Barron County Census Project

1920 Cedar Lake Township


Donated by Kathleen Crook

 
 

The following census data was transcribed from the 1920 US Federal Census for the Town of Cedar Lake, Enumeration District 8, Barron County,
WI.  The data has been alphabetized by head of household names, with the rest of each household listed as it appears in the census record.
.

HOUSEHOLD  HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS POSITION  AGE
AFRED  Brandt  head  49
  Cathryn  wife  45
  Harry  son  20
  Elsie  daughter  18
  Josephine  daughter 16
  Alfred  son  13
  Cathryn  daughter 12
  Norman  son  7
  Pearl  daughter  2 yrs 11 mo
  Rigby  daughter  2 yrs 11 mo
ANDERSON  Erling  head  25
  Florence  wife  25
  Esther  daughter 1 yr 9 mo
  Erline  daughter 6 mo
ANDERSON  John  head  56
ARNETT  Roy W.  head  38
AUSSMUSSEN  Henry P.  head 35
AUSSMUSSEN  Peter J.  head 62
  Christina M.  wife 61
  Herman  son  27
  Jess  son  22
BEAUDIN  Joseph  head  58
BOETCHER  Fredmer  head 54
  Amelia  wife  29
BOTHKE  George  head  28
  Florence L.  wife 24
  Floyd J.  son  2 yrs 6 mo
  Lester G.  son  1 yr 6 mo
BOTHKE  Mike  head  59
  Johanna  wife  51
  Fritz  son  20
  Emil LUTCHINGER  boarder  61
  John K. SCHABACH  hired man  33
BROOKE  Gilbert  head  63
  Bessie  wife  50
  William ESTHERLAND 14
CHRONHOLM  Robert  head 50
  Robert  son  16
  Evelyn  daughter 14
CORNWELL  Alson B.  head 57
  Maryetta  wife  52
CRONHOLM  Andrew R.  head 25
  Bertha  wife  26
DORSEY  Mike  head  68
DOTY  Levi J.  head  53
  Lottie U.  wife  36
  James W.  son  13
EBEL  Frank  head  32
  Annie  wife  32
  Viola  daughter  7
  Iona  daughter  5
  Laurene  daughter 2 yrs 1 mo
ENDERS  John  head  69
  Cathryn  wife  59
  Gertrude  daughter 24
  Agness  daughter 19
  Leo H.  son  15
EVERSON  William  head  36
  Anna  wife  33
  Jess N.  son  14
  Morris Eli  son  11
  Nora B.  daughter 9
  Nels  father  75
  Alfred  brother  32
  Jens K.  brother 26
EWEN  David  head  58
  Elizabeth  wife  45
EWEN  George W.  head  69
  John G.  son  26
  Roy R.  son  23
  Frans C.  daughter 17
FARMER  Benjamen  head  24
  Georgian  sister 27
  Evelyn Hope  sister 19
  Dorothy B.  sister 16
  Leonard L.  brother 10
  Helen R.  sister 9
FASSETT  Roy  head  27
  Grace H.  wife  26
  Violet E.  daughter 6
  Louie H.  son  5
  Myrtle B.  daughter 2 yrs 4 mo
FOLSTAD  Johan  head  37
  Gunidele  wife  40
  Andrew  son  15
  Selma  daughter  13
  Olive  daughter  7
  Clara  daughter  3 yrs 1 mo
FREITAG  Gustave  head  56
  Allie  wife  49
FROSLAY  Anton O.  head 68
  Emma  wife  53
  Margeretta  daughter 23
FROSLAY  Louis  head  28
  Helga  wife  24
  Alice L.  daughter 1 yr 7 mo
  Evelyn  daughter 1 mo
FROYSA  Helman  head  37
  Lena C.  wife  43
  Loyde E.  son  1 yr 7 mo
FUNK  John  head  56
  Hillida E.  wife 47
  Joseph L.  son  30
  Frank  son  27
  William  son  24
  John  son  21
  Harm  son  19
  Fred  son  17
  Dorothy  daughter 14
  Carl  son  11
  Herman  son  9
GABRIEL  Andrew  head  60
  Anna  wife  49
  Ludmilia  daughter 24
  Fanny  daughter  22
  Anna  daughter  20
  Helen  daughter  19
  George  son  17
  Eddie  son  16
GOULD  George H.  head  42
  Augusta  wife  41
  George Emmitt  son 7
  John  son  4 yrs 8 mo
  Louiss LIND  niece 16
  Theresa WALRACK  sister-in- law  44
GUETZLAFF  Paul  head  29
  Artheda  wife  25
  Earl  son  3 yrs 6 mo
HAFTY  Marlis  head  65
  Anna  wife  48
  John  son  25
  Edward PLAIN  stepson  24
  Henry PLAIN  stepson  22
  Rosa PLAIN  stepdaughter  21
  Esther PLAIN  stepdaughter  19
  Carl PLAIN  stepson  17
  John PLAIN  stepson  13
HAFTY  William  head  36
  Ellen  wife  35
  Gerald J.  son  11
  Marell  son  7
  Vera M.  daughter 3 yrs 1 mo
HAGAN  Hans  head  44
  Gertrude  wife  31
  Mable  daughter  13
  Hazel  daughter  6
  Engvald  son  1 yr 2 mo
  Norman PETERSON  boarder  23
  Arthur FRATERS  boarder 23
HALL  Otto  head  47
  Eva B.  wife  26
  Emily  daughter  6
  Roy  son  2 yrs 9 mo
  Edward  son  4 mo
HALVERSON  Holn  head  32
  Mary  wife  29
  Dorothy  daughter 6
  George  son  5
  Howard  son  3 yrs 11 mo
  Orval  son  1 yr 7 mo
HANSON  Richard  head  37
  Mary E.  wife  35
HARLOW  John A.  head  35
  Kathryn  wife  30
  William  son  2 yrs 2 mo
  Minnie H. PICKARD mother-in- law  59
  Violet H. PICKARD sister-in- law  21
HARMS  John C.  head  52
  Adle  wife  42
  Harm  son  19
  Henry  son  17
  William  son  16
  Lucina  daughter 14
  Adolph  son  11
  Julia  daughter  8
HARTLEY  Harry E.  head 41
  Marie  wife 37
HARTMANN  John G.  head 36
  Hatevig  wife  39
HAYWORTH  Solomon  head 83
  Lydia  wife  61
  Jim  son  38
  Harry  son 31
  William  son  28
HILL  William H.  head  61
  Rosa R.  wife  49
  Clifford  son  25
  Richard  son  22
  Sidney  son  20
  John  son  17
  William  son  13
  Emma  daughter  12
  Lara  daughter  9
IRELAND  Clarence M.  head 27
  Anna L.  wife  28
  Caroline  daughter 3 yrs 8 mo
  Hazel Mathilda  daughter 1 yr 7 mo
  Victor Mandley  son 1 mo
JOHNSON  Albert T.  head 54
  Millie C.  wife  42
  Ruth  daughter  17
  Esther  daughter 17
  Harrietta E. COREY mother-in- law  63
  Laurence W. EBERT boarder  22
JOHNSON  Dilbert  head  65
  Elizabeth  wife  53
  Oscar  son  27
  Alma  daughter  32
  Pauline daughter 30
  Benjamin  son  25
  Gertie DUNDOS  daughter 28
  Donald DUNDOS  grandson 5
JOHNSON  Ole  head  44
  Clara  wife  30
  Justine  daughter 13
JONES  Jay  head  47
  Emma  wife  44
  Sarah  daughter  17
  Lucy  daughter  15
KENNEDY  Bernard W.  head 26
  Mary  wife  27
  Jenivieve E.  daughter 1 yr 11 mo
KERBER  Louis  head  60
  Gusta  wife  59
  Harry  son  24
  William  son  22
  Henry  son  18
  Mathilda  daughter 16
KITTLESON  Gifford  head 27
  Alvina  wife  23
  James G.  son  3 mo
KOMIS  Tony  head  68
  Mary  wife  76
  Edward  son  34
KRINGLE  George G.  head 38
  Gloria G.  daughter 13
  Edward  adopted son 9
  Belle BAYLESS  servant 31
KRINGLE  Joseph  head  28
  Goldie  wife  22
  Glen  son  5
  Lloyde  son  3 yrs 9 mo
  Howard  son  2 yrs 1 mo
KRINGLE  Marie  head  51
  Alfred  son  26
KRINGLE  Norton  head  23
  Heartha  wife  22
LEONARD Eugene  head  40
  Betra  wife  33
  Chester  son  7
  Howard  son  5
  Elein?  son  5 mo
LOUIS  Weber  head  39
LUNDY  Ben  head  54
  Henry  brother  41
  Lewis  brother  40
LYONS  William L.  head 50
  Agusta  wife  50
MABUSE  August  head  49
  Minnie C.  wife  45
  Fred  son  28
  Lily  daughter  11
MABUSE  Charlie  head  24
  Pearl  wife  19
MASEK  Jacob  head  59
  Marry  wife  59
MC CANN  Susana  head  62
  Dorothy  daughter 33
  Walter  son  27
MC CLOUD  James  head  54
  Mary  wife  37
  Les  son  18
  Marie  daughter  15
  Kenneth  son  14
  Elegia  daughter 3 yrs 9 mo
  Robert  son  1 yr1 mo
MILLWARD  Harlow C.  head 28
  Ella  wife  28
  Harlow C.  son  3 yrs 1 mo
  Arthur H.  son  10 mo
MORKIN  Frank  head  49
  Mae  wife  51
MORKIN  James  head  59
  Cora  wife  57
  Bessie L.  daughter 29
  Mary  daughter  19
  John  son  16
NINDLE  Ben  head  44
  Liyda  wife  25
  Loyde W.  son  3 yrs 8 mo
  Dorothy G.  daughter 5 mo
  August THIELKE  father-in- law 69
  Rika THIELKE  mother-in- law 65
NYR  Leland  head  31
  Ella A.  wife  22
OFTEDAHL Amond  head  58
  Christine  wife  46
  Albin M.  son  27
  Oscar C. son  19
  Milford J.  son  17
  Russell B.  son  15
  Loyde V.  son  14
  Myrtle  daughter 11
  Stanley E.  son  9
  Dora E.  daughter 7
  Lorance R.  son  5
  Kenneth  son  3 yrs 3 mo
  Anna MORTENSEN  mother-in- law 86
ORENDAHL  Anton G.  head 43
  Mattie C.  wife  44
  Gunda M.  daughter 21
  Carl B.  son  18
  Nora M.  daughter 13
  Arnold O.  son  10
  Martin A.  son  7
  Bartley C.  son  5
PETERSON  Frank  head  30
  Marie  wife  30
  Clara OWENS  stepdaughter  8
  Theodore OWENS  stepson  6
ROEN  George  head 43
  Ida  wife  30
  Irwin  son  4 yrs 11 mo
  Eleanor M.  daughter 2 yrs 11 mo
ROUX  George  head  22
  Demarise  wife  19
SASBY  Berton B.  head  51
  Anna  wife  48
  Elson  son  28
  Bessie  daughter 11
  Vernon  son  9
  Marian  daughter 6
  Warren  son  2 yrs 1 mo
SASBY  Charlie  head  53
  Racheal  wife  28
  Raymond  son  12
  Marjorie  daughter 9
  Lucile  daughter 8
  Florence  daughter 6
  Melvin  son  4 yrs 1 mo
  Herald  son  1 yr 8 mo
SCHENCK  Emil  head  64
  Agness  wife  61
  Della  daughter  18
SCHIFFLER  Fred  head  43
  Esther J.  wife  24
  Cathryn J.M.  daughter 3
  Esther S.  daughter 1 yr 10 mo
SCHNEIDER  Peter  head  31
  Kathryn  wife  31
  Edwin  son 6
  Victor  son  3 yrs 6 mo
  Arnold  son  11 mo
  Harry C. GOLDEN  hired man  21
SEWARD  Alphonse  head  56
  Josephine  wife  39
  Agness  daughter 15
  Donald  son  5
  David Wesley SNYDER son-in- law  23
  Grace SNYDER  wife 18
SMITH  George  head  66
  Meretta  wife  57
  George  son  34
  Angelina McFARLAND daughter  36
  Ellen McFARLAND  granddaughter  16
  Reginald G. McFARLAND grandson  14
SNYDER  Jack  head  27
  Ellen  wife  24
  Cecil P.  son  1 yr 2 mo
STOCKER  Harold  head  32
  Helga  wife  31
  Bergan daughter 9
  Walter  son  7
SUSMAN  William  head  56
  Hansine  wife  54
  Pauline  daughter 14
TERRY  Gary H.  head  45
  Emma E.  wife  39
  Earl L.  son  16
  Margaret  daughter 11
THALKA  Frank  head  35
  Annie  wife  35
  Frank H.  son  12
  Clarence  son  11
  Ritchard  son  9
THALKA  Herman  head  57
  Minnie  wife  55
  Martha  daughter 21
UREN  Lestor  head  30
  Ella A.  wife  26
  Lester A.  son  5
UREN  Mathew B.  head  63
  Celia E.  wife  64
UREN  Maurice  head  27
  Emma  wife  26
  Evelyn  daughter 5
  Allen  son  1 yr 10 mo
UREN  William B.  head  57
  Margerthe  wife  47
  Walter  son  22
WALRACK  Michael  head  21
  Celia I.M.  wife 24
WEBER Mable  wife  32
  James R.  adopted son  1 yr 11 mo
WESTPHAL  August  head  35
  Cecila  wife  30
  Franklin  son  6
  John  son  5
  Hazel  daughter  2 yrs 6 mo
WHITTIER  Worran  head  32
WOLVERSON  Frank J.  head 29
  Florence J.  wife 21

 

Last Update Tuesday, 29-Mar-2011 22:05:21 EDT

 WIGenWeb State Coordinator
WIGenWeb State Coordinator:  Tina Vickery
WIGenWeb Assistante State Coordinator:  Marcia Ann Kuehl
Copyright 2011 by the WIGenWeb Team.  All rights reserved.  Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship
or creation unless otherwise assigned