1903 Barron County Atlas Index

Surnames beginning with S

Extracted, compiled and donated by
Denise B. La Rue Ervasti
© 2001, 2002 - All rights reserved

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME TOWNSHIP SECTION
SAASTAD  Amond  West Chetek 10
SAASTAD  Gotfried  West Chetek  10
SAASTAD  Peter  East Chetek 6
SAASTAD  Peter  West Chetek 1
SABIN  Eliza N  Barron  26
SAFKA  Anne  North Clinton 9
SAFKA  Leopold  North Clinton 9
SAGLEIN  Gilbert  West Maple Grove  35 / 36
SALISBURY  Chas  West Dallas 18 / 19
SALISBURY  C L  West Maple Grove  16
SALISBURY  W H  West Dallas 17 / 18
SALSBURY  F W  South Prairie Farm  13
SALSBURY  W H  South Prairie Farm  13
SALSHEK  John  Bear Lake 24
SAMALASKA  Aug  Crystal Lake  30
SAMALASKA  Wm  Crystal Lake 30
SAMARONE  Cumberland 17
SAMBERG  Gust  North Clinton 15
SAMEC  Jos  Turtle Lake 31
SAMEK  Chas  Oak Grove  12
SAMETZ  Mathias  Turtle Lake  31
SAMPAIR  Jas  North Clinton 5 / 6 / 8
SAMPLE  H L  Vance Creek 30
SAMPSON  John  Vance Creek 19
SAMUELSON  Almena  17
SANBORN  J W  Rice Lake 29
SANDA  F R  Turtle Lake 2
SANDBERG  A M  North Clinton 18
SANDBERG & HOEZLE    West Lakeland 24
SANDBERG  G P  West Lakeland 26
SANDBERG  Gustav & BECKMAN, Martin  East Lakeland  19 / 20
SANDE  Hans N  North Clinton 5
SANDER  Geo H  Oak Grove 4
SANDRE  Ole  Cumberland 12
SANDS  Dave  Almena  6
SANDSTRON  John E  East Maple Grove  21
SANDFORD & NEWELL    South Cedar Lake  33 / 34
SANDFORD  Ira  Vance Creek 31
SANDFORD  Stanley  29
SANDFORD  Martin  Vance Creek  18
SANDFORD  Walter P  North Cedar Lake  29
SANDFORD  W F  Vance Creek 8
SANGSTAD  Arnt E  Vance Creek  12 / 13
SANSTROM  A T  East Chetek 34
SARGENT  H J  Stanley  21
SARONI  N M  Cumberland 28
SASALLA  John  Vance Creek 4 / 5
SASS  Carl  Turtle Lake 27
SATHER  Christ  Stanley  12 / 24 / 26
SATHER  Peter  West Dovre 11
SAUERS  A A  Stanfold  21
SAUERS  Wm  Stanfold  27 / 28
SAULNIER  J B  South Cedar Lake  23
SAVELY  W S  North Cedar Lake  35
SAXBERG  Hans  South Prairie Farm  14
SAXBERG  Iver  South Prairie Farm  14
SCHAAF  Dan  East Maple Grove  7
SCHAAF  David  East Maple Grove  7
SCHADE  Edw  Stanley  15
SCHAFFER  John  Turtle Lake 28
SCHANIL  Jos  Oak Grove 5
SCHARF  Lena M  East Lakeland 17
SCHARF  Barron  34
SCHARLAN  Aug  Stanfold 13
SCHATZER  Herman  Turtle Lake  23
SCHAUBSCHLAGER  Ferdinand Almena  24 / 25
SCHEIDER  Josephine  Rice Lake  26
SCHEIL  John  South Clinton 14
SCHEN  Joe  Rice Lake  34
SCHENCK  Emil  South Cedar Lake  6
SCHENTEN  South Cedar Lake  10
SCHEPPERS  Mary  Almena 32
