1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with N

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
NARYON  Wm  North Clinton 18
NASER  John  North Clinton 7
NASS  Christ  Stanfold  2
NEBY  E E  Cumberland  31
NECK  John  South Prairie Farm  34 / 35
NECOLACSON  J J  North Cedar Lake  34 / 35
NEHLS  Henry  West Dallas 31
NEHLS  William  West Dallas 34
NEIDIG  Chas  Cumberland 16
NELSON  A J  East Maple Grove  16
NELSON & LEAF    East Dovre  6
NELSON  Andrew  East Chetek 9
NELSON  Andrew  Cumberland 14
NELSON  Andrew  West Dovre 25
NELSON  Andrew  East Maple Grove  8
NELSON  (Mrs) Annie M  East Lakeland  24
NELSON  Archie  Barron  24
NELSON  Aug  North Clinton 14
NELSON  Aug  South Clinton 1 / 2
NELSON  Aug  Cumberland 4
NELSON  Aug  Turtle Lake 36
NELSON  August  West Maple Grove  18
NELSON  B A  Cumberland 9 / 10
NELSON  Ben  Stanfold  33
NELSON  B J  North Clinton 23 / 33
NELSON  Carl  Crystal Lake 29
NELSON  Chas  East Chetek 7
NELSON  Chas  East Maple Grove  4
NELSON  Christ  East Maple Grove 4
NELSON  Christ  Stanfold 11
NELSON  Christ  Vance Creek 17
NELSON  (Mrs) D A  Crystal Lake  15
NELSON  David  Cumberland 1
NELSON  Ed  Cumberland  1
NELSON  Ed  West Maple Grove 13
NELSON  Elling  West Maple Grove  34
NELSON  Emil  West Chetek 34
NELSON  Erick  Barron  19
NELSON  Erick  Cumberland 29
NELSON  (Mrs) F  Vance Creek 12
NELSON  Fred  Crystal Lake 30
NELSON  Fred  Vance Creek 12
NELSON  Crystal Lake 32
NELSON  Hans  West Maple Grove  36
NELSON  H C  Rice Lake  16
NELSON  Henry  Stanfold 10
NELSON  Almena  28
NELSON  Jacob  Crystal Lake 2
NELSON  Jacob  East Lakeland 32
NELSON  Jas  Stanfold  9
NELSON  J E  East Dovre 1
NELSON  J M  North Clinton 35
NELSON  Joachim  Rice Lake 29
NELSON  John  Almena  21
NELSON  John  East Dallas 7
NELSON  John  Stanfold 19
NELSON  John A  South Prairie Farm  9 / 10
NELSON  Jonas  North Prairie Farm  21
NELSON  Julius  East Chetek 6
NELSON  Julius  West Chetek 1
NELSON  Lars C  East Chetek 16
NELSON  Martin  West Chetek  27
NELSON  Mons  Barron  4
NELSON  Nalmer  West Chetek 27
NELSON  Nels  Cumberland 13
NELSON  Nels  West Dovre 24
NELSON  Nels  Vance Creek 17 / 20
NELSON  Nels F  Almena  15
NELSON  Nels N  Rice Lake 29
NELSON  Nels P  East Lakeland 20
NELSON  Nels P  Stanfold 23
NELSON  Nels S  West Chetek 11
NELSON  N G  Crystal Lake 21
NELSON  N S  East Maple Grove  16
NELSON  Ole  South Cedar Lake  21
NELSON  Ole  West Dallas 1 / 12
NELSON  Ole  South Prairie Farm  11
NELSON  Oscar  Rice Lake 32
NELSON  Otto  East Maple Grove  8
NELSON  Paul  East Dovre 9
NELSON  Peder  West Dovre 27
NELSON  Peter  Barron  20
NELSON  P K  Cumberland 11
NELSON  Robt  Sumner  18/ 19
NELSON  Rollof  Cumberland 3
NELSON  Thomas  West Chetek 27
NELSON  Tollef  West Dallas 14
NELSON  Wm  East Maple Grove 5
NEMAN  Otto  Stanfold  4
NEMEC  Jos  Bear Lake  25
NENENFELDT  Chas  Almena 34
NERESON  Osmund  Stanley 31
NERISON C West Maple Grove 1
NESS  C A  East Lakeland 26
NESS  Hans H  North PrairieFarm  29 / 30
NESS  Henry  North Prairie Farm  30
NESS  Peter A  Stanfold 6
NESSMAN  Ole  North Prairie Farm  21
NEUMAN  Julius  Turtle Lake 2
NEUSSI  A H  Turtle Lake 5
NEVIN  J N  North Clinton 3
NEVIN  North Clinton 3
NEWBERG  A G  Stanfold  25
NEWBERG  Andrew G  Stanfold 25
NEWELL  Asa C  Vance Creek 31
NEWELL & SANDFORD    South Cedar Lake  33 / 34
NEWELL  S D  Sumner  4
NEWGARD  Thos G  Almena 4
NEWGORD  Thos G  Almena 18
NEWHOUSE  (Mrs) J  North Clinton  6
NEWMAN  Andrew  West Dovre 15 / 22 / 23
NEWMAN  Fred  West Dallas 19 / 21
NEWMAN  Henry  West Maple Grove  14
NEWMAN  Herman  West Dallas 16 / 21
NEWTON  F J  West Lakeland 19
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   Almena  6 / 9 / 18
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   North Cedar Lake  7 / 18
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   South Cedar Lake  25 / 30 / 35 / 36
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   North Clinton  24 / 30
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   Crystal Lake  4 / 34
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   East Dovre  10
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   West Lakeland  6 / 30 / 34
NEW WISCONSIN LAND COMPANY   East Maple Grove  9
NEW WISCOSNIN LAND COMPANY   Sumner  30
NEYS  Mike  South Clinton 17
NICHOLS  A E  Rice lake 7
NICHOLS  Amos C  Rice Lake 18 / 19
NICHOLS  August & DIETZ, Lenna Stanfold  14
NICHOLS  Augusta  Rice Lake 18
NICHOLS  Augusta P  Stanfold 12
NICHOLS  Jos  East Chetek 24
NICHOLS  Peter  South Clinton 10
NICHOLS  U S  East Chetek 24
NICHOLS  Wm C  Cumberland 26
NICKLES  A C  North Cedar Lake  8
NICKLES  David C  East Maple Grove  30
NICKLES  David C  West Mapl Grove  25
NICKLES  Frank C  South Cedar Lake  28
NICKLOW  Delah M  West Dallas 8
NICKLOW  Elizabeth  West Dallas  8
NICKLOW  Frank  West Dallas 8
NICKLOW  P V  West Dallas 5
NIDENG  John  Almena  3
NIDENG  Peter  Almena  4
NIEDERBREM  John  Stanley 14
NIELSON  Frederick  Rice Lake  19
NIELSON  Niels  Cumberland 22
NIEMAN  Fred  Turtle Lake 8 / 17
NILEJNOEK  Jno  Bear Lake 25
NILSON  Andrew  Stanfold 14
NILSON  Fred  Stanfold  26
NILSON  Martin  North Prairie Farm  31 / 32
NILSON  Nels P  Stanfold 14
NILSON  Peter  West Lakeland 30
NIMERFROH  John  Almena 24
NISSELA  Thos  Turtle Lake 1
NITZ  Herman  West Dallas 17 / 18
NOBLE  Arthur W  Stanfold 31
NOLL  North Clinton  19
NOLL  Sabastian  Almena 24
NORD  J E  Stanley  6 / 7
NORDBY  And  Vance Creek 36
NORDBY  Christ O  Barron 2 / 3
NORDBY  J H  Vance Creek 25 / 36
NORDBY  John  Vance Creek 25
NORDBY  Otto  South Prairie Farm  19
NORDHAGEN  Engebret  West Maple Grove  25 / 26
NORDIN  August  Barron 2 / 12
NORDIN  (Mrs) Mary  West Lakeland  28
NORDIN  Olaf  Stanfold  35
NORDIN  Oscar  Stanfold 25 / 26
NORDLIEN  Henry  North Ceda rLake  36
NORELINS  Barron  32
NORELL  Chas  Cumberland 22
NORELL  John  Cumberland 33
NORMAN  Peter P  East Chetek 35
NORQUIST  Cumberland 28 / 29
NORQUIST  John O  North Clinton  9
NORTHAM  C H  Turtle Lake 5
NORTHAM  G L  West Dallas 6
NORTHRUP  F W  East Dovre 3 / 4 / 9
NORTHWESTERN LBT CO    South Cedar Lake  23
NORWICH  Ole P  Stanfold 25
NOVAK  East Chetek 32
NOVAK  Frank  East Dovre  7 / 8
NOVAK  John  West Dovre  12
NOVAK  P F  West Dovre  12
NOVAK  Tom  East Dovre  8
NOWAK  Sumner  1
NOVY  Wenzel  Bear Lake 27
N P H    Rice Lake 29
NUCCI  M & C  Cumberland 32
NUCCI  Tom  Cumberland  29
NUNN  Chas F  South Cedar Lake  14
NUNN  Chas F  Rice Lake 27 / 34
NUNNEMACHER  R Est  South Cedar Lake  22 / 28
NW LUMBER CO    Sumner 1 / 11 / 23
NYE  Jesse  Cumberland  29
NYGAARD  Ole  North Prairie Farm  32
NYGARD  John  Turtle Lake 19 / 20
NYGREN  Frederick  Stanfold 1 / 12
NYMAN  Cumberland  29
NYMAN  John  Cumberland 20 / 21
NYMOEN  Ole O  Vance Creek 36
NYSTROM  Jonas  Cumberland 28 / 29

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:54 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned