  1873  1938   
SHIPLEY  John J  29 Dec 1914  05 Jul 1985   
SHIPLEY  Bonnie Lee  27Jan 1934    nee HANSON 
QUAM  Oscar R  28 Apr 1897 26 Feb 1923  Veteran - Am. Legion 
QUAM  Margaret  01 Sep 1900 06 Jul 1924   
QUAM  Peter O  1848  1936  
QUAM  Olava  1858  1954  
QUAM  Andrew  17 Mar 1890 18 Sep 1900   
PETERSON  William  1875 1923   
PETERSON  Emma C  1884  1961   
McGUAN  Jon P  1884  1948  
McGUAN  May  1868  1923  
KNOWLTON  Ralph C  1890 1961   
KNOWLTON  Hilda M  1887 1936   
COON  Mrs John      (no dates) 
COON  John      (no dates) 
COON  John  17 Jul 1856 21 Dec 1922  GAR - Pvt 35 WI Inf 
MEISTAD  Ole H  1846  1923  
MEISTAD  Mary  11 Nov 1857 18 Sep 1935   
RUSSELL  David A  1848  1922  'There shall be light at Eventide' - Mason 
PETERSON  John  1855  1929  
PETERSON  Inga Marie  1851 1922   
BJELLAND  Lars  1880  1944  
BJELLAND  Dena  1883  1969  
KLINE  George A  1867  1938  Mason 
KLINE  Fannie M  1870  1923   
EARLY  Joseph F  1871  1944   
EARLY  Sarah E  1883  1954  
EARLY  William H  1846  1927   
EARLY  Nancy L  1875  1922  
BISHOP  Nathan S  1859 1939   
BISHOP  Cora J  1864  1926  
BISHOP  Mary  1897  1921 nee HILL 
PETERSON  Ole  1876  1947  
PETERSON  Antonette  1875 1924   
PETERSON  Peder O  1901 1920   
PETERSON  Andrew O  1904 1970   
BLACK  Stephan A  1861  1945   
BLACK  Emma E  1871  1924  
BLACK  Myrtle E  1907  1971   
SANDER  Edward H  06 May 1898  24 Nov 1935   
SANDER  Louis  1860  1929 'Erected by Donald Sander and Berdie S. Yetter' 
SANDER  Louisa  1863  1924 'Erected by Donald Sander and Berdie S. Yetter' 
HOLTZ  Charles F  13 Jun 1860  13 Mar 1947  (1922 Biography)
HOLTZ  Louise  16 Oct 1867 02 Jul 1939  (1922 Biography)
POST  Charles  1867  1943  
POST  Ella Abbie  1869  1921  Wife of Chas 
NOGOSSEK  Gottlieb  1875 1921   
BACON  Andrew  1856  1933 (1922 Biography)
BACON  Gina  1858  1921 (1922 Biography)
GULICKSRUDE George  1876 1956   
GULICKSRUDE  Isabelle 1878 1951   
PERKINS  Eddie L  1884  1956   
PERKINS  Delma K  1887  1935   
OLSON  Charley  1864  1947  
OLSON  Anne B  1867  1935  
LEMMA  Edna  1901  1935 Wife of Ohara WILDER 
LEMMA  Orpha  1869 1958  nee COE 
STRINGER  Floyd  1887  1972   
STRINGER  Jewell  1890  1934   
LEMLER  Stephan A 1860 1935   
LEMLER  Lulu L  1875 1933  
MALONE  John J  1860  1932  
MALONE  Alice L  1871  1949   
KURSCHNER  Christopher  1862  1933  (1922 Biography)
KURSCHNER  Ada Mae  1858 1934  (1922 Biography)
GRANGER  Cyrus A  1854  1932   
GRANGER  Rogena  1862  1954   
BORGESON  Albert  1887  1975   
BORGESON  Matilda  1889 1982   
BORGESON  Berndt J  1861 1956   
BORGESON  Anna B  1856  1932   
ETLICHER  John  12 Nov 1850 20 Mar 1931   
ETLICHER  Ellen  13 Nov 1860  08 Jul 1942   
ETLICHER  James C  06 Jul 1892  27 Sep 1979   
ETLICHER  John N  1934  1935   
OTTERSTEIN/SELVIG  Ella  1889  1986   
SELVIG  Lars C  1845  1931  
SELVIG  Louise  1851  1935  
ARDEN  Dean  24 Aug 1962 24 Oct 1962  Son of Dean and Judy SHAIDE 
SHAIDE  John  1872 1963   
RADERMACHER  Harley A  12 Nov 1885  Jan 1930   
RADERMACHER  Mary E  21 Mar 1889  18 May 1974   
RADERMACHER  Ella L  1860 1934   
AVERY  Jane E  16 Aug 1914   Sister of Margaret E HIGGINS 
HIGGINS  Margaret E  13 Dec 1917  13 Aug 1987  Sister of Jane E AVERY 
BERG  John E  1864  1927  
BERG  Etta  1872  1945  
BERG  Percy R  1899  1942  
GOULD  Joshua F  1868  1968  (1922 Biography)
GOULD  Anna A  1871  1947 (1922 Biography)
GOULD  Guy H  1904  1926 Son of Joshua F and Anna A 
WASHBURN  Stephen E  31 May 1845  27 Nov 1926   
WASHBURN  Cynthia A  25 Jun 184?  27 May 1933   
WAGENBACH  Albert  1911 1939   
WAGENBACH  Dora  1906  1935   
WAGENBACH  Etta  1909  1925   
DAHLKE  'baby'  28 Dec 1944 28 Dec 1944   
RICKERS  Trintje R  1863 1950   
RICKERS  Anna  1902  1925 Daughter 
RICKERS  Heinrich H  1861 1938   
DROLSON  Orlan  26 Sep 1905 06 Sep 1986   
DROLSON  Bernice  15 Jul 1909  04 Apr 1999   
FLANARY  Linnie E  1903 1936   
MILLISER  Milo  1878  1937  
MILLISER  Maya  1885  1925  
CALDWELL  John F  1871  1928   
CALDWELL  Minnie L  1873 1926   
CALDWELL  Harry F  1895 1964   
CALDWELL  Florence A  1894 1996  
JACKSON  Craig Bradley    27 May 1971  Son of Ron and Sylvia JACKSON 
KIPP  Benjamin S  1845  1924  GAR - Co A 19th WI Vol Inf (1922 Biography)
FREEMAN  Anna M  1866  1959   
WILLIS  Rose  1929  1929  
SWAN  Charles  1851  1920  
SWAN  Laura C  1866  1934  
SWAN  Orville  27 Aug 1927 28 Aug 1927  Baby 
SWAN  Oscar  1886  1949 Son 
THUMAN  Alma  1891  1983 nee SWAN - Daughter 
LUSBY  Benjamin  1863 1943   
LUSBY  Annie  1864  1920  
BREDA  Laura B  1889  1971  
KOLB  Maud B  1886  1930  
BECKWITH  Grove  1850  1920   
BECKWITH  Grace M  09 Sep 1898  28 Mar 1978   
BECKWITH  Donald S  29 Jun 1899  29 Jul 1959  WI Lt Col US Army WWI & WWII 
WATSON  Walter S  1873  1955   
WATSON  Ellen  1877  1936  
WATSON  Maude I  1900  1920   
WATSON  Theodore W  1903 1974   
NOE  Margaret A  1848  1921   
HAMBLET  Alvin E  1890  1918  Sgt Co D 361 Inf 91 Div 'Died of wounds received during Meuse-Argonne Battle' 'Erected by his mother Mrs C M Bartlett 
BARTLETT  Charles M  1861 1945   
BARTLETT  Clara M  1871 1945   
HORSTMANN  Charles C  1863 1920   
HORSTMANN  Selina B  1862 1935   
TAYLOR  Jared W  1856  1917  (1922 Biography)
TAYLOR  Hannah E  1859  1939  (1922 Biography)
TAYLOR  Lawrence Earl  31 Dec 1894  02 Oct 1948  WI GY Sgt US Marine Corps WWI 
TAYLOR  Josephine R  29 Apr 1893  24 Jun 1952   
TAYLOR  Cortez P  1845  1930  37th & 39th WI Vol (1922 Biography)
TAYLOR  Thurza  1850  1918 Wife of C P (1922 Biography)
TAYLOR  Carrie M  1889  1955  Daughter 
FULLER  Frank J  1849  1931  GAR 
FULLER  Emma E  1851  1923 nee SNOW - Wife of Frank 
FULLER  Olney F  1889  1938   
WILLIS  Bessie  1885  1982 nee FULLER - Wife of V M WILLIS 
ROCKMAN  Julie A  1844  1920  Wife of N M - 'In Memorium' (1891 Biography) (1922 Biography)
ROCKMAN  N M  1841  1926 (1891 Biography) (1922 Biography)
ROCKMAN  Elmer A  1878  1919  (1922 Biography)
ROCKMAN  Grace M  1889  1987  (1922 Biography)
DROLSUM  'baby'    1922   
ROCKMAN  Elmer Jr  1919 1922   
ROCKMAN  Martin M  29 Jan 1886  15 Sep 1977   
ROCKMAN  Stella A  04 Apr 1926  05 Jun 1983   
ROCKMAN  Niles M  1918  1919   
WOLWORTH  Franklin M  1858 1920  (1922 Biography)
WOLWORTH  Persis A  1884 1958  (1922 Biography)
WOLWORTH  Leroy M  1883 1968  (1922 Biography)
WOLWORTH  Mary E  1881  1967  (1922 Biography)
ALBEE  Edward F  1849  1920   
ALBEE  Jane A  1853  1933  
DEWEY  William  1862 1930   
WEBSTER  John F  16 Mar 1881  29 Aug 1920   
NELSON  Ruth F  1879  1969  
NELSON  Helga M  1895  1976   
WESTROM  C A  1867  1920  
BAKKEN  Ellen  1869  1933 nee WESTROM 
BLACKBURN  Elmer W  1877 1920   
WHITE  Everett H "Red"  1898  1957   
BECKER  Alice  25 Nov 1897  30 Jan 1983   
AKENSON  Dorothy  1919  1948 nee BECKER - Wife of Leo AKENSON 
WARWICK  Charles  1885  1965   
WARWICK  Minnie  1886 1952   
WARWICK  Lee  1856  1921  
SUMTER  Ambers  1861  1921  
KNIPPEL  Emma  1870  1950 nee SUMTER 
KOENIG Gottlieb C  18 Jan 1855  27 Dec 1925   
KOENIG  Maggie C  13 Apr 1865  09 May 1930   
KOENIG  Adam W  1897  1921  
KOENIG David M  1902  1926   
FOREHAND  James  1875  1939   
FOREHAND  Kate  1883  1971  
FOREHAND  Benji  29 Aug 1981  19 May 1984  Son of Dennis & Carol 
ADAMS  Elsie G  1881  1924  
ADAMS  Hazel  1905  1937 nee FOREHAND 
BENDER  Otto F  1877  1934  
BENDER  Dora  1885  1932  
BENDER  Alice E  1908  1925   
BENDER  Marjorie M  1924 1995   
KOEPP  William R R  1878 1937   
KOEPP  Emma M  1888  1945  
KOEPP  Carl O    1925   
WARD  Emmett A  19 Jul 1859 24 Jul 1936   
WARD  Hattie E  26 Aug 1860 14 Aug 1949  Wife of Emmett 
COONS  Alfred E  1883  1971   
COONS  Veva E  1887  1910  
SKINNER  Martin Elbert 1890  1972   
SKINNER  Florence N  1892 1925  nee McKEE - Wife of Martin 
SKINNER  Bruce Alan  1923 1932   
LEE  James C  27 Aug 1921 29 Oct 1972  WI AEI - USNR WWII Korea 
LEE  Charles E  1875  1955  
LEE  Margaret L  1884 1983   
LEE  George E  1910  1927  
FRISINGER  Margaret R    31 Mar 1961  'baby' - buried in LEE plot 
THARALDSON  John  1847  1927   
THARALDSON  Thora  1843 1933   
WOLD  Andrew A  02 Jan 1859 28 May 1946 (1922 Biography)
INGEBORG  Marie  01 Jul 1860  10 Dec 1927  (1922 Biography)
CAMPBELL  Harrison  1847 1930  GAR 
CAMPBELL  Frances  1854 1930   
THOMPSON  Thomas H  27 Dec 1847  04 Aug 1939   
THOMPSON  Dora  27 Dec 1857 15 Mar 1930  Wife of Thomas 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:40:59 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned