Barron County Census Project

1880 Town of Lakeland

Family Numbers 151 - 200

Donated by Linda Mott

 

Additions and corrections are listed near the bottom of this page.
Placements are noted on the chart between two asterisks (*) next to the Farm #.

# SURNAME  GIVEN NAME  RACE  SEX  AGE  RELATIONSHIP  OCCUPATION  BIRTHPLACE
151 Barritte  DeMine  23  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Canada
151 Barritte  Lizzie  28  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
151 Barritte  Millie  Son    Minnesota
151 Barritte  Domane  Son    Wisconsin
151 LeFaver  Mary  F 16  Sister-in-Law   Canada
151 Dennis  Mary E.  24    Servant  Ohio
151 Clarkson  Fanny  25      Maine
152 Dimiones  62  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
152 Dimiones  Rose  45  Wife  Keeping House  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Joseph  M 23  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Eliza  20  Daughter-in-Law  Keeping House  Wisconsin
152 Dimiones  Frank  21  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Solomon  19  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Andrew  17  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Augustus  15  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Alexander  13  Son  In School  Minnesota
152 Dimiones  William  10  Son    Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Mary  Daughter    Minnesota
152 Dimiones  Janett  Daughter    Minnesota
153 Fish  Ely  M 52  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Canada
153 Fish  Margaret B.  W 47  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
153 Fish  Joseph  17  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Canada
153 Fish  Henry  15  Son  In School  Canada
153 Fish  William  Son    Maine
153 Fish  James  Son    Maine
153 Fish  Josephine  Adopted    Maine
154 Bal ?  Moses  29  Head  Laborer  Canada
154 Bal ?  Emma  28  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
155 O'Brien  Thomas  29  Head  Farmer  Canada
155 O'Brien  Ellen  15  Wife  Keeping House  Minnesota
155 O'Brien  Dennis J.  3 mos.  Son    Wisconsin
156 Melchir  Christian  40  Head  Farming  Prussia
156 Melchir  Christine  27  Wife  Keeping House  Baden
156 Melchir  Joseph  Son    Illinois
156 Melchion  Mary  Daughter   Wisconsin
156 Melchion  Annie  Daughter    Wisconsin
157 Agnevies  Ezra  42  Head  Farmer  Canada
157 Agnevies  Mary  30  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
157 Agnevies  George  W 13  Son  In School  Canada
157 Agnevies  Ezra  11  Son  In School  Canada
158 Trincott  David  28  Head  Laborer  Canada
158 Trincott  DeNiss Annie  29  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
158 Trincott  William Son    Wisconsin
158 Trincott  Illman  Son    Wisconsin
158 Trincott  Norman  Son    Wisconsin
159 Menard  Ferdinand  30  Head  Saw Mill Worker  Canada
159 Menard  Dalima C.  26  Wife    Canada
159 Menard  Alside  Son    Canada
159 Menard  Isoline  Daughter    Canada
159 Menard  Ronneg  Son    Canada
159 Capian  Winston  31    Bookkeeper  Manitoba
160 Beal  Henry  37  Head  Sawyer  Maine
160 Beal  Emily B.  35  Wife  Keeping House  Maine
160 Beal  Mattie B.  14  Daughter  In School  Wisconsin
160 Beal  Frank W.  11  Son  At School  Minnesota
160 Padahan  William H.  29  Boarder  Stationary Engineer  Maine
161 Delong  Thomas  37 Head  Stationary Engineer  Ohio
161 Delong  Mary  33  Wife  Keeping House  Ohio
161 Delong  Margret  11  Daughter  At School  Kansas
161 Delong  Mary A.  10  Daughter  At School  Ohio
161 Delong  Eva B.  Daughter  At School  Ohio
161 Delong  Rachel  Daughter    Wisconsin
161 Delong  James  34  Brother  Laborer  Ohio
161 Knight  Valentine  63  Father-in-Law  Teaching School  Ohio
162 Nathian  John 46  Head  Farmer  New York
162 Nathian  Eliza  27  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
162 Nathian  Lavina  Daughter    Michigan
163 Wood  Virgil C.  47  Head  Farmer  New York
163 Wood  Elizabeth  43  Wife  Keeping House  Ilinois
163 Wood  James N. 19  Son  At Home  Illinois
163 Wood  Douglas  17  Son  At Home  Illinois
163 Wood  Virgil  10  Son  At Home   
163 Wood  Inez  Daughter     
164 Webb  William  37  Head Laborer  New York
164 Webb  Florilla  43  Wife  Keeping House  Ohio
164 Webb  William  Son    Iowa
164 Webb  Margaret Bell  Daughter    Wisconsin
165 Scovill  Henry  50  Head  Farmer  New York
165 Scovill  Rebecca  41  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
165 Scovill  Seamey  17  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
165 Scovill  William  15  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
165 Henry  Annie  Step-Daughter     
165 Scovill  George  Son    Wisconsin
166 Ritmann  John  33  Head  Farming  Norway
166 Ritmann  Maria  38    Keeping House  Michigan
167 Terrill  Norman  63    Farmer  Norway
168 Rasten  John A.  41  Head  Farmer  Norway
168 Rasten  Betsy  30  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
168 Rasten  Inga Mollie  11  Daughter  At School  Minnesota
168 Rasten  Andrew  Son    Minnesota
168 Rasten  Olena  Daughter    Wisconsin
168 Rasten  Josephine  Daughter    Wisconsin
168 Rasten  Sevina  4 mos.  Daughter    Wisconsin
169 Mays  John  32  Head  Farmer   
169 Mays  Mary  39  Wife  Keeping House  Kentucky
169 Mays  Alva  19  Son  At Home  Kentucky
169 Mays  John W.  11  Son  At Home  Illinois
169 Mays  Elizabeth A.  Daughter    Illinois
169 Mays  James Edward  Son    Wisconsin
169 Mays  Walter  Son    Wisconsin
169 Mays  Ira B. Son    Wisconsin
170 Smith  James O.  23    Blacksmith  Nova Scotia
170 Pauljord  Charles  30    Lumberman  France
171 Greenfield  John F.  29  Head  Farmer  Wisconsin
171 Greenfield  Unice  20  Wife  Keeping House  Wiconsin
171 Greenfield  Frederick  Son    Wisconsin
171 Greenfield  Burton E.  Son    Wisconsin
171 Greenfield  Abram  16  Brother  Laborer  Wisconsin
172 Moran  Michael  54  Head  Farmer  Ireland
172 Moran  Rose A.  46  Wife  Keeping House  Canada
173 Corey  Thomas  54  Head  Farmer  Vermont
173 Corey  Elmira  46  Wife  Keeping House  Ohio
173 Corey  Timothy P.  16  Son  Saw Mill Worker  Wisconsin
173 Corey  John E.  18  Son  Lumberman  Wisconsin
173 Corey  Perry  14  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
173 Corey  Melissa A.  12  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
173 Corey  Ella  Daughter    Wisconsin
173 Corey    Daughter    Wisconsin
173 Corey  Alanson V.  Son    Wisconsin
173 Corey  Fanny  10 mos.  Daughter    Wisconsin
173 Corey  Mabel  10 mos.  Daughter    Wisconsin
174 Moen  Amun A.  24  Head  Laborer  Norway
174 Moen  Isabel  24  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
174 Moen  Mary  22 Sister  At Home  Norway
175 Karney  Patrick  46  Head  Farmer  Ireland
175 Karney  Ellen  44  Wife  Runs Boarding House  Ireland
175 Karney  Joseph  Son    Wisconsin
175 Karney  James  11  Son    Wisconsin
175 Karney  Agnes  10  Daughter  At Home  Wisconsin
175 Karney  Teressa  Daughter    Wisconsin
176 Butterfield  William  27    Breaking on RR  Massachusetts
176 Butterfield  Mary  24  Daughter  Keeping House  England
176 Butterfield  George  Son    Wisconsin
176 Butterfield  Edward  Son    Wisconsin
177 Bergrem  Benjamin  29    Lumberman  Norway
177 Swanby  Hans B.  18    Lumberman  Norway
178 Gregordson  Arnnot 50  Head  Carpenter  Norway
178 Gregordson  Betsey  48  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
178 Gregordson  George  W 21  Son  RR Worker  Norway
178 Gregordson  Betsey  15  Daughter  At Home  Norway
178 Gregordson  Mary  F 11  Daughter  At Home  Norway
178 Gregordson  Anne  Daughter    Minnesota
179 Helmenson  Simon  44  Head  Farmer  Norway
179 Helmenson  Anne  46  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
179 Helmenson  Edward  12  Son  At School  Norway
179 Helmenson  Anthony  Son  At School  Minnesota
179 Helmenson  Oscar  Son    Minnesota
180 Nelson  August  30  Head  Farming  Sweden
180 Nelson  Hannah J.  29  Wife  Keeping House  Sweden
180 Nelson  Anne  Daughter    Wisconsin
180 Nelson  John A.  Son    Wisconsin
181 Hanson  Christian  35  Head  Farmer  Norway
181 Hanson  Ollie O. 31  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
181 Hanson  Hans  13  Son  At School  Norway
181 Hanson  Ole 11  Son  At School  Norway
181 Hanson  Carrie O.  Daughter    Wisconsin
181 Hanson  Josephine C.  Daughter    Wisconsin
182 Breda  Andrew  55  Head  Blacksmith  Norway
182 Breda  Rigine  54  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
182 Breda  Otto  22  Son  At Home  Norway
182 Breda  Hans  15  Son  At Home  Norway
182 Breda  John  11  Son  At School Norway
182 Breda  William  Son  At School  Minnesota
183 Cosgrove  Patrick  54  Head  Farming Ireland
183 Cosgrove  Mary  50  Wife  Keeping House  Ireland
183 Cosgrove  Peter  18  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
183 Cosgrove  Rose  15  Daughter  Teaching School  Wisconsin
183 Cosgrove  Patrick  13  Son  At School  Wisconsin
184 Maynard  Charles  36  Head  Farming  Ohio
184 Maynard  Jane  30  Wife  Keeping House  Pennsylvania
184 Maynard  Alace  10  Daughter  At Home  Iowa
184 Maynard  Leslie E.  Son    Kansas
184 Maynard  William Hayes  W Son    Iowa
185 Johnson  Edmond  29  Head  Farmer  New York
185 Johnson  Anna J.  49  Mother  Keeping House  New York
185 Johnson  Alen W.  16  Brother  Laborer  New York
185 Johnson  Frank H.  11  Brother    New York
185 Johnson  John H.  26  Brother  Farmer  New York
185 Johnson  Sarah  17  Wife  At Home  Indiana
186 Hansen  Charles  31  Head  Farmer  Sweden
186 Hansen  Anne H.  24  Wife  Keeping House  New York
186 Hansen  Ella  Daughter    Wisconsin
186 Hansen  Clinton A.S.  Son    Wisconsin
186 Hansen  Lathrop C.  3 mos.  Son    Wisconsin
186 Beebe  Lathrop  57  Head  Farmer  New York
186 Beebe  Abigal E.  55  Wife  Keeping House  New York
186 Beebe  Earnest C.  21  Son  At Home  New York
187 Forstadt  Ole  42  Head  Farmer  Sweden
187 Forstadt  Johane  42  Wife  Keeping House  Sweden
187 Forstadt  Olive  13  Daughter  At Home  Norway
187 Forstadt  Charles  11  Son  At Home  Norway
187 Forstadt  August  Son    Wisconsin
187 Forstadt  Ella  W F Daughter    Wisconsin
188 Sigarson  Ross  32  Head  Farmer  Wisconsin
188 Sigarson  Elizabeth  33  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
188 Sigarson  Guybold  Son    Wisconsin
188 Sigarson  Ada  Daughter    Wisconsin
189 Thomson  Hans  39  Head  Farmer  Norway
189 Thomson  Torena  26  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
189 Thomson  Carl J. I.  Son    Wisconsin
189 Thomson  Hilda Maria  Daughter    Wisconsin
190 Nelson  Hans  31  Head  Farmer  Denmark
190 Nelson  Anne M.  21  Wife  Keeping House  Denmark
191 Hanson  Hans  53  Head  Farmer  Denmark
191 Hanson  Fridrika  47  Wife  Keeping House  Denmark
192 Knowlton    28  Head  Farmer  Illinois
192 Knowlton Susan C.  34  Wife  Keeping House  Switzerland
192 Knowlton  Grace A.  Daughter    Minnesota
192 Knowlton  Edith S. Daughter    Minnesota
192 Knowlton  Nellie S.  Daughter    Minnesota
193 Johnson  Joseph  30  Bachelor  Farmer  Canada
194 Johnson  Wesley  27  Bachelor  Farmer  Canada
195 Johnson  Josiah  39 Head  Farmer  Canada
195 Johnson  Sarah  37  Wife  Keeping Houses  New York
195 Johnson  J. Wesley  14  Son At Home  New York
195 Johnson  Mary Jane  12  Daughter  At Home  New York
195* Johnson  Serra  10  Daughter  At Home  Michigan
195* Johnson  William  Son    Wisconsin
195 Johnson  Eva  Daughter    Wisconsiin
196 Brown  George  39  Head  Farmer  Wisconsin
196 Brown  Catherine  34  Wife  Keeping House  Ohio
196 Wiles  Charles A.  12  Step-Son  At Home  Ohio
196 Wiles  Sarah E.  10  Step-Daughter    Ohio
196 Brown  Simeon  18  Son  At Home  Wisconsin
196 Brown  Jacob R.  Son    Wisconsin
196 Brown William S.  Son    Wisconsin
196 Brown  Mary  Daughter    Wisconsin
196 Brown  Nancy M. 1 mo.  Daughter    Wisconsin
197 Peaslee    43  Head  Farmer  Wisconsin
197 Peaslee  George  18  Son  At Home  Maine
197 Peaslee  Charles  16  Son  Farm Worker  England
198 Taylor  Edward  27  Head  Laborer  Iowa
198 Taylor  Maria  23  Wife  Keeping House  Pennsylvania
198 Hilton  John S.  67  Father-in-Law  Laborer  Ohio
198 Hilton  Catherine  58  Mother-in-Law    Iowa
198 Hilton  Wiltrau A.  13  Adopted  At School  Michigan
198 Scholerman  Alanson S.  10  Adopted  At School   
199 Haynes  Elijah  47  Head  Farmer   
199 Haynes  Elizabeth  40  Wife  Keeping House  Ohio
199 Haynes  Sarah O.  13  Daughter  At Home  Indiana
199 Haynes  Emma J.  Daughter     
199 Haynes  Sylvia O.  Daughter    Wisconsin
199 Haynes  Alonzo O.O.  Son    Wisconsin
199 Haynes  Minervia R.  17  Daughter  Working In House  Indiana
200 Anderson  Nels  36  Head  Farmer  Norway
200 Anderson  Mary  25  Wife  Keeping House  Norway
200 Anderson  Anne  Daughter   Wisconsin
200 Anderson  Louisa  Daughter    Wisconsin

Additions and Corrections for this segment include:


# SURNAME GIVEN NAME RACE SEX AGE RELATIONSHIP OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE DONATED BY
195 Johnson Laura W F 9 Daughter   Wisconsin Sandy Johnson

 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:16 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned