1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with E

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
EARLE / McINTOSH & DICKINSON   Stanley  13
EARLE  T B  East Lakeland 9
EARLEY  Felix  Oak Grove 12
EAST  Joe  East Lakeland 34
ECKERN  Ole  West Chetek 12
ECKLAND  Nels  West Lakeland 18
ECKLUND  Carl  Almena  36
ECKLUND  East Chetek 8 / 9
ECKSTROM  Gust  Cumberland 18
ECKWALD  Oscar  Turtle Lake 30
EDES  E R  West Maple Grove 17
EDES  Geo  West Maple Grove 7
EDGBERT / EDGEBERT  OrvilleD  West Chetek  22
EDGBERT / EDGEBERT  Leo V Sumner  31 / 32
EDLUND  Chas  Rice Lake 29 / 31
EDMONDS  Chas J  South Prairie Farm  24
EDMONDS  Jas S  West Maple Grove  36
EDSON  Frank  North Clinton 25
EDWARDS  Jane  West Maple Grove  11
EDWARDS  John & Hugh West Lakeland  20
EGELAND  O P  West Dallas  31
EGELAND  O P & J C D West Dallas  31
EGGEN  A H  Cumberland  31
EGGEN  H J  Stanley  34
EGGEN  Nels P  South Prairie Farm  4
EGGEN  Mrs N G  South Prairie Farm  3
EGGEN  Th  Bear Lake  5
EGGER  Mrs John  East Maple Grove  20
EGGER  Nels  South Prairie Farm  4
EGGER  Samuel  South Prairie Farm  2
EGGERT  John  TurtleLake  35
EGGLESTON  G A  East Dallas 7
EGGLESTON  Geo A  West Dallas 24
EGLAND  Jas J  Turtle Lake 5
EHL  Peter  Almena  36
EICHHORST  Carl  Cumberland 36
EIDAHL  O O  South Prairie Farm  20
EIDSMORE  A M  Rice Lake 31
EIDSMORE  A M  Stanley  6
EINMS  Lewis  Barron  1
EINMS  John O  Barron  1
EINUM Ingebrit O  Stanfold 36
EINUM  Ole J  Rice Lake 31
EKENSTEDT  J L  East Lakeland 32
EKENSTEDT  John  Cumberland 17
EKERN  Ole J  Stanley  14 / 15 / 23
EKERN  Peter J  Stanley 32
EKERN  Peter J & John Stanley  27
EKSTROM  Gust  Turtle Lake 33
ELEFSON  Olina  West Lakeland 22
ELIASON  Stanfold  23
ELLASON  Louis  Stanfold 25
ELLEFSON  Ellef  West Dallas 36
ELLEFSON  Hans  West Chetek 27
ELLEFSON  East Dallas 33
ELLEFSON  Lewis  East Dallas 30
ELLEFSON  East Dallas 33
ELLEFSON  Ole  East Dallas 33
ELLEFSON  Oscar  West Chetek 27
ELLEFSON  Thos  East Maple Grove  29
ELLENZ  Mathias  Almena 23
ELLINGHAM  Frank  West Dovre 15 / 22
ELLINGSON  F B  East Lakeland 30
ELLIOTT  Wm G  East Lakeland 10
ELLIOTT  Wm H  East Lakeland 14
ELLIS  A D  Turtle Lake 32
ELLIS  Ed  West Chetek  26
ELLIS  Eliza  Almena  8
ELLIS  Elizabeth  East Chetek 16
ELLIS  J F  East Dovre  32
ELLIS  Sam  North Prairie Farm  24
ELLIS  W H  Barron  26
ELLIS  W H  South Cedar Lake  35
ELLIS  W H  East Chetek 16
ELLIS  W H  West Lakeland 34
ELLISON  A F  East Chetek 16
ELLSWORTH  H G  Stanley 30
ELMBERG  A J & C M  South Clinton  11
ELMLINGER  Anton  West Maple Grove  9
ELMLINGER Chas  East Maple  Grove  16
ELMLINGER  Francis  East Maple Grove  8
ELSEN  John B  Barron  24
ELSETH  John C  South Prairie Farm  8
ELSETH  John M  South Prairie Farm  8
EMANUELSON  Nels  Rice Lake 31
EMMERT  Fred W & HOFFJohn O  East Lakeland  17
EMMONS  Geo  Barron  33
ENDERS  Frank  North Cedar Lake  27
ENDERS  Peter  Oak Grove 35
ENDERSON  Hans  West Lakeland 15
ENG  Andrew  West Dovre  24 / 25
ENG  C A  Stanley  27
ENGEBRETSON  John  Barron 12
ENGEBRETSON  Louis  Crystal Lake  28 / 29
ENGELBRETSON  Ivor  Vance Creek  32 / 33
ENGELBRETSON  Ole  Vance Creek  31 / 32
ENGELSON  East Chetek 33
ENGEN  Ole P  West Dallas 24
ENGLERT  Ed  East Dallas 30
ENGSETH  A J  Barron  8
ENGSTROM  Chas J  Stanfold 34
ENGQUIST  Wm  Stanfold  25
ERDMAN  Aug  Turtle Lake 35
ERICKSON  Andrew  East Dovre 33
ERICKSON  Anton  Cumberland 31
ERICKSON  Arnt  East Dovre 10 / 36
ERICKSON  Bertel  West Maple Grove  8
ERICKSON  Brant  West Dovre 22 / 27
ERICKSON  South Clinton 18
ERICKSON  Christ  Rice Lake 30
ERICKSON  Ed  Almena  8
ERICKSON  Ed  South Clinton 8
ERICKSON  Ed  East Dallas 28
ERICKSON  Edw  Vance Creek 25
ERICKSON  Edw A  Barron 36
ERICKSON  Emil  Stanfold 27
ERICKSON  Emma  North Clinton 35
ERICKSON  Erick  Oak Grove 8
ERICKSON  Erick  Stanley 35
ERICKSON  Hans  East Chetek 8 / 9 / 17 / 18
ERICKSON  Lars Est  East Chetek  15
ERICKSON  John  Barron  36
ERICKSON  Nels  West Maple Grove  36
ERICKSON  Ole  Stanley  26 / 36
ERICKSON  Ole  Vance Creek 27 / 35
ERICKSON  Simon  West Maple Grove  2 / 3
ERICKSON  Tom  East Maple Grove  30
ERICKSON  Thos  East Maple Grove  18
ERLUND  Peter  North Clinton 6
ERNST  Carl  Crystal Lake 6
ERNST  Marice  North Clinton 20
ESPESETH  Esther  West Maple Grove  2
ESPESETH  West Dallas 14 / 34
ESPESETH  Knute  East Dallas 21 / 31
ESPESETH  Knute  West Dallas 24
ESPESETH  Knudt  West Maple Grove  23
ESPESETH  Ole  West Maple Grove  2
ESPESETH  Ole O  West Maple Grove  13
ETLICHER  John  West Maple Grove  7 / 18
EUTNER  North Clinton 30
EVANS  Evan A  Bear Lake 30
EVANS  Evan A  Stanfold 7
EVENSON  John  South Clinton 3 / 4
EVENSON  Nels  West Maple Grove  5
EVERET  Mary J  North Clinton 18
EVERETT  Ada  Almena  31
EVERSON  Nels  South Cedar Lake  5
EVERSON  Peter  Rice Lake 11
EVERTS  E L  North Cedar Lake  7
EWEN  George  North Cedar Lake  9
EWEN  Geo W  North Cedar Lake  15

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:47 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned