1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Doyle Township

(Township 35 North, Range 10 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.  

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ACKERMAN  Joel  24
AGNES  Otto  1
ALTON  Ludwig  32
AMANS  Anton  6
AMANS  Charles  5
AMANS  George  6
ANDERSON  Albert  4
ANDERSON  Gustave  28
ANDERSON  Martin  2
ANDERSON  Peter  21
AYREA  W O  3
BECKSTROM  Anton  28
BECKSTROM  Axel  28
BEFFA  Chirvin  7
BERGO  John  8
BLOM  August  31
BOURY  Prosper  19
BRADSETH  Ole N  9
BRADSETH  Ole N  10
BRADSETH BROS    9
BRENSKI  Henry  3
BRONSIN  Alfred  4
BRONSON  29
BROSSARD  Joseph  11
BROSSARD  Joseph  12
BURNETT  John  19
BURTON  Fred  32
CARTER  Mrs David  4
CROTTEAU  Frank  32
DEROCHER  Nathan  6
DOYLE  John J  16
ERB  7
ERDAHL  M N  10
FARMER  G D  12
GOOD  W W  35
GUNDERSON  Knute  1
GUNDERSON  Knute  12
HAEFLIGER  Joseph  7
HAEFLIGER  Joseph  8
HATHAWAY  James  9
HEFTY  William  4
HELDSTAB  Christian  30
HELDSTAB  Herman  30
HELDSTAB BROS    30 & 31
HELGESON  Thomas  6
HOFFMAN  Adam  10
HOLT  Hans  9
IVEN  Ole  15
JOHNSON  Andrew J  20
JOHNSON  Fred  32
JOHNSON  Mrs George  20
KING  Mrs Lena  20
KING  Richard  20
KRINGLE  Edward  10
KRINGLE  Gustave  10
KRINGLE  Hans  5
KRUG  John  31
LAKKEN  Andrew  17
LANCOUS  Mrs M  17
LARSON  Nels  3
LAYMAN  O E  11
LEE  Louis  8
LILLY  Arthur  16
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
MATHIASON  Mathias  18
MC FARLAND  Mrs James  4
MERO  19
MERO  29
MERRITT  L S  9
MILLER  Charles  5
MIREAU  Gilbert  19
MIREAU  Louis  5
MOEN  Ole  32
MOMMSEN  Jacob  13 & 24
NEAU  Leon  7
NELSON  Andrew  2
NELSON  George  16
NESS  Ole  15
OLESON  Henry  17
OLSON  Esten  3
OLSON  John J  5
ORSON  Christian  15
PUR  James  19
QUINN  James  8
QUINN  John  17
RACHUT  Frank  5
RASKOPF  Frank  11
REED  Louis B  16
REED  Louis B  22
RENNEDY  James  8
REUL  J F  11
REUL  J F  14
SKAR  Adolph  7
SKAR  C N  7
SKAR  Nels N  8
SMITH  J F  1
SMITH  J F  2
SMITH  J F  11
SNOWDEN  A E  34
SOLUM  Nels  6
STOCKER  Harold  4
STOCKER  Olaf  8
STRAND  A G  7
STRAND  Benjamin O  25
STRAND  Norman  5
SYRSTAD  Peter  17
TANNER  Alfred  18
THALKE  Herman  4
THIBERT  Jesse  15
THONI  John  17
TILLUNG BROS    9
TVERBERG  Joseph  6
VICK  Peter  17
WALRAC  Edward  3
WALRACK BROS    3
WHITE  Samuel A  23
WHITE  Samuel A  24
WHITE  Samuel A  26
WICKENS  Charles E  2
WICKENS  Charles E  3
WICKENS  Charles E  4
WINKEL  Carl Jr  10
WINKEL  Carl Jr  15
WINKLE  William  2
YAGGER  Edward  6
ZIEROTH  Frank  15
. . .

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:06 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]