SCHERMERHONE  Amanda  East Dovre  26
SCHERZ  Michael  Stanley 7
SCHERZ  Sam  Stanley  6
SCHEUNEMANN  Gust  Almena 31
SCHIEFFER  John  Turtle Lake  20
SCHINELI  Aleso  Cumberland 17
SCHMALING  R A  Crystal Lake  34
SCHMID  Herman  Turtle Lake 28
SCHMIDT  Adam  Turtle Lake 32
SCHMIDT  Turtle Lake 32
SCHMIDT  Turtle Lake 13
SCHMIDT  Frank  Rice Lake 35
SCHMIDT  Frank  Stanley 11
SCHMIDT  Herman  South Clinton 17
SCHMIDT  John  Turtle Lake  35
SCHMIDT  Louisa  Turtle Lake  35
SCHMIDTMAN  Emil  South Prairie Farm  23
SCHMITTLER  Gottlieb  West Dallas  29 / 30
SCHMITZ  Peter  South Clinton 16
SCHNACKY  Lewis  Oak Grove 10
SCHNEIDER  John  Rice Lake 35 / 36
SCHNIDER  John  Rice Lake 27 / 28
SCHOFIELD  Chas  East Dallas 16
SCHOFIELD  J H  West Dovre 10
SCHOFIELD  John  West Dovre 10
SCHRANZ  Frederick  Stanfold 32
SCHROEDER  Bert  Turtle Lake  10
SCHROEDER  Barron  15
SCHROEDER  Chas  Barron 10 / 11
SCHROEDER  Fred W  Oak Grove 24
SCHROEDER  Theodor  North Prairie Farm  26 / 27
SCHRODER  John  Sumner  21
SCHROMOTZ  Thomas  Barron 14
SCHULTE  Gerhard  Almena 12
SCHULTZ  Turtle Lake 34
SCHULTZ  Frank  South Cedar Lake  25
SCHULTZ  Fred  Cumberland 36
SCHULTZ  F W  Cumberland 18
SCHULTZ  W M  Barron  1
SCHULTZ  Wm  Barron  20
SCHULTZ  Wm  Stanley  19 / 20
SCHULZ  Chas  Almena  27
SCHUMANN  John  Turtle Lake 32
SCHWARTZ  West Maple Grove  18
SCOLIA  Peter  Crystal Lake 24
SCOTT  Florence Edna & Hazel Emma  West Maple Grove  03
SCOTT  G L  South Prairie Farm  21
SCOTT  Jno G  Barron  35
SCOTT  West Maple Grove  31
SCOTT  Wm  East Chetek  25
SCOVILLE  Seamore  Almena 21 / 22
SCHWINGLER  Jos  South Clinton 8
SCRITSMIER  H H  East Dovre 36
SEAVY  John  Cumberland 26
SECORD  Malvena  Rice Lake 24
SEDY  Ignac  Bear Lake  26
SEIDEL  Joseph  Almena  36
SEIDL  Josef  Turtle Lake 1
SELLE  Wm  Turtle Lake  25
SELLERS  W B  West Maple Grove  33 / 34
SELSTAD  Andrew  West Maple Grove  22
SELVIG  Lars C  South Prairie Farm  19 / 20
SEMARAD  Fred  Oak Grove 20
SERENEK  Antone O  EastDovre  12
SERIANNI  Michael  Crystal Lake  22
SERLEY  Olaf  West Chetek 12
SETTER  Louis  Stanfold 10
SEVALS  Peter  South Prairie Farm  16 / 20
SEVERNY  John J  Stanley 30
SEVERSON  Andrew  Sumner 29
SEVERSON  Anton  South Clinton 16
SEVERSON  Edw  North Clinton 23
SEVERSON  South Clinton 17
SEVERSON  Knute  East Dallas 18
SEVERSON  Ole  South Clinton 17
SEVERSON  Ole B  West Maple Grove  13
SEVERSON  S A  West Dallas 12
SEVERSON  S B  West Maple Grove  13
SEVERSON  S E  East Maple Grove  6
SEVERSON  Sigvold  West Dovre  13
SEVERSON  S K  West Dallas 25 / 36
