1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with O

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
OAKES  Geo  Almena  3
OALSON  Alex  Almena  6
OASE  Emma  North Prairie Farm  34
OBERBRILLER  Johann  Almena 24
OBERG  John  Rice Lake  7
O'BREIN  L C  East Dovre 26
O'BRIEN  W H  East Dovre 36
O'CONNER  Mary E  Almena 8
OFFORD  George Sr  South Cedar Lake  6
O'FLANAGAN  West Dallas 35
O'FLANAGAN  Claud C  West Dallas  33
O'FLANAGAN  D D  West Dallas 33
O'FLANAGAN  John  West Dallas 32 / 33
OFTEN  Ed & Oluf  Crystal Lake  21
OGREN  Nels  Crystal lake 21
OIEN  West Dovre  35
OKERMAN  Chas J  Stanfold 25
OKERSON  Oscar  East Lakeland 16
OLDEN  Chas A  Cumberland 16
OLDS  Jas D  Rice Lake  20
OLESON  Geo S  South Cedar Lake  9
OLESON  Louis E  Rice Lake 6
OLESON  Ole P  Stanfold 2 / 3
OLESON  Oliver  Rice Lake 29
OLMSTED  Nels W  South Cedar Lake  10 / 15
OLSBERG  Louis E  Cumberland 32
OLSOE  Oscar A & THOMAS, Howard  Rice Lake  11
OLSON / OLSEN  (Mrs) A  Barron  12
OLSON / OLSEN  A C  Stanley 9 / 16
OLSON / OLSEN  A G  East Lakeland  5
OLSON / OLSEN  Albert A T North Clinton  27
OLSON / OLSEN  Andrew  East Maple Grove  8 / 9
OLSON / OLSEN  Andrew  West Maple Grove  24
OLSON / OLSEN  Anton  North Cedar Lake  9
OLSON / OLSEN  Anton  Stanfold 6
OLSON / OLSEN  Aslak  East Maple Grove  19 / 31
OLSON / OLSEN  Aug  North Clinton  7 / 8
OLSON / OLSEN  Aug  North Prairie Farm  29
OLSON / OLSEN  North Clinton  32
OLSON / OLSEN  Chas E  East Chetek  7
OLSON / OLSEN  Chas J  South Clinton  17
OLSON / OLSEN  Chas O  South Prairie Farm  20
OLSON / OLSEN  Chris  East Dallas  16
OLSON / OLSEN  Christ  East Chetek  7
OLSON / OLSEN  Christ  West Chetek  13 / 14
OLSON / OLSEN  Ed  East Chetek  18
OLSON / OLSEN  Edw  Turtle Lake  19
OLSON / OLSEN  Eli  Vance Creek  33
OLSON / OLSEN  Emelie S  North Cedar Lake  34
OLSON / OLSEN  Emma & ANDERSON, Martha  East Maple Grove  17
OLSON / OLSEN  Erick  North Clinton  22
OLSON / OLSEN  Erick  Stanfold 1
OLSON / OLSEN  E S  Stanley 23
OLSON / OLSEN  Fred  South Clinton  14
OLSON / OLSEN  West Chetek 10
OLSON / OLSEN  G C  Crystal Lake  4
OLSON / OLSEN  Gerhard  West Lakeland  32
OLSON / OLSEN  Gilbert  West Dallas  9 / 10
OLSON / OLSEN  Gilbert  West Maple Grove  35
OLSON / OLSEN  Gulick  Stanley 25
OLSON / OLSEN  Gust A  Stanfold 6
OLSON / OLSEN  Hannah  Stanley 9
OLSON / OLSEN  Hans  East Maple Grove  28
OLSON / OLSEN  Hans  Oak Grove  2
OLSON / OLSEN  Hans  South Prairie Farm  32
OLSON / OLSEN  Hans C  West Dovre  2
OLSON / OLSEN  Hans T  Cumberland 25
OLSON / OLSEN  Hattie  Stanley 36
OLSON / OLSEN  Henry  North Clinton  28
OLSON / OLSEN  Jas P  Cumberland 12
OLSON / OLSEN  J O  Rice Lake  20
OLSON / OLSEN  John  Barron 34
OLSON / OLSEN  John  North Clinton  13
OLSON / OLSEN  John J  South Cedar Lake  5
OLSON / OLSEN  John L  East Dovre  4 / 5
OLSON / OLSEN  John M  North Clinton  15
OLSON / OLSEN  Knute  Stanfold 12
OLSON / OLSEN  Lars  West Lakeland  34
OLSON / OLSEN  West Chetek 13
OLSON / OLSEN  Magnor  South Prairie Farm  18
OLSON / OLSEN  Magnus  South Prairie Farm  7
OLSON / OLSEN  Malene  Almena 3
OLSON / OLSEN  Martin  South Cedar Lake  17
OLSON / OLSEN  Martin  East Chetek  18
OLSON / OLSEN  Michael  North Prairie Farm  33
OLSON / OLSEN  Nels  Stanfold 12
OLSON / OLSEN  N P  Barron 1
OLSON / OLSEN  O B  Crystal Lake  4
OLSON / OLSEN  O B  West Lakeland  33
OLSON / OLSEN  Odin J  South Prairie Farm  9
OLSON / OLSEN  O J  Turtle Lake  20
OLSON / OLSEN  Olaus  West Maple Grove  36
OLSON / OLSEN  Ole  East Maple Grove  21
OLSON / OLSEN  Ole A  West Chetek  10
OLSON / OLSEN  Ole J  South Cedar Lake  5
OLSON / OLSEN  Ole S  West Dovre  22
OLSON / OLSEN  Oluf  West Dallas  13 / 14
OLSON / OLSEN  Oscar &THOMAS, H D  North Cedar Lake  4
OLSON / OLSEN  Otto  East Chetek  8 / 17
OLSON / OLSEN  Otto  East Maple Grove  9
OLSON / OLSEN  P A  East Dovre  31
OLSON / OLSEN  Peder  Sumner 6
OLSON / OLSEN Peter  North Clinton  36
OLSON / OLSEN  Peter  Crystal Lake  23
OLSON / OLSEN  Peter  West Dallas  2
OLSON / OLSEN  Peter  West Maple Grove  26
OLSON / OLSEN  Peter E  Bear Lake  29
OLSON / OLSEN  North Clinton  11
OLSON / OLSEN  Sever  West Maple Grove  7
OLSON / OLSEN  Sever  South Prairie Farm  6
OLSON / OLSEN  Sten  Rice Lake  20
OLSON / OLSEN  Thore  Stanfold 12 / 23
OLSON / OLSEN  Thorten  West Chetek  13
OLSON / OLSEN  Thos  Crystal Lake  15
OLSON / OLSEN  Thos West Dallas  26
OLSON / OLSEN  Torger  West Dallas  12
OLSON / OLSEN  Torger  Stanley 6
OLSON / OLSEN  Victor  Barron 2
OLSON / OLSEN  Victor  Stanfold 36
OLSON / OLSEN  Wm  Stanley  23
OLSON / OLSEN  Wm  Turtle Lake  24
OLSVIGEN  South Clinton 8
OLSVIGEN  North Prairie Farm  19
O'NEIL  Wm  East Lakeland 36
O'NEIL  Wm A  North Clinton 20
OPSAHL  Ole  Stanfold  33
OREN  John  Cumberland  11
ORGAN  W H  East Lakeland 25 / 36
ORGEDAHL  Simon  Stanfold 18
ORGEDAL  Simon  Cumberland 13
ORMSON  Knut  Barron  19/ 30
ORN  Axel  North Clinton 36
ORN  C Aug  North Clinton 26
ORN  C J  North Clinton 35
OSBERG BROS    East Dovre  9 / 10 / 15
OSBY  Jacob  East Dovre 7
OSCAR  Theodore  South Cedar Lake  17
OSPY  Amos  West Dovre  12
OSTERLINS & STOLEN    Barron  21
OSTGAARD  S N  North Prairie Farm  32
OSTRUM  Hugo  Crystal Lake 16 / 21
OSTRUM  John  West Lakeland 16
OSWOLD  Jos  Bear Lake  26
OTTERHOLT  Lars  East Maple Grove  21 / 28
OTTO  W C & BUSBY, G W East Lakeland  16
OURADA  Geo  Bear Lake  14
OUSUM  Math  Turtle Lake 24
OVERBY  Rice Lake  20
OVERBY  Ole  East Lakeland 23 / 25
OWEN & PUTNAM    Crystal Lake  10 / 22
OWEN  Ordello  Vance Creek 7 / 17
OWEN  T H  South Cedar Lake 24
OWENS  Thos  West Chetek  35
OWENS  Wm  East Dallas  9

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:55 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned