Y

1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Chetek East

(Township 33 North, Range 10 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALLING  John  17
ANDERSON  John C  18
ANDERSON  Ole  23
ANDERSON  Theodore  32
AVERY  W C  6
BAILKEY  Fred  14 & 14
BARBER  Chauncey H  7
BARBER  W F  7
BARNSTABLE  23
BARNSTABLE  W G  23 & 24
BOWERS  Albert  27
BOWERS  Bert  14
BOWERS  F R  35
BOWERS  Fred L  26
BRAMWELL  S W  21
BROWN  John S  19
BULLARD  Bert  20
BURKE  John J  10
CALHOUN  Sam  21 & 16
CARLSON  Emil  28
CARNES  C W  20
CARY  Charles  31
COLBERT  Fred  2
COLBERT  Roy  4
COLBERT  W F  22
DARNY  Herbert  14
DUNBAR  Joseph  2
EKLUND  Lars  8
FETKENHEUR  Herman  18
FLINN  W W  28
FLOR  Carl A  5
FLYNN  Mrs Frank  27
FOSSUM  Ole  3
FOSSUM Peter  4
FRANCE  W G  35
FREBERG  I P  10
FREDRICKSON  Anton  10 & 9
GIFFORD  Harry  7
GILBERT  Sam  8 & 17
GILSETH  John  3
GOOD  W B  25
GOTHAM  Charles  32
GOTHAM  Mrs T E  32
GREGORSON  Thomas  18
HANSON  J R  6 & 31
HANSON  Ole H  18
HARPENDING  6
HAYES  Carl  17
HAYES  Robert  21
HERITAGE  J B  21
HORTON  Alfred  26
ISAACSON  31 & 34
JACOBSON  22 & 15
JOELSON  Alfred  33
JOELSON  David  33
JOHNSON  Albert  26
JOHNSON  Christ  26
JOHNSON  Jack  15, 22 & 14
JOHNSON  John  10 & 3
JOHNSON  Lewis  26
JOHNSON  Mrs Laura  34 & 35
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
JOHNSON  Rasmus  15 & 22
JULIAN  T W  26
LaBELLE  B F  35 & 2
LEE  George H  13 & 18
LIEFSON  Life  11
LINDBLADE  Alvin  23
LINDBLADE  Arthur  23 & 24
LINDBLADE  C A  28
LING  25 & 24
LUNDE  Peter  3
MANSFIELD  5
MARIK  John  25
MARKS  Charles  35 & 36
MARSH  N B  7
MATTSON  Martin  9
MICHAELS  Mrs M  36
MILES  And  9
MILLER  John  1
MILLER  O E  34
MOE  Arthur  31
MONSON  Nels 27
MORRISON  Bert  23
MUERMANN  17 & 19
NAGLE  George  1
NICHOLS  F H  24
NICHOLS  J W  24
NOVAK  Andrew  32
PETERSON  4 & 3
PHETTEPLACE  J A  13
PHETTEPLACE  W A  13
PITMAN  Frank  17 & 18
REINOLT  32
RIESTEN  Gunder  3
ROWAN  W B  15
SCOTT  John  33
SCOTT  William  25
SHEAR  Isaac  23 & 26
SLAYTON  Fred  13
SLAYTON  Warren C  13, 23 & 24
SMITH  C M  22
SMITH  George  26
SMITH  Roy  27
SOLUM  Edward  10 & 11
SOMERS  John T  32
SPINK  E B  5
STANFORD  G E  8
STANFORD  J F  8
STARR  H H  9
TAFT  E E  14
TAFT  E L  7
TAFT  William  9
TAIT  A D  25 & 36
TIFFANY  William H  28
VICKERS  Archie  24
VINING  Thomas 25
WELSH  John  8
WHITE  David C  27
WICKHAM  H D  16
WICKHAM  H E  20
WILLIAMS  Guy S  32
WILLIAMS  10

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:46 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]