1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with F

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
FAANES  John P  South Prairie Farm  8
FABECK  North Clinton 35
FAHLGREN  Lars  North Clinton 23
FAHLGREN  Olaf  North Clinton 13
FAHLSTROM  John  Cumberland 14 / 15
FAIRCHILD  Geo F  Almena 9
FALKNER  Mrs David  Crystal Lake  23
FALKENTHAL  Wm  Stanfold 5
FALSTAD  Andrew  Rice Lake 31
FALSTAD  Andrew  Stanley 5
FALLSTROM  Carl J H  Stanfold 25
FANDRUM  J O  Almena  3
FARKAS  John  Barron  25
FARR  E N  West Lakeland 2
FARREL  Thos  Turtle Lake 3
FAUNT  Seeley  Stanfold 6
FAUNT  Stephen  Stanfold 5 / 6
FAUROT  Isaac  Bear Lake 31
FAY  Alice M  North Clinton 21
FAY  F L H  North Clinton 21
FAY  F L H  Stanley  14
FAY  K F  Turtle Lake  4
FEAKINS  Caleb  E  West Maple Grove  29
FEAKINS  C E  West Maple Grove  29
FEENEY  E E  Sumner  35
FEENEY  Patrick  Oak Grove 25
FEIDT  Nicholas  North Clinton 33
FELDKIRCHNER  Frank  Stanfold 24
FELICIA  Cumberland  29 / 30
FELICIO  Cumberland  20
FELLER  Perry  North Clinton 19
FELTON  A Y  South Cedar Lake  34
FENCL  Frank  Bear Lake 24
FENSKE  Fred  Barron  12
FER  Barbara  Oak Grove 30
FERCH  F W & BUSS August C  Bear Lake  31
FERDT  Nichalas  South Clinton 4
FERMENICK  Ben  Bear Lake 31
FESSLER  John W  West Maple Grove  33
FETKENHEUER  Herman  East Chetek  18
FEVERLAND  T T  Sumner  21
FICHDLO (?)  Cumberland 18
FICKEN  Henry  West Lakeland 22
FICKEN  Will  Turtle Lake 5 / 6
FICOCELLO  Cumberland 19
FICOCELLO  Matler  Cumberland 18
FIELD  T H  North Cedar Lake  16
FILER  Jos  North Clinton 31
FILLIS (?)  W H  West Chetek 23
FILPPULA  Matt  Turtle Lake 2
FINLEY  Laura J  West Dallas 32
FINLEY  R C  Cumberland 30 / 31
FINSAAS  Ole  Cumberland 11
FISH  Sherm  Rice Lake  29
FISH  Spencer Stanley  18
FISHER  Eli  Almena  32
FISHER  Ernest  North Clinton 19
FISHER  O E  Crystal Lake 2
FINSON  C Est  Cumberland 8
FINSON  Fred  Cumberland 5 / 8
FINSTAD  Ole  Turtle Lake 13
FINSTAD  Ole C  Rice Lake 9
FITCH  Oscar  Rice Lake 34
FJELSTAD  John  Rice Lake 34
FLAA  Christian  Vance Creek 24
FLANN  L O  Rice Lake  18
FLATEN  Iver I  South Prairie Farm  31
FLATT  Julius  West Dovre 2
FLAW  Andrew O  Vance Creek 24
FLAW  Rasmus  Vance Creek 13
FLEMMING  East Lakeland 30
FLIDR  Jan  Almena  35
FLIFLET  Alfred  Stanley 7
FLIFLET  Carl  Barron  2 / 11
FLIFLET  Martin  Stanley 7
FLINN  Chas W  East Chetek 27
FLINN  W W  East Chetek 28 / 29
FLOAN  Thos O  Stanfold 33
FLOBERG  Mary  Rice Lake 29
FLOOD  Harvey  Vance Creek 29
FLOR  Carl A  East Chetek 5 / 6
FLOTTEN  Nels  North Prairie Farm  23
FLOTTUM  Andrew  East Lakeland 27
FLOWERS  Frank  West Maple Grove  6
FOGELBERG  Gust  East Lakeland 6
FOGELBERG  John J  East Lakeland  5
FOGELBERG  Olaf  East Lakeland 15
FOLEFSON  Lars  Cumberland 1
FOLSTROM  L O  Rice Lake 31
FORBUSH  Barron  5
FOREHAND  Thos  South Prairie Farm  13
FOREHAND  Thos R  South Prairie Farm  13
FORESTER Ira  East Chetek 1
FORREY  Mrs E A  Barron 18
FORREY  Frank  Barron  31
FORREY  Frank  West Maple Grove  6
FORRY  John  Barron  18
FORSEL  Chas  Cumberland 28
FORSELL  Nels  Cumberland 21
FOSS  A R  West Maple Grove 4
FOSS  G G  Barron  17
FOSS  Gilbert  West Dovre 11 / 12
FOSS  Hans  Vance Creek 36
FOSS  Louis  Barron  12/ 13
FOSS  Ole G  Barron  17
FOSS  Wm E  West Maple Grove 3
FOSSENDEN  Marshall  North Cedar Lake  27
FOSSUM  And J  Stanley  1
FOSSUM  Andrew  Stanley 13 / 14
FOSSUM  Carl J  South Cedar Lake  8
FOSSUM  John  South Cedar Lake  31
FOSSUM  John  Sumner  6
FOSSUM  Peter  East Chetek 3 / 4
FOSTER  J W  North Clinton 1
FOSTER  Lottie  West Dallas  17
FOSTER  W S  East Dallas 17
FOSTER  W S  West Dallas 14 / 16 / 17
FOX  East Chetek  30
FOX  Walter C & HOLMS H D & 
LEWIS A K & STEELE A J 
Stanfold  19 / 29
FRANDSEN  Chris  East Dovre 22
FRANK  John  North CedarLake  4
FRANKENBERG  Ed  Stanley 34
FRANKENBERG  Fred  Stanley 34
FRANSEN  Oscar  Cumberland 33
FRANZEL  Geo  Turtle Lake 22
FRANZEN  J V  East Dovre 24
FRANZEN  M Joe  Almena  14
FRAWLEY  W H  Bear Lake 20
FREBERG  I P  East Chetek 10
FREDERICK  Flora  Stanley 8
FREDERICK Henry  South Prairie Farm  23
FREDERICKSON  Antone  East Chetek  10
FREDERICKSON  Carl G  Stanfold 27
FREDERICKSON  Erick  Stanfold 35
FREDERICKSON  John  East Maple Grove  18
FREDERICKSON  Wm  East Chetek 9 / 16
FREEMAN  Byron E  North Cedar Lake  35
FREDIRE  John  Stanley  27
FREDOWSKY  Solomon  Turtle Lake  25
FRENCH  Sidney  West Dovre 10
FRETCHER  Adam  North Clinton 32
FREY  Herman A  East Lakeland  7
FREY  Matthas & KASEL Maggie  South Clinton  2
FRIDAY  Turtle Lake  25
FRIEDE  Frank  Bear Lake 23
FRION  Gottlieb  Stanfold 10
FRISEL  Fred  South Prairie Farm  14
FRISEL  John  South Prairie Farm  24 / 25
FRISEL  Leopold  South Prairie Farm  13 / 24 / 25
FRISKE  John A  Almena  10
FRISKE  Crystal Lake 34 / 35
FRITZ  C N  South Clinton 3
FRITZKE  Gustave  North Prairie Farm  27
FROLIK  Frank  North Cedar Lake  29
FROLIK  Frank  Oak Grove 36
FROLIK  Frank  Rice Lake 1
FRONK  Paul  Bear Lake  28
FROSLI  Antone OLSON  North Cedar Lake  15
FROST  Chas  North Clinton 9
FROST  H L  West Lakeland 20
FROUELL  Emil  Turtle Lake 9
FUGGLE  F W  West Lakeland 14
FULLER  C P  Rice Lake  16
FULLER  Daniel  West Dallas 27 / 28 / 33
FULLER  Emma E  West Dallas 21 / 28
FULLER  F J  West Dallas 15
FULLER  Frank  Barron  32
FULLER  J H  East Dallas 18
FULLER  J F  West Lakeland 35
FULLER  W N  Cumberland 4
FUNNE  Thos  Cumberland 6
FUSTJAK  Michael  Turtle Lake  33
FYVIE  Jas  Crystal Lake 3

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:48 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned