1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with A

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
TOWNSHIP
SECTIONS
AAEN  Iver M Estate  South Prairie Farm  3
AASENG  Hans  South Prairie Farm  31
AASENG  Ole  South Prairie Farm  31
ABELL  John G  Crystal Lake 18
ABRAHAMSON  East Dovre 29
ABRAHAMSON  John  East Dovre 21
ACHTENBERG  E A  Rice Lake 16 / 17
ACKERMAN  Arthur B  North Clinton  5
ACKERMAN  Joel  South Cedar Lake  24
ADAR  Jos  South Cedar Lake 4
ADDIE  John  Crystal Lake 2
ADERMAN  A F J  East Lakeland 8
ADKINS  E J  North Cedar Lake  4 / 9 / 10
AGEN  John  Cumberland  33
AGERLI  Andreas  West Dovre 2
AKER  North Prairie Farm 32
AKER  John H Estate  North Prairie Farm  19
AKERMAN  Joseph  Stanley 31
ALBERG  Sever  Cumberland 11
ALBORN  Mrs. Lottie C  North Prairie Farm  24
ALBORN  Robert C  North Prairie Farm  24
ALBRECHT  Carl  Stanley 22
ALBRECHT  Turtle Lake 28
ALBRECHT  William  Stanley 33
ALBRICH  Franz  Stanley 17
ALBRICO  John  Crystal Lake 14
ALBRICO  Joseph  Crystal Lake  13
ALDERMAN  S D  Rice Lake 32
ALDERS  Martin  Almena  32
ALDRICH  W S  Sumner  10 / 22
ALEXANDERS  Carl  Vance Creek  7
ALFONSO  George  Cumberland 7
ALSFORD  D C  Sumner  34
ALFSTAD  Ole J  Crystal Lake  33
ALICKSON  Nels  West Chetek 2
ALLEN  Emil  East Dovre 14
ALLEN  I B  East Dallas 21 / 28
ALLEN  J G  Stanley  27
ALLEN  John G  Barron  4 / 7 / 9
ALLEN  John G  Bear Lake 18 / 19 / 29
ALLEN  John G  North Clinton 5 / 15 / 17 / 20 / 21 / 31
ALLEN  John G  Cumberland 1 / 12 / 33
ALLEN  John G  East Lakeland 12 / 19 / 20 / 22 / 27 / 36
ALLEN  John G  West Lakeland 10
ALLEN  John G  Stanley  7 / 8 / 9 / 18 / 20
ALLEN  John G  Turtle Lake 19 / 27 / 33
ALLEN  John G  Vance Creek 9 / 15
ALLEN  S H  East Dovre  25
ALLEN  Thomas W  Crystal Lake  11
ALLES  Sophia  North Clinton 26
ALMAAS  Hans  Cumberland 10
ALMOAS  John  Crystal Lake 35
ALNES  Stanley  11
ALSWANG  Turtle Lake 26
ALTON  Christ  Sumner  7
ALTON  Christian P  Sumner 7
ALTON  Peter  Stanley  12
AMAISMEIER  Peter  Bear Lake  29 / 32
AMANS  Andrew  North Cedar Lake  31
AMANS  Antone  South Cedar Lake  6
AMANS  Charles Jr  South Cedar Lake  5
AMANS  Henry  North Cedar Lake  31
AMBROSE  James  East Chetek 14
AMBROSE  Jas  East Chetek 35
AMBROSE  Jas L  East Dovre 24
AMBROSE  J L  East Dovre 36
AMBURN  Mat  Turtle Lake 13
AMDAHL  K J  East Dallas 19
AMDAHL  Lars  West Dallas 13
AMDAHL  O G  East Dallas 18
AMDAHL  O G  West Dallas 13 / 14
AMENS  Wallace  Oak Grove 23
AMLI  Olaf  East Lakeland 26
AMMAN  John  Stanley  4
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Andrew West Dallas  2
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Stanley  12 / 23
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Carl Stanley  27 / 28
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Hans West Chetek  1
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Hans  Stanley  35 / 36
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Iver Crystal Lake  34 / 35
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  John Rice Lake  18
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Julius East Maple Grove  18
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Knute West Dallas  2 / 11
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  MrsM  West Maple Grove  13
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Math South Prairie Farm  32
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Simon West Dovre  23
AMONDSON / AMUNDSON  Theo East Maple Grove  17 / 30
ANDERSLAND  O L  Stanley  21
ANDERSON  North Clinton  22
ANDERSON  Cumberland 18
ANDERSON  East Dallas 18
ANDERSON  Albert  West Lakeland 26
ANDERSON  Albin  West Chetek 36
ANDERSON  Alfred  Turtle Lake  13
ANDERSON  Alvin & GORDER, Peter Bear Lake 21
ANDERSON  A M  West Dovre 35
ANDERSON  A M  East Maple Grove  29
ANDERSON  A N  East Maple Grove  30
ANDERSON  A N  Stanley  14
ANDERSON  Andrew  Barron 7
ANDERSON  Andrew  West Dallas 3
ANDERSON  Andrew O  South Cedar Lake  17
ANDERSON  Anton  West Dovre 26
ANDERSON  Anton  Stanley 14
ANDERSON  A P  Oak Grove 10
ANDERSON  A S  East Lakeland 28
ANDERSON  A S  Vance Creek 5
ANDERSON  A W  Stanley  25
ANDERSON  Axel A  East Dovre 10
ANDERSON  West Dallas  12
ANDERSON  C A  Crystal Lake 13
ANDERSON  Carl  North Clinton 3
ANDERSON  Carl  Turtle Lake 31
ANDERSON  C E  Stanley  19
ANDERSON  C G  North Clinton 15
ANDERSON  C G  Stanley  6
ANDERSON  Charles  Stanley 28
ANDERSON  Christ  East Lakeland 13
ANDERSON  Christ  East Maple Grove  32
ANDERSON  C J  Cumberland  2
ANDERSON  C J  Rice Lake 31
ANDERSON  Edwin  West Chetek 27
ANDERSON  E H  North Clinton 16
ANDERSON  Ellen  Stanley 26
ANDERSON  Emil  West Dallas 36
ANDERSON  Eric  West Maple Grove  12 / 13
ANDERSON  Felix  East Dovre 20 / 21
ANDERSON  Frank & Gust Stanley  33
ANDERSON  Fred  East Lakeland 28
ANDERSON  South Cedar Lake  28
ANDERSON  G A  Almena 30
ANDERSON  George B  West Lakeland  32
ANDERSON  G T  East Lakeland 28
ANDERSON  Gunder  Stanley 35 / 36
ANDERSON  Gunder  Sumner  33
ANDERSON  Gust  East Lakeland 27 / 34
ANDERSON  Gust  Stanley 36
ANDERSON  Gust A  Stanley 1
ANDERSON  Hans  North Clinton 1
ANDERSON  Henry  South Prairie Farm  17
ANDERSON  Almena  28
ANDERSON  East Lakeland 13
ANDERSON  J A  East Dallas 30
ANDERSON  J A  West Dallas 9 / 14
ANDERSON  Jacob  Stanley 27
ANDERSON  J E  Stanley  26
ANDERSON  Jens  East Dovre  13
ANDERSON  J M  West Maple Grove  12
ANDERSON  John  West Chetek 36
ANDERSON  John  North Clinton 4
ANDERSON  John  West Dallas 2
ANDERSON  John  East Dovre 8 / 9 / 17
ANDERSON  John  East Maple Grove  7
ANDERSON  John  Rice Lake 6
ANDERSON  John  Stanley 8 / 12
ANDERSON  John E  South Prairie Farm  31
ANDERSON  Jonas  Stanley 36
ANDERSON  Joseph  East Maple Grove  16 / 17
ANDERSON  Joseph & BJOIN, Edwin  Oak Grove  3
ANDERSON  Julius  Rice Lake 18
ANDERSON  Knudt  Almena 28
ANDERSON  East Chetek 27
ANDERSON  North Clinton 35
ANDERSON  Lars  Stanley 25
ANDERSON  Louis  West Maple Grove  2
ANDERSON  East Dovre 17
ANDERSON  Martha & OLSON, Emma  East Maple Grove 17
ANDERSON  Martin  TurtleLake  25
ANDERSON  Mons  Vance Creek 13 / 14
ANDERSON  Nels  South Clinton 12 / 13
ANDERSON  Nels O  East Dovre 9
ANDERSON  Nickoline  East Dovre  20 / 21
ANDERSON  Ole  South Cedar Lake  7
ANDERSON  Ole  West Dovre 35
ANDERSON  Ole C  East Chetek 23
ANDERSON  Ole T  East Dallas 30 / 31
ANDERSON  Oscar  West Maple Grove  1
ANDERSON  Peder  West Dallas 25
ANDERSON  Pete  East Lakeland 33
ANDERSON  Ray G  West Lakeland 14
ANDERSON  Robert  West Maple Grove  26
ANDERSON  Ross  West Maple Grove  23 / 24
ANDERSON  Sven  Stanley 22
ANDERSON  Syver  North PrairieFarm  20 / 29
ANDERSON  W H  East Maple Grove  18
ANDERSON  William  RiceLake  11
ANDREWS & PERLEY    Crystal Lake  29
ANDREWS  Earle F & WARNER, Arthur D  East Lakeland  24 / 25
ANDRICKS  Almena  12
ANDRUS  C M  Crystal Lake 24
ANDRUS  M L  East Dovre 1 / 2
ANGELO  G D  Crystal Lake 24
ANGELO  Genavo S  Cumberland 17
ANGLE  Charles  Turtle Lake 2
ANGMAN  Erick  North Clinton 24
ANKLEY  John  Oak Grove 10
ANNE  Stephen  South Prairie Farm  32
ANSLAND BROS    West Dovre  1 / 2 / 12
ANSLAND  Mads  West Dovre 1
ANTCZK  Jas  Sumner  1
ANTCZK  Sumner  1
ANTCZK  Stephen  Sumner 2
ANTHONY  Nick  South Clinton 16
AOES  Knut  Rice Lake  20
APERGOS  John  Crystal Lake 22
APLAND  A L  West Chetek 2 / 3
ARNDT  A W  West Maple Grove 15
ARNESON  A L  West Chetek 3
ARNESON  Hans  South Cedar Lake  32
ARNESON  Hanson  Sumner 5
ARNESON  Iver  West Maple Grove  13
ARNESON  Lewis  West Dallas 10
ARNESON  Matt  Barron  2
ARNEVIK  John  East Dallas 31
ARPIN LUMBER COMPANY  John North Cedar Lake  1 / 13 / 24
ARVIDSON  A J  Stanley  31
ASK  B H  South Prairie Farm  16 / 17
ASK  John H  South Prairie Farm  5
ASLIN Marjorie  Cumberland 34
ASMUSSEN  Peter  North Cedar Lake  9
ATKINSON  Jas  Oak Grove 7 / 17
AUGST  Charles M & Noah West Maple Grove  25
AUNE  Mrs A  Barron  32
AUNE  And O  South Prairie Farm  30
AUNE  Ed  Rice Lake  32
AUNE  Edward  Rice Lake 32
AUNE  Lars  East Dovre  25
AUSTIN  East Lakeland 2
AUSTIN  Adolph  East Dallas 5
AUSTIN  Emma  East Dallas 6
AUSTIN  Mrs G  East Maple Grove  29
AUSTIN  George W  Stanley 21
AVERY  Charles  Cumberland 33
AVERY  John  Cumberland 33
AXBERG  Albert & Henry East Dovre  4
AYERS  Patrick  Stanley 9
AYOTTE  John  Turtle Lake 6
AYREA  W O  South Cedar Lake  3

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:44 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned