1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with K

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
KADLEC  Joseph  Oak Grove 28 / 29
KAHL  Fred  South Prairie Farm  4 / 26
KAHL  Geo  South Prairie Farm  22 / 23
KAHL  John  South Prairie Farm  23 / 24
KAHL  Otto  South Prairie Farm  26
KAHLER  Albert  East Dovre 36
KAISER  Herman  Crystal Lake  5
KAKAC  (?)  Thos  Oak Grove  16
KALLENBACH  John  South Prairie Farm  23
KALLENBACK  South Prairie Farm  15
KALLENBACK  South Prairie Farm  15
KALLENDER  Johan  North Clinton  31
KALLIN  Fred  East Dovre 4
KANEK  Jos F  Bear Lake 27
KANORATH  Wm  Stanley  10
KAPITULA  Anna  Vance Creek 5
KAPITULA  Gregory  Vance Creek  5
KARBAN  Jos  Oak Grove  32 / 33
KASEL  Maggie & FREY, Matthas  South Clinton  2
KASER  Fred  North Prairie Farm  34
KASKA  Thos  Oak Grove  29
KATREIN  Nick  South Clinton 5
KATREIER  Henrich  South Clinton  5
KEARNEY  Martin  Oak Grove 1 / 2
KEARNEY  Richard  Oak Grove 1
KEARNEY  Thos  Oak Grove 1
KEESBERG  Aron  Vance Creek 26
KEESEY  Albert  East Dovre 22 / 23 / 26 / 27
KEESEY  Geo  Oak Grove  13
KELLER  Almeron T  South Cedar Lake  14
KELLEY  F S  Rice Lake  31
KELLEY  Geo  East Dallas 20 / 21
KELLOGG  Peter  Cumberland 22
KELLOGG  Owen  Oak Grove 24
KELLY  (Mrs) Jennie  East Chetek  30 / 31
KELLY  Stanley  31
KELSO  Daniel  Crystal Lake 18
KELTGEN  Peter  South Clinton 9
KENFIELD STOCK FARM    Almena  30
KENNEDY  Jos  South Cedar Lake  8
KENT  West Maple Grove 28
KENT  Elmer  West Maple Grove  21
KENYAN  Crystal Lake 20
KEOPP  Ed  East Dallas  8
KEPP  West Maple Grove 9
KERN  Ole E  West Chetek 1
KERNAL  Chas  Almena  35
KERNAL  Jacob  Almena  35
KERNAL  Jacob  Turtle Lake 2
KERTES  John  Vance Creek 8
KESLER  Peder  West Dallas 18
KESLER  Peter  West Dallas 20
KESTOL  Steen H  Rice Lake 6
KETCHAM  Martha  Stanley 15
KETTENHOFEN  John  Turtle Lake  27
KETTELSON  Thos  North Clinton 13 / 24
KETZ  Vance Creek  7
KEYES  E A  East Dallas 7
KEYES  Everette A  West Dallas  23
KEYES  Lucius J  West Dallas 22
KEYES  Wesley  West Dallas 22
KICKER  Julius  Turtle Lake 23 / 24
KIEFER  Adam  North Clinton 29
KIEFER  John  Almena  35
KIKHAFER  Herman  Bear Lake 27
KILEEN  Thomas  North Cedar Lake  6
KILLEEN  Thos  Oak Grove 27
KILLENE  Patrick  Oak Grove 21
KILMER  G M  West Maple Grove  16 / 17 / 28 / 33
KIMMEL  David  Almena  10
KIMMEL  Josephine  West Maple Grove  33
KIMMISER  Daniel  Turtle Lake  12
KING & ROBBINS    South Cedar Lake  29
KING  John  West Dallas 4
KING  Mike  South Cedar Lake  10
KING  Richard  West Lakeland 26
KINIK  Mike  Bear Lake  12
KINIK  Mike  Oak Grove  7
KINN  Ole  Oak Grove  4
KINSEY  F B  Barron  28
KINSLEY  F B  South Clinton 2
KINSLEY  F B  Vance Creek 2
KINSLEY  Fred B  South Prairie Farm  3
KINSLEY  I B  Barron  21
KIPP  Benjamin  West Dallas 8
KIPP  Clarence  West Dallas 8
KIRBY  F M  Cumberland  8 / 9
KIRSCHNER  Jos  Turtle Lake 10
KISS  Louis  Vance Creek 6
KITTLESON  Edw  North Clinton 1
KITTLESON  Kittle  Barron 6
