Barron County Census Project

1880 Town of Lakeland

Family Numbers 101 - 150

Donated by Linda Mott

# SURNAME  GIVEN NAME  RACE  SEX  AGE  RELATIONSHIP  OCCUPATION  BIRTHPLACE
101 Jewell  Samuel  37  Head  Farmer  Wisconsin
101 Jewell  Carrie S.  20  Wife  Keeping House  Wisconsin
101 Jewell  Mary J.  7 mos Daughter    Norway
102 Ellifson  Martin  31    RR Worker  Sweden
103 Larson  John  34  Head Farmer  Sweden
103 Larson  Lena  25  Wife  Keeping House  Sweden
103 Larson  Hilma  Daughter    Sweden
103 Larson  Axil  Son    Sweden
104 Espeseth  Anner  66    Stone Mason  Norway
105 Anderson  Knut  41    Laborer  Norway
105 Anderson  Anne  57    Keeping House  Norway
109 Murphy  Joseph  39  Head  Blacksmith  Ireland
109 Murphy  Catherine  20  Wife    Canada
109 Murphy  Harry  7 mos Daughter    Wisconsin
109 Murphy  Wendell  Son    Wisconsin
110 McDougal  John  30  Head  Lumberman  Canada
110 McDougal  Sophia B.  27  Wife  Keeping House  New Brunswick
110 McDougal  John  10  Son    Wisconsin
110 McDougal  Mary E.  Daughter    Minnesota
110 McDougal  Josephine  Daughter    Wisconsin
110 McDougal  Daniel M.  Son    Wisconsin
110 McDougal Kattie B.  Daughter    Wisconsin
111 Delbeck  John  62  Head  Farmer  Canada
111 Delbeck  Sadtene  56  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
111 Delbeck  Andre  21  Son  At Home  Canada
111 Delbeck  Acner  26  Son  At Home  Canada
111 Delbeck  Amede  31  Son  At Home  Canada
111 Delbeck  Matilda  32  Daughter-in-Law  At Home  Canada
111 Delbeck  Emma  Daughter  At Home  Canada
111 Delbeck  Armedos  Son    Michigan
111 Delbeck  Anne  Daughter    Michigan
111 Delbeck  Joseph  Son    Michigan
111 Delbeck  Flora  Daughter    Michigan
112 Dean  Reuben  42  Head  Farmer  Illinois
112 Dean  Lavon J.  32  Wife  Keeping House  Maine
112 Dean  Mary E.  F Daughter    Wisconsin
112 Dean  Sarah C.A.  Daughter    Wisconsin
112 Dean  Leonard H.  Son    Wisconsin
113 Frasl  Joseph  24  Head  RR Station Foreman  Russia
113 Frasl  Minnie  18  Wife  Keeping House  Prussia
113 White  James  45  Boarder  Laborer  Ireland
113 Busko  John  25  Boarder  Laborer   
113 Hoffman  Jacob  24  Boarder  Laborer  Prussia
113 Miller  Jacob  25  Boarder  Laborer  Germany
114 Corbett  Robert  57    Lumber Manufacturer  New York
114 Corbett  Louisa  31  Wife  Keeping House  New York
114 Corbett    Son    Wisconsin
114 Corbett  Minnie B.  Daughter    Wisconsin
114 Corbett  John A. Son    Wisconsin
114 Corbett  Rose  5 mos.  Daughter    Wisconsin
114 Hunter  Harry  65  Father-in-Law    New York
114 Hunter  Margrit  59  Mother-in-Law    New York
114 Codington  John  21  Boarder  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
114 Budd  Mango  23  Boarder  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
115 Bennett  William  36  Head    Pennsylvania
115 Bennett  Carrie M  26  Wife    Pennsylvania
115 Bennett  Augustus  Son    Wisconsin
115 Bennett  George H.  Son    Wisconin
116 Dalziel  Thomas  29  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
116 Dalziel  Mary E.  26  Wife  Keeping House  New York
116 Crawford  Charles  23  Brother-in-Law  Saw Mill Worker  New York
116 Spaulding  Ed  40    Saw Mill Worker  Maine
116 Woodard  John  20    Saw Mill Worker  Pennsylvania
116 Woodard  Jeremiah  23    Teamster  Pennsylvania
116 Topper  Edward  28  Head  Farmer  England
116 Topper  Elizabeth  27  Wife  Keeping House  England
117 Stepens  Thadeus  52  Head  Farmer  Pennsylvania
117 Stepens  Catherine  38  Wife  Keeping House  New York
118 Roberts  Ruel  62  Head  Farmer  Pennsylvania
118 Roberts  Lucinda  55  Wife  Keeping House  New York
118 Roberts  George  28  Son  Laborer  Michigan
118 Roberts  Alice  26  Daughter  At Home  Michigan
118 Roberts  William  24  Son  Laborer  Michigan
118 Roberts  Susy  20  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
118 Roberts  Sophronia  19  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
119 Swanby  Andrew B.  38  Head  Farmer  Norway
119 Swanby  Mary  30  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
119 Swanby  Caroline  11  Daughter  At School  Norway
119 Swanby  Julia  Daughter  At School  Wisconsin
119 Swanby  Lena  Daughter    Wisconsin
119 Swanby  Marion  Daughter    Wisconsin
119 Swanby  Ole  19  Brother  At School  Norway
120 Nothing listed               
121 Pottle  Benjamin  50  Head  Farmer  New Hampshire
121 Pottle    53    Farmer  New Hampsire
122 Whitcomb  Eph  44  Head  Farmer  New York
122 Whitcomb  Matilda  37  Wife  Keeping House  New York
122 Whitcomb  Albert  10  Son  At School  Minnesota
122 Whitcomb  Ai  Son    Wisconsin
122 Whitcomb  Alfred  Son    Dakota
122 Whitcomb  Alvin  Son    Dakota
122 Whitcomb  Lydia  Daughter    Wisconsin
123 Jacobson  Thomas  36  Head  Farmer  Norway
123 Jacobson  Anne Mary  36  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
123 Jacobson  Mathew  14  Son  At School  Norway
123 Jacobson  Carl  Son    Wisconsin
123 Jacobson    Son    Wisconsin
123 Jacobson  Albert  Son    Wisconsin
123 Jacobson  Henry  Son    Wisconsin
123 Jacobson Edwin  Son    Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Samuel  42  Head  Farmer  Maine
124 Carsley  Mary  29  Wife  Keeping House  New Hampshire
124 Carsley  Eveline  18  Daughter  Works in House  Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Clark  W 16  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Cora B.  14  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Seth  10  Son    Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Isabel  Daughter    Wisconsin
124 Carsley  Mary D.  79  Mother    Maine
125 Scott  William W.  50    Recluse  New Brunswick
126 Nelson  Nicholas  53  Head  Farmer  Sweden
126 Nelson  Christina  53  Wife  Keeping House  Sweden
126 Wickenberg  Frank  24  Son-in-Law  Boarding House Cook  Sweden
126 Wickenberg  Anne  22  Daughter  At Home  Sweden
126 Nelson  August  18  Son  At Home  Sweden
126 Anderson  Karrie  26      Norway
126 Anderson  Frederick  14    At Home  Illinois
127 Samlasky    71  Head    Germany
127 Samlasky  Catherine  54  Wife  Keeping House  Germany
127 Samlasky  William  25  Son  Laborer  Germany
127 Samlasky  August  24  Son  Laborer  Germany
128 Bartlett  David  40  Batchelor    Vermont
129 Whipple  Quincy  28  Head  Farmer  New York
129 Whipple  Hennrette  22  Wife  Keeping House  New York
130 Johnson  Hans  31  Head  Farmer  Denmark
130 Johnson  Sina  26  Wife  Keeping House  Denmark
130 Johnson  Fanny  Daughter    Wisconsin
130 Johnson  Agnes A.  Daughter    Wisconsin
130 Johnson  Oscar  4 mos. Son    Wisconsin
131 Marmon  Christopher  45  Head  Farmer  Prussia
131 Marmon  Henriette  25  Wife  Keeping House  Prussia
131 Marmon  John  Son    Minnesota
131 Marmon  Henry  Son    Minnesota
131 Marmon William Nicholas  Son    Wisconsin
131 Marmon  Louis  Son    Wisconsin
132 Andrews  B.W.  31    Lumberman  Maine
132 Perley  John W.  32    Lumberman  Maine
132 Gurney  W.E.  20    Bookkeeper   
132 Sands  Thomas      Laborer  Canada
132 Richmira  Henry  27       
132 Rayerson  James  58    Laborer  Pennsylvania
132 Craddock  William  41    Laborer  England
132 Phalenz  Ed  28    Laborer  Pennsylvania
132 Martin  George  22    Laborer  New York
132 Frye  A.  44    Laborer  Wisconsin
132 Berg  Louis  26    Laborer  Norway
132 Crandall  Frank      Laborer  Canada
132 Adams  I.K.  27    Laborer  New York
132 Donne  D.B.  55    Mill Wright  Maine
132 Bain  James  55    Carpenter  New York
132 Williams  Charles  W 58    Carpenter  New York
132 Shattuck  Chalres  48  Head  Carpenter  Canada
132 Shattuck  Fred  11  Son    New Hampshire
132 DeWitt  John  38    Carpenter  Canada
132 Hamilton  B.  59    Mill Wright  Maine
132 Hackett  Charles H.  24    Carpenter  Maine
132 Babbidge  W.A.  42  Head  Cook  Maine
132 Babbidge  Edith  16  Daughter  Cook  Maine
132 Hamilton  Charles  20  Son  Laborer  Maine
132 McKenney  George  30    Laborer  Maine
133 Shattuck  M.W.  40  Head  Cooper  New Hampshire
133 Shattuck  May M.  30  Wife  Keeping House  Wisconsin
133 Shattuck  Etta  12  Daughter  At Home  Iowa
133 Shattuck  Walter S.  Son    Iowa
134 Nothing Listed               
135 Nothing Listed               
136 Russo  Anson J.  41  Head  Carpenter  New York
136 Russo  Eliza J.  W 30  Wife  Keeping House  Wisconsin
136 Russo  Guy  Son    Kansas
136 Russo  Ara E.  Son    Wisconsin
137 Nelson  Frank  41  Head  Farmer  Michigan
137 Nelson  Connie J.  44  Wife  Keeping House  Maine
137 Nelson  Kate  Daughter    Minnesota
137 Nelson  Lelia  Daughter    Minnesota
137 Nelson  Logan  Son    Wisconsin
138 Clink  John  33  Head  Blacksmith  Germany
138 Clink  Mary  31  Wife  Keeping House  Germany
138 Clink  Edward  Son    Wisconsin
138 Clink  Ida  Daughter    Minnesota
138 Benn  William  28    Laborer  Pennsylvania
138 Griffith  Jefferson  35    Laborer  Maryland
139 Ames  Eugene C.  27  Head  Farmer  New York
139 Ames  Dora  19  Wife  Keeping House  Wisconsin
139 Ames  Clive H.  11 mos Son    Wisconsin
140 Shattuck  Matilda  30  Wife  Keeping House  Wisconsin
140 Shattuck  Etta  12  Daughter  In School  Iowa
140 Shattuck  Walter  Son    Iowa
141 Phillips  I.S.D.  53  Head    New York
141 Phillips  William C.  29  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Michigan
141   Phillips  Frank  21  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
141 McIntyre  Augustus  28    Saw Mill Worker  Massachusetts
142 Richmond  Levi  41  Head  Farmer  New York
142 Richmond  Prudence 36  Wife  Keeping House  Michigan
142 Richmond  Anna  16  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
142 Richmond  Theron  W 10  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
142 Richmond  Ethel  Daughter    Michigan
142 Richmond  Unnamed  3 mos. Daughter    Wisconsin
142 Reardon  Michael  21  Boarder  Laborer  Minnesota
142 Jones  Franklin  16  Boarder  Laborer  Canada
143 Little  Thomas J.  75  Head  Grocer  New Hampshire
143 Little  Thomas J. Jr.  35  Son  Lumbering  Maine
144 Scott  James B.  40  Head  Farmer  Ohio
144 Scott  Sarah B.  35  Wife  Keeping House  OHio
144 Scott  John  17  Son  Laborer  Ohio
144 Scott  Mary D.  13  Daughter  At Home  Ohio
144 Scott  Jacob  11  Son  At Home  Ohio
144 Scott  Adelbert  Son    Wisconsin
144 Scott  Jane  Daughter    Wisconsin
144 Scott  Maud  Daughter    Wisconsin
145 Drake  Peter A.  26  Head  Machinist  England
145 Drake  Jennie  22  Wife  Keeping House   
145 Drake  Cora  3 mos. Daughter    Wisconsin
146 Taylor  Freeman C.  45  Head  Lumberman  Vermont
146 Taylor  Helen A.  34  Wife  Keeping House  New York
146 Taylor  William A.  19  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Illinois
146 Taylor  David L.  14  Son  At Home  Illinois
146 Phillips  Mary E.  22  Niece    Wisconsin
146 Leighton  Archie  22  Boarder  Saw Mill Worker  Maine
147 Nolan  James  M 51  Head  Farmer  Ireland
147 Nolan  Maria  50  Wife  Keeping House  Ireland
148 Richardson  Stephen  W 38  Head  Lumber Manufacturer  Maine
148 Richardson  Lilla  28  Wife  Keeping House  Maine
148 Richardson  Josie  Daughter    Maine
148 Richardson  Frank S.  Son    Maine
148 Richardson  Lilla B.  Daughter    Maine
148 Richardson  Olive B.  Daughter    Wisconsin
148 Richardson  Eugene  4 mos. Son    Wisconsin
148 Sanderson  Henry  24    Saw Mill Worker  Maine
148 Soule  Charles  23    Saw Mill Worker  Maine
148 Richardson  Eugene  19  Cousin  Saw Mill Worker  Maine
148 Richardson  Howard  22  Cousin  Saw Mill Worker  Maine
148 Forrier  Frederick  35    Saw Mill Worker  Canada
148 Carr  Boman  26    Saw Mill Worker  Maine
148 Watson  John  36    Saw Mill Worker  Scotland
148 Rogers  John  18    Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
148 Mallay  H.  32    Saw Mill Worker  Canada
148 Shaw  Charles  38    Saw Mill Worker  New York
148 Labortz  George  40    Saw Mill Worker  Canada
149 King  James  45  Head  Saw Mill Worker  New York
149 King  Sarah  39  Wife  Keeping House  New York
149 King  Ida  Daughter    Wisconsin
150 Chase  William  41  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Missouri
150 Chase  Mary  36  Wife  Keeping House  Indiana
150 Chase  Frank  13  Son  In School  Wisconsin
150 Chase  George  11  Son  In School  Wisconsin
150 Chase  Charles  Son    Wisconsin
150 Chase  Nora  Daughter    Wisconsin

 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:15 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned