1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Crystal Lake Township

(Township 35 North, Range 14 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
BELMAR  Henry  28, 29 & 33
BRAITHWAIT  John  6
BRANCA  James  25
BRIMMER  R A  2
CARLSON  Anton  25
CARLSON  Hans  35
CARLSON  John  25
DAWSON  William  8
DEBRUZZI  Frank  26
DECAMILLIS  Donato  11 & 14
DECAMILLIS  John  11 & 14
DEDOMINICUS  13
DEGERMAN  Frank  21
DEGIDIO  14
DEGNER  11
DELMONICO  Henry  24
DEMERS  6
DEMPSEY  W W  32
DONATELLE  23
DUSEL  30 & 31
FAULSON  Edward  5
FINLEY  R C  27 & 28
FOLKNER  Mrs David  23
FYVIE  James  3
HARPER  Mr  21
HOWE  Hans  35
HUNT  Arthur  21
JANHNKE  27
JORGENSON  John  35
KNUDSON  Thomas  36
KOBOW  Emil  6
KUHN  William  36
LAPRA  13
LARSLEY  D C  28
LURELLA  13
MACKEY  William  8
MITCHEL  E D  2
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
MODERSBACH  29
NADING  Rudolph  36
NELSON  Nels  21
NERLING  Herman  36
OGREN  Howard  21
OLSON  Otto  7
OLSON  Peter  23
OSTROM  H O  16
PETERSON  Charles  36
PETERSON  Gottfried  35
PETERSON  Gus  35
REIS  Gust  36
RENHOW  Ole  35
RICCI  Antony  25
RICCI  Evang  26
RICCI  Herman  25
RODE  Edward  8
SAMESON  12
SANDASKA  William  30
SCRIBBNER  J M  34
SHOUSCHMIDT  30
SOAR  John  16
SWANSON  Swan  25
TAIT  E L  28
VANCANTERN  30 & 31
VOGT  H H  7
WARNESE  Gust  17
WEBER  C M  2
WHITE  2
WILLIAMS  H L  3
WILLIAMS  Mrs Ada  27
WILLIAMS  William  4
WINTERS  T J  8
WYMAN  Rudolph  16 & 20
ZELL  Robert  8
ZIEROTH  Fred  18
ZIEROTH  Oscar  18

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:53 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]