1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Dallas East

(Township 32 North, Range 11 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALLEN  Carl  21
ALLEN  H B  21 & 28
ALLEN BROTHERS    21 & 28
AMDALL  Andrew  9
AMUNDSON  Adolph  19
AMUNDSON  Christian  19
AMUNDSON  Oscar  16
ANDERSON  Ole T  31
ANDERSON  33
ARNWICK  36 & 31
AUSTIN  O A  5
AUSTIN  Thomas  6
BANKRUD  Mrs Peter  7
BEADONE  4
BENNETT  Edward  33
BISHOP  B W  9
BORGEN  Henry  9 & 8
BREWER  21
BREWER  Mrs H  29
BYE  F O  4
DAVIS  29
DAVIS  Edward  9
DAVIS  John  29
DAVIS  Joseph  29 & 30
DAVIS  Mark  9
DUVAL  S C  32
ELLEFSON  Knut  33
ELLEFSON  Ole  33
FULLER  Mrs Jennie  28
GARNER  Frank  20
GRANGER  Arthur  8
GRANUM  Knute  5
HALL  W R  4
HANKINS Arthur  30
HANKINS  Ernest  25
HANSON  John  19
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
HEGTVEDT  E S  18
HOLLISTER  Frank  20 & 30
HOLLISTER  Frank Jr  20 & 30
HOLTEN  Albert  8
HOMME  S K  21
HOWARD  William  8
HUSET  Oscar  6
HYLAND  W R  18
JENSON  John  29
KEOPP  Benjamin  9
KEPP  Ralph  16
LARSON  Christian  7
LUER  J V  31
MASSIE  A B  18 & 19
MASSIE  Benjamin  19
MASSIE  Edward  20
MASSIE  Gomer  19
MIDBOE  7
MIDBOE  18
NELSON  John  7
NERLEIN  Hans O  8
NUTEN  O H  4
RANDALL  Frank  31
SCHOFIELD  A H  17
SCHOFIELD  Charles  16
SIVER  E W  21
SMITH  Charles  7
SMITH  Conrad  7
SMITH  Ole A  6 & 7
SWANSON  Olaf  16 & 17
SWANSON  William  20
THOMPSON  Richard 4
VAN VALKENBERG  17
WARNER  32
WILTGEN  17 & 20
WINTRONE  7

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:18:58 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]