Barron Wayside Cemetery

Barron Co., Wisconsin

Page 7

Donated by Alice LaPoint
 


SURNAME
GIVEN_NAME
BIRTH_DATE
DEATH_DATE
NOTES/INSCRIPTIONS
SHANE  Samuel C  1858  1919   
SHANE  Lavina  1867  1944 'His Wife' - Wife of Samuel C
SHANE  Frank D  1899  1976  
SHANE  Lolita  1898 1995   
BART  Nettie H  1879  1919 Wife of Charles 
McADAMS  Mary Alice  1920 1935  Daughter of Claude & Alice 
WETZEL  Wanda Iolea  1919 1920   
WETZEL  Gay Louise    1950  Baby 
WETZEL  John F  1886  1960 Father 
WETZEL  Lena  1885  1967 Mother 
LAMB  Elias L  1870  1955 Father 
LAMB  Sophia  1882  1937 Mother 
LAMB  Olive M  1911  1919  
LAMB  Walter  1906  1957  
BROOKS  Cloyde V  1895  1972  American Legion 
BROOKS  Marcia P  1892  1973   
MILLER  Oscar Q  1881  1926   
MILLER  Charles E F  1888 1919   
LAMAR  Clinton A  31 Oct 1902  18 Jan 1919   
ANDERSON  Marion  1892  1930  Mother 
LAMAR  John C  1851  1935  
LAMAR  Martha M  1860  1951   
DOWD  'baby'    25 Jun 1940   
McDONOUGH    1878  1947  (no name) 
McDONOUGH  Ethel  1880  1938   
McDONOUGH  Elton    1918   
MIZER  Leonard "Nook"  1914 1988  (picture of a race car with the #4) 
MIZER  Dan T  1878  1921  
MIZER  Daisy D  1883  1924  
MIZER  Earl      (no dates) - 'Our Son' 
McKAIN  John E  07 Feb 1872 25 Apr 1951  Sgt Co K 3 WI Inf Spanish American War
McKAIN  Ida A  1883  1965  
ANDERSON  John A  1860  1917   
ANDERSON  Clara B  1862 1933   
WOLCOTT  Herbert A  1866 1917   
WOLCOTT  Rose A  1871  1958   
NORDBY  C O  1858  1938  
NORDBY  Mary B  1864  1935 nee JORLIE - Wife of C O
NORDBY  Edwina  1879  1951 Mother 
BOND  Frank L  02 May 1851 31 Jan 1915   
SMITH  Robert N  1873  1915   
SMITH  Maggie  1884  1972  
ALEXANDER  Phil H  1872 1961   
ALEXANDER  May E  1872 1946   
ALEXANDER  'infant'    04 Sep 1943  Son of Charles & Gladys - 'Beautiful lovely he was but given a fair bud to earth to blossom in Heaven' 
MARTINDALE  Clara  1895 1917  Wife of Ben J 
WALTZ  Elisabeth  1848  1916  Civil War Nurse - 'At Rest' 
STOKKE  Bert A  31 Mar 1903 25 Jul 1988   
STOKKE  Marjorie K  11 Sep 1905  11 Mar 1991  nee KALLENBACH 
KALLENBACH  Herman  1879 1919  Father 
KALLENBACH  Mabel  1884 1916  Mother 
KALLENBACH  Harold  1910 1974   
KALLENBACH  Alta F  1916 1998   
FOUST  William O  1871  1942   
BOLDON  Emma  1891  1959 nee FOUST 
LOOCK  Julius  1867  1958  
LOOCK  Sophia  1871  1959  
LOOCK  Archard    1917   
HEGMOE  John S  1855  1922  
HEGMOE  Thora  1854  1917  
HEGMOE  Anna  1893  1917 Daughter 
DEMPSEY  Raleich M  1890 1989  American Legion 
GROVER  Milton  1876  1961 Father 
GROVER  Emma  1880  1953 Mother 
GROVER  Helen  1906  1926  
GROVER  Gerald  1902  1917  
GARNER  Keith  03 May 1918 28 May 1919   
GARNER  Hazel R  11 Jan 1915  15 Jan 1997   
COBB  Alfred  1879  1967 Father 
COBB  Arvilla  1884  1942 Mother 
COBB  Lester  1908  1919  
COBB  LaVerne E  10 Nov 1936  22 Nov 1936   
COBB  Orlyn D  11 Nov 1945 08 May 1946   
HOGEBOOM  Betty Jean  05 Oct 1938  06 Oct 1938   
NORDLEE  Ludwig N  1865 1941   
NORDLEE  Tilla  1868 1960   
NORDLEE  Lydia  1891  1976 Daughter 
NORDLEE  Edward  1901  1918  Son 
TOLLARD  George  1832  1917   
WALSH  Mamie  1883  1966  
TURGESON  William  02 Jul 1886  19 Apr 1963  WI Pvt Medical Dept WWI 
TURGESON  May  1889  1956  
STRICKLER  William A  1855 1917   
STRICKLER  Clarence      (no dates) 
KOLB  Ernest  1861  1948  
KOLB  Lena  1861  1924  
SHELK  'grandmother'  1837 1916   
HASELHUHN  Anna  1887  1939  Wife of Walter 
KURTH  Gottlieb  1852  1927   
KURTH  Mary C  1858  1916  
KURTH  Gloria I  03 Apr 1923  07 Apr 1923   
MOTZKUS  Friedrich  1848 1916   
MOTZKUS  Emiele  1863  1917   
MOTZKUS  Hildegard A  1893 1944   
MOTZKUS  Theophil B  1900 1951   
ZABEL  Julius  1870  1961  
ZABEL  Martha  1876  1964  
ZABEL  Albert W  1895  1915   
MILLERMON  Ronald H    1943  'Our Baby' 
PRATT  Louise  1894  1976 Mother 
PRATT  Phyllis C  1917  1973  Daughter 
McDONALD/DAVIS  John R  1876  1946   
McDONALD/DAVIS  Maggie M 1876 1955   
McDONALD/DAVIS  'baby'    1915   
McDONALD/DAVIS  Margaret L  1918  1978   
McDONALD/DAVIS  Stuart E 1911  1981   
WRIGHT  Lizzie R  1857  1916   
TIMBLIN  William  1868  1935  Father 
TIMBLIN  Edwina  1879  1951  Mother 
BAILEY  John  1844  1915 GAR - COD 151 Ohio Inf - Uncle 
OLSON  Mary M  1873  1953 Wife - 'Gone Home' 
ANDERSON  Nels  1842  1929  
ANDERSON  Mary  1853  1931  
ANDERSON  Abraham  1889 1955  Son 
ANDERSON  Margaret M 03 Feb 1886  11 Oct 1975  Wife of Abraham 
ANDERSON  Hans  1848  1924  
ANDERSON  Carrie  1881  1915   
RICHARDS  John  1849 1930   
RICHARDS  Gertrude V  1857 1928  'Jesus Is The Redemption' 
PENNEY  H R (Mrs)  16 Mar 1833  14 Mar 1915  'At Rest' 
CUMMINGS  William T  1830 1917  GAR - Co A 25 WI Inf 
CUMMINGS  Lovina  1832  1915   
SPOFFARD  Mae  1869  1927 nee CUMMINGS 
JOHNSON  Swan W  1867  1916   
JOHNSON  Ida S  1871  1935  
HOBDE  Marvin D  30 Nov 1897  23 Apr 1974   
HOBDE  Myrtle J  14 Jan 1903  01 Jan 1985   
BLAIR  Clarence T  28 May 1908    Married 15 Jun 1936 
BLAIR  Alta  04 Feb 1901 27 Jun 1988  nee HAMMANN - Married 15 Jun 1936 
BLAIR  Mary  1864  1916  
BAGLEY  Arthur E  1873  1953   
BAGLEY  Ida E  1882  1918 Wife of Arthur 
BAGLEY  Delta M  1903  1952   
BAGLEY  Gladys B  1905  1966  
HEFFNER  Willard  1860  1940   
HEFFNER  Sarah  1863  1947  
HEFFNER  Frank  1887  1959 Son 
HEFFNER  'grandmother'  1837  1880   
BOLSTAD  Ingval  1858  1939  American Legion 
BOLSTAD  Bertha  1867  1916   
BOLSTAD  Elmer  1897  1925 Brother 
BAKKE  Jean Carol  18 Sep 1926  06 Nov 1926  Daughter of John & Alma BAKKE 
DAWSON  E M  11 Nov 1839 15 Jan 1915   
LEMLER  Jacob  1858  1947  
LEMLER  Nancy  1861  1949  
BLAIR  Charles T  1876  1927  Married 22 Dec 1904 
BLAIR  Nellie J  1885  1975  Married 22 Dec 1904 
HAMMANN  George I  1872 1960   
HAMMANN  Myrtle M  1876 1965   
RIESE  Gregory    03 Mar 1989  Infant son of Fred & Linda 
HALL  Horace  1875  1957  
HALL  Mary  1878  1957  
HALL  Phillip  1882  1914  
HALL  Frank A  1887  1914  
GROVER  Harry H  1900  1980   
GROVER  Elaine M  1918  1989   
GROVER  Morgan M  1917  1967   
JOHNSON  Thor E      (no dates) - GAR - Co B 95 Ill Inf 
JOHNSON  Wilhelmina  1860 1944   
ROWLAND  J C  20 Oct 1843 01 Nov 1914  GAR 
ROWLAND  Serena E  01 Apr 1848  24 Sep 1925   
ROWLAND  Carl J  1883  1953  Son 
RISTOW  Gust C  23 Jul 1887 17 Oct 1974   
RISTOW  Emilie J  12 Jan 1888  28 Sep 1938   
JACKISH  George A  01 Mar 1871  31 Jul 1949   
JACKISH  Carrie S  15 Jul 1876  27 Aug 1957   
SPEED  Silas  1850  1919  
SPEED  Ellen  1852  1919  
GRENGS  Donald N  08 Mar 1913  17 Jul 1996  TEC 5 US Army WWII 
GRENGS  Helen  25 Nov 1913 05 Apr 2000  nee LAKE - 'Together Forever' 
QUICK  Norman Edward  26 Apr 1934  09 Jun 1991  SSgt US Air Force Korea - Married 25 Feb 1956
QUICK  Gail M  21 Dec 1936   nee GRENGS - Married 25 Feb 1956 - 'May the Sun shine warm on this place' 
QUICK  Catherine Mary  1957 1960  'Our Beloved Child' 
RYAN  Lawrence 31 Jul 1912 11 Jun 1983  'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
RYAN  Eleanor  18 Mar 1917 06 Jun 1978   
CURTIS  Everett R  22 May 1921     
CURTIS  Berdean C  17 May 1923     
CHENEY  Russell S  22 Feb 1893  28 Apr 1957  Ill Colonel 1612 SVC Comd Unit WWI & WWII 
CHENEY  Margaret  31 Aug 1893  27 Jul 1982  nee WRAY - Wife of R S 
DARRAH  George W  1885  1954   
DARRAH  Emma C  1893  1965  
ANDERSON  Garry  1906  1986  
ANDERSON  Vernie S  1915 1954   
JOHNSON Emanuel P  17 Mar 1910  06 Dec 1995   
JOHNSON  Charletta A  01 May 1914  30 Aug 1997   
SCOTT        (no names or dates) 
EGGEN  Willis W  1882  1952   
EGGEN  Minnie A  1890  1967   
JONES  Zude  1891  1952 GAR 
JONES  Ruby C  1893  1994  
GILBERTSON  George  08 Mar 1884  01 Nov 1953   
GILBERTSON  Clara 17 Feb 1884  01 Dec 1973   
NORELIUS    29 Jul 1921  10 Jun 1999  (no name) - Pfc US Army WWII 
BENDER  Richard E  1880 1959   
BENDER  Minnie  1883  1951  
BENDER  Martha M  1916  1954  Wife of Orval 
BUCKMASTER  Alfred  1866 1951   
BUCKMASTER  Roxanna  1872 1962   
TVEDT  Cornelius O  09 Dec 1870  20 May 1951  'Born in Stavanger Norway'
TVEDT  Tena Josephine  03 Nov 1886  05 Jun 1963  'His Wife' - Wife of Cornelius O
BECKER  Leopold  19 Oct 1887  17 Oct 1952  WI Wagoner Sup Co 58 Inf 4 Div WWI - American Legion
CANFIELD  Fred N  1885  1959   
CANFIELD  Alice  1896  1953   
WACHSTEIN    1882  1956  (no name) 
MEYER  Nels J  21 Apr 1885 21 Feb 1973   
MEYER  Ella C  15 Feb 1882 22 Feb 1965   
GRENGS  Nick  1887  1988  
GRENGS  Maud H  1892  1963  
BENSON  Kathlyn H  1915 1967   
SCHULZ  Fritz W  1867  1955   
SCHULZ  Pauline E  1880 1959   
BARFKNECHT  Harlan F  1935 1960  Father 
BARFKNECHT  Jason Micheal   05 Jul 1982  Great-great-grandson 
FANKHAUSER  Norman A  1912 1990   
FANKHAUSER  Alva M  1901 1999   
BERGESON  Claus  1885  1972   
BERGESON  Mabel  1892  1954   
CHERMACK  Leo  12 Apr 1922    
CHERMACK  Naomi  11 Nov 1926     
OLSON  Peter S  1893  1953 Veteran - American Legion 
OLSON  Emma A  1895  1983  
AUSTIN Kenneth W  10 Nov 1895  21 Oct 1952  WI Cook 628 Aero Sq WWI - American Legion - 'For I'll Go With Thee Every Step' 
AUSTIN  Margaret A  17 Feb 1910  25 May 1972  
GILBERTSON  Gordon H  08 Jan 1925  14 Oct 1952  WI PHM2 USNR WWII 
CLEMENT  James V  1884  1952  Veteran - American Legion 
CLEMENT  Mary M  1891  1980   
STOKES  Ralph  1901  1951  
STOKES  Lottie  1901  1989  
SHANLEY  William Scott  02 Oct 1968  02 Nov 1968  Son of Dean & Nancy SHANLEY 
GILBERTSON  Glen L  03 Jan 1932  05 Oct 1989   
GILBERTSON  Anita M  04 Nov 1925     
GILBERTSON  Ben S  1890 1986   
GILBERTSON  Inga S  1891 1950   
GARNER  Oscar  1871  1950  
GARNER  Adella  1881  1959  
VIENS  Roger H  28 May 1946 24 Jul 1976  RMSA US Navy Vietnam - 'I Am The Resurrection' 
VIENS  Mary Pat  1949  1950  'Our daughter' 
SCHERZ  Philip H  1901  9153   
SCHERZ  Frieda E  1902  1971   
WEST  Lester Brian  21 Feb 1897  10 Oct 1949  WI Lt Col ASF WWI & WWII - American Legion 
WEST  Blanche J  08 Sep 1896  11 Dec 1965   
BLIVEN  Pricilla  13 Aug 1848  21 Nov 1848   
KANE  Edward G  1879  1942  
BYRNES  Loa I  1886  1970 nee KANE 
BYRNES  James  1883  1964  
HEIKKILA  Jacob  1877  1947  Father 
HEIKKILA  Hilda  1878  1933  Mother 
HEIKKILA  Andrew A  1900 1948  Son 
HEIKKILA  Jack E  1898  1973  (there are pictures of Jacob, Hilda and Andrew but not Jack) 
KIRKWOOD  C. Adelbert  1900 1948  Veteran - American Legion 
KIRKWOOD  Harriet A  1899 1996  'The Lord Is My Shepherd' 
DUBARD  William M  29 Aug 1926  14 Jun 1952 MN C371 AAF Air Engr SO WWII - American Legion 
TORRIE  Margaret J  1887 1964   
O'FLANAGAN  Delos D  1891 1977  US War Veteran - US Army WWII 
O'FLANAGAN  Mammie A  1897 1950  American Legion Auxillary 
WHITE  Gregory  24 Dec 1951 04 Oct 1953  'Our Son' - Son of Lloyd & Juanita WHITE - 'What We Keep In Memory Is Ours Unchanged Forever' 
THOMPSON  Arthur R  1892 1966   
THOMPSON  Amelia M  1865 1955   
THOMPSON  Elsie A  1889 1951   
MOTZKUS  Werner E 1898 1966  Pastor 
MOTZKUS  Dorothea A  1905 1997  
MOTZKUS  Herber J  1897 1973  Pastor 
MOTZKUS  Regina W  1898 1994   
JOHNSON  Alvie E  17 Jan 1901  20 Apr 1953   
JOHNSON  Helen Myrtle  21 Jun 1898  28 Jan 1994   
MARVEL  Joyce Ann  31 Aug 1923  17 Feb 1984   
BECKER  Jack R  1890  1964  
BECKER  Edith L  1901  1953   
THORNTON  Arthur C  1886 1955   
THOMPSON  T O  1875 1955  Reverend 
THOMPSON  Elizabeth  1883  1961   
THOMPSON  Robert Albert  1924  1934   
MOREHOUSE  Jim  1933  1955 'Husband' - 'Trust & Obey' 
GEISLER  Herbert H  11 Nov 1926  18 Oct 1999  Pfc US Marine Corps WWII - US Veteran - Married 12 Dec 1948 
GEISLER  Bernice J  06 Jan 1931    Married 12 Dec 1948 
GEISLER  Barbara Jean  19 Aug 1954  03 Jul 1955   

 

 

Last Update Monday, 28-Mar-2011 13:40:48 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned