1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with D

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVENNAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
DAAHLGREN John  Stanley  11
DARRUZZI Antonio  Cumberland  19
DABRUZZO Sam  Cumberland  30
DAHL A A  West Dovre  34
DAHL Aug T  Rice Lake  29
DAHL C M  Cumberland  27
DAHL Ed  South Cedar Lake  20
DAHL Gust  Turtle Lake  13
DAHL John  Oak Grove  4
DAHL O J  North Prairie Farm  28
DAHL Ole  North Prairie Farm  19
DAHL Ole P  South Clinton  8
DAHL S O  Crystal Lake  15
DAHLBERG Axel  North Clinton  14
DAHLBERG Oscar  North Clinton  12
DAKE C A  West Chetek  26
DALE Ole A  South Cedar Lake  7
DALE T N  West Maple Grove  1
DALGARN James G  Oak Grove  10
DANIALS Chas  Vance Creek  18
DANIELSON Chas  Barron  12
DANIELSON Jno  Barron  1
DARAW Aug  Turtle Lake  27
DARL North Clinton  23
DARLING Frank  Stanley  10
DARLING Warren  North Clinton  21
DARRAH Allen  Barron  31
DARROW Elizabeth  Barron  33
DARROW John  Barron  33
DARROW Rebecca A  South Prairie Farm  16
DAVIS Armenius (?)  North Cedar Lake 3
DAVIS Calista  West Chetek  26 / 35
DAVIS Chas  West Maple Grove  10
DAVIS David  South Cedar Lake  1
DAVIS David M  Crystal Lake  7
DAVIS D W  Cumberland  6
DAVIS Eber R  East Dallas  28
DAVIS J H  Sumner  4 / 11 / 13 / 14 / 23 / 25
DAVIS J H Jr  East Chetek  4
DAVIS J H Jr  East Maple Grove  9
DAVIS John  Turtle Lake  7
DAVIS John E  Almena  29
DAVIS J S  East Dallas  28 / 29
DAVIS Samuel  West Chetek  35
DAVIS Sumner  20
DAWSON Geo  West Maple Grove  10
DAWSON John H  West Maple Grove  20
DAWSON W A  South Clinton  13
DEAN Charley S  West Chetek  23 / 26
DEAN Chas  Barron  11
DEAN Chas  East Maple Grove  29
DEBUZZO Frank  Crystal Lake  26
DEBUZZO Mico  Crystal Lake  26
DEBUZZO Tony  Crystal Lake  26
DEDIC Frank  Bear Lake  24
DEDIC Frank  Oak Grove  19
DEFLOURIN Basel  Turtle Lake  1
DEGERMAN / DEGERMANS  Frank  Crystal Lake  21
DEGERMAN / DEGERMANS  John  Crystal Lake  36
DEGERMAN / DEGERMANS  John  Cumberland  30
DE GIDIO Crystal Lake  14
DE GIDIO Alfonzo  Crystal Lake  14
DE GIDIO Antonio  Crystal Lake  14
DE GIDIO Crystal Lake  14
DEITZ W W  Rice Lake  7
DEJA John  Vance Creek  2
DEJUNG John  Stanley  32
DELAGE Amabl  Turtle Lake  9 / 16
DELMONECO Crystal Lake  24
DELODGE Turtle Lake  8
DEMERS Cyril  Oak Grove  36
DEMERS John B  Rice Lake  23 / 24
DEMERS Joseph L  Rice Lake  18
DEMERS Julien  Rice Lake  24
DEMERS Marie  Rice Lake  23
DEMERS Mary Ellen  Stanfold  28
DEMERS Octave  Rice Lake  2
DEMERS Thomas  Rice Lake  2
DEMERS W A  Rice Lake  17
DEMING W M & 
SHARP, Chas S & 
MATTICE, W S 
East Lakeland  1
DEMONT Almena  15
DEMONT Nicholas  Almena  11
DEMUTH Adolf  North Clinton  28
DEOGON John  West Chetek  36
DE POUTE Cumberland  20
DE POUTE Cumberland  21
DERING Phillip F  Sumner  32
DERUSSEAU Edward  Rice Lake  2
DE SANYLS Cumberland  18
DE SALVO Cumberland  18
DEVEAU & PETERSON    Bear Lake  6
DEVILLE Felix  Almena  33
DEVOLL Mrs. Emerson  Stanfold  2
DE WOLF Jas E  North Clinton  25 / 26
DEXTER Ella  South Prairie Farm  21 / 22
DEYARMOND John South Cedar Lake  15
DI ANGELI Cumberland  19
DIBBLE George  South Cedar Lake  17
DIBBLE W O  Barron  19
DIBBLE W O  North Clinton  24
DIBBLE Wm A  Stanfold  30
DICKINSON, EARLE, & 
MC INTOSH 
  Stanley  13
DICKINSON, EARLE, & 
MC INTOSH BROS 
  Sumner  9 / 14 / 15 / 18 /22
DICKSON C C & Wm A  North Clinton  28
DICKSON Chas C  North Clinton  28
DICKSON J A  North Cedar Lake  3
DICKSON Wm A  North Clinton  28
DIEDRICH Martin  North Clinton  33
DIESEN L J  Turtle Lake  20
DIETERT West Dallas  30
DIETERT Ferdinand  West Dallas  19
DIETERT Wm  West Dallas  19 / 20
DIETRICH G K  Turtle Lake  26
DIETRICH Herman  East Lakeland  18
DIETRICH John  Turtle Lake  35
DIETZ Lenna & 
NICHOLS, August 
Stanfold  14
DIFFOR Amos  Crystal Lake  12
DIFFOR Crystal Lake  1
DIFFOR Victor  Crystal Lake  2
DILLER Frank E  Stanfold  4
DILLON Emma F  West Dallas  9
DILLON Mary  West Lakeland  36
DIMMICK Clarence M  North Clinton  17
DI NUCCI Cumberland  30
DI NUCCI Martin  Cumberland  19
DIHRNER Wm  Almena  30
DIRINGER John  South Prairie Farm  26
DIRKE / DIRKES  John  North Cedar Lake  31
DIRKE / DIRKES  John  South Cedar Lake  4
DISSMORE West Dallas  7
DISSMORE Geo R  West Dallas  9
DITTBERNER Chas  North Clinton  32
DIXON, PERELES & HERBST    Crystal Lake  3 / 4 / 5 / 7 / 9 /11 / 17
DIXON, PERELES & HERBST    East Lakeland  21 / 29 / 31 / 33/ 35
DIXON, PERELES & HERBST    West Lakeland  3 / 5 / 7 / 9 / 11/ 13 / 
15 / 17 / 19 / 21 / 22 / 
23 / 25 / 27 / 28 / 29 / 
31 / 33 / 35
DOAR John  Crystal Lake  31
DOAR John  Cumberland  5
DOAR Crystal Lake  16
DOCKAL Joseph  Bear Lake  23
DODGE Augustus  Rice Lake  5
DODGE D W  West Chetek  14
DODGE Ed  West Chetek  32
DODGE F M  Barron  21
DODGE F M  West Dallas  28
DODGE Hannah  Barron  28
DOEHLE Stanley  19
DOLAN Thos  Turtle Lake  10
DOOLITTLE L A  Sumner  16 / 21
DOOLITTLE L A & 
BOYD, R K 
Sumner  2 / 3 / 11
DOMICO Cumberland  30
DOMICO Cumberland  18
DOMINICIO Agostino  Crystal Lake  13
DOMINICIO Antonio  Crystal Lake  24
DONAHUE Andrew  Cumberland  25
DONAHUE John  West Chetek  10 / 15
DONALD Jerry  Turtle Lake  10
DONALDSON Laura  West Chetek  3
DONATELLE Crystal Lake  26
DONATELLE Pasquale  Crystal Lake  23
DONATELLI Lorenzo  Cumberland  20
DONBECK Frank  Stanfold  2
DONNELL John O  Stanfold  28
DONNELLY Frank C  Oak Grove  25 / 26
DONNELLY Michael & 
HAUGHIAN Albert 
Oak Grove  21
DONNELLY Thos  Oak Grove  27
DOONAN Frank  Barron  13
DOONAN Hugh  Barron  13
DOONAN James  Barron  12
DOONAN Jno  Barron  13
DOONER Anthony  Oak Grove  27
DORCEY Thos  Oak Grove  27
DORCY John J & Thos P  Oak Grove  27
DOREY Frank  West Dallas  27 / 33
DORGAN Timothy  Rice Lake  28
DOUGLASS Mary E  Almena  27
DOWD H A  East Chetek  19
DOWD Henry A  West Chetek  24
DOWD John  West Dallas  7
DOWD Lewis  West Dallas  7
DOWD West Dallas  7
DOWLING Chas  Vance Creek  10
DOWLING Chas E  Vance Creek  10
DOWNEY Theron A  South Cedar Lake  11
DOWNING MFG CO    Vance Creek  34
DOWNS M T  South Prairie Farm  21
DOWNS South Prairie Farm  21
DOYLE & BUCHANAN    East Dovre  26
DOYLE John J  South Cedar Lake  16
DOYLE Timothy J  Vance Creek  21
DRAAK Frank  Stanley  33
DRAAK Herman  Rice Lake  15
DRAGSETH A J  Barron  7
DRAGSETH Ole  Barron  8
DRAHAIM Julius  Bear Lake  2
DRAKE Rice Lake  20
DRAKE H W  Stanfold 12
DRAKE Myra  Sumner  28
DRAMDAHL Crystal Lake  36
DREW A Z  Vance Creek  27 / 28
DREYER A W  Turtle Lake  24
DREYER Henry  North Prairie Farm  32 / 33
DRIVER Spencer  Rice Lake  17
DROST Jos  Oak Grove  15
DROST Joseph  Oak Grove  12
DROST Mary  Oak Grove  12
DRYLAND L J  East Maple Grove  20
DUBOIS Benjamin  South Cedar Lake  8
DUBOIS Delphis  Almena  32
DUBOIS Napolean  Rice Lake  11
DUBOIS Peter  Stanfold  30
DUCHINE Frank  Turtle Lake  15
DUCKLOW Jas & Peter  North Clinton  2 / 24
DUCKLOW Mrs Lucinda  Barron  20
DUCKLOW Lucinda I  Barron  7
DUDA Oak Grove  3
DUDA Mat  Oak Grove  7
DUDAS Mike  Vance Creek  4
DUNDAS J R  Cumberland  3
DUNDAS J R  East Lakeland  35
DUNLAP Fred G  North Clinton  4
DURAND Chas  Turtle Lake  10
DURAND Jos  Turtle Lake  4
DURAND Leon  Turtle Lake  15
DURAND Turtle Lake  10
DUROCHER Homer  South Cedar Lake  5 / 6
DURUSEAU Firmain  Rice Lake  13
DURUSEAU Frank  Rice Lake  14
DUSE Jos  Crystal Lake  30 / 31
DUSEL Jos  Crystal Lake  31
DUSHEK Wm J  East Dovre  24
DUSTAL Antone  Oak Grove  9
DUTILLY Joseph  East Lakeland  35
DUTILLY Louis  East Lakeland  35
DUTTON Charley  East Dovre  23
DUVAL S C  East Dallas  32
DVORAK John  Oak Grove  15
DZUBAY John & Peter  Vance Creek  6

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:46 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned