1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Barron Township

(Township 34 North, Range 12 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
AAKVIK  Lars  17
ANDERSON  Andrew  6 & 7
AUSTIN  John  29
BACKMASTER  Alfred  19
BAKER  W H  20
BECKWITH  James R  25
BECKWITH  William  35 & 36
BERGESON  B J  13
BJUGSTAD  Hilmer  11
BJUGSTAD  O H  10
BJUGSTAD  Oscar  11
BLACK  S A  36
BORGEN  22
BORGEN  O O  22
BRANDT  F A  18
BROWN  W L  19
BURNIE  O E  14
CALDWELL  John F  32
CHRISTIANSON  Simon  34
CLARK  Monroe  31
CUNNINGHAM  C F  8
DARR  George W  10
DIBBLES  W O  19
DRAGSETH  A J  7 & 8
ENUM  Louis  1
ERICKSON  E A  36
ERICKSON  George  36
FOLSTAD  Eric  1
FOREY  J H  7 & 18
FOSS  Hans  12 & 13
FOSS  Martin  17
FOSS  O G  17
GILBERTSON  George  21
GILBERTSON  Mrs  8
GILBERTSON  Mrs Thea O  2
GOULD  Joshua  31
GREEN  A W  13
GRENO  J R  24
GULSERH  O P  9
HAGEN  E A  10
HAHN  Fred  5
HALVERSON  Mrs  11
HALVERSON  Nils  29
HAMILTON  Charles  6
HANSON  O P  32
HANSON  William  20 & 29
HARRIS  D S  29
HASELHUHN  Edward  22
HELGELAND  Henry  18
HENDERSON  Robert  14 & 24
HOLSTROM  O G  1
HONG  Mathew  8
HUGHES  Arthur  10 & 15
HUGHES  Arthur  15 & 10
HYZER  L M  22
JEROME  Fred  24
JOHNSON  Gust  35
KELLICUT  W M  31
KENT  Elmer  29
KNUDSON  19
KOEPP  A F  23
KOHL  Joseph P  35
KOLB  6
KRAPEN  Max  12
KRENGER  15
KRENGER  Mrs   
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
LABERTAS  L L  3
LAMB  Elias  31
LAMPTON  18
LARSON  L J  17
LEE  8
LENTZ  August  23
LIND  Albert  32
LONERUD  K K  10
MANI  J F  1
MATTHYS  M M  29 & 30
MAYER  J J  4
MC GUAN  J P  8
MC KINNY  E J  22
MC KINNY  J E  16
MC MAMARS  Morris  4
MOEN  Ole  1
MOSELLE  Anton  7
MYRA  O O  9
NEDLAND  G T  17
NELSON  Elias  8
NELSON  Eric  19
NORDBY  A O  2 & 3
NORELIUS  Alvin  32
NORELIUS  Andrew  31
OSTERHUS  T O  16
PAULSON  Paul  20
PITTS  Adam  8
RICKERS  Henry  29
RISTE  Carl  6
ROSS  Ralph  15
ROTHE  L H  1
ROWLAND  S E  4
RUBO  Fred  3
RUSSEL  O S  2
SCHULTZ  William  19
SIEWERT  G H  14
SOCKNESS  Peter  5 & 8
SOGERSTRUM  John O  1
STOCKER  A J  1 & 2
SUEVE  Martin  8
SUTLIFF  Ralph  23
SWAN  Charles  3
SWEITZER  Jacob  14 & 15
TAYLOR  C S  35
THIFLER  Carl  2
THOMPSON  Adolph  9
THOMPSON  T A  18
TOLEFSON  Peter  9
TOLLEFSON  Hans  7
TVEDT  N O  16 & 17
TVEDT  O O  17
TVEDT BROS    16
WAALEN  E S  10
WAGENBACH  Mrs Ida  9
WAGENBACH  9
WESCOTT  W R  16
WISTTERN  J F  .
WOLCOTT  H A  10 & 15
WOLD  Andrew A  4
WOLD  J A  4
WOLF  P U  16
WOOLRIDGE  N E  29 & 32
YOUNG  Phil P  18
ZIMMERMAN  H A  21
ZWEITZER  Jacob  14 & 15
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:38 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]