1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with H

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
HAAKENSON  Jacob  North Prairie Farm  21
HAFF  Henry  West Chetek 34
HAFLE  Geo  Stanley  3/ 11
HAFSLUND  Gust  Barron  6
HAFSLUND  Gust  Stanfold 7
HAGAMAN  John F  South Cedar Lake  17
HAGBERG  Albert  North Clinton 17
HAGEMANN  (Mrs.) J  Stanfold 19
HAGEN  Stanley  6
HAGEN  Andras E  South Clinton 8
HAGEN  Anton  West Dallas 3
HAGEN  Emil  East Dovre 31
HAGEN  Hans  Rice Lake  29
HAGEN  Iver  Cumberland 13
HAGEN  Vance Creek  22
HAGEN  Martin  Barron  10
HAGEN  P M  East Dovre  29
HAGEN  Thos  Cumberland 11 / 14
HAGGIN  H A  North Clinton 2
HAGGIN  J A  Cumberland 34
HAGGIN  Sarah P  Cumberland 34
HAGNA  Stanley  35
HAGNA  John  Stanley  25/ 36
HAGNA  Ole  West Chetek 3
HAGNA  Ole  Sumner  21/ 22
HAGRITY  Jas  West Dovre 1
HAGSTROM  Erick  East Maple Grove  33
HAJEK  Jos  Oak Grove  19 / 28
HAKL  Oak Grove  7
HALL Frank T  North Prairie Farm  36
HALL  J F  West Maple Grove 9 / 16
HALL  J Frank  South Clinton 13
HALL  John E  Vance Creek 13
HALL  R M  East Chetek  4
HALL  Robt W  Stanfold  24
HALL  Simeon  West Maple Grove  21
HALL  T F  Cumberland  25
HALL  Wm  West Dovre  25
HALLAND  Ole A  Vance Creek 13
HALLEN  North Clinton 26
HALLIOK  Robert  Stanfold 8
HALLMAN  Alfred  Crystal Lake  27
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Albert Rice Lake  30
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Amund North Clinton  12
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Andrew Stanley  31
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  (Mrs)Anna  Barron  11
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Askel West Lakeland  28
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  CL M  Cumberland  3
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  H East Dovre  31
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  H West Dovre  36
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Halver South Clinton  9
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Harry West Dallas  15
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  HE  West Dallas  9 / 15
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  John  West Dallas  13
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  John Sumner  5
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Martin North Prairie Farm  19
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Nels Barron  29
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Ole South Cedar Lake  2
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Ole West Lakeland  24
HALVERSON / HALVORSON  Thos Rice Lake  30
HAMAK  Oak Grove  20
HAMEL  Edw  Turtle Lake 16
HAMELAU  Henry C  Turtle Lake  15
HAMMEL  Vance Creek  2
HAMMERBERG  Martin  South Clinton  18
HANCHETT  Frank  West Maple Grove  6
HANCOCK  George  West Lakeland 36
HANDORF  Louis  West Dallas 31
HANKINS  A E  East Chetek 28 / 33
HANLAN  Nancy  Oak Grove 22
HANSEN / HANSON  Anders  Barron  4
HANSEN / HANSON  Andrew  East Chetek  13
HANSEN / HANSON  Andrew  East Dallas  31
HANSEN / HANSON  Andrew A North Prairie Farm  19
HANSEN / HANSON  Antone  Stanfold  34
HANSEN / HANSON  August  Cumberland  32
HANSEN / HANSON  North Clinton  14 / 20
HANSEN / HANSON  Turtle Lake  13
HANSEN / HANSON  Vance Creek  14
HANSEN / HANSON  Carl  Cumberland 2
HANSEN / HANSON  C C  East Dovre  14 / 22
HANSEN / HANSON  Chas E  North Clinton  28 / 33
HANSEN / HANSON  Christ  Barron  29
HANSEN / HANSON  Christ  East Dovre  31 / 32 / 35
HANSEN / HANSON  Christ  Stanfold  22 / 27
HANSEN / HANSON  Christian Barron  3
HANSEN / HANSON  C J  East Dovre  11
HANSEN / HANSON  C M  West Maple Grove  18
HANSEN / HANSON  Ed  Rice Lake  17
HANSEN / HANSON  E J  West Chetek  11 / 12
HANSEN / HANSON  Engebret South Prairie Farm 2
HANSEN / HANSON  Fred  North Prairie Farm  20 / 29
HANSEN / HANSON  Fred  Stanfold 22
HANSEN / HANSON  Geo  Stanfold 11
HANSEN / HANSON  Geo O  East Maple Grove  9
HANSEN / HANSON  Gilbert North Prairie Farm  19
HANSEN / HANSON  West Maple Grove  34
HANSEN / HANSON  Vance Creek  14 / 21 / 22
HANSEN / HANSON  Halvor  West Maple Grove  35
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans  RiceLake  31
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans  Stanley 25
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans  Sumner 30
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans J  West Chetek  36
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans K  West Dallas  2
HANSEN / HANSON  Hans K  West Maple Grove  35
HANSEN / HANSON  Henry  West Dallas  12
HANSEN / HANSON  H J  West Dovre  34
HANSEN / HANSON  Barron 2
HANSEN / HANSON  I C  West Maple Grove  18
HANSEN / HANSON  Iver  North Clinton  18
HANSEN / HANSON  J A  West Dovre  36
HANSEN / HANSON  Jas  East Lakeland  28
HANSEN / HANSON  Jim  Stanfold 22
HANSEN / HANSON  J L  Vance Creek  11
HANSEN / HANSON  John  North Clinton  2
HANSEN / HANSON John  East Dallas  19
HANSEN / HANSON  John  Vance Creek  32
HANSEN / HANSON  Knudt (Knute) West Dallas  2
HANSEN / HANSON  Knudt (Knute) West Maple Grove  26 / 35
HANSEN / HANSON  Knudt (Knute) Vance Creek  34 / 35
HANSEN / HANSON  Lars  Stanfold 22
HANSEN / HANSON  Lorena  Cumberland  8 / 9 / 16
HANSEN / HANSON  Louis  West Maple Grove  36
HANSEN / HANSON  MathiasL  South Prairie Farm  29
HANSEN / HANSON  Nels P  Stanfold  9
HANSEN / HANSON  O H  West Maple Grove  36
HANSEN / HANSON  Olaus  Barron  10
HANSEN / HANSON  Ole  West Chetek  14
HANSEN / HANSON  Ole  West Dovre  10 / 11
HANSEN / HANSON  Ole C  East Dovre  14 / 23
HANSEN / HANSON  Ole H  East Chetek  18
HANSEN / HANSON  Ole Peter Barron  32
HANSEN / HANSON  Otto  South Cedar Lake  9
HANSEN / HANSON  Peter  Barron  9
HANSEN / HANSON  Peter  East Chetek  35
HANSEN / HANSON  Peter  East Dallas  32
HANSEN / HANSON  Peter  East Dovre  2
HANSEN / HANSON  Richard West Maple Grove  18
HANSEN / HANSON  Robt  East Chetek  6
HANSEN / HANSON  Stanfold 29
HANSEN / HANSON  Thomas M East Maple Grove  33
HANSEN / HANSON  Thorten West Chetek  14 / 15
HARBAUGH  Hiram  West Maple Grove  25
HARELSTAD  Paul C  East Dovre  32
HARKE  Martin  Almena  13
HARKINS  Chas  Bear Lake 25
HARLEY  John  Barron  10
HARLSON  Chas  East Dallas 28 / 33
HARLSON  Sam  East Dallas 28
HARMISON  Isaac  West Dallas 25
HARMON  D D  South Prairie Farm  27
HARMONY  Peter  South Prairie Farm  2
HARMS  Hans  North Cedar Lake  8
HARMS  Henry  Vance Creek 3
HARMS  John  North Cedar Lake  16
HARNISH  Adolph  Almena 20
HARNSON  Chris  Barron  20
HARRIS  D G  Barron  20
HARRIS  H L  West Lakeland  36
HARRISON  East Maple Grove  15
HARSBARGER  Chas  West Maple Grove  15
HART  Aug  Cumberland  35
HASEK  Henry  Oak Grove 7
HASELHUHN  Wm  Stanfold 20
HASKELL  Vance Creek 26
HASS  Jos  West Dovre  2
HASS  Mike  North Clinton 34
HASSELHUHN  Hugo  Stanfold 20
HATCH  G W  East Lakeland 26
HATHAWAY  James G  South Cedar Lake  9
HATHAWAY  J M  South Cedar Lake  9
HATHAWAY  North Clinton 35
HATTLEBERG  C O  Oak Grove 24
HATTERLY  J J  Cumberland  7
HAUG  Lars  West Dovre  23 / 25 / 26
HAUGEN  Christ  Stanfold 18
HAUGEN  Ellef  Stanley  31
HAUGEN  Iver J  South Prairie Farm  29
HAUGEN  West Chetek  22 / 27
HAUGHIAN  Albert & DONNELLY, Michael  Oak Grove  21
HAUGHIAN  Bridget C  OakGrove  33
HAUGHIAN  John  Oak Grove 25 / 33
HAUGHIAN  Kate  Oak Grove 27
HAUGHIAN  Mary  Oak Grove 28 / 33
HAUGLAND  Claus  TurtleLake  3
HAUKINS  Arthur  West Dallas 25
HAUS  Ole  Stanley  6
HAUSER  John  Almena  2
HAVEL  Joseph  Oak Grove 28 / 29
HAVEL  Mike  Oak Grove  28
HAVELKA  Rosa  Oak Grove 23
HAWKINSON  Ole  East Lakeland 24
HAWLEY  A G  North Cedar Lake  5 / 6 / 8
HAWLEY  James L  West Maple Grove  19
HAYDEN  Turtle Lake  2
HAYES  Oak Grove  33
HAYES  Robert  East Chetek 16 / 21
HAYNES  Elizabeth  West Chetek  23
HAYNES  Emma J  West Chetek 23
HAZELBERG  T T  North Cedar Lake  33
HEATH  Vance Creek  30
HEBEISEN  John  Turtle Lake 23 / 25
HEDBERG  Ed Cumberland 27
HEDBLOM  Louis  North Clinton 22
HEDIN  A P  Stanfold  27
HEDLER  Katherina  Turtle Lake  22
HEDLUND  John  Cumberland 15 / 21 / 22
HEDMAN  Cat'l  Cumberland 29
HEDSTROM  Rice Lake  30
HEDSTROM  Anna C  Rice Lake 30
HEFFNER  Chas  South Prairie Farm  12
HEFFNER  J W  Barron  21
HEFTY  Marcus  North Cedar Lake  32
HEGEMER  W G  West Maple Grove  4
HEGEMESTER  W C  Barron 33
HEGG  John  Crystal Lake 35
HEGNA  Hans A  East Maple Grove  8
HEGNA  Sever  East Maple Grove  8
HEGNE  Helver T  Cumberland 27
HEGTVEDT  E S  East Dallas 18
HEIDMANN  Louis  Bear Lake 27
HEIN  Gertie  Stanfold  34
HEINRICHMEIER  North Clinton  34
HEINZE  Frank  Oak Grove 18
HEINZE  Gustav  Stanfold 31
HEIR  Aug  Stanfold  3
HEISNER  Augusta  Stanley 8
HEISNER  Geo  Stanley  8
HELGERSON  Martin S  Cumberland 13
HELGILAND  Barron  18
HELLENDRUNG  Henry  South Prairie Farm  27
HELLER  Mathias  Almena 24
HELLMAN  Aug  South Clinton 11
HELLMAN  F I  South Clinton 2 / 3
HELLSTROM  John  Cumberland 17
HELSING  John & TOLLEFSON, Hans  Barron  7
HELSTAB  (Mrs) C  Rice Lake 36
HELSTAB  John  Rice Lake 36
HELSTAB  John & GARTMAN, Joachim Sr  South Cedar Lake  30
HEMAUER  Jacob  Almena  13 / 24
HEMMING Julius  TurtleLake  1
HEMMINGS  Chas  Cumberland 18
HEN  Joseph  South Clinton 5
HENDERSON  Greely H  East Chetek  2 / 11 / 12
HENDERSON  Ira  East Chetek 1 / 2
HENDERSON  Ira  Sumner  36
HENDERSON  J M  East Dovre 36
HENDERSON  Robert  Barron 14 / 24
HENDERSON  Sarah  East Chetek 11
HENDRICKSON  Peter  East Chetek  30
HENER  Fred  Stanley  11/ 23
HENER  Stanley  15
HENNING  Anton  Turtle Lake 2 / 3 / 11
HENRICH  John  Stanley  8
HENRICH  Mary E  Stanley 3
HENRICH  Philip  Stanley 2
HENRION  Frank  Sumner  18
HENRY  J M  Stanley  15
HENSEL  Aug  Sumner  32
HENSEL  Fritz  Stanley  11 / 23 / 24
HENTZ  Jacob  Almena  35
HEPBURN  A M  South Prairie Farm  22
HEPBURN  J P  South Prairie Farm  22 / 27
HEPPNER  Gottfied  Almena 2
HERBST, DIXON & PERELES   Crystal Lake  3 / 4 / 5 / 7 / 9 / 11 / 17
HERBST, DIXON & PERELES   East Lakeland  21 / 29 / 31 / 33 / 35
HERBST, DIXON & PERELES   West Lakeland  3 / 5 / 7 / 9 / 11 / 13 / 
15 / 17 / 19 / 21 /22 / 
23 / 25 / 27 / 28 / 29 / 
31 / 33 / 35
HERDY  Jas  Oak Grove  32
HEG  August  Bear Lake  31
HERMAN  Anton  Oak Grove 6
HERMAN  Aug  North Clinton 20
HERMANSON  J A  Almena  29
HERMANSON  Theo  Vance Creek 4
HERMAYER  Turtle Lake 27
HERPST  Leonard  Stanfold 29
HERR  C J  North Prairie Farm  30
HEREID  East Dallas  21 / 28
HEREID  West Dovre  22 / 27
HESS  G F  Cumberland  23
HESSEL  Henry  Stanley  20 / 21
HESSLER  C W  Stanley  33
HEWITT  Isaac  West Dovre 2 / 3
HEWITT LAND & MINING CO   West Lakeland  18
HEYMOWER  Mary  North Clinton 20
HIAM  Ole  Vance Creek  20
HIBER  John  South Clinton 10
HICKMAN  James W  Stanley 16
HICKMAN  J W  Stanley  16
HILAND  Patrick  Stanfold 30
HILAND  Thos  Cumberland 13 / 24
HILDEBRANDT  Frank  Stanley 11
HILL  Edw  North Clinton 27
HILL  F E  North Clinton 27
HILL  Knute  West Dallas 3 / 10
HILL  Wm  Stanley  10
HILLESTAD  Hans  Cumberland 3
HILSON  Hans P  Vance Creek 35
HINKEL  Julius  Turtle Lake 13
HINRICHS  M E  East Dovre 15
HINSKEY  Chas  Stanfold 5
HINTZ  Albert  East Dallas 20
HINTZ  Frank  Barron  5
HITCH  T S  Cumberland  1
HLATKY  Turtle Lake  33
HOAG  Daniel  Rice Lake 17
HOBE  E H  North Clinton 23
HOBEL  Jennie  Bear Lake 25
HODGE  L J  East Lakeland 31
HODGKINS  Grant G  Cumberland 22 / 23
HOELZLE & SANDBERG    West Lakeland  24
HOFF  A O  North Clinton 26 / 27
HOFF  Ed P  North Prairie Farm  27
HOFF  John O & EMMERT, Fred W  East Lakeland  17
HOFF  Martin O  North Prairie Farm  22
HOFF  Ole P  North Prairie Farm  27
HOFF  O O  North Clinton 26
HOFF  Peter O  North Prairie Farm  22
HOFFER  Martin  Almena  27
HOFFHEIN  Belle  West Maple Grove  22
HOFFMAN  Ernest  Stanley 11 / 24
HOFFMAN  Fred  Almena  20
HOFFMAN  I H  Sumner  8
HOFFMAN  Jacob  South Prairie Farm  27
HOFFMAN  Julius  Turtle Lake  17
HOGER  Wm  Vance Creek  2
HOLBROOK  Charles  Cumberland 26 / 27
HOLBROOK  Chas G  Stanfold 20
HOLBROOK  Wilber  West Chetek 26 / 35
HOLBROOK  Wyley  West Chetek 13 / 24
HOLDRIDGE  (Mrs) P  South Cedar Lake  15
HOLE  Hanse C  East Dovre 21
HOLE  John C  East Dovre 19
HOLEN  A G  South Prairie Farm  29
HOLIE  Albert  Oak Grove 9
HOLLEEN  Swan  East Dallas 30
HOLLERUD  Ole  Turtle Lake 13 / 24
HOLLISTER  East Dallas 30
HOLLOWAY  Ella  West Maple Grove  25
HOLLOWAY  Wm W  West Maple Grove  26
HOLM  Hans  North Clinton 4
HOLMAN  Amanda W  South Cedar Lake  33 / 35
HOLMAN  John C  Stanley 22 / 27
HOLMAN  Nels E  South Prairie Farm  31
HOLMAN  Ole E  North Prairie Farm  33
HOLMAN  Rasmus  South Prairie Farm  15
HOLMGREN  John  Rice Lake 32
HOLMS  Edwin  Bear Lake 35
HOLMS  H D & FOX, Walter, C & 
LEWIS, A K & STEELE, A J 
Stanfold  19 / 29
HOLMSTROM  Nils G  Stanfold 35
HOLMSTROM  O G  Barron  1
HOLOUBEK  Jos  Oak Grove 9
HOLSTEN  Ole  Barron  26 / 35
HOLT  John J  Cumberland 23
HOLT  Lewis  West Dallas 13
HOLTAN  Ole P  East Dovre 28
HOLTE  A J  East Dovre  11
HOLTER  Chas  East Dovre 32 / 33
HOLTER  S C  East Dovre 33
HOLTON  J L  Rice Lake  33
HOLTON  Karl C  South Cedar Lake  8
HOLTON  Ole P  East Dovre 21
HOLTZ  John  Stanfold  3 / 10
HOLTZERMAN  Elise  Almena 19 / 30
HOLTZERMAN  Elize  TurtleLake  35
HOLVERSON  Olaus  Sumner 9 / 31 / 32
HOMAN  Jas E  North Cedar Lake  13
HOMME  Stener  East Dallas 21
HOMYAK  John  Vance Creek 6
HONAKER  (Mrs) C A  East Chetek  6
HONEBRINK  Henry  North Clinton  18 / 19
HONEBRINK  Wm  North Clinton 9
HONLIHAN  Mary  Almena  16
HOOD  C B  Barron  31
HOOD  C E  West Maple Grove 6
HOOD  J F  Barron  31
HOOD  W O  Barron  35
HOOD  W O  West Maple Grove 1
HOOD  W V  Vance Creek 1
HOOEY  Oscar  Bear Lake 19 / 20 / 21 / 22 / 23 / 32
HOOEY SIGNOR & CRISLER   North Cedar Lake  35
HOOEY SIGNOR & CRISLER   South Cedar Lake  1 / 11 / 12 / 13 /
16 / 22 / 29
HOOKER  Wm  West Maple Grove 14
HOPKINS  W B  East Lakeland 31
HOPKINS  Wm B  Almena  3
HORAK  Thos  Almena  35
HORMQUIST  Nels P  Rice Lake  29
HORN  Alie S  North Prairie Farm  24
HORN  F H  West Lakeland 36
HORN  John  North Clinton 11
HORNING  Wm  Cumberland 36
HORSARD  D A  East Dallas 31
HORSEMAN  Ruth E & MORRISON, Maretta  South Cedar Lake  21 / 29
HORSMAN  J E  Rice Lake 17 / 20
HORSPRAI  Frank  Vance Creek 5
HORSTMAN  Frank  Almena 24
HORTON  Ingebor  Rice Lake 20
HORTON  Samuel  Rice Lake 19
HOSHEIT  West Dallas 5
HOTZLER  North Clinton 36
HOUG  Barron  20
HOUG  Peter A  Barron  21
HOUGHTON  Wallace  East Maple Grove  20
HOUSTON  Chas  Crystal Lake 35
HOVDA  A A  Vance Creek 23
HOVDA  H O  Vance Creek 23
HOVER  A J  West Maple Grove 33
HOVER  Bert  Rice Lake  16
HOVER  Bert  Stanley  6
HOVER  Frank  West Maple Grove  23
HOVER  H J  West Maple Grove 15
HOVER  Homer  West Maple Grove  23
HOVER  M T  Rice Lake  16
HOVIND  Arnt  South Prairie Farm  30 / 31
HOWARD  J B  Oak Grove  28
HOWARD  Leland E  East Dovre 3
HOWARD  M C  East Maple Grove  4
HOWARD  M C  Stanley  33
HOWARD  M C  Sumner  25
HOWARD  Thomas J  East Dallas 8
HOWE  Hans  Crystal Lake 35
HOWE  Peter  West Maple Grove  3 / 4
HOWE  Peter E  North Prairie Farm  19
HOXIE  Fred W  West Maple Grove  8
HOYT  A G  West Maple Grove 8
HRBANEK  Anna  Oak Grove 9
HRDLICHKA  A F  Vance Creek 18
HRDLICHKA  Henry  Vance Creek  18
HUBERT  Jacob  Turtle Lake 9
HUBERT  Wm  Stanley  9
HUBERTI  Marie  Turtle Lake 9
HUDKA  John  Vance Creek 8
HUDSON  Art N  South Prairie Farm  1
HUDSON  E B  South Prairie Farm  11
HUFNAIL  Geo M  West Dallas 21
HUGDAHL  Ralph & KREMP, John  Oak Grove  11
HUGDAHL  S O  Rice Lake 8
HUGHES  Peter  West Maple Grove  29
HUGHES  Wm R  South Clinton 13
HUHN  Albert  West Lakeland 24
HUHN  August  West Lakeland 24
HUHN Rob't  West Lakeland 24
HULBERT  E A  West Dallas 6
HULBRET  David  West Maple Grove  32
HULKA  F C  Stanfold  31
HUMBIRD & CO    Turtle Lake  7 / 19 / 33
HUMBIRD & CO    Vance Creek  7
HUNGERFORD  B F  Barron 7
HUNGERFORD  B F  North Clinton 12
HUNT  Grant  East Dovre 5
HUNT  John  West Maple Grove 11
HUNTER  (Mrs) J L  WestLakeland  32
HUNTER  W L  North Clinton 4
HUNTER  W L  Cumberland 5
HUNTER  W L  East Lakeland 32
HUREY  Michael  Barron  26
HURUM  Andras C  East Lakeland 26
HUSBY  Nels  South Prairie Farm  30
HUSER  Emil  Almena  3
HUSET  Erick E  West Dallas 10
HUSET  Edw H  West Maple Grove  32
HUSETH  Oscar  East Dallas 6
HUSS  Geo M  West Maple Grove  28
HUSSETH  H E  East Maple Grove  32
HUSTAD  Knudt  Stanfold 19
HUTCHINSON  Ira C  North Prairie Farm  36
HUTCHINSON  Wm  Sumner  9 / 31 / 32
HYLAND  M D  East Dallas 4
HYLKEMA  P & BARNARD, D  Turtle Lake  7 / 18
HYLLESTAD  Hans  Barron 4
HYNEK  Adam  Bear Lake  36
HYNEK  Adam  Oak Grove  32

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:50 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned