1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with C

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
C. St. P. M. & O. Ry.   East Lakeland  18
W E Sr  West Dovre  10
CAIN  J N  Sumner  18
CAL??URIA  Cumberland 30
CALDER  Wm A  West Lakeland 28
CALDWELL  B D  Cumberland 32
CALHOUN  Samuel  East Chetek 16 / 21
CALKINS  East Dovre  11
CAMMILLES  Donata Di  Crystal Lake  11
CAMPBELL  Geo  North Clinton 2
CAMPBELL  Geo A  South Cedar Lake  18
CAMPBELL  J A  Cumberland 18 / 19
CAMPBELL  S W  South Prairie Farm  22 / 27
CANZORE  Salvatore  Crystal Lake  13
CAPIE  Lugi  Cumberland 20
CAPONE  Cumberland  18
CAPRA  Donato  Crystal Lake 14
CAPRA  Pasqual  CrystalLake  13
CAPRIA  Nicola  CrystalLake  13
CAPRO  Crystal Lake  14
CAREY  Chas  East Dovre 4
CAREY  Chas  North Prairie Farm  36
CAREY  Frank  East Dovre 5
CAREY  W W  East Dovre  5
CARDELL  Chas  West Lakeland 21
CARLSGAARD  Jacob H  North Cedar Lake  16
CARLSON  Albert  North Clinton 3
CARLSON  Anton  Cumberland 29
CARLSON  Arthur F  Crystal Lake  15
CARLSON  Carl J  East Dovre 15
CARLSON  Carl J  Vance Creek 33
CARLSON  Charley  North Clinton  17
CARLSON  Chas  Bear Lake 19 / 30
CARLSON  Chas  East Dovre 26
CARLSON  Chas  East Maple Grove  18
CARLSON  C L  Cumberland 28
CARLSON  E J  North Clinton 17
CARLSON  Emil  East Chetek 28 / 29
CARLSON  Emil  Sumner  16 / 21
CARLSON  F A  Crystal Lake 36
CARLSON  Gust  Turtle Lake 5 / 8
CARLSON  Hans  East Maple Grove  18
CARLSON  Iver  East Dallas 5
CARLSON  Iver  West Dallas 1
CARLSON  J A  Crystal Lake 25
CARLSON  John  East Dovre 31
CARLSON  John  West Dovre 36
CARLSON  John S  North Clinton 15
CARLSON  J P  South Prairie Farm  18
CARLSON  J P  Vance Creek 13
CARLSON  West Dovre  26 / 35
CARLSON  Martin  East Dovre 16 / 21
CARLSON  Ole  Stanley  14
CARLSON  Ole R  Cumberland 17
CARLSON Otto  East Dovre 15
CARLSON  Peter  North Clinton 26
CARLSON  Pit  North Clinton 17
CARLSON  S A  North Clinton 35
CARLSON  T O  West Maple Grove  34
CARLSTON  Axel  Sumner  4
CARNELL  Frank A  Stanley 21
CARPENTER  H L  Vance Creek  22
CARR  Erwin L  North Prairie Farm  36
CARR  Hugh  West Maple Grove 28
CARR  Margaret  West Maple Grove  28
CARR  Otto  North Prairie Farm  36
CARR  Sarah  North Prairie Farm  36
CARRIER  David  East Lakeland 2
CARROLL  Terry  South Cedar Lake  20
CARSLEY  D C  Crystal Lake 28
CARSLEY  S N  Crystal Lake 28
CARTER  David  South Cedar Lake  4 / 5
CARTER  North Prairie Farm  26
CARTER  Eliza  North Cedar Lake  4
CARTER  Eliza  South Cedar Lake  4
CARTER  Frank  West Dovre 10
CARTER  Frank  North Prairie Farm  23 / 24 / 25 / 35 / 36
CARTER  Frank  South Prairie Farm  2
CARTER  W & F  West Chetek  19
CARTER  W E  West Chetek 24
CARTER  W E  East Dallas 9
CARTER  W E Jr  West Dovre 10
CARTER  Will  East Dallas 9
CARTWRIGHT  Chas L  West Chetek  13 / 24
CARTWRIGHT  E T  North Cedar Lake  8
CARTWRIGHT  Joe  East Chetek 18 / 19
CASE  J P  Stanley  4
CASEY  J B  West Dallas 34
CASSABON  John  West Lakeland 28
CASSELMAN  Wm  Cumberland 23
CASTILLO  Alfons  Cumberland 29
CASTLE  Frank H  East Dallas 17
CASTLE  Julius  East Dallas 20
CASWELL  C W  Vance Creek 1
CASWELL  Martin  Vance Creek 11
CASWELL  Will E  Vance Creek 11
CATHOLIC CHURCH    Oak Grove  35
CENTRAL FARM INVESTMENT COMPANY   Vance Creek  21 / 22 / 28
CENTRAL MINNESOTA LAND COMPANY   East Lakeland  2 / 3 / 5 / 11 / 12 / 
13 / 15 / 16 / 23
CERMAK  Oak Grove  20
CHADBOURNE FINANCE COMPANY   South Cedar Lake  13 / 21 / 25 / 26 / 27 / 
28 / 29 / 32/ 33 / 34
CHADBOURNE FINANCE COMPANY   Sumner  2 / 4 / 9 / 14
CHAMBERS  Chas R  West Maple Grove  31
CHAMBERS  J F  West Maple Grove  31
CHARRON  Cecelia  South Cedar Lake  19
CHARRON  Cecelia  Rice Lake 14
CHARTIER  Rice Lake  11
CHARTIER  Sinai  Rice Lake 1
CHATFIELD  John E  Vance Creek  31
CHATTEN  A M  Stanley  8
CHEGOLENK  Mary  Vance Creek 6
CHENEY  Lellen S  Barron 22
CHERNEY  Matej  Oak Grove 16
CHERRY  Mary E  East Lakeland 27
CHEZIK  Frank  Crystal Lake 18
CHICHESTER & REID    Sumner  1 / 2 / 3/ 4 / 12 / 
13 / 24 / 36
CHIODO  Filonena  Cumberland 19
CHIODO  Louis  Cumberland 30
CHIODO  Cumberland  17
CHIODO  Rossrio  Cumberland 29
CHIPERA  Frank  Oak Grove 16
CHIPPEWA LOGGING COMPANY    Sumner  13 / 24
CHIPPEWA LUMBER & BOOM COMPANY    South Cedar Lake  1 / 11 / 12 / 13 / 25 / 
34 /35 / 36
CHODIN  Andreas  South Clinton 6
CHRIST  M M  Almena  6
CHRISTENSON/CHRISTIANSON 
& etc. (all possible spellings) 
Bros  East Dovre  14
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc Vance Creek  13
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Andrew  South Prairie Farm  19
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Anton  South Prairie Farm  18
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Antone  East Lakeland  27
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  B O  East Dovre  10
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  West Maple Grove  26
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Casper  East Dovre  18
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Chas  East Maple Grove  18
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Christ  East Chetek  17 / 18
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Conrad  South Prairie Farm  29
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Emil  Vance Creek  27
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Hans  East Dovre  33
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  H O  East Dovre  4 / 9
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  H P  East Dovre  32
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  John  Vance Creek  29
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Karelius  East Dovre  30
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Nels  East Dovre  27 / 34
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Ole  East Dallas  5
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Ole  East Maple Grove  31
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Peter  Bear Lake  36
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Peter  South Prairie Farm  19
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Robert & Julius  South Clinton  9
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Simon & 
GULDVOG Erick 
North Prairie Farm  34
CHRISTENSON / CHRISTIANSON & etc  Stephen  West Chetek  35
CHRISTESON  Simon  Barron 22
CHRISTOPHERSON  Ed  Cumberland 10 / 11
CHRISTOPHERSON  Cumberland 12
CHRONQUIST  Frank  North Clinton  15
CINFL  F J  Bear Lake  29
CINFL  Frank J  Bear Lake 20
CIZEK  Mary  Oak Grove  31
CLARK  Jesse C  Sumner  28 / 30
CLARK  Monroe  Barron  31
CLARK  N H  West Chetek 23
CLARK  N H  South Clinton 14
CLARK  W H  Stanley  3
CLARKE  J E  West Maple Grove  17
CLAUSEN  C M  West Lakeland 21
CLAUSEN  Jas  Cumberland 16
CLEMENTS  John  Stanley 21
CLEMENTS  Wm  Stanley  8
CLERF  Wm  South Clinton 10
CLEVELAND & MATHEWS    Vance Creek  34
CLEVELAND  A A  Cumberland 5
CLOUGH  Henry H  West Dallas 30
CLOUGH  Henry H  South Prairie Farm  25
CLUMPNOR  A E  South Prairie Farm  21
CLUTE  S V  North Cedar Lake  16
COBB  Eli  West Dovre  15
COCHRANE  East Lakeland 28
COCKERILL  Wm H  Oak Grove 11
COE & OTHERS    North Clinton  16
COE  C C  West Lakeland 30 / 34
COE  C C  West Maple Grove  10
COE  C C  North Prairie Farm  24
COE  C C  South Prairie Farm  5 / 9
COE  C C  Sumner  29
COLBERT  Chas L  West Chetek 15
COLBERT  Chas L  East Maple Grove  16
COLBERT  Fred  East Chetek 12
COLBERT  East Maple Grove 16
COLBERT  W F  East Chetek 22
COLBY  Martin  Oak Grove 16
COLE  Chas  East Chetek 24
COLE  S G  West Dallas  20
COLEMAN  Chas  Oak Grove 11
COLEMAN  Frank  Oak Grove 1
COLEMAN  Herbert M  OakGrove  1
COLEMAN  Ida M  Oak Grove 1
COLEMAN  Wm H  Oak Grove 1
COLER  Willard & 
RATIGAN Martin 
Almena  28
COLLAS  Nick  Bear Lake 22
COLLENTINE  John F  RiceLake  15
COLLINGWOOD  Jas  Cumberland 34
COLLWELL  Martin  Rice Lake 8
COLON  George  Rice Lake 27
COMSTOCK  F C  West Chetek 25
COMSTOCK  H S  East Lakeland 2
CONNER  B B  Crystal Lake 27
CONRAD  Alfred  West Maple Grove  8
CONRAD  Christ  West Maple Grove  8
CONRAD  Geo  West Maple Grove  7
CONSTANCE  Geo I  Cumberland 8
COOK  A C  West Maple Grove 31
COOK  Chas  North Prairie Farm  25
COOK  Chauncey W  East Chetek 20
COOK  Jas  West Lakeland 1
COOK  Warren W  East Chetek 19
COON  Adolph  Oak Grove 19
COON  R B  West Maple Grove 32
COONS  Mary Ann  South Clinton 13
COOPER  Isaac  West Dallas 8
CORELLA  Crystal Lake 14
COREY  Rachel  Cumberland 20
CORNELIUS  West Maple Grove  5
CORNELIUS  Albert  West Maple Grove  5 / 8
CORNELL UNIVERSITY    South Cedar Lake  27
CORNELL UNIVERSITY    East Chetek  12
CORNISH  J W  Bear Lake 27
CORNWELL  Abraham  Almena 16 / 17
CORNWELL  John  Almena  16
CORRIER  Jos  Stanley  35
COSGROVE  Jas A  Crystal Lake  17 / 20
COSGROVE  Mary C  North Clinton  22
COSGROVE  Patrick  North Clinton  22
COSWELL  M D  South Prairie Farm  4 / 6 / 7
COTONE  Cumberland  30
COTTINGTON  J P  East Dallas 20 / 29
COULOMBE  Turtle Lake 10 / 11
COULOMBE  Edmond  TurtleLake  9
COULOMBE  Turtle Lake 16
COURT  Albert  North Clinton 18
COUTURE  Oliver  North Cedar Lake  19
COUTURE  Turtle Lake 18
COX  D M  West Maple Grove 26
COX  Wm E  Bear Lake  34
CRAIG & STEVENSON    Rice Lake  3 / 4 / 9 / 10 / 
15 / 16
CRAIG  Mattie  Stanley  23
CRAIG  Rosa  Rice Lake  26
CRAMER  Cyrus  West Maple Grove  31
CRAMMACK  A P  Almena  3
CRANDELL  North Clinton 21
CRANSON  Mattie C  EastDallas  29
CRANSON  W V  East Dallas 32
CRISLAU Albert M  Oak Grove 13 / 14
CRISLER & SIGNOR    North Cedar Lake  34
CRISLER & SIGNOR    South Cedar Lake  11 / 12 / 23 / 27 / 33
CRISLER & SIGNOR    Rice Lake  28
CRISLER & SIGNOR    Stanley  4
CRISLER & SIGNOR & HOOEY    North Cedar Lake  35
CRISLER & SIGNOR & HOOEY    South Cedar Lake  1 / 11 / 12 / 13 / 
16 / 22 / 29
CRISLER  Frank  West Maple Grove  31
CRISLER  John  South Cedar Lake  20
CRISLER  J S  South Cedar Lake  15
CROGAN  Peder O  North Prairie Farm  34
CRONICK  John  West Dovre 1 / 2
CRONICK  Joseph  East Chetek 21
CROWHART  C H  East Dallas 32
CRUICK-SHANK  Alec  West Dovre  26
CUMMINGS  Geo  Sumner  27
CURBY  J F  Vance Creek  30
CURELLO  Rafaile  Crystal Lake  13
CURILLA  Crystal Lake 15
CURTIS  James  West Maple Grove  9
CURTIS  W G  West Lakeland 35
CUTHBERT  Barron  10
CUTSFORTH  H D  East Dovre 36
CYPREANSEN  Cumberland 35
CZERNEWSKI  Leon  Sumner 12
CZERWONKA  Adam  East Dovre 19 / 20
CZERWONKA  Anthon  West Dovre  11
CZERWONKA  Michael  West Dovre  11
CZESELSKI  Ignace  Sumner 1

 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:45 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned