1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Cumberland Township

(Township 35 North, Range 13 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
AGEN  John  33
ALBERG  Swan  11
ANDERSON  Charles J  2
ANDERSON  George  12
BEERS  Joseph  23
BELLOWS  George  27
BERG  Martin  4
BERGSTROM  Gust  31
BLAIR  36
BOORMAN  John  11
BROWN  Sig  12
BRUNN  Syver  10
BUCCI  Nicholas  17 & 20
BUCHMAN  F A  22, 23 & 26
BURDICK  August.  5
CAPONE  Nicholas  17
CARDELL  F H  32
CARLSON  O L  28
CHIDO  Peter  18
CHIOTO  Angelo  19
CHRISTOPHERSON  Edward  10 & 11
COLJORE  Joseph  30
COLLINGWOOD  James  34
COOK  Gorden  14
COTONE  Nicholas  33
COTONE  Philip  33
DAHL  John  3
DAMICO  Nels  17 & 18
DAMICO  Quint  30
DANGELO  Peter  30
DAVITO  Louis  29
DEGERMANN  John  30
DINGES  C W  24
DINNCCI  Tony  29
DINOZZI  Carmen  30
DINOZZI  Martin  19
DISALVO  Angelo  18
DISANTES  John  20
DONATELLO  Lorenzo  20 & 29
EIDE  31
EKENSTEDT  Albrt  8 & 9
EKSTROM  Gust  18
ERICKSON  Anton  30 & 31
FICOCELLO  Mathew  18 & 19
FILLICIA  Mrs D  30
FINSAAS  Ole  10
FLORER  J P  14
GAMPOLIO  30
GREELEY  Tony  19
GUNDERSON  Louis  4 & 9
HANNUM  William  16
HANSEN  12
HANSON  August.  32
HAUGEN  Thomas  11 & 14
HEDBERG  N A  32
HEDMAN  Carl  29
HEGELBERGER  William  4
HESS  Gust  23
HILLSTEAD  Mrs  3
HOFFMAN  Fred  8
HOLT  John J  14 & 23
HORSTMANN  Henry  2 & 26
HUMMEL  Henry  24
HUNNICUTT  A C  1
HUSTAD  Sever  13
IVERSON  Eli  13
IVERSON  P K 13
JACOBSON  Jacob  9
JACOBSON  John B  11
JACOBSON  Ole  10
JACOBSON  Oscar  9
JANNETTE  Ralph  29
JOHNSON  Jacob  13
JOHNSON  John  11 & 12
JOHNSON  Joseph  9
JOHNSON  Peter A  2
JOHNSON  William  26
JONES  Hugh E  23
JUST  Ludwick  27
KAPISCHKE  25
KIRBY  Mrs M A  8 & 9
KLINE  George W  13 & 24
KNUDSON  Thomas  31
KNUTSON  Sever  10
KNUTSON  Thomas  31
KUHNHENN  Edward  33
LARSON  C A  15
LARSON  Hans  2
LARSON  John  4
LATHE  Walter S  5
LIND  John  12
LINDQUIST  12
LINDQUIST  15
LINN  John A  4
LOMBARDO  29
LUNDSTROM  John  28
LUNDSTROM BROS    28
MARGATTO  19
MARKSTROM  Edward  28
MATHISON  Chris  12
MATHISON Ole 9
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
MATTISON  Gregor  5
McELWEE  T J  9 & 10
McMAHON  Mrs E  5
McNEIL  Malcomb  3
MILLER  Jacob  26 & 27
MOEN  Mrs Edward  32
MONNA  Pasqual  19
MORTENSON  Arthur  5
MORTENSON  Ben  5
MORTENSON  Hans  5
NEBY  E E  31
NEILSON  22
NELSON  Andrew  14
NELSON  August.  4
NELSON  B A  9 & 10
NELSON  Edward  1
NELSON  N R  33
NELSON  P K  11
NELSON  3
NESVOLD  John  2
NORQUIST  Eric  29
OLSON  Edward  32
OLSON  Esten  8
ORGEDAHL  Simon  13
OTTO  Fred  36
PALMER  Sam  14
PAOLECHIO  Michael  19
PAOLECHIO  19
PARRISH  John D  26
PATTERSON  John  10
PAULSON  George  2
PETERSON  Carl  13 & 14
PEVZICHILLI  18
PINKHAM  Ike  34
PINKHAM  Jospeh  34
POULTER  C J  2
RANALLO  Aranyo  17 & 18
RICCI  Alfonse  19
RICCI  Anthony  30
RICCI  Carmen  19
RICCI  Carmen  29
RICCI  18
RICCI  Joseph  18
RICCI  Pacifico  30
RICCI  Pio  30
ROBERG  August.  3 & 4
ROLLA  Ole  1
ROSS  Adolph  13 & 24
SAFKA  Leopold  23
SAMERONE  Joseph  17
SCHMIDT  F C  35 & 36
SCHMIDT  George  35 & 36
SCHULLO  29
SCHULTZ  Fred  36
SCHULTZ  William  18
SCHWERS  H C  15
SCORE  Ole J  9
SHEARER  M A  36
SHIELDS  Mathew  15
SHRYHOCK  George  5
SHULLO  Albert  18
SJOSTROM  Mrs J  4
SMITH  D M  8
SOLUM  Alert  10
SOLUM  Mrs H  3
SPARBY  Lauris  3
SPAULDING  Harry  23
ST ANGELO  James  17
ST ANGELO  Thomas  20
STALL  Peter  8
STANTON  Joseph  33
STANTON  William  27
STEEN  John M  13
STOCKER  Solomon  32
STUNTZ  James A  14 & 23
SUTHERLAND  Harvey A  33
TESCH  Gotthilf  26
THOMPSON  Andrew  2
THORSEN  Valentine  12
TOLLEFSON  Lars  1
TOMLINSON  John  5
TYLER  A E  1
TYVOLL  Chris P  30 & 31
VICHELLO  Laurence  17 & 20
VINYONE  Mrs Francis  17
WARLAND  Gust  31 & 32
WEINHOLD  Lester  23
WELDEN  Lee  14
WENZEL  William  22
WHITEFORD  Mrs Etta  35
WHRENBERG  G H  24
WOLD  Ben  31 & 32
WOLIN  Frank O  4 & 5
ZACCADI  Pasquale  17
ZACCARDI  Sam  19
ZAPPA  James  18 & 19
ZAPPA  Joseph  19
ZAPPA  Louis  18 & 19
ZELLER  Jacob L  35
ZELLMAR  Fred  25
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:55 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]