Barron County Census Project

1910 Cedar Lake Township


Donated by Kathleen Crook
 

The following census data was transcribed from the 1910 US Federal Census for the Town of Cedar Lake,Barron County, WI.
The data has been alphabetized by head of household names, with the rest of each household listed as it appears in the census record.

.

HOUSEHOLD  HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS POSITION  AGE
ANDERSON  John  head  46
ANKLEY  Joseph  head  52
ARNETT  Roy  head  28
ASSMUNSEN  Peter  head  28
  Gertrude  wife  23
ASSMUSSEN  Peter  head  52
  Christina  wife  51
  Henry  son  27
  Cecelia  daughter 20
  Herman  son  18
  John  son  15
  Jesse  son  12
BEAUDOIN  Edward  head  50
  Adaline  wife  36
  Evaline  daughter 18
  Tillie  daughter 17
  Frank  son  16
  Victor  son  14
  George  son  12
BEAUDOIN  Joseph  head  50
BOTHKE  Gotlieb  head  49
  Johanna  wife  41
  George  son  20
  Ella  daughter  18
  Ester daughter  14
  Fritz  son  10
BROOKS  Gilbert  head  52
  Bessie  wife  40
  Lottie  daughter 25
  Alma  daughter  21
  Andrew PEELER  boarder 60
CLUTE  Stephen  head  79
  Nancy  wife  75
  Rubina  granddaughter 26
CORNWELL  Alson  head  47
  Maryette  wife  44
COUTURE  Oliver  head  52
  Olivine  wife  34
  Malina  daughter 4
  Edmond  son  8 mo
CROTTEAU  Edward  head  33
  Sarah  wife  32
  Irene  daughter  7
  Hazel  daughter  6
  Lawrence  son  4
  John  son  1
DIRKER  John  head  44
DORSEY  Mike  head  55
DOTY  Levy  head  43
  Lottie  wife  26
  James  son  3
DVORAK  John  head  30
  Mary  wife  23
  Elvin  son  1
  Harvey  son  4 mo
  Mary  mother  70
ECKEL  Micheal  head  46
  Amelia  wife  36
  William  son  20
  Lizzie  daughter 17
  Oscar  son  12
  Orvel  son  10
ENDERS  John  head  59
  Kate  wife  44
  Mary  daughter  17
  Gertrude  daughter 16
  Henryetta  daughter 13
  Agnes  daughter  9
  Leo  son  6
EWEN  David  head  48
EWEN  George  head  60
  Edward  son  21
  Mary  daughter  19
  John  son  17
  Roy  son  13
  Martha  daughter 11
FOSS  Matthew  head  63
  Helena  wife  64
FUNK  John  head  46
  Hilida  wife  37
  Joseph  son  20
  Henry  son  19
  Frank  son  17
  William  son  15
  Ludwig  son  13
  John  son  11
  Harm  son  9
  Fredrick  son  7
  Dorothy  daughter 5
  Carl  son  1
GABRIEL  Andrew  head  51
  Anna  wife  40
  Josie  daughter  16
  Ludmily  daughter 14
  Fanny  daughter  13
  Anna  daughter  12
  Helen  daughter  10
  George  son  9
  Eddie  son  7
GABRIEL  Jacob  head  40
  Annie  wife  35
  Mary  daughter  11
  Libby  daughter  9
GLAZE  Alonzo  head  49
  Alice  wife  45
  Frank  son  29
  Harry  son  23
  George  cousin  36
GRADY  John  head  64
  Thomas  son  44
  Elizabeth  daughter 42
  Andrew  son  40
  Margaret  daughter 28
  Norman BURNES  grandson 11
GRUNDEN  Paul  head  32
  Cynthia  wife  26
  Inez  daughter  4
  Ella Mae  daughter 2
HAGEN  Andrew  head  36
  Christine  wife  32
  Sanford  son  7
  Gillman  son  6
  Henry  son  1
  Thomas ANDERSON  brother  32
HANETAR  Henry  head  38
  Caroline  wife  33
  Mildred  daughter 14
  Anna  daughter  4
HARMS  John  head  43
  Adele  wife  33
  Harm  son  9
  Henry  son  8
  William  son  6
  Lucie  daughter  4
  Adolph  son  1
  Maria HARMS  mother 76
HAYWORTH  Solomon  head 73
  Lydia  wife  53
  James  son  30
  Jesse  son  28
  Harry  son  21
  William  son 19
  Mary  daughter  15
  Martha  daughter 12
HAZELBERG  Tobias  head 48
  Helen  wife  50
  Marion  daughter 24
  Ester  daughter  22
  Carl  son  20
  Ella  daughter  18
  Hubert  son  15
  Miles  son  12
HEFTY  William  head  26
  Ellen  wife  25
  Gerald  son  1
  Markus  father  55
  Jacob  brother  21
  John  brother  16
HELGELAND  Charles  head 32
  Bertha  wife  30
  Alice  daughter  4
  Earl  son  3
  Lawrence  son  2
  Roy  son  1
  Alice GILBERTSON  cousin by marriage  22
HILL William  head  51
  Rosa  wife  39
  Clifford  son  15
  Richard  son  13
  Sidney  son  10
  John  son  7
  William  son  3
  Emma  daughter  2
HOIG  Amaziah  head  60
  Elizabeth  wife  45
  Charles  son  23
  Walter  son  20
  Gertrude  daughter 13
JENSEN  Henry  head  42
  Eliza  wife  28
  Marie  daughter  1
JOHNSON  Albert  head  32
  Lena  wife  28
  Murvin  son  3
  Edward  son  1
JOHNSON  Gilbert  head  56
  Elizabeth  wife  43
  Elma  daughter  22
  Pauline  daughter 20
  Gertie  daughter 19
  Oscar  son  17
  Benjamin  son  15
JOHNSON  Ole  head  34
  Martha  wife  24
  Justine  daughter 3
  Richard  son  1
KOMIS  Anthony  head  47
  Mary  wife  61
  Peter  son  27
  Adam  son  24
KRIER  Oswald  head  29
  Josephine  wife  19
  Oswald  son  1
  Carl  son  2 mo
KRINGLE  George  head  29
  Grace  wife  22
  Valorie  daughter 4
  Elmer MC GINNIS  boarder  23
KRINGLE  Ole  head  52
  Mary  wife  42
  Alfred  son  16
  Ellen  daughter  14
LA BREE  George  head  29
  Alice  wife  28
  Celinia  daughter 5
  Zellia  daughter 2
  Nola  daughter  1 mo
LUNDY  Benjiman  head  45
  Henry  brother  32
  Olavus brother  30
  Arthur ORWIN  boarder 37
MABUSE  August  head  39
  Minnie  wife  35
  Fredrick  son  19
  Anna  daughter  16
  Charles  son  14
  Lilly  daughter  2
MARKWALD  Ernst  head  51
  DeEtte  wife  43
  Conrad A.  son  19
MATTS  Orville  head  52
  Martha OLIVER  cousin 53
MC CANN  Peter  head  60
  Susanna  wife  52
  Dorothy  daughter 24
  Walter  son  18
MC FARLANE  George  head 38
  Angeline  wife  27
  Ellen  daughter  7
  Reginald  son  4
MC GOWAN  Joseph  head  40
  Rena  wife  32
  Clara WHITNEY  sister-in- law 30
  Edward JOHNSON  boarder 47
  William BOETCHER  boarder  24
  William GADOW  boarder 26
  Togge SORLID  boarder 25
  Fredrick BOECHER  boarder  39
NELSON  Peter  head  37
  Olive  wife  29
  Pearl  daughter  10
  Agnes  daughter  8
  Clarice  daughter 4
  Olgas  son  2
  Ralph  son  1 mo
OLESON  Antone  head  57
  Annie  wife  44
  Ida  daughter  20
  Louie  son  19
  John  son  16
  Margret  daughter 13
  Irene EWENS  niece 7
OLESON  Daniel  head  76
  Amelia  wife  66
  Martin  son  44
  Carl  son  34
  Edith  daughter  31
  Abegail  daughter 26
  Alma  daughter  20 or 26
  Decinious  son  19
OLIVER  Benjiman  head  45
  Gusta  wife  44
  Guy  son  19
  Angie  daughter  17
  Ivy  daughter  14
  Beatrice  daughter 8
  George  son  5
  Rolland  son  3
PANKRATZ  Frank  head  38
  Kathrine  wife  35
  Albertha  daughter 13
  Micheal  son  9
PAYSON  Morris  head  24
  Alba  wife  25
  Elsie  daughter  5
  Vera  daughter  4
  Helen  daughter  1
  Peter OVERLAND  servant/farmhand  30
PENN  Louie  head  34
  Georgia  wife  24
  Albert  son  13
  Julia  daughter  10
  Frank CARTER  boarder 44
PLAIN  Charles  head  59
  Anna  wife  37
  Albert  son  20
  Edmond  son  15
  Henry  son  13
  Rose  daughter  11
  Ester  daughter  9
  Carl  son  7
  John  son  3
  Charles SCHIFFLER boarder  34
  Fred SCHIFFLER  boarder 32
SCHENCK  Emil  head  55
  Agnes  wife  52
  Della  daughter  8
SCHOLL  George  head  71
SMITH  George  head  60
  Merritte  wife  47
  George  son  24
  Bertie  daughter 10
STOUT  Frank D.  head  56
  Clara Y.  wife  45
  Henry L.  son  20
  Cathrine H.  daughter 18
  Calista W.  daughter 15
  Eleanor  daughter 13
  Allison B.  son  7
TERRY  Guy  head  37
  Emma  wife  29
  Earl  son  6
  Margaret  daughter 1
  Raymond DOLATA  boarder 22
  Blanche TERRY  niece 10
THALKE  Frank  head  26
  Annie  wife  25
  Frank  son  2
  Clarance  son  1
THIELKE  August  head  60
  Rike  wife  55
  Lydia  daughter  15
  Anthony BURK  grandson 7
TUCOTTE  Edward  head  38
  Hettie  wife  48
UREN  Warren  head  23
  Ida  wife  20
  Harold  son  4 mo
WACHAL  John  head  71
  Josephine  wife  71

 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:04:25 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned