1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with L

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTIONS
LA BELL  Wm H  East Dovre 27
LA BERTA  Louis Jr  Stanfold 35
LA BERTZ  Lewis  Barron 3
LABONTY  Geo  Turtle Lake 6
LABRE  Frank  Turtle Lake 5
LABREE  Henry  North Cedar Lake  19
LABRANER  H J  Vance Creek 18
LABRANER  Howard  South Clinton  5
LADD  Geo  West Lakeland 32
LAEAN  John  South Clinton  9
LAERVEN  Chas  Almena  15
LAVONTAINE  Math  Almena 15
LAFQUIST  J E  North Clinton 19
LAHRBANER  H J  South Clinton 1 / 6
LAHTI  Herman  Turtle Lake 1 / 12
LAINHAIN  John  Rice Lake 5
LAKE  Nick  South Clinton 9
LAKE  Wm  West Maple Grove 8 / 9
LALLY  Oak Grove  23
LALLY  John  Rice Lake  4
LALLY  Thos  Oak Grove  28
LAMB  Elias L  Barron  31
LAMPERT  Martin  Almena 31 / 32
LANDE BROS    North Cedar Lake  36
LANDO  Antoin  Turtle Lake 4
LANDON  Jas  Stanley  24
LANDON  Jas  Sumner  19
LANE  S M  West Dallas  14
LANGELAND  Peder  East Lakeland 33
LAGERUD  Ole  North Prairie Farm  34
LANGLAND  South Cedar Lake  13
LANGSKOG  (Mrs) L  South Prairie Farm  29
LANSWORK  Ole  Stanley  32
LARSGAARD  Charles  Stanfold 14
LARSON / LARSEN  Adin I  Vance Creek  10 / 11
LARSON / LARSEN  A H  Cumberland  18
LARSON / LARSEN  A H & PETERSON, H P  Stanfold  7
LARSON / LARSEN  A P  East Lakeland  3
LARSON / LARSEN  Aug  North Clinton  35
LARSON / LARSEN  Bernard East Maple Grove  17
LARSON / LARSEN  Bros  East Maple Grove  16
LARSON / LARSEN  (Mrs) C Barron  11
LARSON / LARSEN  C A  Cumberland 15
LARSON / LARSEN  C B  Barron 12
LARSON / LARSEN  Chris East Dallas  7
LARSON / LARSEN  Christ  Stanfold  15
LARSON / LARSEN  Christ  Stanley  12
LARSON / LARSEN  Eric  North Prairie Farm  28
LARSON / LARSEN  Erick W South Prairie Farm  2
LARSON / LARSEN  Even  North Prairie Farm  20 / 30
LARSON / LARSEN  Frank O Rice Lake  6
LARSON / LARSEN  Geo  Stanfold  13
LARSON / LARSEN  Halvor  North Clinton  23 / 24
LARSON / LARSEN  Hans  West Chetek  26
LARSON / LARSEN  Hans  Cumberland 2
LARSON / LARSEN  Hans J  East Lakeland  36
LARSON / LARSEN  James & Louis  East Lakeland  2
LARSON / LARSEN  John  North Clinton  23
LARSON / LARSEN  John East Dovre  28
LARSON / LARSEN  Jorgen  Stanfold  24
LARSON / LARSEN  Almena 9
LARSON / LARSEN  East Maple Grove  8 / 9
LARSON / LARSEN  Lars  West Chetek  26
LARSON / LARSEN  Lewis  West Dallas  13
LARSON / LARSEN  Lewis  West Dovre  34
LARSON / LARSEN  L J  Barron 17
LARSON / LARSEN  Louis  West Dovre  35 / 36
LARSON / LARSEN  Louis  Stanfold  5 / 8
LARSON / LARSEN  Louis & James  East Lakeland  2
LARSON / LARSEN  Martin  Stanfold  24
LARSON / LARSEN  Mina  Stanley 12 / 23
LARSON / LARSEN  Mons  South Cedar Lake  7
LARSON / LARSEN  Nels  South Cedar Lake  3
LARSON / LARSEN  Nels  West Maple Grove  6
LARSON / LARSEN  Ole  West Lakeland  12
LARSON / LARSEN  Ole L  East Dovre  6
LARSON / LARSEN  Peter  East Chetek  4
LARSON / LARSEN  Peter  East Lakeland  2
LARSON / LARSEN Peter  Stanfold  12
LARSON / LARSEN  Sam  Bear Lake  25
LARSON / LARSEN  Sherman East Maple Grove  16
LARSON / LARSEN  East Dovre  4
LARSON / LARSEN  Thos  Rice Lake  19
LARSON / LARSEN  Tobias  East Maple Grove  17
LARSON / LARSEN  Wm  Stanfold 23
LASTUFKA  Karel  Oak Grove 31
LASTUFKA  Thos  Stanfold 1
LASTURKA  Karel  Rice Lake 6
LAUD  Almena  31
LAUGBAUER  Frank  Bear Lake 17
LAURIN  Crystal Lake 13
LAURIN  Cumberland  18
LAUS  Edwin  Bear Lake  31
LAVELIERE  Exeord  Rice Lake  11
LAVERDURE  Arnie  Oak Grove 35
LAVIGNE  Henry  Rice Lake 4
LAVIGNE  Moise  Rice Lake 4 / 5 / 8 / 9
LAWACKA  Sumner  1
LAWTON  Chas S  West Maple Grove  17
LAYFIELD  John  Bear Lake 17
LEADER  Henry  Turtle Lake 33 / 34
LEAF & NELSON    East Dovre  6
LEANA  Martha  Turtle Lake 7
LABAHN  David  Almena  15
LA BLANC  Jos  Turtle Lake 11 / 15
LA CLAIRE  Thos  Turtle Lake  3 / 10
LEDYARD  A A  South Prairie Farm  1
LEDYARD  David  West Maple Grove  28 / 29
LEE  Amund  Stanley  4
LEE  Anna O  Vance Creek 7
LEE  A O  Vance Creek 35
LEE  August  Stanfold  13
LEE  C A  South Cedar Lake 31
LEE  Christ  Sumner  6
LEE  E M  Barron  11
LEE  Gunder  West Dallas 15
LEE  Hans  East Maple Grove 7
LEE  Hans  Stanfold  28
LEE  Hans  Stanley  20
LEE  H O  Cumberland  28
LEE  Hubbard  Crystal Lake 8
LEE  Iver  East Chetek  35
LEE  Jno  North Clinton 6
LEE  Martin  Stanfold  23
LEE  Martinus  Barron  11
LEE  Ole  East Dovre  28
LEE  Ole G  Vance Creek 35
LEE  Thos N  West Chetek 34
LEE  Wm  Cumberland  17
LEEN  C M  East Dovre  30
LEGUS  Peter  Vance Creek 6
LEHMAN  (Mrs) E  South Prairie Farm  3
LEHMANN  Eliza  South Prairie Farm  3
LEIGHTNER  John  West Maple Grove  30
LEIKEM  Peter  Vance Creek 17
LEIN  Andrew H  West Maple Grove  35 / 36
LEINEN  Paul  Turtle Lake 12
LEISS  Turtle Lake  5
LEISS  Anthony  Turtle Lake 5
LEISS  Frank  Almena  33
LEISS  John  Turtle Lake 4
LEISS  Jos Turtle Lake 9
LEISS  Turtle Lake  4
LEISS  Mary  Turtle Lake 8
LEITIER  East Dovre  1
LE JEUNE  John  Bear Lake 32
LE JEUNE  John & Mike Bear Lake  31
LEJUNE  Hubbard  Bear Lake 21
LEKO  Paul  West Lakeland 2
LEKRE (?)  East Chetek 27
LEMBOM  John A  Rice Lake 27
LEMKE  Stanley  32
LEMKE  Herman  South Cedar Lake  10
LEMLER  West Dallas 6
LEMLER Jacob  West Maple Grove  29
LEMLER  Stephen  West Maple Grove  21
LENTNER  Conrad  Stanley 2
LENTZ  Aug  Barron  23
LENTZ  Fred  West Dallas 19
LENTZ  Fred  South Prairie Farm  24
LENTZ  John  West Dallas 19 / 28 / 29
LENZ  Max & Dick  South Clinton  9
LEONARD  E A  Turtle Lake 15 / 16
LEONARD  Fred  East Lakeland 2
LEONARD  J F  Stanley  34 / 35
LEONARD  J F  Sumner  2/ 3
LEONARD  Mary  Sumner  3
LERUM  Oak Grove  16
LERUM  Arne  Oak Grove  16
LE SAULNIER  J B  South Cedar Lake  21 / 27 / 35
LESTER  W P  East Chetek 11
LEWARD  West Dallas  32
LEWIS  A K & HOLMS, H D & 
FOX, Walter C & STEELE, A J 
Stanfold  19 / 29
LEWIS  Jno & MALUM TO  West Maple Grove  14
LEWIS  John  West Maple Grove  25
LEWIS  L L  Turtle Lake 7
LIEBERHERR  John  South Prairie Farm  13
LIEFSON  Lief  East Chetek 11
LIEN  Amund  North Prairie Farm 22 / 23
LIEN  Andrew O  Vance Creek 13
LIEN  Arnt O  Vance Creek 22 / 26
LIEN  Hans K  South Prairie Farm  29
LIEN  Iver  South Prairie Farm  14
LIEN  John O  Vance Creek 23
LIEN  Ole E  Vance Creek 22 / 27
LIEN  Ole O  South Prairie Farm  29
LIEN  Ole O  Vance Creek 12
LIEN  Peter  North Clinton 16
LIER  Ole H  West Dovre 13
LILIE  Adolph  West Lakeland 31
LILLIEDALE  N J  Crystal Lake  23
LILLY  Wm H, et al  North Clinton  29
LINCISSION  Vance Creek 8
LIND  Albert  Barron  7
LIND  Albert  North Clinton 10
LINDBERG  Edw  Almena  8
LINDBERG  W O  Barron  7
LINDBLAD  Carl A  East Chetek 26
LINDBLOM  Helmer  East Lakeland 6
LINDEMER  Lewis L  South Prairie Farm  3 / 27
LINDFORS  Gust  Crystal Lake  36
LINDGREN  Oscar  North Clinton 16
LINDHOLM  Andrew  East Maple Grove  19
LINDQUIST  Chas  Stanley 7
LINDQUIST  Clara  Stanley 7
LINDSNES  Andrew S  Stanfold 34
LINDSTADT  Carl  Rice Lake 33
LINDSTROM  Crystal Lake  21
LINDSTROM  John  East Lakeland 25
LINEK  Thos  South Cedar Lake  1 / 2
LINK  Fred  South Prairie Farm  26
LINK  H L  West Dallas 31 / 32
LINN  H C  Cumberland  4
LLOYD  James  North Cedar Lake  31
LLOYD  James A  Bear Lake 34
LOBRANER  H J  North Clinton 30
LOCK  Al  South Cedar Lake 24 / 25
LOCKE  Wm  Sumner  4 /8 / 14 / 22
LOCKEN  Ole  Stanfold  15
LOCKER  Wm  Stanley  13
LOCKWOOD  Geo  Crystal Lake 4
LOCKWOOD  Ira  Crystal Lake 6
LOCKWOOD  W H  East Dovre 31
LOE  Louis  North Prairie Farm  19
LOE  Ole A  South Cedar Lake  3
LOFGREN  Ludwig  East Chetek 26
LOGAN  Arthur  West Dallas 5
LOHRBAUER  Harold J  South Clinton  15
LOHRBAUER  Harold J  North Prairie Farm  22
LOHRBAUER  Harold J  Vance Creek  7 / 8 / 10
LOHRBAUER  H J  Almena  4 / 14
LOHRBAUER  H J  North Clinton 28
LOHRBAUER  H J  South Clinton 2 / 3 / 9 / 13 / 14 / 17
LOHRBAUER  H J  North Prairie Farm  21 / 24 / 29
LOHRBAUER  H J  Turtle Lake 8 / 12 / 18 / 23 / 
27 / 28 / 30 / 32
LOHRBAUER  H J  Vance Creek 2 / 4 / 5 / 19
LOHRBAUER  Howard J  Vance Creek  16
LOKKEN  Hans H  South Prairie Farm  29
LOKKEN  J R & M  Oak Grove  3
LOKKEN  Ole H  South Prairie Farm  19
LOKKEN  Ole R  Oak Grove 3
LOKSEG  Mike  Almena 30
LONG  John  Vance Creek 26
LORD  Ed W  Cumberland  17
LORD  Enoch  East Dallas 4
LORD  Wm H  North Clinton 5
LOSBY  Thos  Norht Cedar Lake  28
LOSEY  Chas  Sumner  9
LOSEY  Sumner  15 / 21
LOSEY  Isaac  Sumner  4/ 8 / 9
LOSEY  Sumner  5 / 8
LOUCKS  P C  Stanley  5
LOUIS  Gilbert  West Chetek 3
LOUIS  Gilbert  West Maple Grove  23 / 24 / 25 / 26
LOUIS  Gilbert  Stanley 33
LOUIS  John  East Maple Grove  19
LOUIS  Ross  West Maple Grove  24
LOUSLEY  Phil  East Dovre 3
LOVAAS  Martin  West Lakeland 30
LOVAAS  O C  Cumberland 12
LOWE  Thos & MORLEY, Jos South Cedar Lake  14
LOWELL  Amelia  Sumner  28
LOWELL  Chas  Sumner  7
LOWELL  Eugene  Sumner  7
LOWMAN  Sophia  South Clinton 15
LUCASON  Lewis  West Dallas 1
LUCHT  Carl  Stanley  22
LUCIANO  Antoino  Crystal Lake  13
LUCIVIANSKY  John  North Clinton  19
LUCK  J J  North Clinton 28
LUCK  Julius J  North Clinton 29 / 32
LUCY  John A  Oak Grove 3 / 4 / 7 / 9
LUDWIG  John  Turtle Lake 24
LUDWIG  Mike  Stanley  10
LUDWIGSON  John  East Chetek 32
LUEDTKE  Fred  North Clinton 11
LUGER  Franz  Almena  19
LUHLE  herman  North Clinton 30
LUMBERT  Alex  Rice Lake 13
LUND Aug  North Clinton 34
LUND  Barron  1
LUND  Frederick  Barron 1
LUND  East Dallas  4
LUND  West Maple Grove 11
LUND  Mathias  Rice Lake 31
LUND  Nels  Almena  16
LUND  Nels A  East Dovre 14 / 23
LUNDE  Peter  West Chetek 3
LUNDFORS  Gust  Cumberland 31
LUNDGAARD  Christ  East Dovre  20
LUNDHOLM  Andrew  East Maple Grove  30
LUNDMARK  Anton  West Lakeland 33
LUNDQUIST  And  Cumberland 15
LUNDQUIST  Chas  North Clinton 7
LUNDQUIST  Chas W  North Clinton  4
LUNDQUIST  John  Almena 9
LUNDQUIST  John  North Clinton 8
LUNDQUIST  Wm  North Clinton 9
LUNDSTROM  John  Cumberland 27 / 28
LUSBY  Ben  South Prairie Farm  12
LYSTEG  Christ  East Dallas 4 / 9
LYSTEG  John  East Dallas  6
LYSTEG  Thos  West Dallas 1

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:53 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned