1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Arland Township

(Township 33 North, Range 13 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
AICHER  Lewis  8
AKER  Andrew  32
ANDERSON  A W  17
ANDERSON  Hans  12
ANDERSON  J W  29
ANDERSON  Nels  12
ANDERSON  Sever  29
BACON  Andrew  13
BAKER  Frank  30
BALDWIN  W O  13
BAUER  Mathew  5
BERGSTROM  Erick  28
BICHELBACK  Frank H  10
BJELLAND  Lars  13
BORG  O M  26
BRATTEN  Mrs. Liza  30
BREEN  Mrs A  32 & 33
BROWN  1
BRUNS  John  26
CARR  Otto E  36
CARR  W L  36
CHRISTIANSON  Julius  9
CHRISTIANSON  Robert  9
CLAYTON  Martin  32, 31 & 6
COOK  C W  25
DIJA  27
DILLAN  Ole J  29
DREYER  Mrs H  32 & 33
ESTGAARD  Soland  32
EVANSON  4
FILLMORE  Elijah  15
FILLMORE  Emmett  34
FILTER  Robert  13
FLYGSTAD  T T  14 & 23
FOSTER  P W  20
FRITZ  August.  11
GASPER  Nicholas  4
GREGERSON  A B  13
GRESHNER  Joseph  7
GRETHEN  Joseph  6
GRIBNER  1
GUNDERSON  Mrs M  30
HAIN  Joseph  5
HALVERSON  Martin  19
HANSON  A F  20
HANSON  Andrew A  19
HANSON  Gilbert  19
HAWKINSON  Jacob  21
HELLMAN  2, 11 & 3
HOFF  Christ  26
HOFF  Edward P  27
HOFF  Martin  22
HOFF  Ole P  27
HOFF  Peter  22
HOLMAN  Otto A  33
HORN  John  24
HUTCHINSON  Ira  36
JACKSON  Jacob  27
JARVINEN  Gust  3
JASPERSON  Peter  8
JOHNSON  John  22
JOHNSON  Ole  17 & 20
KASEL  Mathew  12
KATHREIN  John  18
KUNKEL  Louis  7
LAGERUD  Ole  34
LAKE  Nicholas  9
LANPINEN  Mrs  8
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
LARSON  Even  20 & 30
LARSON BROTHERS    28
LEIFAL  5
LIEN  Amund  22 & 23
LOIJA  John  9
LUEDKE  Michael  7
MAIJALA  John  15
MARX  Peter  9
MASON  N W  2
MATZE  J A  7
MERLA  Anton  6 & 5
MILLARD  35 & 26
MILLER  Charles  29
MILLER  Fred  18
MILLER John  19
MILLER  Martin P  29
MILLER  Peter  20
MOEN  Peter P  32
MONSON  Engebret  33
MOSENG  Charles E  32
MYTRONE  Magnus  32
NELSON  Ole  27
NESWOLD  John  14
OASE  John A  34
OBERWEIS  10
OLMSTEAD  Oliver  13
OLSON  August.  17
OLSON  Fred  14
OLSON  Michael  33
OLSVIG  19
OSTERCAMP  F E  6
PETERSON  7
PICKELMAN  Fred  31
PICKELMAN  Otto  31
PLUNTZ  H L  19
QUAM  Peter  11 & 2
RAITNEN  Henry  7
RHODES  R M  23
RITTER  O P  25
ROSS  4
ROTHENBACK  John  6
RUST  16
SCHEIL  Henry  14
SCHEIL  John  14
SCHMIDT  Peter  16
SCHWINGLEY  Jacob  7
SEVERSON  Ole  20
SIGERSON  Guy  18
SOLBERG  John  16
SOLBERG  John A  30
SWANT  F W  14 & 15
THOMPSON  Anthon  16
THOMPSON  Peter  11
THORSON  John  17
TUNY  Mrs N  7
WALLBERG  Gust  28
WANZONG  Joseph  7
WEEN  22
WESTLUND  Charles  33
WHITE  M H  26 & 24
WHITING  24
WILD  Peter  36
WILLIAMS  Nicholas  4
WILLIAMS  Nicholas Jr  10
WISTE  4
WORMAN  William  7
ZUTTEL  John  6
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:36 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]