KITTLESON  Ole  Barron  6
KIUSLIE  Jos A  Stanfold 21
KJELL  Alfred  Vance Creek 17
KLAVE  Adolph  Turtle Lake 19
KLEFSTAD  Iver  South Prairie Farm  30
KLEIN  Gottfried & Gustav Rice Lake  7
KLEITER  Jos  Almena  26
KLEVE  John  East Chetek 25
KLINGER  Jos  West Chetek 25
KLOCKEMAN  Aug  Almena  20
KLOCKERMAN  Fred J & Earnest  Turtle Lake  21
KLOPOTEK  Leo  Almena  14
KLOTZ  R O  Sumner  27
KLUG  Andrew  Almena  26/ 34
KLUG  Carl  Barron  24
KMELZ  Annie  Vance Creek 8
KNA??  Simon  East Dovre 2 / 11
KNAPP  J E  North Cedar Lake  10
KNAPP STOUT & CO    North Cedar Lake  35
KNAPP STOUT & CO    South Cedar Lake  11
KNAPPEN  John  West Dovre 11 / 14
KNIGHT  Aden  Rice Lake  23
KNIGHT  Chas W  Vance Creek 30
KNIGHT  E D  Crystal Lake 27 / 34
KNIPSCHIELD  Joseph  South Prairie Farm  11
KNIPSCHIELD  Joseph J  West Dallas  26
KNOSBERG  Ole  South Prairie Farm  1
KNOWLES  West Dallas 8
KNOWLTON  C L  South Clinton 1
KNOWLTON  Laura  West Maple Grove  6
KNUDSON  Ben  Rice Lake 19 / 30
KNUDSON  Carl  Vance Creek 26
KNUDSON  South Cedar Lake  16
KNUDSON  Oak Grove  10
KNUDSON  Stanfold  9
KNUDSON  Stanley  5
KNUDSON  Iver  Rice Lake 18
KNUDSON  John  East Chetek 5
KNUDSON  Rice Lake  28 / 29
KNUDSON  Knud  Rice Lake 30
KNUDSON  Knud, Est.  East Dallas  5
KNUDSON  Ole  Barron  19
KNUDSON  Theodore  RiceLake  20
KNUTSON  Anton  South Prairie Farm  29
KNUTSON  B & K  Stanfold 23
KNUTSON  Chas  West Dovre 14
KNUTSON  Helmer  Cumberland 10
KNUTSON  J M  Stanfold  17
KNUTSON  (Mrs) Karen  West Dover  26 / 27 / 34
KNUTSON  Ole  Rice Lake 5
KNUTSON  Sever  Cumberland 10
KNUTSON  Syver  East Dallas 7
KNUTSON  Tom  Cumberland 31
KOBBERVIG  Ida M  Rice Lake 18
KOBLISKA  J L  West Chetek 15
KOCH  Rice Lake 27
KOCH  David  Almena  15
KOCH  John  Turtle Lake 7 / 8
KOCHEN  And  Vance Creek 16
KOBODA  Jacob  Turtle Lake 31 / 32
KOEHLER  Fred E  Almena 27
KOEHLER  Frederich  Almena 27
KOEHLER  Herman  Rice Lake 34
KOELLER  Almena  25
KOENIG  G C  West Maple Grove  3
KOHTEN  Jacob  North Clinton 25 / 36
KOLANDER  Wm  Turtle Lake 16
KOLB  Ernest  Barron  6
KOLEK  Anton  Sumner  1
KOLLER  Franz  Almena  25
KOMES  Anton  North Cedar Lake  32
KONICEK  Barron  23
KONOP  Geo  Oak Grove  30 / 31
KOOAF  Gustave  Turtle Lake 22
KOONS  Jacob  South Cedar Lake  1 / 12
KOPECKY  Martin  Oak Grove 13
KOPLIN  Gottfried (?)  Sumner 32 / 33
KOPPING  John P  Rice Lake 29
KORSTAD  Ole  Oak Grove 1 / 2
KOSACK  Aug  North Clinton 32
KOSEL  South Clinton 11
KOSEL  Math  South Clinton 12
KOSER  Karl  Almena  2
KOSER  Wm  Almena  11
KOSKE  Turtle Lake  11 / 12
KOUKL  Joseph  Bear Lake 25
KOVARS  Oak Grove  30
KOVAS  Frank  Vance Creek 5
KOZEL  Jas  Stanfold  12
KOZLIK  Frank  Oak Grove 18
KRAHALEC  Jos  Oak Grove 19
KRAHENBUH  Frank J  North Prairie Farm  33
KRAHENBUHL  Fred  Barron 28 / 33
KRAHNLEC  Anton  Oak Grove 30
KRALL  Herman  North Clinton 19
KRALOVCE  Adam  Bear Lake 1
KRALOVETZ  Thomas  Oak Grove 5
KRAMER  Jas  Rice Lake  1
KRANS  J M  East Maple Grove 19 / 29
KRANS  John  East Maple Grove  20
KRANSE  Alvin  Turtle Lake 19
KRASIENSKA  Julia  Sumner 1
KRATOCHVIL  Jos  Oak Grove 16
KRATZER  W H  West Dallas 5
KRATZER  W H  West Maple Grove  31
KREEN  Michael  South Clinton 15
KREMP  John & HUGDAHL, Ralph  Oak Grove  11
KRETLOW  Carl  Stanley  15 / 22
KRINGLE  Gabriel  East Maple Grove  31
KRINGLE  Gabriel A  West Maple Grove  36
KRINGLE  Nels  West Dallas 12
KRINGLIE  Edward  South Cedar Lake  10
KRINGLIE  Gustave  South Cedar Lake  10
KRINGLIE  Hans  South Cedar Lake  5 / 11
KRINGLIE  Ole  South Cedar Lake  5
KRITCH  Daniel  Stanfold 5
KRITCH  Jacob  Bear Lake 28
KRIZENSKY  Chas  Stanfold 5 / 6
KROLL  Albert  Vance Creek 1
KROMATKA  Bear Lake  13
KRONAR  James  Oak Grove 36
KRUGER  Gottlieb  Barron 15
KRUGER  Gust  Sumner  19
KRUGER  Herman  Barron  2 / 22
KRUGER  John  Barron  11
KRUGER  John  South Cedar Lake  31
KRUGER  Julius  Stanley 24
KRUGER  Julius  Sumner  28
KRUGER  Otto  Sumner  20
KRUSE  Anton  Cumberland 13 / 24
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   North Cedar Lake  21 / 22 / 31
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   East Chetek  6 / 7 / 28 / 30 / 32 / 33
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   North Clinton  29
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   South Clinton  14
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   Oak Grove  5 / 18
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   North Prairie Farm  23
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   South Prairie Farm  6 / 7 / 8
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   Rice Lake  16
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   Turtle Lake  21
KS & CO (KNAPP STOUT CO)   Vance Creek  4 / 27
KUBART  Jos  Turtle Lake 31
KUBSH  George  Oak Grove 4
KUCA  Mary  Oak Grove 29
KUCMA  Geo  Vance Creek 4
KUDASIK (?)  Jacob  Sumner 13
KUEHN  Adolph  West Dallas 19
KUHNLEY  Fred  West Maple Grove  16
KUHRT  Chas  North Clinton 1
KUJAWA  Amalia  Stanley 36
KULOWATZ  Turtle Lake 16
KULOWATZ  Christ  Turtle Lake  35
KUMMETT  John  Stanfold 3
KUMMETT  Michael  Stanfold 9 / 10
KUNSELMAN  Carry  West Lakeland 23 / 26
KUNZ  Joseph  Cumberland 16
KUPECKY  John  Oak Grove 6
KUPETS  Geo  Vance Creek 5
KUPEZ  Geo  Vance Creek 6
KURSCHNER  Aug  South Prairie Farm  34
KURSCHNER  John M  South Prairie Farm  22
KURSCHNER  Martin  South Prairie Farm  34
KURSCHNER  Nicholaus  South Prairie Farm  24
KURSCHNER  South Prairie Farm  35
KURSCHNER  Valentine  South Prairie Farm  22
KURTEN  M L & JOHNSON, Alfred  Oak Grove  7 / 8
KURTH  North Clinton 1
KURTZHALS  Aaron  Stanfold 13
KURTZHALS  Fred  Stanfold 13
KURTZHALS  Herbert  Stanfold 13
KVAM  Svend  South Prairie Farm  21
KVASNICKA  Emil  Bear Lake 24
KWALLEK  Aug  West Dovre 1
KWALLEK  August Jr  East Dovre  6
KWALLEK  Fred  East Dovre 7
KYNSBERG  Julius  West Dovre 3 / 10

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:52 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned