Barron Wayside Cemetery

Barron Co., Wisconsin

Page 4

Donated by Alice LaPoint
 


SURNAME
GIVEN_NAME
BIRTH_DATE
DEATH_DATE
NOTES/INSCRIPTIONS
SCHMITZ  Thomas H  1894 1943   
BECKWITH  Edward F  1883 1964  Mason 
BECKWITH  Mable M  1885 1942  Eastern Star 
BECKWITH  Jennie M  1879 1958  Eastern Star 
MASON  Etta B  1881  1966 Eastern Star - Past Matron 
FARRIS  Magda I  02 Jul 1892  03 Mar 1941  Mother 
THOMPSON  Oliver H  1860 1946   
THOMPSON  Anna  1869     
BARRITT  William H  1859 1943   
BARRITT  Irene L  1859  1955   
BARRITT  Will B  20 Jan 1893  03 Sep 1970  WI Pvt Co D 107 Engr 32 Div WWI - American Legion
THOMPSON  Frank G  23 Aug 1896  22 Dec 1972  WI Pvt US Army WWI - American Legion 
THOMPSON  Ethyl A  02 Feb 1902  07 Jun 1995   
THOMPSON  Rochelle C  1942 1943  Baby 
FLIGEL  Emil J  1904  1978  
FLIGEL  Freda  1903  1986  
FLIGEL  Robert J  1928  1945   
HENDRICKSON  Andrew  1867 1945   
HENDRICKSON  Leah L  1871 1953   
JACOBSEN  Hans P  1874  1959   
JACOBSEN  Julia C  1876 1946   
CARLSON  Ronald H  20 Sep 1889  19 Oct 1973  WI CPL US Army WWI - American Legion 
CARLSON  Dorothy B  1897 1948   
HASELHUHN  George P  1880 1947   
HASELHUHN  Alpha B  1881 1951   
DIXON  Charles Arthur  1897 1947   
DIXON  Esther  1899  1983  
KUHRT  Elizabeth  1919  1951   
ROSENDAHL  Daisy  1891  1948  Aunt 
SWAN  Samuel J  1897  1990  
SWAN  Katherine  1900  1949   
DAHLKE  Alfred  1911  1988  
DAHLKE  Bessie  1918     
WHITING  Howard  1899  1971   
GASPER  Nickolaus  26 Feb 1873  04 Mar 1959  Germany - Pvt Btry I 4 Regt Arty Spanish-American War
GASPER  Mary  1878  1951 'Thy Love Will Light My Pathway'
McADAMS  Charles  1870  1953   
McADAMS  Mary  1871  1963  
SCHWINGLE  Henry W  1875 1960   
SCHWINGLE  Emma J  1880 1957   
OLSON  Melvin J  1903  1950   
OLSON  Alphild M  1902  1952   
VINOPAL  Edward  18 Jul 1890  24 Oct 1969  'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
VINOPAL  Katherine  21 Sep 1885  22 Jun 1956   
CARLSON  Elmer C  1887  1965   
CARLSON  May  1882  1974  
CARLSON  Hale F  1914  1978   
CARLSON  Natasha  1918     
CARLSON  Ray J  1896  1962 Veteran 
CARLSON  Helen V  1897  1954   
BRIMMER  John H  1881  1966   
BRIMMER  Cora B  1880  1967   
JENSEN  Opal Bernice  19 Sep 1905  24 Dec 2000  'Mother Earth' (engraving of a woman gardener with roses) 
JENSEN  Malcolm E  12 Dec 1927  06 Jun 1953  WI Sgt 2 Engr Bn 2 Mar Div WWII - American Legion
JENSEN  Nels Bodholt  1893 1978  Barron Co Veteran - US Army 
KUHRT  James W  16 Aug 1925 17 Jul 1951  WI TEC 5 US Army WWII - American Legion 
WHITCOMB  Jesse S  1876 1951   
WHITCOMB  Violet B  1878 1963   
CURTIS  Ralph J (or G?)  1885  1951   
CURTIS  Belle  1885  1959  
OTTO  Louis C  1896  1950  
HULBERT  Ernie W  1883  1957   
HULBERT  Tina  1887  1952  
HULBERT  'baby' 1962  1962   
DIXON  John Allen  1894 1957  Veteran 
DIXON  Alberta L  1900  1978   
BOWEN  John E  1867  1957  
BOWEN  Lillia I  1871  1953   
MALONE  John L  1932  1949  
MALONE  Roy J  1891  1959  
MALONE  Florence  1902  1982   
LANNING  Sibb G  1883  1948   
THOMPSON  James C  1875 1948   
THOMPSON  Mary L  1884 1949   
BERG  Swan John  24 Jun 1905  26 Sep 1972  WI TEC 5 US Army WWII 
BERG  Swan J  1873  1958 Father 
FEIPEL  Diane  26 Jan 1944 27 Jan 1944   
BLATLER  Abraham  1861  1944  'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
BLATLER  Barbara  1879  1930   
BLATLER  Abraham  1897  1985   
BLATLER  Hedwig  1908  1990   
BROOKS  G Stuart  19 Sep 1921  23 Oct 1996  Veteran 
BROOKS  Alda R  14 Sep 1922 26 Jan 1997   
BROOKS  'baby'    1946   
ADAMS  Gertrude  1849  1944   
GOYKE  Genevieve  1880  1943   
FRISINGER  Norman L  1908 1952   
FRISINGER  Selma W  1912 1996   
FRISINGER  Guy    18 Apr 1945  Baby 
SHIELDS  Mary A  1893  1942  Wife 
MULLEN  Howard Edward  26 Aug 1941    WI Coxswain US Navy - VFW 
MULLEN  Goldie A  29 Jun 1900  26 Oct 1976   
RICKARD  Charles A    10 Nov 1940  WI Pvt 1 CO 52 Co Trans Corps
BEECROFT  Herbert  1876 1957   
BEECROFT  Amelia  1889  1974   
BEECROFT  Herbert  1913 1939  Son 
HANSON  Clinton  1878  1938   
HANSON  Maud  1890  1974  
HANSON  Wanda  1922  1998 Daughter 
FRANCIS  Andrew J  1871 1938   
FRANCIS  Nora R  1877  1916   
LINDSTEDT  Paul A  1893 1991  Married 10 Nov 1923 
LINDSTEDT  Ethel A  1893 1964  Married 10 Nov 1923 - 'There Shall Be No Night There' 
LINDSTEDT  Lucille R  1929 1939  'In His Arms' 
SOLIE  Martha E  1903  1997  nee LINDSTEDT - Wife of Paul 
SOLIE  Peter  1862  1941  
SOLIE  Mina  1862 1958  'Earth Has No Sorry That Heaven Cannot Heal' 
SOLIE  Magna E  1897  1991  
SOLIE  Elise I  1904 1989  'Come Ye Blessed Of My Father' 
MYRA  G Oscar  1875  1961  
MYRA  Annie  14 Apr 1853 07 Nov 1940  'In Memory Of My Father' 
SHIELDS  Harry  17 Jul 1897 20 Nov 1940  WI Pvt 9 Trench Mortar Ln - American Legion 
HAGEMEISTER  William C  1864  1943   
HAGEMEISTER  Emma R  1872 1949   
RHODES  Walter  1888  1942  
RHODES  Emily E  1896  1947   
MOLTZ  Otto A  1904  1973  
MOLTZ  Gladys I  1909  1996   
MOLTZ  Freddie  1940  1943 'Our Darling' 
MOLTZ  Anna M  1881  1979 Grandmother 
ANDERSON  Delmar  1903  1953  Veteran - American Legion 
ANDERSON  Florence B  1900 1974   
PERRY  Leonard D  1873  1965   
PERRY  Jeannette E  1874 1957   
ORMSON  Carl J  15 Dec 1896 01 Apr 1960  WI Pvt Co O 2 Bn CWS WWI - American Legion 
ORMSON  Gwenevere A "Gwen" 28 May 1897  23 Sep 1996  nee SATTERLIE 
KLENK  John  1884 1968   
KLENK  Lena  1891  1959  
BAGLEY  Charles H  1894 1951   
FRANK  Harriet B "Hattie" 1911  1997   
THOMPSON  Thomas J  1873 1961   
THOMPSON  Ida L  1878  1954   
BLACKMAN  Aurie  1896  1989  nee THOMPSON - married WALSH
BLACKMAN  Clifford L  19 Aug 1892  09 Feb 1981  Pfc US Army WWI 
WALSH  Clyde B  01 Jun 1896 08 Feb 1953  WI Sgt Co C 9 Mounted Engrs WWI 
CURTIS  Earl A  1908 1985   
CURTIS  Christine  1912    
CURTIS  Joan L  1934  1951 Daughter 
KOEHLER  Robert L  1905 1961   
KOEHLER  Gertrude A  1898 1982   
BALOG  Ignatius  1893  1976   
KITTLESON  Bard G  10 Nov 1932     
KITTLESON  Theresa "Terry" 01 Dec 1935  20 Aug 1964   
HEFFNER  R Willard  1898 1965   
HEFFNER  Margaret  1901 1998   
WOLD  Edwin H  1901  1968  
WOLD  Anna C  1917     
DE MARS  Laurence  1943 1977  'Rest in Peace' 
DE MARS  Shirley  1947     
HELLMAN  John T  04 Jan 1896  15 Nov 1979  Pfc US Army WWI 
HELLMAN  Marie  18 Feb 1904 22 Sep 1970   
KEIL  Emil L 1892  1971  
KEIL  Josephine  1901  1994   
PULS  Raymond H  1920  1990  Veteran 
PULS  Kathleen R  1922  1973  VFW Auxilliary 
KASEL  Math P  15 Aug 1906 22 Oct 1982   
KASEL  Rosemary  07 Aug 1904  03 May 1986   
CARLTON/OLSON  Kelly  21 Mar 1913  28 Jun 1979  'His Eyes are on the Sparrow and I know he watches you' 
COLE  Clark C  21 Nov 1910 23 Feb 1990  TEC 5 US Army WWII 
COLE  Deloris O  01 Nov1922     
SCHMITZ  David J  06 Jul1926     
SCHMITZ Lorraine K  01 Aug 1926     
CHERMACK  Edward J  14 Mar 1910  25 Oct 1998   
CHERMACK  Hermina  01 Oct 1912  14 Aug 1997   
LONGSETH  16 Feb 1942 01 Feb 1999  Barron Co Veteran - Pfc US Army Vietnam - 'Glad you got to see me again' 
LONGSETH  Dale Allan  10 Feb 1969  28 Oct 1972  'Our Beloved Child' 
LONGSETH  Samual Adam Saintepme 28 Sep 1991  13 Feb 1992  'Our Beloved Child' 
DAWSON  G Fred  19 Nov 1900 28 Jun 1973   
DAWSON  Anna M  16 Jun 1892 12 Oct 1985   
PETERSON  Edlyn D  03 Feb 1948  14 Jul 1972  WI Sgt US Air Force Vietnam 
PETERSON  Darlene M  1949   'God gave us memory that we might have roses in December' 
BALAND  Archie T  19 Jul 1897  26 Aug 1973  Veteran 
BALAND  Elizabeth B  06 Feb 1891  21 Dec 1968   
BADER  Alfred A  1889  1961   
BADER  Mary J      (no dates) 
LIEN  Alfred O  16 Sep 1896 21 Jun 1989  Pvt US Army WWI - Married 15 Jun 1922 
LIEN  Ethyl  01 Jul 1897 04 Jun 1984  Married 15 Jun 1922 
BECKWITH  Clifton A  31 Jan 1882  16 Apr 1968   
BECKWITH  Ida J  04 May 1885  08 Jun 1940   
BARTSCH  Susanna E  1879 1953  Mother 
DERINGER  Henry A  1888 1962  Married 22 Feb 1912 
DERINGER  Martha C  1890 1974  Married 22 Feb 1912 
ZULLIGER  Gottlieb  1883 1968   
ZULLIGER  Rosa  1888  1980  
GILLAND  Ralph E  03 Oct 1895  14 Oct 1946  WI Pfc 128 Inf 32 Div WWI - American Legion 
GILLAND  Amy L  25 Jun 1899 17 Jun 1953   
GILLAND  Robert J  13 Feb 1950  20 Feb 1950  'Our Baby' 
ANFINSON  Arnold N  1904 1947   
NERLING  Rudolph  1882  1948   
RHODES  Robert J  07 Nov 1934  11 Jan 1958  WI SP3 Co B 325 ABN Inf Regt 
PRICE  Brenda Diane    1949  Baby 
PICKNELL  William H  1904 1970   
PICKNELL  Betty M  1919 1977   
PICKNELL  Gloria J    11 Jun 1943  Baby 
PICKNELL  Dale R  05 Nov 1947  12 Feb 1948  Baby 
CAMPBELL  George E  31 Dec 1928    Married 12 Mar 1949 
CAMPBELL  Marie  14 May 1931  26 Jul 1996  Married 12 Mar 1949 - (picture of a Winnebago traveling on a country road) 
HANSON  Charles H  1892 1986   
HANSON  Gladys A  1899  1983   
HANSON  Dwight James  1927 1943   
JONES  Harry L 1885  1942  
JONES  Lillian L  1898  1970  
JONES  Fern Joan  1936  1940  Baby 
WANNER  Charles  1883  1966   
WANNER  Adeline  1885  1939   
WILLIAMS  John Henry  1872 1948   
WILLIAMS  Emma Jane  1875 1939  'The Lord is my Shepherd' 
HARTZEL  Lydia A  1854  1938  Mother 
CAMPBELL  Elmer S  1875 1953   
CAMPBELL  Elma O  1879  1958   
JEROME  Frederick L  1878 1944   
JEROME  Mary M  1874  1937  
SODERBERG  J W  1873  1943  
SODERBERG  Mary  1878  1944   
SODERBERG  Charles W  1903 1939   
SODERBERG  John E  1908    
SODERBERG  Mildred H  1908 1998   
LUIM  Oscar W  1896  1987 Pfc US Army WWI 
LUIM  Dorothy M  1906  1940   
FISHER  Frederick A    25 Jan 1942  WI Corp O M Corps 
HANSEN  Merritt  1912  1940   
HANSEN  Florence  1912  1950   
KOSTER  Harry  1905  1987  
KOSTER  Pauline  1909  1945   
BERGESON  John  1924  1977  
BERGESON  Cheryl Lynn  1946 1946   
BERGESON  Irene  1925  1993  nee LE JEUNE - Mother 
ROMANOWICZ  Karl  1907  1959   
ROMANOWICZ  Matilda J  1909 1982   
ROMANOWICZ  Glen L  09 May 1948  02 Jun 1948 Baby - 'Asleep In Jesus' 
WESSLAN  E A  1863  1947  
WESSLAN  Christina L  1870 1956   
MCMANUS  Helen  1928  1946  
SATTERLEE  John  1922  1948  Pa 
BRAND  William E  1887  1950   
BRAND  Estella J  1896  1968   
MCKEE  C Clyde  1896  1965  
MCKEE  Evelyn H  1895  1980   
FIFIELD  Orris E  1917  1990  Mason 
FIFIELD  Phyllis M  1920 1996   
ADAMS  Theron  1871  1959  
ADAMS  Ermina  1878  1954  
ADAMS  Ruth  1887  1979  
ADAMS  Merriam "Peg"  1921 1993   
HUNTON  Turner C  1884  1959   
HUNTON  Antonia M  1891 1991   
HUNTON  Marguerite  1917 1998   
MEYER  Edward M  1900  1965   
MEYER  Susan E  1908     
NEVIN  Timothy D  04 Jun 1952  19 Jun 1952  Son 
NEVIN  Brian Keith  30 Jun 1958  04 Nov 1964  Son
LEE  Frank A  1889 1969   
LEE  Edna A  1896  1979  
CASTONIA  Raymond P  1920 1997  Barron Co Veteran 
CASTONIA  Meryle A  1924 2000  VFW Auxilliary 
SCHENTEN  Nicholas P "NickJr"  1914  2001   
SCHENTEN  Wilma P  1920   nee JONES 
MARX  Edward A  1898  1991 Pvt US Army WWI 
MARX  Katherine  1903  1972   
SCHMITZ  Thomas J  03 Dec 1919  07 Jul 1987  RM2 US Navy WWII 
SCHMITZ  Loraine E  22 Jul 1921     
HENK  Bernadette E 10 Mar 1959  26 May 1974   
COLEMAN  Sarah    04 Jan 1986  Daughter - Child of Annie and Dean 
COLEMAN  Andrew    08 Oct 1987  Son - Child of Annie and Dean 
SWEDO  Ted J  22 Dec 1921   Veteran - WWII - Married 25 May 1946 
SWEDO  Maria E  13 Feb 1924 01 Feb 1987  Married 25 May 1946 
MIKULANEG  Donald R  1927 1949  Son 
MIKULANEG  Maria H  1902 1945  Mother 
HALL  Owen  1889  1946  
HALL  Hattie  1895  1992  
SWENSON  Betty H  07 Jan 1931  23 May 1998  nee HALL - Daughter of Owen & Hattie 
CHOVIN  Charles  1862  1948   
CHOVIN  Mary  1870  1959  
CHOVIN  Joseph A  1890  1951   
LUKAS  John A  1879  1953  

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:40:43 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned