1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with P

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001 - All rights reserved

 


SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
PABST  Carl F  Turtle Lake 21
PABST  Carl W  Turtle Lake 16
PABST  Turtle Lake  31
PABST  Wm F  Turtle Lake 21
PACKARD  Sumner  17
PADDOCK  H E  East Chetek 4
PAGE  Arthur L  East Lakeland 26 / 27
PAGE  East Lakeland  25
PAHLOW  Chas W  Turtle Lake 29 / 30
PALACEK  Albert  Almena 35
PALECHI  Cumberland  19
PALECHIO  Nizzio  Cumberland 19 / 20
PALM  Chas  Rice Lake  7
PALMER  Cumberland  19
PALMER  Sam  Cumberland 19
PALMQUIST  John  North Clinton 3 / 4 / 16
PALMQUIST  P A  North Clinton 23
PALMSTROM  Victor  Stanfold 26
PANIAN  Geo  Almena  13 / 22 / 24
PANIAN  Geo  South Clinton 18
PANIAN  Geo  Turtle Lake 12
PANKRATZ  Frank J  North Cedar Lake  32
PAPICLEK  Sumner  1
PAPKA  Aug  Bear Lake  34
PARADIS  Gustave  Oak Grove 36
PARADIS  Gustave  Rice Lake 2
PARCKS  Fred  East Dallas 9
PARKER  J W  West Maple Grove  18
PARKER  South Cedar Lake 25
PARKER  Oak Grove  13
PARKER  Stanley  17
PARKER  W H  West Maple Grove  17
PARKS  North Cedar Lake 18
PARKS  Thos  North Cedar Lake  18
PARKS  Thos  Oak Grove  13 / 24 / 35
PARSON  Nels  East Lakeland 36
PARSON  W L  West Dallas 7
PARSONS  Mary  Almena  1
PARTLOW & MONTGOMERY    Turtle Lake  26
PARTLOW  F A  Almena 30
PARTLOW  F A  South Cedar Lake  1
PARTLOW  F A  Turtle Lake 28
PARTLOW  Frank  South Clinton 18
PARTLOW  Frank  Turtle Lake 11
PARTLOW  Frank A  South Clinton  5
PARTLOW  Frank A  South Prairie Farm  13
PARTLOW  Frank A  Vance Creek  8 / 9
PARTLOW  Frank A & THOMPSON, A H  Almena  19
PATTERSON  Jas A  Rice Lake 9
PETTERSON  J B  West Dallas 15 / 27
PATTERSON  John  Cumberland 10
PATTERSON  W G  South Prairie Farm  33
PAUL  Albert F  Oak Grove 19
PAUL  Mary  Bear Lake  24
PAUL Mary  Oak Grove  19
PAUL  Mary F  Oak Grove 30
PAULEY  Frank  Almena  30
PAULSON  A G  Stanley  31
PAULSON  Andrew  Cumberland 2
PAULSON  Annie  West Chetek 34
PAULSON  Henry  North Clinton 25
PAULSON  John  West Maple Grove  8
PAULSON  Nels  East Lakeland 15 / 34
PAULSON  Paul  Barron  20
PAULSON  Siver  East Lakeland 26
PAVEL  Catherina  Bear Lake 14
PAVELKA  J E  Oak Grove 17
PEARSALL  John  Sumner  31 / 32
PEARSON  Ger  South Cedar Lake  32
PEARSON  Gust  East Dovre 13
PEARSON  J M  South Cedar Lake  32
PEARSON  Nels L  East Dovre 28
PEARSON  O H  Vance Creek 5
PEARSON  Ole  East Dovre 1
PEARSON  P C  Almena  4
PEARSON  S A  East Lakeland 5
PEARSON  Sam  Almena  9
PECKA  John  North Cedar Lake  17
PECORE  West Dallas  14
PECORE  West Dallas  14
PECORE  A L  West Dallas 16
PECORE  Anthony  West Dallas 23
PECORE  Isaac  West Dallas 33 / 34
PECORE  John  West Dallas 26
PECORE  Jos  West Dallas 23 / 26 / 27
PEDERSON  South Prairie Farm  17
PEDERSON  B S  Oak Grove 11
PEDERSON  South Prairie Farm  10 / 11
PEDERSON  C T  South Prairie Farm  5 / 7
PEDERSON  Geo G  South Prairie Farm  9
PEDERSON  P A  West Dovre 13
PEDERSON  Peder J  South Prairie Farm  8 / 17
PEDERSON  P J  South Prairie Farm  7
PEDERSON  Cumberland 12
PEIPER  Wm  Stanley  9
PEKRUL  Andrew  Stanfold 4
PEKRUL  Ludwig  Stanfold 4
PEKRUL  Peter  Stanfold 4
PELTON  West Dallas  14
PELTON  Alva S  West Maple Grove  19
PELTON  A S  West Dallas 22 / 23
PELTON  Bros  East Dallas 7
PELTON  Bros  West Dallas 14
PELTON  Geo & Sons  West Dallas  25
PELZEL  John  Stanfold 21
PEMPLE  Almena  25
PENRUD (see PINRUD)  Hans East Dovre  26
PENZKAFER  Julius  Oak Grove 15
PENZKAFER  Paul  Oak Grove 15
PERELES, DIXON, ? & HERBST    Crystal Lake  3 / 4 / 5 / 7 / 
9 / 11 / 17
PERELES, DIXON, ? & HERBST    East Lakeland  21 / 29 / 31 / 35
PERELES, DIXON, ? & HERBST    West Lakeland  3 / 5 / 7 / 9 / 11 / 
13 / 15 / 17 / 19/ 
21 / 22 / 23 / 25 / 
27 / 28 / 29 / 31 /
33 / 35
PERELES  Nathan & Sons East Chetek  16
PERKINS  Jessie P  West Maple Grove  5 / 6
PERLEY & ANDREWS    Crystal Lake  29
PERLMAN  Chas  Turtle Lake 26
PERREAULT  Almena  33
PERRON  Wm  Turtle Lake 9
PERRY  Isaac  West Maple Grove  33
PERSON  Ole  East Dovre 1
PETERSON & DEVEREAU    Bear Lake  6
PETERSON  Albert  East Dovre 18
PETERSON  And J  Stanley 5
PETERSON  A P  North Clinton 16
PETERSON  A T  Turtle Lake 12
PETERSON  Bros  East Chetek 7
PETERSON  Stanley  25
PETERSON  Cat'l  Cumberland 13
PETERSON  Charley V  Bear Lake  30
PETERSON  Chas  North Clinton 22 / 31
PETERSON  Chas  Crystal Lake  36
PETERSON  Chas  Cumberland 31
PETERSON  Chas  East Dovre 6
PETERSON  Chas  Stanfold 13
PETERSON  Chas A  Almena 9 / 10
PETERSON  Chas E  Stanfold 36
PETERSON  Chas E  Turtle Lake  29
PETERSON  Christ  Stanfold 13
PETERSON  Christ  Stanley 36
PETERSON  C T  South Prairie Farm  18
PETERSON  West Lakeland 30
PETERSON  David F  BearLake  21
PETERSON  Emma O  West Maple Grove  32
PETERSON  Erick  North Clinton 4
PETERSON  Geo  Bear Lake 20
PETERSON  Geo  East Lakeland 20
PETERSON  Gust  Crystal Lake  26
PETERSON  Gust W  West Lakeland 30
PETERSON  Hans  South Clinton 7 / 8
PETERSON  Helmer  Stanfold 28
PETERSON  Henry  West Lakeland 30
PETERSON  H P  Crystal Lake 14
PETERSON  H P  Cumberland 32
PETERSON  H P  West Lakeland  18
PETERSON  H P & LARSON, A H  Stanfold  7
PETERSON  Jas  Cumberland  26
PETERSON  Jas F  Bear Lake 28
PETERSON  John  Bear Lake 32
PETERSON  John  North Clinton 13 / 25
PETERSON  John  East Maple Grove  17
PETERSON  Julius  East Chetek 20
PETERSON  Nels  North Clinton 4
PETERSON  Nels  East Dovre 19
PETERSON  Nels & John A  North Clinton  10
PETERSON  Peter  Stanfold 25
PETERSON  P H  Cumberland 20
PETERSON  P H  West Lakeland 34
PETERSON  P O  Rice Lake 3
PETERSON  (Mrs) Rasmus East Chetek  4
PETERSON  S A  Rice Lake 29
PETERSON  Sewell  Oak Grove 10
PETERSON  Sewell A  Oak Grove  34
PETERSON  Sewell A  Stanley 12
PETERSON  Swan J  Stanley 5
PETERSON  Tobias  Stanley 11 / 13
PETERSON  Thos W  Almena 2
PETOM  Henry  South Clinton 7
PETRUM  Knut  South Cedar Lake  3
PETTERSON  Jonas  Cumberland 32
PETTIT  Barron  27
PEUHEL  Adolf  Almena  13
PFEIFER  Bernard  South Clinton  6
PFEIFER  Edward  South Clinton 6
PFEIFER  Emil  North Clinton 33
PFEIFER  Jos  South Clinton 6
PHETTEPLACE  Chris  East Chetek  27
PHETTEPLACE  W A  East Chetek 27
PHILBRICK  Frank & 
STOPPER, Matthew &
BALLARD, C A 
Rice Lake  25
PHILLIPS  Henry  Vance Creek  11 / 14
PHILLIPS  J C  East Chetek 29
PHILLIPS  Mary  Bear Lake 21
PHILLIPSON  Christ  Stanfold 36
PICHELMAN  Henry  North Prairie Farm  31
PICHELMAN  John  North Prairie Farm  31
PICKARD  Cumberland  13 / 24
PICKARD  Chas  Cumberland 25 / 35
PIEPER  Aug  Sumner  29 / 30
PIEPER  John  Sumner  7
PIERCE  Edward H  East Dovre 24
PIERCE  John  East Lakeland 8
PIETROCIACOVO  Pietro  Crystal Lake  13 / 14
PIMPLE  Wendlin  North Clinton 32
PINKHAM  Wm  Cumberland 34
PINRUD C M  East Dovre 21
PINRUD  Hans  East Dovre 28
PINRUD  John N  East Dovre 29 / 31 / 32
PINNERUD  Hans  East Dovre 27
PIONEER LAND CO    Bear Lake  2 / 3 / 10 / 11 / 
12 / 13 / 14 / 15
PIPER  Herman  Stanley  29
PIPER  Wm  Stanley  28
PISCHER  Paulina  South Clinton  16
PITMAN  Frank Jr  East Chetek 25
PITTMAN  Wm  Vance Creek 32
PITTS  Adam  Barron  8
P J Z    Turtle Lake 7
PLACE  Chas W  Barron  23 / 26
PLACE  Norris A  Barron 24
PLAHN  Jacob  Turtle Lake 34 / 35
PLAPP  J J  Barron  23
PLEBUCH  Chas  Almena  34
PLECITY  Oak Grove  7
PLECITY  Prokop  Bear Lake 1 / 22 / 23
PLECITY  Prokop  Oak Grove 8
PLENTY  John  Rice Lake 2
PNIFFER  Sumner  35
PODANY  Jacob  North Cedar Lake  18
PODANY  Jake  Vance Creek 8
P O J    Stanley  27
POLLAND  J F  North Cedar Lake  35
PONTIUS  North Clinton 33
POPP  Gustave  Stanley  9
PORATH  Stanfold  13
PORATH  Gustave  Rice Lake 18
PORTER  H C  West Dovre 10
PORTER  W T  Stanfold  29
PORTZEN  Egedius & Henry Turtle Lake  12
POST  C C & Geo W  West Maple Grove  16 / 22
POST  Geo  Barron  29
POST  G W & MAXON, A S  West Maple Grove  17 / 20 / 21
POST  John  Barron  30
POST  John & Others  North Cedar Lake  15
POSTA  Antone  Oak Grove 17
POTSUAK  John  Vance Creek 6
POTTER  C R  East Lakeland 17 / 20
POUCELET  Math  Turtle Lake 23 / 26
POULTER  C J  Cumberland 1
POWELL  J L  East Maple Grove  5
POWELL  John L  South Cedar Lake  24
PRALOW  Almena  20
PRATT  Chas C  South Cedar Lake  6
PRENAA  G H  North Cedar Lake  16 / 17
PRETICE  L C  Turtle Lake 30
PRIBBLE  S O  West Dallas 6
PRIBBLE  S O  West Maple Grove  31
PRIBBLE  S O  South Prairie Farm  1
PRICHARD  Thos  North Prairie Farm  28
PROCK  Catherine E  Sumner 36
PROCK  Geo H  Sumner  36
PROCK  Wm  Oak Grove  11
PROCTOR  R M  West Dallas 27 / 34
PROSSER  Amelia B  Vance Creek  28
PROSSER  E C  Almena  32
PROSSER  Edw  Almena  32 / 33
PRUCHA  Vencel  Oak Grove 21
PRUCHA  Waclev  Oak Grove 21
PRUNO  Arthur  West Lakeland 19
PRUNO Aug C  West Lakeland 30
PRUSAK  Jos  Vance Creek 6
PSENICSNAK  And  Vance Creek 4
PUHL  Frank  Oak Grove  18
PUHL  Louis  Oak Grove  19
PULLI  Nick  Cumberland 19
PULS  Henry  Almena  14 / 23
PURKEY  H F  West Maple Grove  17
PUTNAM & OWEN    Crystal Lake  10 / 22
PYE  Wm  West Chetek  34

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:56 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned