1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Dallas West

(Township 32 North, Range 12 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
AMUNDSON  John  2 & 11
AMUNDSON  Knute  2
AMUNDSON  Mrs A  2
ANDERSON  Bert  11
ANDERSON  Edward  7 & 6
ANDERSON  Emil  36
ANDERSON  J A  11 & 14
ANDERSON  John  22 & 16
ANDERSON  Ole  8
ARNESON  Ole  11 & 9
ARNOLD  H H  18
BAILEY  5 & 31
BALAND  I H  36 & 35
BALAND  Maude  18
BALOG  Anton  4
BERG  J K  3 & 4
BERG  Knute  4
BERG  Martin  9
BERG  Mrs E  13
BERG  Olaus  10 & 3
BERGANE  Nels  10
BISHOP  D S  5
BLACK  Wilmer  27 & 33
BLAKE  Emil  21 & 16
BLAKE  Fred  21 & 16
BLIGHTON  D F  29
BLIGHTON  J W  32
BLIGHTON  O M  30
BORGEN  Albert  22
BORGEN  Hans  22
BORGEN  Martin  22
BORGEN  Oscar  22 & 15
BOWSER  David  21
BRAATEN  Andrew  1
BRANDBONIE  M M  1
BRONSON  Odin 34
BUNKRUD  H J  3
CARLSON  Iver  1
COLE  Grant  20
CLOUGH  R E  30 & 25
DESSMORE 
DIETERK  William  19 & 20
DIETRET  Ferdinand  30 & 19
DILLON  C T  9
DILLON  James  9
DOWD  J S  7
DYELAND  Samuel  1
EDMONDS  Mrs James  13
EGGLESTON  E C  24
EGGLESTON  G A  24
ELLEFSON  36 & 1
ENGEN  Ole  24
ERICKSON  Evan  13
ERICKSON  3
FINLEY  A B  32
FLEMING  E W  4
FRY  John  6
GILBERTSON  33
GILBERTSON  Martin  10
GILBERTSON  Ole  14
GOWEN  C H  4
GRANUM  24, 14 & 15
GRENDE  J J  12
GROVER  S D  35
GROVER  W F  31, 30 & 32
HAGEN  Anton  3
HALSTAD  George 
HALVORSON  H E  15
HALVORSON  John  13
HANDORF  Louis  31
HANSON  Christian  6
HANSON  H A  12
HANSON  Hans A  20 & 18
HANSON  Knute  2 & ?
HARLSON  Evan  29 & 30
HILL  Knute  10 & 3
HOCKETT  J L  6 & 5
HOLT  Lewis  13
HOSCHERT  5
HUSET  Erick  10
HUSET  Oscar  13
HUSETH  Conrad  16
HUSTON  H C  34 & 33
JACOBSON  Christian  1
JACOBSON  K J  23
JESKE  Gottlieb  17
JOHNSON  E W  10 & 9
JOHNSON  F G  14
JOHNSON  John  22 & 16
JOHNSON  Ole  35
JOHNSON  Ole K  1
JOHNSON  Sarah  2
JONES  D J  5
KESSLER  Peter  21
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
KEYES  W V  22
KNIPSCHIELD  Joseph  26
KNUTSON  Oscar  10
KNUTSON  Sever  11
KRAUSE  Emil  9
KRINGLE  Nels  11 & 12
KUHN  Adolph  19
LANE  28
LEE  E M  10
LEE  Ole  10
LENTZ  Ernest  29
LENTZ  Frederick  28 & 21
LENTZ  John  21
LENTZ  John  28
LINK  H L  32
LUCASON  Lars  1
LYBECK  John  26
LYSLIE  Mrs Ingborg  1
LYSTE  John  12
MARTIN  Edward  5
MARTINSON  Ole  31
MILLER  Carl  16 & 17
MILLER  George  6
MILLIZER  Milo  5
MIZER  Albert  8
MIZER  Frank  7
MOEN  Ole  35
NELSON  Martin  1
NELSON  Ole  1 & 12
NEWMAN  Frederick  21 & 19
NEWMAN  Gustave  21
NEWMAN  Herman  21
NEWMAN  Hugo  19
NICKLOW  Frank  8 & 9
NICKLOW  P V  5, 4 & 8
NITZ  Carl  8
NITZ  Herman  17 & 18
O FLANAGAN  A W  36 & 30
O FLANAGAN  D D  33
O FLANAGAN  Elmer  33
O FLANAGAN  Harvey  27
O FLANAGAN  John  33
OLSON  Andrew  9
OLSON  Mrs Anna  11
OLSON  Mrs Anna  14
OLSON  Ole  13
OLSON  Ole  14
OLSON  Oluf  14 & 13
OLSON  Otto  11
OWEN  W T  27
PALMS  V A  17 & 18
PECOVE  Anthony  23, 14 & 16
PECOVE  David  26
PECOVE  32 & 29
PECOVE  Louis H  27
PECOVE R D  25
PETERSON  C J  3
PETERSON  6
PETERSON  6
PETERSON  J G  5
PETERSON  S C  6
RADTKE  August.  29 & 19
RADTKE  Herman  20 & 17
RADTKE  Ludwig  29, 20 & 19
RANDALL  26, 35 & 23
ROGERS  D S  18
ROGERS  Milton C  17 & 8
RUDIE  Matt  34
SALSBURY  Charles  18
SALSBURY  Willus  18
SCHNITTLER  George  29 & 36
SEVERSON  Martin  2 & 3
SHERWOOD  J D  7
SMITH  Carl  12
SOLL  Gilbert  9 & 10
SOULS  W T  32
STOA  Andrew  2 & 3
STOA  Jacob  2
STOA  Thorval  2
SWENSON  Charles  36
THOMPSON  Paul G  33
THOMPSON  Theodore  15
THOMPSON  Thomas A  22
VERGIN  Albert  20 & 19
VERGIN  Emil  20 & 19
WALL  G O  11 & 12
WALL  Olger  11 & 12
WALL  Oscar  15
WINSHIP  A W  25
WINTERWERBER  Philip C  17, 16 & 18
WINTRONE  Andrew  12
ZILKE  Carl  17 & 16
ZUELKE  Herman  30
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:00 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]