1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with J

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
JACKSON  Turtle Lake 2
JACKSON  Andrew  North Prairie Farm  28
JACKSON  Jacob  North Prairie Farm  27
JACOB  (Mrs) Emma  North Clinton  26
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Andrew West Maple Grove  29
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  West Dallas  1
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Claus Cumberland  9
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  West Chetek  34
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  J O East Maple Grove  33
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  John Cumberland  11
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  L N East Dovre  15
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  East Chetek  14 / 15
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Martin Stanfold  28
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Ole Cumberland  2
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Ole East Lakeland  35
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  O N East Dovre  15
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Otto East Dovre  9 / 16
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  P D Cumberland  9 / 10
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  P D East Lakeland  32
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Peter North Clinton  16
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  Theo Crystal Lake  28 / 29 / 33
JACOBSON / JAKOBSON  VictorE  West Lakeland  33
JAHREN  Henry  Vance Creek  25
JAKUBEC  Oak Grove  29
JAMES  Elmer  Bear Lake 23
JAMES  Eugene O  Bear Lake 35
JAMTO  John O  Vance Creek 19
JANEK  John  Bear Lake  23
JANKOWSKI  John  Sumner 14
JANNETI  Nick  Cumberland 19
JANSON  Carl  Stanfold  26 / 27
JARMOSKI  John  Sumner  13
JASPERSON  Pete  South Clinton 8
JEHLI  John B  Stanley  1
JEHLI  Peter  Stanley  1
JELLIT  North Clinton 11
JENKS  Chas  Barron  20
JENNINGS  H D  West Maple Grove  30
JENSON  Andrew  East Chetek 34
JENSON  Catherine  Stanfold 15
JENSON  Christ E  Stanfold 15
JENSON  Ed  Stanfold  22
JENSON  Hans  Stanfold  24
JENSON  Jas H  East Lakeland 4 / 5
JENSON  Jens  West Dovre 1
JENSON  Soren  North Clinton 28
JEPSEN  John  Stanfold  14
JERDEE  Carrie  Almena  4
JERDET  J J  West Dovre 2
JERDL  Andrew  Crystal Lake 34
JERGENSEN  Nels  Almena 33
JERGESON  Andrew  North Clinton  8
JERMUNDSON  Anna M  North Clinton  3
JERMUNDSON  North Clinton 3 / 10
JESSEN  Henry  North Cedar Lake  4
JEWELL  Andrew  Vance Creek 27 / 34
JHUAT  Geo  Turtle Lake 29
JILEK  Joseph  Bear Lake 22
JOELSON  Alfred  West Chetek 11
JOELSON  Chas  West Chetek 11
JOHN  Chalky  Sumner  33/ 34
JOHNS  W N  West Chetek 11
JOHNSON  A C  Oak Grove  8
JOHNSON  A J  South Cedar Lake  20
JOHNSON  Albert  Cumberland 21 / 29
JOHNSON  Albert J  South Prairie Farm  20
JOHNSON  Albert M  South Prairie Farm  15
JOHNSON  Alfred  South Prairie Farm  11
JOHNSON  Alfred  Stanfold 9
JOHNSON  Alfred  Turtle Lake  11
JOHNSON  Alfred & KURTEN, M N  Oak Grove  7 / 8
JOHNSON  A M  West Maple Grove  12
JOHNSON  Andrew  West Chetek 1 / 12
JOHNSON  Andrew  South Prairie Farm  8 / 17
JOHNSON  Andrew  Stanfold 33
JOHNSON  Andrew D  East Chetek  17
JOHNSON  Anton  Almena  29
JOHNSON  Antone  East Chetek 5
JOHNSON  A S  South Prairie Farm  17
JOHNSON  Aug  Stanley  6
JOHNSON  August  Barron 4
JOHNSON  August P  West Maple Grove  34
JOHNSON  East Lakeland 27
JOHNSON  East Maple Grove 33
JOHNSON  Carl  East Dovre 17 / 18
JOHNSON  Carl & Gust West Lakeland  3
JOHNSON  Chas  Cumberland  20
JOHNSON  Chas  East Dovre 22
JOHNSON  Chas  East Lakeland 6 / 9
JOHNSON  Chas  West Maple Grove  12
JOHNSON  Chas  Stanfold 35
JOHNSON  Christ  East Chetek 26
JOHNSON  (Mrs) C J  South Prairie Farm  20 / 21
JOHNSON  C S  South Prairie Farm  20
JOHNSON  Ed  East Maple Grove  17
JOHNSON  Ed  Barron  2
JOHNSON  Edw  Almena  17
JOHNSON  Edw  Rice Lake 4
JOHNSON  Effie K  North Clinton  6
JOHNSON  Eli C  East Chetek 34
JOHNSON  Elling  West Dallas 10
JOHNSON  Ferd  Cumberland 12
JOHNSON  Frank  South Prairie Farm  11
JOHNSON  Frank  Stanfold 11
JOHNSON  Fred  Cumberland 3
JOHNSON  Geo  South Prairie Farm  8
JOHNSON  George  South Cedar Lake  20
JOHNSON  Guilbert  North Cedar Lake  28
JOHNSON  Gust  Barron  35
JOHNSON  Gust & Carl West Lakeland  3
JOHNSON  Gustave  West Maple Grove  12
JOHNSON  Hans C  East Dovre 17 / 18
JOHNSON  Henry  East Maple Grove  19
JOHNSON  H O & J O  West Dallas  16 / 22
JOHNSON  Sumner  7
JOHNSON  Jack  East Chetek 14 / 15
JOHNSON  Jacob  Cumberland 13
JOHNSON  Jacob  Stanfold 15
JOHNSON  J A H  West Chetek 15 / 22 / 23 / 24
JOHNSON  J A H  East Maple Grove  18
JOHNSON  Jas  Stanfold  11
JOHNSON  Jasper  North Prairie Farm  27
JOHNSON  J C  East Lakeland 6
JOHNSON  J G  West Dallas 14
JOHNSON  J H  East Maple Grove  17 / 19 / 20
JOHNSON  J M  Cumberland 11
JOHNSON  (Mrs) J M  North Clinton  13
JOHNSON  J N  Cumberland 11
JOHNSON  J O & H O  West Dallas  16 / 22
JOHNSON  Joe  Cumberland 13
JOHNSON  John  East Dover 13
JOHNSON  John  North Prairie Farm  22
JOHNSON  John  Rice Lake  31
JOHNSON  John Albert  East Lakeland  9 / 16
JOHNSON  John B  North Clinton 22
JOHNSON  John B  Cumberland 2
JOHNSON  John E  Stanfold 15
JOHNSON  John M  South Prairie Farm  18 / 19
JOHNSON  John N  Cumberland 12
JOHNSON  John P  South Prairie Farm  9 / 10
JOHNSON  Jos  East Maple Grove  30
JOHNSON  Julia  West Dallas 2
JOHNSON  Lars  North Clinton 36
JOHNSON  Lars  North Prairie Farm  21
JOHNSON  Lars  Sumner  3 / 4
JOHNSON  Lewis  East Chetek 26
JOHNSON  L & S  Barron 27
JOHNSON  L P  East Maple Grove  29
JOHNSON  East Maple Grove  30
JOHNSON  Martin  Almena 22
JOHNSON  Martin  East Chetek 23 / 31
JOHNSON  Martin  South Prairie Farm  10 / 15
JOHNSON  Martin  Stanfold 25
JOHNSON  Mary B  Rice Lake 31
JOHNSON  Nels  Cumberland 21 / 22 / 28
JOHNSON  Nels  North Prairie Farm  27
JOHNSON  East Maple Grove 33
JOHNSON  Olaf  East Chetek 33
JOHNSON  Ole  South Clinton 17
JOHNSON  Ole  West Dallas 2 / 35
JOHNSON  Ole  North Prairie Farm  20
JOHNSON  Ole  Rice Lake 32
JOHNSON  Ole T  South Cedar Lake  32
JOHNSON  Oscar  East Maple Grove  8
JOHNSON  Oscar  Stanley 18
JOHNSON  P A  Cumberland 2
JOHNSON  Paul, Est  East Chetek  15 / 22
JOHNSON  P E  West Maple Grove  5
JOHNSON  Peter  North Clinton 6
JOHNSON  Peter  East Maple Grove  29
JOHNSON  Peter O  North Prairie Farm  28
JOHNSON  Robert  Cumberland 20 / 21
JOHNSON  Samuel  South Prairie Farm  10
JOHNSON  Sever  East Dovre 17
JOHNSON  S P  Rice Lake 7
JOHNSON  Swan  Barron  36
JOHNSON  Sylvester  West Maple Grove  7
JOHNSON  North Clinton 36
JOHNSON  T H  East Maple Grove  19
JOHNSON  Theodore  South Cedar Lake  30
JOHNSON  T P  North Prairie Farm  28
JOHNSON  West Chetek 22
JOHNSON  Wm  North Clinton 1
JOHNSTON  Henry  North Clinton 2
JONASON  Lars  East Lakeland 5
JONES  Albert P  Rice Lake 14
JONES  Anna  East Lakeland  30
JONES  Cora E  East Lakeland 30
JONES  C R  Cumberland  23
JONES  Isaac T  Vance Creek 17
JONES  John J  West Maple Grove  11
JONES  (Mrs) Lidia  Rice Lake  4
JONES  Minnie  Crystal Lake 3
JONES  Perry  West Maple Grove  26 / 27
JOPPA  L A East Chetek 31
JORGENSON  Andrew  Almena 2
JORGENSON  Chas  East Dovre 13
JORGENSON  John  Crystal Lake  35
JORGENSON  Ole  West Dallas 12
JORGENSON  Peter  East Chetek  27
JORGENSON  Robt  Vance Creek 30
JORSTAD  Esten  West Dovre 22 / 27
JORSTAD  Hans  Stanley  17
JORSTAD  John  East Dovre 18 / 19
JORSTAD  Ole  Stanley  17
JORSTAD  Ole A  East Dovre 7 / 18
JOYCE  E E  West Maple Grove 14
JOYCE John P  Almena  17
JUDSON  H S  West Lakeland 1
JULIAN  Swan  East Chetek 26 / 27 / 35 / 36
JUNKER  Wm  Turtle Lake 4
JURKA  Frank  Bear Lake 14
JURMOSZSKI  Lars  Sumner 12
JUTILA  Jacob  Turtle Lake 1
JUVE  H O  East Maple Grove 6
JUVE  Martha  Stanley  31

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:51 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned