1914 Barron Co. Plat Maps

Maple Grove East

(Township 33 North, Range 11 West)

Donated by Alice Hain

PLEASE NOTE:  Map image is very large, to enable readability of names, and will take some time to load.  Please be patient while image is loading.  See also the partial index of landowners in this township.

 

 


The following names *may* be found on the above township platmap.  Names are spelled as they appear in the 1914 Barron Co. Plat Book Index, and may not be the same as they appear on the map.  This is NOT a complete listing of everyone on the above map.  If you do not see a name listed here, but you know that a particular family lived in this township (owning substantial property), please look at the above map.  Corrections will not be made as this is an accurate copy of the original 1914 plat book, and is represented here as a copy, not a re-writing of history.  Also please note that land owners with multiple section numbers may own land in other townships.

SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
ALBRECHT  W M  4
AMUNDSON  A L  7
ANDERSON  B M  17 & 16
ANDERSON  J M  7 & 6
ANDERSON  12
ANDERSON  W H  18
ANDERSON  Andrew  30
ANDERSON  Alfred  32
ANDERSON  Christian  32
ARNESON  Iver  13
AUSTIN  Adolph  21
AUSTIN  Mrs M  29
BAKKEN  Anton  31
BAKKEN  Halvor  31
BARTLETT  M W  4
BJORLIE  L S  16
BLANCHARD  George  9
BOOTH  8 & 9
BRYNGELSON  Clarence  16 & 21
BRYNGELSON  Martin  16
BRYNGELSON  21
BRYNGELSON  Bert  28
BUYUM  Ole  8
CARLSON  Hans  18
CARLSON  Mrs S  20
CHRISTENSON  C C  18
CONRAD  G M  8
EKSTROM  John  13
ELMLINGER  8 & 9
ELMLINGER  Frederick  8
ELMLINGER  John N  8
ELMLINGER  16
ERICKSON  Foster  13
ERICKSON  Lewis  29
HANSON  George  9
HANSON  Oscar  33
HANSON  Thomas  33
HOHNSTRAND  C J  17
HOUGHTON  W H  20
HUSET  E H  32
HUSET  H E  32
ISAACSON  13
JOHNSON  J H  17, 18, 19, 20
JOHNSON  Melvin  8 & 7
JOHNSON  H L  12
JOHNSON  P A  12
JOHNSON  L P  29
JOHNSON  Peder  29
JOHNSON  Nels  30
KRANS  J M  29
KRINGLE  Simon  30
LARSON  17 & 16
LARSON  Tobias  16 & 17
SURNAME GIVEN_NAME SECTION
LARSON  16
LOUIS  Karl  12
MALUM  T O  13
MICKELSON  Thomas  20
MICKELSON  Theodore  32
NELSON  Andrew  9 & 8
NELSON  Melvin  4
NELSON  William  5
NELSON  Anton  7
NELSON  Edward  13
NELSON  A J  16
NELSON  Hans  36
NELSON  Ole H  36
OLSON  Otto  9
OLSON  Emma  17
OLSON  Hans 28
OLSON  29
OLSON  William  29
OLSON  Aslak  31
OLSON  Gustave  33
OTTERHOLT  Edward  21
OTTERHOLT  Nelvin  21
OTTERHOLT  Ole  21
OTTERHOLT  Lars  28
PETERSON  John  17
PETERSON  Peter  23
PETERSON  Lottie  33
RASMUSSEN  Erick  12
RICE  Thomas  21
RUPPEL  Lewis  28
SCHAAF  David  8
SCHAAF  Charles  17
SCHAFF  George  7
SEVERSON  O B  13
SEVERSON  S S  13
SEVERSON  Simon B  18
SEVERSON  John  24
SEVERSON  Mrs Simon  24
SEVERSON  T B  24
SOLBERG  I L  9
SPEXET  Ole  33 & 28
STOWE  Oscar  30
SUNDE  Martin  32
SWANSON  Fred  32 & 33
THINGVOLD  Otto  20
THINGVOLD BROTHERS    29
THOMPSON  W W  5
TOLLEFSON  Ole  24
URQUHART  A J  4
WELDON  Elmer  31 & 30
WELDON  Jackson  31
WOLD  Mrs M  33
WORMANN  M A  18

 

Last Update Friday, 22-Apr-2011 00:19:15 EDT

[an error occurred while processing this directive]