1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Clinton Township

(Township 34 North, Range 13 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ACKERSON  E A  4, 5 & 8
ANDERSON  22
ANDERSON  C G  15
ANDERSON  Carl  3
ANDERSON  Hans  14
ANDERSON  Oscar  9 & 4
ARONSON  A E  4 & 5
BADER  Joseph  33
BALKO  Julius  7
BARFKNECHT  Frank  11
BARSTAD  Mrs T K  13
BARSTAD  Mrs T K  24
BAUER  Frank  27
BECKER  Charles  31
BEECROFT  William  7
BEECROFT  William  19
BERCH  E F 28
BERG  A F  34
BERNDT  William  33
BINS  Nicholas  33
BJERMAN  Mrs Clara  10
BJURMAN  10
BLAIR  Charles  12
BLOM  Herman  4
BOEDECKER  George  30
BOLZ  A C  12
BOROSKA  Michael  18
BOROSKA  Michael  19
BRAML  Joseph  30
BRUSWITZ  Frank  7
BUCKERMASTER  Albert  12
CAMPBELL  E S  26
CAMPBELL  Frank  34
CARLSON  E J  17
CARLSON  Mrs John  15
CARLSON  Peter  17
CARLSON  Peter  26
CHRONQUIST  Frank  15
CRANDALL  21
DAHLBERG  Axel  14
DE WOLFE  Arthur  36
DE WOLFE  J E  36
DEMRICK  C M  17
DEMRICK  R E  17
DETTBERNER  Charles  32
DIBBLE  L H  22 & 27
DIBBLES  W O  24
DICKSON  C C  28
DICKSON  W A  28
EARLY  W H  1
EGGE  Ole  5
EGGE  Ole  8
ERICKSON  Albert  26
ERICKSON  Edward  26 & 25
ERICKSON  Samuel  26
ERNST  Louis  20
FAHLGREN  Lars  23
FALGREN  Ole  13
FAY  J F  21
FAY  Mrs F L H  21
FEIDT  Nicholas  33
FEIDT  Peter  20
FORNELL  Gust  6
FORRY  Bert  13
FORSETH  6
FREETSHELL  Adam  32
GALE  Julius  8
GALE William  8
GEHRMAN  Fred  29
GEHRMAN  William  28
GEHRMANN  Fred  32
GELLET  Hans  11
GELTENG  William  18
GERMANSON  Carl  13
HAGBURG  17
HAGGIN  Henry  2
HALVORSON  Amund  14
HALVORSON  Halvor  26
HALVORSON  Oscar  14
HALVORSON  Oscar  11
HANSON  Christ  14
HANSON  Christ  20
HANSON  Fred J  11
HANSON  H R  9
HANSON  Iver  18
HANSON  Iver  19
HEDBLOM  Lars  22
HEMAUER  Louis  20
HENDRICKMEIR  Frank  34
HENSON  3
HERMAN  A F  1
HERMAN  Wallace  4
HILL  Freeman E  27
HOFF  A O  26
HOLM  Hans  4
HOLTER  Martin  9
HORMAN  August  20
HOVERSON  Alex  12
JACOBSON  Peter  16
JENSEN  17
JERGENSEN  Andrew  8
JERMANSON  10
JERMANSON  30
JERMANSON  William  10
JOHNSON  C J  22
JOHNSON  John B  22
JOHNSON  Robert  6
JOHNSON  Thure  25
KERN  Gotlieb  6
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
KLEINSCHMIDT  albert  29
KNUDSON  Thomas  5
KNUDTSON  M A  12
KUHRT  Charles  1
KUHRT  Gotliebe  1
LARSON  Halvor  23
LARSON  Halvor  24
LARSON  John  23
LEE  J K  6
LEMKE  August  31
LEMMENT  Mr  16
LENGBOM  Charles  21
LILLY  W H  29
LINGREN  Oscar  26
LOFQUIST  Mrs G E  19
LUHLE  Herman  30
LUNDQUIST  Carl  7
LUNDQUIST  William  9
MALONE  J J  27 & 34
MALONE  Patrick  36
MATYE  Casper  30
MAYS  John  8
MC DONALD  John  12
MC DONALD  Ralph 12
MEISEGEIR  William  2
MILLER  A D  30
MILLER  Albert  31
MILLER  August Sr  31
MILLER  John R  31
MILLER  Philip  33
MILLER  Thomas  3
MOEN  Amund  6
MOORE  W D  19
MOORE  W D  30
MYGHT  Charles  21
NASER  John  7
NELSON  August  14
NEVIN  James  3
NORDQUIST  Charles  9
NYKUS  Mrs J  6
OLSON  C J  22
OLSON  Carl  6
OLSON  Christ  26
OLSON  Ing  26
OLSON  John  13
OLSON  Mrs Anna  22
OLSON  Mrs Sarah  27
OLSON  Peter  36
ORN  C A  26
ORN  C J  35
PALMQUIST  Oscar  10
PALMQUIST  Peter A  23
PANKONEEN  George  19
PAULSON  Henry  25
PAULSON  Knute  25
PETERSON  A P  16
PETERSON  Alfred  10
PETERSON  Nels  5
PETERSON  Nels  8
PETERSON  Nels  10
PULS  Henry  28
RAMMER  T G  33
RASMUSSEN  H P  4
ROBERTS  George  5
ROBERTS  Irvin  5
ROCKOW  35
ROLF  Adolph  18
SANDBERG  A M  18
SANNS  George  35
SCHALL  Julius  3 & 34
SCHENDLER  Carl  16
SCHUTER  Mrs Maria  30
SEVERSON  Edward  23
SHADE  John  25
SHELLITO  W M 1
SHIELDS  David  30
SHOEMACKER  4
SMITH  John  8
STAUNER  Joseph  7
STEGLICH  Carl  21
STEVENS  J E  13
STOLZ  Leopold  30
STRANG  Mrs R K  15
SULLIVAN  William H  36
SWANSON  Charles  3
SWANSON  John  34
SWANSON  John A  9
THARALDSON  Ole  10
THOMPSON  Thomas  24
TORGESON  Ole  6
TROAN  John  7
TULLER  George  21
TUSCHOT  Mr  11
WECKSTROM  27
WEISEGEER  Charles  2
WOLD  Elaf  8
WOLD  Peter  8
WOLF  Ben  16
WOLTER  A B  19
WOLTER  A B  39
WOODWARD  Charles  5
WOODWARD  J M  5
YOUNG  H J  24
YOUNG  J T  13
YOUSTON  Eliza  31
ZIRUL  Michael  31
ZITZELBERGER  Mathew  17
ZITZELBERGER  Mathew  20
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:51 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]