1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Dovre East

(Township 32 North, Range 10 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ABRAHAMSON  John  29
ALLEN  Emil  14
AMUNDSON  Peter  6
ANDERSON  Charles  17
ANDERSON  Helmer S  31
ANDERSON  John  17 &8
ANDERSON  Nickolene  17, 20 & 21
ANDERSON  Philix  20 & 21
ANDREWS  Brude  1
AVERY  N W  5
AXBERG  Harry  4
BABCOCK  W J  28
BENDICKSON  Alfred  32
BETHEL  Earn  5
BETHEL  N A  2 & 1
BURNHAM  Albert  36 & 35
CAPENER  Arthur E  4
CAPENER  Mrs George  4
CARLSON  Carl J  16, 9 & 10
CARLSON  Charles  26
CARLSON  Christian  16, 21, 18 & 19
CARLSON  John  31 & 36
CARLSON  Otto  15
CARLSON  Sigurd  16, 21, 18 & 19
CARPENTER  C J  3
CARY  James  5
CHERRY  W H  27, 21 & 28
CHRISTENSON  Hans P  33 & 32
CHRISTENSON  Henry  32 & 31
CHRISTENSON  Nels  34 & 27
CHRISTIANSON  Oscar  29
COUBAL  Joseph  14
CUTSFORTH  J D  25
CZERWONKA  Adam  19 & 20
DARROW  Floyd  34
DUTTON  Charles  23
ENGEBRETSON  36
ENGEBRETSON  Otto  25
ENGH  Ole  28
ERICKSON  Andrew  33
FLATLAND  Charles  36 & 31
FLINT  Charles  13
FLINT  Dell  3 & 10
GOODMANSON  John  8 & 9
GREEN  Marius  29 & 30
GREEN  N B  29
GREENDAHL  Carl  17
GUESBERG  Julius  19
GUNDERSON  Alfred  5 & 4
HAAGENSEN  Peder  17 & 16
HAGAN  P M  29
HAGEN  Emil  31
HALVORSON  Edward  13
HANSON  2
HANSON  C C  14, 22 & 10
HANSON  Ole  14 & 23
HARELSTAD  Henry  32
HARELSTAD  Paul  32
HOEFERT  J C  24
HOLT  Anton J  11
HOLTER  Charles  33 & 32
HOLTER  Sever  33
HOLTON  Christ  28
HOLTON  Ole P  21, 28 & 19
HUNT  Frank  5
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
JACOBSON  John  9 & 16
JACOBSON  O N  15
JENSEN  Jens P  28
JOHNSON  Carl  17 & 18
JOHNSON  Carl  31
JOHNSON  Hans  17 & 18
JORSTAD  Ole  7 & 18
KNIGHT  E J  26
KWALLECK  Fred  7
LARSON  John  28
LARSON  John H  34
LARSON  Olaf  34
LARSON  Ole  6, 6 & 31
LEAF  John  6
LEE  Mrs O H  28
LEEN  C M  7
LUND  Nels A  14 & 23
LUNDGAARD  Oscar  20
MARTINSON  Ole  20
McDONALD  Angus  27
McFARLAND  Edward L  25
McFARLAND  J L  25
McFARLAND  Orin  26
METZA  Andrew  23
MYERS  H J  35
MYERS  H J  25 & 26
NECHVATAL  Frank  1
NECHVATAL  Rudolph  2
NELSON  J E  1
NOVAK  Joseph  13
NOVAK  M M  7 & 8
OLSON  George  15 & 10
OLSON  Iver  15
OLSON  Martin  8
OLSON  Ole S  8
OLSON  Otto  5 & 4
OPPI  C C  30
OSBERG  Charles  15, 9 & 10
PAINE  Lisle  4
PEARSON  Charles  1
PEARSON  Gust  13
PETERSON  Albert  18
PETERSON  Charles  6
PETERSON  George  11 & 2
PETERSON  Mrs Nels  19
PINNERUD  Christ M  21, 28 & 21
PINRUD  Jens  29
RISSBERG  Erec  5
ROSETH  Peter  22
RUD Ole O  8
SCHAEFER  Theodore  14
SCOTTI  Mathias  33
SEIVERT  J F  36
SIRINEK  Antone  12 & 1
SIRINEK  Joseph  11
SKOUG  Ben  30
SOLBERG  J S   .
SOLOMON  JIm  11
STRATTON  Fred  26
TRASSETH  Olaf  19
VINCENT  J G  25 & 36
WALKER  Francis C  10, 15 & 11
WEST  John A  2
WOLD  Andrew  16 & 17
WOLD  Peter  17

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:02 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]