SEVERSON  Sophus  West Dovre 13
SEVERSON  Sophus  East Chetek 10
SEVERTSON  Erick  East Chetek 10
SEVERTSON  Severt  East Chetek  10 / 16 / 20
SEWARD  Cumberland  17
SHAFER  Fred  Stanfold  34
SHAFER  Wm  Stanfold  32
SHALLENBARGER  F N  Crystal Lake  22 / 27
SHALLI  Cumberland  17
SHARP  Chas S & MATTICE, W S & 
DEMING, W M 
East Lakeland  1
SHEDD  M L  Stanley  5
SHELDO  Andrew  Bear Lake 28
SHELL LAKE LUMBER COMPANY   East Lakeland  3
SHELL LAKE LUMBER COMPANY   West Lakeland 6
SHELLITO  Richard  North Clinton  1
SHELLITO  S D  North Clinton 1
SHENTEN  Nick  South Clinton 3
SHERVEY  Andrew  Stanley 6
SHERWOOD  J D  West Dallas 7
SHERWOOD  Mary E  West Dallas 7
SHETKA  Thos  Almena  35
SHIELDS  David  North Clinton 13
SHIELDS  Matthew  Cumberland 15
SHIMANEK  Jos  Oak Grove 32
SHIMANEK  Oak Grove  32 / 33
SHIMBERSKY  Fred  Oak Grove 18
SHIMON  Anton  Oak Grove 35
SHIMOR  North Cedar Lake 29
SHIRLEY  Seward  Barron 5
SHIVELY  East Dovre  2
SHLOTZ  J Gottlieb  Turtle Lake  5
SHOAL  Julius  North Clinton 3
SHRYHOCK  Geo  Cumberland 5
SHUDLICK  Fred  Barron  14
SHULLO  John  Cumberland 30
SHULO  John  Cumberland 18
SHULO  Cumberland  19
SHULO  Louis  Cumberland 19
SHWEIGER  John  Bear Lake  1
SIEFERLE  Almena  26
SIGERSON  Guv C  South Clinton 18
SIGERSON  Ross  South Clinton 18
SIGGELKOW  Wm  West Maple Grove  20
SIGNOR & CRISLER    North Cedar Lake  34
SIGNOR & CRISLER    South Cedar Lake  11 / 12 / 23 / 27
/ 33
SIGNOR & CRISLER    Rice Lake  28
SIGNOR & CRISLER    Stanley  4
SIGNOR, ____, CRISLER, & 
HOOEY 
  North Cedar Lake  35
SIGNOR, ____, CRISLER, &
HOOEY 
  South Cedar Lake  1 / 11 / 12 / 13 
/ 16 / 22 / 29
SIGSTAD  Ole  Bear Lake 36
SIGSTAD  Ole  Rice Lake  35
SIKORA  Anton  Bear Lake 12
SILKA  West Dallas  16
SILL  Edwin W  Sumner  20
SIMEON  N W  North Clinton 34
SIMKA  Michael  Vance Creek 7
SIMMONES  C H  Oak Grove 10
SIMMS  Barron  13
SIMON  North Prairie Farm  19 / 20 / 21
SIMONSON  Olan  Barron  6
SIMPSON  Frank M  Sumner 33
SIMPSON  Ida  West Maple Grove  25
SIMPSON  (Mrs) R  East Chetek 6
SIMPSON  (Mrs) Rose  Stanley 13 / 24
SIMPSON  Rose M  Sumner 18 / 21 / 31
SIMS  W L  East Chetek  11 / 12 / 14
SINCERBEAUX  Ira  South Prairie Farm  22
SINDELAR  Chas  Turtle Lake 5
SINDELAR  Karl  Turtle Lake 9 / 16
SINES  Geo W Jr  East Dovre 27
SINES  Geo W Sr  East Dovre 21 / 27 / 28
SIRINEK  Alois E  East Dovre 11
SISEL  Jos  Oak Grove  6
SISEL  Mary B  Oak Grove 6
SITTERLY  J J  Crystal Lake  12
SJOSTROM  J A  Cumberland  4
SKABO  Thoe G  East Dovre 16
SKAR  Adolph  North Cedar Lake  34
SKAR  C N  South Cedar Lake 7
SKAR  Nels N  South Cedar Lake  8
SKAUG  Bernt  East Dovre 30
SKAUG  (Mrs) Chas  West Dovre  24
SKAUG  Christ  East Dovre 18
SKAUG  Christ  West Dovre 13
SKAUG  Iver C  East Dovre 30
SKAUG  Iver C  West Dovre 24 / 25
SKELLSTED  Ole  South Cedar Lake  17
SKINNER  A F  Barron  26
SKINNER  Andrew D  West Maple Grove  21
SKINNER  Clyde  West Maple Grove  21
SKINNER  Florence A  Barron 31
SKINNER  Wm  West Maple Grove  10
SKJOLD  Anna  East Maple Grove  19
SKONG  E M A  Cumberland 4
SKOOG  Fredrick  East Lakeland 21 / 28
SKOTTE  Mathias P  East Dovre  33
SKOUPT  Wenzel  Oak Grove 16
SKULDT  Carl O  West Dovre 13
SLAGSTAD  Karen  West Maple Grove  5
SLAGSTAD  P O  West Maple Grove  7
SLAIS  Jos  Bear Lake  35
SLATTON  Jos  Cumberland 33
SLAYTON  C W  East Chetek 23 / 24
SLAYTON  Warren C  East Chetek  13
SLETTEN  Charlie  East Dovre 6 / 7
SLOCUM  Geo R  Oak Grove 13 / 23 / 24
SLY  E H  East Dallas  21
SLYTER  N H  East Chetek 32
S M & D    Bear Lake  6
SMART  Elmer  West Dallas 8
SMART  (Mrs) Mary  West Maple Grove  28
SMART  Wm  West Dallas  4
SMEDLAND  A O  South Prairie Farm  5
SMELY  Jos  Oak Grove 18
SMESTAD  Ole  Stanley  22 / 34 / 35
SMESTAD & THORESON    West Maple Grove  17
SMITH  East Dovre  12
SMITH  Amelia  East Dallas 18
SMITH  Arthur  East Dovre 25 / 36
SMITH  Bert  South Cedar Lake  15
SMITH  B W  West Dallas 14
SMITH  Chas  East Dallas 9
SMITH  Chas  West Dovre 10
SMITH  Clarence E  Sumner 28
SMITH  Cora E  South Cedar Lake  2 / 11
SMITH  C W  Crystal Lake 35
SMITH  E A  North Cedar Lake  1
SMITH  Ed A  North Cedar Lake  3 / 12 / 25 / 28
SMITH  Ed E  West Dallas 14
SMITH  Edw  Cumberland  16
SMITH  Emma J  West Maple Grove  28
SMITH  Geo N Jr  North Cedar Lake  9
SMITH  Henrietta  North Cedar Lake  10
SMITH  Jackson  Bear Lake 34
SMITH  J J  Barron  28
SMITH  J L  Vance Creek 20
SMITH  John  North Clinton  8
SMITH  Julius  South Prairie Farm  2
SMITH  Michael F  Stanfold 20
SMITH  N P  South Prairie Farm  1
SMITH  Ole A  East Dallas 7
SMITH  Paul  West Dovre 12
SMITH  Sarah  West Maple Grove  20
SMITH  W H  South Prairie Farm  1
SMITH  Wm  Sumner  21
SMITH  Wm  Turtle Lake  23
SMITH  Wm & BOWEN, RalphW  North Prairie Farm  25
SMITHBACK  E E & F  Stanfold  27
SNIDER  Chas  West Maple Grove  27
SNIDER  Jas C  West Maple Grove  27
SOCKNESS  Jas  Rice Lake 20
SOCKNESS  Peter  Barron 8
SODERLIND  Jonas  Stanfold 26 / 35
SODERSTROM  Andrew  Stanfold 36
SODERSTROM  Jno O  Barron 1
SOES  John  Barron  24 / 25
SOKOLICEK  Anton  Oak Grove 7
SOLBERG  I L  East Maple Grove  7
SOLBERG  John A  North Prairie Farm  30
SOLBERG  J S  East Dovre 34
SOLGELIEN  Gilbert  West Maple Grove  34
SOLI  G E  Sumner  27
SOLI  Hans E  West Maple Grove  24
SOLTAN  Hans  Almena  10
SOLUM  Ed  Stanley  9
SOLUM  Hans T  Cumberland 3
SOLUM  I T  Cumberland  3
SOLUM  Severt Jr  East Chetek 3
SOLUM  Severt Sr  East Chetek 3 / 10 / 11
SOLUN  South Cedar Lake 2 / 11
SORENSON  (Mrs) Anne  Rice Lake  20
SORENSON  Christ  West Dovre 2
SORENSON  J C  Stanfold 23
SORENSON  Lava  Bear Lake 26
SORENSON  Soren  Stanfold 22
SORS  Henry  East Maple Grove  6
SORUM  John  Turtle Lake 13
SOUL_?  Jose  Oak Grove 29
SOULE  Luther P  East Dallas 29
SOUTHALL  Henry  Almena 24
SOUTHERLAND  Harry A  Cumberland 33
SOUTHWESTERN LAND CO    Cumberland  32
SOUTHWESTERN LAND CO    West Dovre  25
SPARALAND  Carl  East Chetek 28
SPARBY  Cumberland  3
SPARLIN  S E  Vance Creek 3
SPARLIN  S W  South Prairie Farm  23
SPAVECEK  V A  Bear Lake 14
SPECHT  Andrew  South Prairie Farm  27
SPEED Frank  West Chetek 25
SPEED  Walter  West Chetek 13
SPENCER  A J  Vance Creek 30 / 31 / 32
SPENCER  C A  South Cedar Lake  22 / 23 / 29
SPENCER  C A  Rice Lake 22 / 23 / 27
SPENCER  Milton T  Barron 29
SPENCER  R H  Oak Grove 13
SPENSER  R H  Sumner  26
SPEXET  Ole E  East Maple Grove  28 / 33
SPICKEMAN  Frank  Stanley 20
SPIELMAN  D & M  South Clinton  3
SPINDLER  Frank  Oak Grove 17
SPINK  E B  East Chetek 5
SPIRK  John D  Bear Lake 23
SPITZER  Aug  Turtle Lake 29
SPLETT  Ludwig  Almena  2
SPRAGU  Fell  West Maple Grove  32
SPRAGUE  Isaac  South Prairie Farm  16
SPRAGUE  Maria  West Dallas 19
SPRINGBORG  Karsten  East Chetek  15
STADE  H O  East Dovre  17 / 18
STADE  Knut O  East Dovre 21 / 21
STAE  Lars H  Stanfold  10
STAFFNE  Ole H  Vance Creek 12
STAFFNE  Peter H  Vance Creek  12
STAFFORD  P F  East Dovre 26
STAFNIE  Engbret  South Prairie Farm  7
STAGG  J S  East Chetek 17
STAHL  Chas  West Maple Grove  3
STAHL  Fred  Crystal Lake 28
STAHL  N J  East Maple Grove 30
STALE  Lincoln  West Maple Grove  33
STANG  David K  South Prairie Farm  7 / 8
STANLEY  L C  Stanley  33
STARK  Edw C Est  Oak Grove 34
STARKE  Olaf P  North Clinton 35
STARKOSKY  August E  Almena 21
STARKS LEVIS LAND CO    Bear Lake  4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 /
9 / 15 / 16 / 17 / 
18
STARKS  N O  Bear Lake  11
STARR  W J  Bear Lake  6
STARR  W J  South Cedar Lake  3
STARR  W J  West Lakeland 30
STARR  Wm  South Cedar Lake 12 / 13
STARR  Wm J  Bear Lake  3 / 10
STATE LAND    North Cedar Lake  33 / 34 / 35
STATE LAND    West Maple Grove  6
STAUB  Arnold  Bear Lake 12
STAVNAGH  Carl  Vance Creek 19
STEELE  A J & HOLMES, H D & FOX,
Walter C & LEWIS, A K 
Stanfold  19 / 29
STEENSLAND  H T  Barron 17
STEES  J A  Cumberland  15
STEFFERUD  Lars J  Cumberland 4 / 5
STEGE  Frederick  Bear Lake 29
STEGLICH  Gustave  North Clinton  21
STEIN BROS   Stanfold 24
STEIN  John  Stanfold  10
STEIN C H _____LUMBER CO    Vance Creek  32
STEINDL  Jos  Turtle Lake 2
STELTZNER  Henry  Stanley 4 / 9
STEN & OLSEN    Rice Lake  20
STEN  Ole J  Stanley  5
STENERSON  John  East Chetek 30
STENERSON  Thorn  North Clinton  25
STENERSON  Tom  Barron  30
STEPHENS  Olaf B & BJOIN, Edwin  Oak Grove  26
STEPHENSON  Chas  North Prairie Farm  26
STEPHENSON  Christ  North Prairie Farm  26
STEPHENSON  Martin W  North Prairie Farm  36
STEPHENSON  M W  West Maple Grove  30
STEPPINS  T N  Cumberland 18
STEVENS  Breese J  North Cedar Lake  6
STEVENS  J D R & RITCHIE, Wm  Sumner  35
STEVENS  Heirs of (Mrs) Lucy L  Barron  24
STEVENS  V E Est  North Cedar Lake  9 / 10
STEVENSON & CRAIG    Rice Lake  3 / 4 / 9 / 10 / 
15 / 16
STEWART  G W  Turtle Lake 8
STEZESNIAK  Mary  Vance Creek  10
STICKLEY  Wm Est  South Prairie Farm  13
STIEVE  Sumner  28 / 29
STIEVE  Aug  Sumner  30
STIN  Mathias  Almena  23
STOCKBANER  John  South Clinton  7
STOCKE  O P  Barron  8
STOCKER  Ole  Cumberland 32
STOCKER  S O  Cumberland 32
STODOLA  Oak Grove  20
STOEBERL  Ignatz  Almena 23
STOERBERL  Jos  Almena  14
STOHR  Jos  Turtle Lake 18
STOLBERG  O S  East Dovre 13
STOLEN & OSTERLINS    Barron  21
STOLEN  Thor  Barron 16
STOLL  And  West Lakeland 22
STOLL  Peter  West Lakeland 22
STOLTZENBERG  Chas  South Clinton  5
STONE  Chas  South Clinton 2
STONEBERG  Peter  Sumner 28
STONNER  Casper  North Clinton 7
STONNER  Joseph  North Clinton 7
STONNER  Michael  North Clinton  7
STOPPER  Matthew & PHILBRICK, Frank
& BALLARD, C A 
Rice Lake  25
STOUT  Frank D & WILSON, Thomas B  North Cedar Lake  2 / 11 / 14 / 21 / 
22 / 23 / 26 / 27
STOUT & WILSON    North Cedar Lake  21 / 22 / 27
STOVERN  John  Vance Creek 25 / 35
STOW  Baron A  Almena  21
STOW  Marie  Cumberland 18
STOWE  C E  West Dallas 6
STOWELL  Norman  East Maple Grove  5
STOWELL  W L  Barron  26
STOWERS  P R  Vance Creek 28 / 33
STRAND  A G  South Cedar Lake  7 / 8 / 15
STRAND  Andrew G  South Cedar Lake  22
STRAND  Andrew G  Stanley  11
STRAND  Gust  Turtle Lake 19
STRAND  Jacob  Oak Grove 21
STRAND  Martin  Rice Lake 29
STRAND  Nels O  Barron  18
STRAND  Nels O  Stanfold 33
STRAND  N O  Barron  10
STRAND  R K  North Clinton 15
STRANDBERG  (Mrs) C  South Prairie Farm  18
STRANDBERG  (Mrs) Chas  South Prairie Farm  19
STRANDRUD  Halvor G  North Clinton  10
STRATON  A M  West Lakeland 16
STRATTON  Fred  East Dovre 26
STREHLO  August  Barron 29
STRICKLAND  Jos  Cumberland 35
STRICKLER  J P  Almena  29
STROEBEL  Leonard  Barron 23
STROM  Andrew  Cumberland 10
STRONG  Clint  West Chetek 34
STRONG  C N  East Chetek 14 / 23
STRONG  C N  West Chetek 24
STRONG  D C Est  East Chetek 36
STRONG  G A  West Chetek 24
STRONO  Frank  South Cedar Lake  1
STRUNK  John  Almena  2
STUBENBERG  Adolph  North Prairie Farm  31
STUMO  E P  Vance Creek 10
STUNTZ  Jas  Cumberland 14 / 23
STURDIVANT  H C  Oak Grove 6 / 7
STURSA  Jos  Oak Grove  30
STURSA  Louis  Oak Grove 29
SUENEN  Peter  Almena  14
SUGWALDSON  Andrew  West Lakeland  20
SULLIVAN  Chas  Oak Grove 17
SUMSAK  Jos  Vance Creek 10
SUNDE  Martin  East Maple Grove  32
SUNDIN  Ole J  West Maple Grove  6
SUNDSMOE  A O  West Maple Grove  8
SUNNE  Gustave J  Stanfold 26
SURA  Ignas  Vance Creek 16 / 17
SUTHERLAND  F J  Cumberland 21
SUTHERLAND  Frank  East Lakeland  8
SUTLIFF  L L  Barron  26
SVACINA  Jacob  North Cedar Lake  31
SVACINA  Jacob  Oak Grove 36
SVEDANSKY  Fraan  Turtle Lake  32
SVENSON  Helvor  Crystal Lake  2
SVERGEN  Iver  South Prairie Farm  4
SWALIA  Joe  West Chetek 25
SWAN  Chas  Barron  3 / 4
SWAN  Diana  East Maple Grove  6
SWANSON  Bern  West Maple Grove  1
SWANSON  Carl  East Maple Grove  32
SWANSON  Chas  East Chetek 20
SWANSON  Chas  North Clinton 3
SWANSON  Chas  Cumberland 16
SWANSON  Fred  East Maple Grove  32 / 33
SWANSON  Israel  Stanfold 25
SWANSON  John  North Clinton 34
SWANSON  South Prairie Farm  31
SWANSON  Nels  Almena  13
SWANSON  Olaf  East Dallas 16 / 17
SWANSON  Ole  South Prairie Farm  16
SWANSON  Vance Creek 25
SWANSON  Swan  Crystal Lake 25
SWANSON  Wm  Turtle Lake 30
SWANSTROM  A K  East Dovre 3
SWENSON  Knut  East Maple Grove  4
SWENSON  Ole  East Dallas 4
SWET  (Mrs) D  Barron  27
SWETLAND  Henry C  Stanley 16 / 21
SWETLAND  W T  Stanley  17
SWICKRACTK  Matheas  South Clinton  13
SWITZER  Jacob  Barron  14
SYLVESTER  Eben W  East Dallas  5
SYRSTAD  John  South Cedar Lake  17
SYVERND  Erick H  West Maple Grove  35
SYVERSON  Emil  Cumberland 32
SYVERSON  Erick  Stanfold 13
SYVERSON  Henry  West Maple Grove  24
SYVERSON  Jens  West Dovre 12
SYVERSON  Martin  West Dallas 2 / 3
SYVERSON  Ole  North Prairie Farm  20
SYVERSON  Simon  West Maple Grove  24
SYVERSON  Syver E  Stanley 31

 
 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:03:59 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned